Getting ready for Business-Objects RDCR08301 exam, do you have confidence to sail through the certification exam? Don't be afraid. ITCertKing can supply you with the best practice test materials. And ITCertKing Business-Objects RDCR08301 exam dumps is the most comprehensive exam materials which can give your courage and confidence to pass RDCR08301 test that is proved by many candidates.
To help you prepare for RDCR08301 examination certification, we provide you with a sound knowledge and experience. The questions designed by ITCertKing can help you easily pass the exam. The ITCertKing Business-Objects RDCR08301 practice including RDCR08301 exam questions and answers, RDCR08301 test, RDCR08301 books, RDCR08301 study guide.
About RDCR08301 exam, ITCertKing has a great sound quality, will be the most trusted sources. Feedback from the thousands of registration department, a large number of in-depth analysis, we are in a position to determine which supplier will provide you with the latest and the best RDCR08301 practice questions. The ITCertKing Business-Objects RDCR08301 training materials are constantly being updated and modified, has the highest Business-Objects RDCR08301 training experience. If you want to pass the exam,please using our ITCertKing Business-Objects RDCR08301 exam training materials. ITCertKing Business-Objects RDCR08301 Add to your shopping cart, it will let you see unexpected results.
More and more people choose Business-Objects RDCR08301 exam. Because of its popularity, you can use the ITCertKing Business-Objects RDCR08301 exam questions and answers to pass the exam. This will bring you great convenience and comfort. This is a practice test website. It is available on the Internet with the exam questions and answers, as we all know, ITCertKing is the professional website which provide Business-Objects RDCR08301 exam questions and answers.
ITCertKing's Business-Objects RDCR08301 exam training materials is virtually risk-free for you at the time of purchase. Before you buy, you can enter ITCertKing website to download the free part of the exam questions and answers as a trial. So you can see the quality of the exam materials and we ITCertKingis friendly web interface. We also offer a year of free updates. If you do not pass the exam, we will refund the full cost to you. We absolutely protect the interests of consumers. Training materials provided by ITCertKing are very practical, and they are absolutely right for you. We can make you have a financial windfall.
Exam Code: RDCR08301
Exam Name: Business-Objects (Business Objects Certified Professional - Crystal Reports 2008 - Level Two)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 130 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-28
ITCertKing's Business-Objects certification RDCR08301 exam testing exercises is very similar with real exam questions. If you choose ITCertKing's testing practice questions and answers, we will provide you with a year of free online update service. ITCertKing can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, if you fail to pass the exam, we will full refund to you.
In order to allow you to safely choose ITCertKing, part of the best Business-Objects certification RDCR08301 exam materials provided online, you can try to free download to determine our reliability. We can not only help you pass the exam once for all, but also can help you save a lot of valuable time and effort. ITCertKing can provide you with the real Business-Objects certification RDCR08301 exam practice questions and answers to ensure you 100% pass the exam. When having passed Business-Objects certification RDCR08301 exam your status in the IT area will be greatly improved and your prospect will be good.
RDCR08301 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/RDCR08301_exam.html
NO.1 What is an acceptable file type for the imported XML transform?
A.XML
B.XSL
C.VTD
D.STX
Answer:B
Business-Objects certification RDCR08301 certification training RDCR08301 questions RDCR08301
NO.2 Which three statements describe characteristics of a subreport? (Choose three.)
A.Can be inserted in any section of a primary report
B.Can contain subreports
C.Can have its own record selection
D.Does not contain a Page Header or Page Footer section
Answer:A C D
Business-Objects RDCR08301 RDCR08301 certification training
NO.3 You create a Crystal report containing basic employee contact information including an employee
photo in a primary report. Occasionally your manager must view information on an employee's
educational background, employment history or training. You decide to use On-Demand subreports to
supply the additional data. Which action retrieves the data from the database?
A.Saving the report with data
B.Selecting the subreport design tab
C.Clicking the subreport hyperlink
D.Opening the main report the first time
Answer:C
Business-Objects questions RDCR08301 RDCR08301
NO.4 The sales manager would like a sales report of last year's sales summarized first by country and then by
last year's sales summarized by sales person. Which method should you use to create the report?
A.Create a report grouped by country and add a subreport in the Report Footer grouped by sales person.
B.Create a report grouped by sales person and add a subreport in Group Header grouped by country.
C.Create a report grouped by sales person and add a subreport in the Report Footer grouped by country.
D.Create a report grouped by country and add a subreport in the Report Header grouped by sales person.
Answer:A
Business-Objects RDCR08301 RDCR08301 exam prep RDCR08301 braindump
NO.5 The world sales report is being sent to all regional managers. Three of the managers cover multiple
regions. You need to configure report bursting so that these managers see all of their regions. Which of
the following is true?
A.The Dynamic Recipient Data Provider should be sorted by recipient ID.
B.The Dynamic Recipient Data Provider should be sorted by region ID.
C.It is not possible to include more than one region per manager in the report.
D.No action is required as the Dynamic Recipient Data Provider will automatically sort as necessary.
Answer:A
Business-Objects answers real questions RDCR08301 answers real questions RDCR08301
NO.6 You create the following formula in a new Crystal report: Local NumberVar Array b; Redim b[10]; Local
NumberVar i; For i := 1 To 10 Do ( b[i] := 7 * i ); What is the correct value of b[2]?
A.14
B.140
C.70
D.7
Answer:A
Business-Objects questions RDCR08301 RDCR08301 RDCR08301 RDCR08301
NO.7 What must you do when unmapped report fields appear in the Map Fields dialog box?
A.Map the fields required for the report.
B.Map all required fields to subreport links.
C.Run the Dependency Checker.
D.Map fields to global variables.
Answer:A
Business-Objects practice test RDCR08301 RDCR08301 RDCR08301 RDCR08301 test answers
NO.8 Scheduling a report and sending sub-sets of data to different users dependent on the security is called:
A.Report bursting
B.Report exporting
C.Report publishing
D.Report scheduling
Answer:A
Business-Objects RDCR08301 braindump RDCR08301 test RDCR08301 dumps
NO.9 You run a report and the report returns an error that fields are missing. Which feature can you use to
determine if the database structure has changed?
A.Verify Database
B.Record Selection Formula
C.Check Dependencies
D.Show SQL Query
Answer:A
Business-Objects test answers RDCR08301 original questions RDCR08301 demo RDCR08301 answers real questions RDCR08301
NO.10 Which two methods can you use to save an unlinked subreport as a stand alone report? (Choose two.)
A.In the Preview pane, right-click the subreport and select Save Subreport As
B.In the Design tab, right-click the subreport and select Save Subreport As
C.In the Subreport Preview tab, from the File menu, select Save Report As
D.In the main report, from the File menu, select Save Report As
Answer:A B
Business-Objects answers real questions RDCR08301 RDCR08301 certification RDCR08301 test answers
NO.11 You need to hyperlink to a customer's company name. Which syntax should you use to create the
hyperlink?
A.//"http://"+currentfieldvalue+".com"
B."http://www"+currentfieldvalue+".com"
C.//"http://www"+currentfieldvalue+".com"
D."http://www"+currentfieldvalue+"com"
Answer:B
Business-Objects exam prep RDCR08301 study guide RDCR08301 RDCR08301 questions
NO.12 You must create a new Crystal report that displays the top 25% of customer sales leaders. Which
method will sort the report alphabetically by customer, not by the sales summary?
A.Use a standard Top N report.
B.Use subreports with shared variables to calculate the percentage summaries then sort the results.
C.Use multiple arrays in a single report to summarize and sort the data.
D.Use a dynamic array with subreports to create the Top N summaries then sort the data correctly.
Answer:D
Business-Objects RDCR08301 pdf RDCR08301 RDCR08301 RDCR08301 exam simulations RDCR08301 exam simulations
NO.13 Sales Managers use a weekly sales report that includes the following columns: Sales Person, Weekly
Sales and Quota. The Sales Managers would like the ability to retrieve additional non-sales related
information on their personnel by clicking on a hyperlink. Which type of report should you create?
A.Unlinked subreport based on manager ID
B.Unlinked subreport based on employee ID
C.Linked On-Demand subreport based on employee ID
D.On-Demand subreport based on manager ID
Answer:C
Business-Objects practice test RDCR08301 RDCR08301 RDCR08301 study guide RDCR08301
NO.14 Which two statements are true when you create a shared variable in a main report and pass the
variable to an On-Demand subreport? (Choose two.)
A.The main report passes the variable as a local variable.
B.The shared variable is not available for use in the subreport.
C.The shared variable is available for use in the subreport.
D.The main report must calculate the shared variable before it is available in the subreport.
E.The shared variable is calculated in the subreport.
Answer:C D
Business-Objects RDCR08301 RDCR08301 exam simulations RDCR08301
NO.15 Which action should you perform to update a report to reflect a change to the database structure?
A.From the Database Menu, select Set Datasource Location.
B.From the Database Menu, select Verify Database.
C.From the Report Menu, select Refresh Report Data.
D.From the Report Menu, select Check Dependencies.
Answer:B
Business-Objects demo RDCR08301 RDCR08301 original questions RDCR08301
NO.16 You want to ensure that your Accounts Receivable listing report displays only those customers with
invoices. Which join type must you specify when you link the Customer and Invoice tables using the
Customer ID field?
A.Enforced Both Join
B.Equal Join
C.Inner Join
D.Full Inner Join
Answer:C
Business-Objects test RDCR08301 dumps RDCR08301 RDCR08301 RDCR08301 exam simulations
NO.17 Which is the earliest evaluation time function you can use in a formula which does not use any
database fields or summaries?
A.WhilePrintingRecords
B.BeforeReadingRecords
C.EvaluateAfter
D.WhileReadingRecords
Answer:B
Business-Objects exam RDCR08301 RDCR08301 exam dumps RDCR08301 answers real questions RDCR08301 answers real questions RDCR08301 study guide
NO.18 You create a Crystal report that shows customer names and locations. You use a linked subreport to
display details of the orders placed so far this year by each customer. Each customer's total purchases for
last year are calculated and stored in the main report and retrieved by the subreport. The subreport must
calculate the percentage increase or decrease in orders received this year as compared to each
customer's purchases made last year. Which formula should you use to accomplish this?
A.Shared currencyVar cLYS; (Sum ({Orders.Order Amount}) ?cLYS)/cLYS;
B.Shared currencyVar cLYS (Sum ({Orders.Order Amount}) ?cLYS)/ Sum ({Orders.Order Amount});
C.Global currencyVar cLYS (Sum ({Orders.Order Amount}) ?cLYS)/cLYS;
D.currencyVar cLYS; (cLYS - Sum ({Orders.Order Amount}))/ Sum ({Orders.Order Amount});
Answer:A
Business-Objects RDCR08301 demo RDCR08301 RDCR08301 pdf RDCR08301
NO.19 You design a Crystal report for the Sales department. It lists customer orders received year-to-date
and is grouped and subtotaled monthly by order date. It contains the selection formula: Sum
({Orders.Order Amount}, {Orders.Order Date}, "monthly") > $200000. What is the highest stage of
processing that this report requires?
A.Pass 2
B.Pre-pass 3
C.Pass 1
D.Pre-pass 2
E.Pass 3
Answer:A
Business-Objects exam RDCR08301 RDCR08301 test answers RDCR08301 RDCR08301 RDCR08301
NO.20 In which pass do shared variables get processed?
A.Pre-pass 2
B.Pass 1
C.Pass 3
D.Pass 2
E.Pre-pass 3
Answer:D
Business-Objects certification training RDCR08301 certification training RDCR08301 RDCR08301
NO.21 Which menu will allow you to import a new XML transform?
A.Report Export Options
B.Manage XML Exporting Formats
C.Manage XML Importing Formats
D.Report Import Options
Answer:B
Business-Objects RDCR08301 test questions RDCR08301 RDCR08301 original questions
NO.22 You want to calculate summaries on a different dataset than the main report. The summaries must be
calculated before the main report data is returned. These summaries must display once in the main report.
Which task should you perform to create the report?
A.Insert an unlinked subreport in the report header.
B.Insert an unlinked subreport in the group header.
C.Insert a linked subreport in the group header.
D.Insert a linked subreport in the report footer.
Answer:A
Business-Objects RDCR08301 RDCR08301 RDCR08301
NO.23 You add a custom function from the repository to a new Crystal report and want to categorize the
function. What must you do to enable the Category box?
A.Edit the custom function.
B.Disconnect the function from the repository.
C.Re-add the function to the repository.
D.Save the custom function to the report.
Answer:B
Business-Objects RDCR08301 test questions RDCR08301 RDCR08301 dumps RDCR08301 exam
NO.24 How can you reduce processing time for a Crystal report?
A.Sort records on the client
B.Perform query asynchronously
C.Perform grouping on the server
D.Verify data on first refresh
Answer:C
Business-Objects original questions RDCR08301 RDCR08301 demo
NO.25 You use two different ODBC DSNs that assign different data types (numeric in one data source and
string in the second data source). Which three solutions can you use to link the different data types?
(Choose three.)
A.Use an OLAP cube.
B.Use a command object.
C.Use a linked subreport.
D.Use a stored procedure.
Answer:B C D
Business-Objects RDCR08301 RDCR08301 test questions RDCR08301 practice test
NO.26 Your test report contains the following record selection formula: {Customer.Region} = "CA" OR
DateTimeToDate ({Orders.Order Date}) > Date (2004,01,01) What is displayed when you select "Show
SQL Query? from the Database menu?
A.An SQL statement or WHERE clause
B.No SQL statement or WHERE clause
C.A server error message
D.A record selection error message
Answer:B
Business-Objects test questions RDCR08301 RDCR08301 RDCR08301 RDCR08301 RDCR08301 study guide
NO.27 Which three conditions might cause an error when you save a custom function? (Choose three.)
A.You used a local variable.
B.You used a summary field.
C.You used a User Function Library (UFL).
D.You used a Print State function.
Answer:B C D
Business-Objects questions RDCR08301 RDCR08301 exam dumps RDCR08301 practice test
NO.28 Which two evaluation time functions can you use in a formula which contains a manual running total?
(Choose two.)
A.BeforeReadingRecords
B.EvaluateAfter
C.WhileReadingRecords
D.WhilePrintingRecords
Answer:B D
Business-Objects RDCR08301 test RDCR08301 exam simulations RDCR08301 RDCR08301 exam simulations RDCR08301 certification training
NO.29 How can you verify that the data displayed on a report from a database is correct by using the Show
SQL Query option?
A.Copy and run the query into the native database client utility.
B.Copy the query into the Crystal SQL command.
C.Copy and run the query into the Database Expert.
D.Copy the query into SQL+.
Answer:A
Business-Objects RDCR08301 test answers RDCR08301 study guide RDCR08301 certification training RDCR08301
NO.30 You want to design a weekly sales report that contains a list of all products sold during the week in the
Report Header. Which type of array would you use to handle the data?
A.Dynamic
B.Standard
C.Adaptive
D.Passive
Answer:A
Business-Objects braindump RDCR08301 RDCR08301 certification training RDCR08301
ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-N40 exam material and high-quality 000-596 pdf questions & answers. Our MB2-866 VCE testing engine and 00M-503 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-N43 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/RDCR08301_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论