To pass Lpi 117-102 certification exam seems to be a very difficult task. Having registered 117-102 test, are you worrying about how to prepare for the exam? If so, please see the following content, I now tell you a shortcut through the 117-102 exam. The certification training dumps that can let you pass the test first time have appeared and it is ITCertKing Lpi 117-102 exam dumps. If you would like to sail through the test, come on and try it.
You have seen ITCertKing's Lpi 117-102 exam training materials, it is time to make a choice. You can choose other products, but you have to know that ITCertKing can bring you infinite interests. Only ITCertKing can guarantee you 100% success. ITCertKing allows you to have a bright future. And allows you to work in the field of information technology with high efficiency.
Exam Code: 117-102
Exam Name: Lpi (Lpi Level 1 Exam 102)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 568 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-23
Are you IT person? Do you want to succeed? If you want to succeed, please do to buy ITCertKing's Lpi 117-102 exam training materials. Our training materials have through the test of practice. it can help you to pass the IT exam. With the ITCertKing's Lpi 117-102 exam training materials, you will have better development in the IT industry. You can enjoy the treatment of high-level white-collar, and you can carve out a new territory in the internation. Are you still worried about your exam? ITCertKing's Lpi 117-102 exam training materials will satisfy your desire. We are through thick and thin with you and to accept this challenge together .
If you're still studying hard to pass the Lpi 117-102 exam, ITCertKing help you to achieve your dream. We provide you with the best Lpi 117-102 exam materials. It passed the test of practice, and with the best quality. It is better than Lpi 117-102 tutorials and any other related materials. It can help you to pass the Lpi 117-102 exam, and help you to become a strong IT expert.
The training tools of ITCertKing contains exam experience and materials which are come up with by our IT team of experts. Also we provide exam practice questions and answers about the Lpi 117-102 exam certification. Our ITCertKing's high degree of credibility in the IT industry can provide 100% protection to you. In order to let you choose to buy our products more peace of mind, you can try to free download part of the exam practice questions and answers about Lpi certification 117-102 exam online.
117-102 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/117-102_exam.html
NO.1 The legacy program for sending files to the printer queues from the command line is:
A. lpd
B. lpr
C. lpq
D. lpp
Answer: B
Lpi practice test 117-102 test answers 117-102 117-102 117-102 exam simulations
NO.2 Which of the following words is used to restrict the records that are returned from a SELECT query
based on a supplied criteria for the values in the records?
A. LIMIT
B. FROM
C. WHERE
D. IF
Answer: C
Lpi 117-102 test questions 117-102 exam prep
NO.3 What output will the following command $ seq 10 produce?
A. A continuous stream of numbers increasing in increments of 10 until stopped
B. The numbers 1 through 10 with one number per line
C. The numbers 0 though 9 with one number per line
D. The number 10 to standard output
Answer: B
Lpi test answers 117-102 117-102 117-102 test answers 117-102 test answers 117-102 exam prep
NO.4 Which file, when using Sendmail or a similar MTA system, will allow a user to redirect all their mail to
another address and is configurable by the user themselves?
A. /etc/alias
B. /etc/mail/forwarders
C. ~/.alias
D. ~/.forward
Answer: D
Lpi 117-102 dumps 117-102 exam simulations 117-102 certification 117-102 exam dumps 117-102
NO.5 What is the purpose of the Sticky Keys feature in x?
A. To assist users who have difficulty holding down multiple keys at once
B. To prevent repeated input of a single character if the key is held down
C. To ignore brief keystrokes according to a specified time limit
D. To repeat the input of a single character
Answer: A
Lpi exam dumps 117-102 117-102 117-102 117-102
NO.6 Identify the statement that would create a default route using a gateway of 192.168.1.1.
A. netstat -add default gw
B. route default 192.168.1.1
C. ip route default 192.168.1.1
D. route add default gw 192.168.1.1
E. ifconfig default gw 192.168.1.1eth0
Answer: D
Lpi 117-102 117-102 117-102 exam
NO.7 On a system running the K Display Manager, when is the /etc/kde4/kdm/Xreset script automatically
executed?
A. When KDM starts
B. When a users x session exits
C. When KDM crashes
D. When x is restarted
E. When x crashes
Answer: B
Lpi pdf 117-102 117-102 117-102 117-102 117-102
NO.8 Which of the following is NOT a Mail Transport Agent?
A. exim
B. postfix
C. sendmail
D. qmail
E. mail
Answer: E
Lpi study guide 117-102 certification 117-102 117-102 117-102 test questions
NO.9 For accessibility assistance, which of the following programs is an on-screen keyboard?
A. xkb
B. atkb
C. GOK
D. xOSK
Answer: C
Lpi 117-102 117-102 117-102 117-102
NO.10 You are working on a server that has multiple ethernet network interfaces, and you wish to find out the
IP address assigned to the eth1 interface.
Which of the following commands will print the necessary information?
A. ipconfig /dev/eth1
B. ethconfig -d eth1
C. ifconfig eth1
D. prntconf eth1
Answer: C
Lpi questions 117-102 answers real questions 117-102 exam dumps 117-102 exam prep 117-102
NO.11 Which command will print the exit value of the previous command to the screen in bash?
A. echo $?
B. echo $#
C. echo $exit
D. echo $status
E. echo $&
Answer: A
Lpi original questions 117-102 117-102 exam 117-102 demo 117-102
NO.12 What entry can you add to syslog.conf file to have all syslog messages generated by your system go to
virtual console 12?
A. *.* /dev/tty12
B. /var/log/messages | /dev/tty12
C. | /dev/tty12
D. syslog tty12
E. mail.* /dev/tty12
Answer: A
Lpi test questions 117-102 117-102 117-102 117-102
NO.13 What output will the command $ seq 1 5 20 produce?
A. 1 6 11 16
B. 1 5 10 15
C. 1 2 3 4
D. 2 3 4 5
E. 5 10 15 20
Answer: A
Lpi 117-102 answers real questions 117-102 117-102 pdf
NO.14 Which of the following SQL statements will select the fields name and address from the contacts table?
A. SELECT (name, address) FROM contacts;
B. SELECT (name address) FROM contacts;
C. SELECT name, address FROM contacts;
D. SELECT name address FROM contacts;
Answer: C
Lpi 117-102 demo 117-102
NO.15 Suppose that the command netstat -a hangs for a long time without producing output. You might
suspect:
A. a problem with NFS
B. a problem with DNS
C. a problem with NIS
D. a problem with routing
E. that the netstat daemon has crashed
Answer: B
Lpi 117-102 questions 117-102 exam dumps 117-102 dumps 117-102 exam prep
NO.16 Which of the following lines would you find in the file /etc/resolv.conf?
A. order hosts,bind
B. 192.168.168.4 dns-server
C. hosts: files,dns
D. domain mycompany.com
Answer: D
Lpi 117-102 117-102 117-102 pdf
NO.17 Which statement is true regarding the following /etc/resolv.conf file?
search example.com
127.0.0.1
208.77.188.166
A. There is a syntax error
B. If DNS queries to the localhost fail, the server 208.77.188.166 will be queried
C. example.com will be appended to all host lookups
D. The DNS servers at 127.0.0.1 and 208.77.188.166 will be queried in a round robin fashion
E. The DNS server with the shortest ping time will be queried first. If the lookup fails, the second server
will be queried
Answer: A
Lpi 117-102 117-102 117-102 certification training 117-102 exam prep
NO.18 Which configuration file does sudo read when determining if a user is permitted to run applications with
root privileges?
A. /etc/groups
B. /etc/passwd
C. /etc/sudoers
D. /etc/sudo.conf
Answer: C
Lpi 117-102 test 117-102 test 117-102 dumps
NO.19 What is pool.ntp.org.?
A. A deprecated feature for maintaining system time in the Linux kernel
B. A website which provides binary and source packages for the OpenNTPD project
C. A virtual cluster of various timeservers
D. A community website used to discuss the localization of Linux
Answer: C
Lpi 117-102 demo 117-102 certification 117-102
NO.20 Which of the following is the command used to deactivate a network interface?
A. ifdown
B. ipdown
C. net
D. netdown
Answer: A
Lpi original questions 117-102 exam dumps 117-102 dumps
ITCertKing offer the latest E20-554 exam material and high-quality 1D0-610 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-417 VCE testing engine and ICGB study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_THR12_66 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/117-102_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论