We all know that the major problem in the IT industry is a lack of quality and practicality. ITCertKing Autodesk Maya12-A questions and answers to prepare for your exam training materials you need. Like actual certification exams, multiple-choice questions (multiple-choice questions) to help you pass the exam. The our ITCertKing Autodesk Maya12-A exam training materials, the verified exam, these questions and answers reflect the professional and practical experience of ITCertKing.
Through continuous development and growth of the IT industry in the past few years, Maya12-A exam has become a milestone in the Autodesk exam, it can help you to become a IT professional. There are hundreds of online resources to provide the Autodesk Maya12-A questions. Why do most people to choose ITCertKing? Because ITCertKing has a huge IT elite team, In order to ensure you accessibility through the Autodesk Maya12-A certification exam, they focus on the study of Autodesk Maya12-A exam. ITCertKing ensure that the first time you try to obtain certification of Autodesk Maya12-A exam. ITCertKing will stand with you, with you through thick and thin.
Autodesk certification Maya12-A exam is a test of IT professional knowledge. ITCertKing is a website which can help you quickly pass Autodesk certification Maya12-A exams. In order to pass Autodesk certification Maya12-A exam, many people who attend Autodesk certification Maya12-A exam have spent a lot of time and effort, or spend a lot of money to participate in the cram school. ITCertKing is able to let you need to spend less time, money and effort to prepare for Autodesk certification Maya12-A exam, which will offer you a targeted training. You only need about 20 hours training to pass the exam successfully.
Exam Code: Maya12-A
Exam Name: Autodesk (Maya 2012 Certified Associate Examination)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 30 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-26
Add ITCertKing's products to cart now! You will have 100% confidence to participate in the exam and disposably pass Autodesk certification Maya12-A exam. At last, you will not regret your choice.
ITCertKing exam dumps are written by IT elite who have more than ten years experience, through research and practice. ITCertKing provides you with the latest and the most accurate questions and answers. ITCertKing exists for your success. To choose ITCertKing is to choose your success. If you want to pass Autodesk Maya12-A certification exam, ITCertKing is your unique choice.
Selecting shortcut and using technique are to get better success. If you want to get security that you can pass Autodesk Maya12-A certification exam at the first attempt, ITCertKing Autodesk Maya12-A exam dumps is your unique and best choice. It is the dumps that you can't help praising it. There are no better dumps at the moment. The dumps can let you better accurate understanding questions point of Maya12-A exam so that you can learn purposefully the relevant knowledge. In addition, if you have no time to prepare for your exam, you just remember the questions and the answers in the dumps. The dumps contain all questions that can appear in the real exam, so only in this way, can you pass your exam with no ease.
To choose our ITCertKing to is to choose success! ITCertKing provide you Autodesk certification Maya12-A exam practice questions and answers, which enable you to pass the exam successfully. Simulation tests before the formal Autodesk certification Maya12-A examination are necessary, and also very effective. If you choose ITCertKing, you can 100% pass the exam.
Maya12-A Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/Maya12-A_exam.html
NO.1 Which statement is most accurate?
DmapAutofocus...
A. adjusts the size of the square grid of pixels that's placed in front of the light for the first pass
Raytrace
Shadow calculation
B. is the attribute that controls the focal point used in depth of field calculation
C. controls the shadow anti-aliasing level used for the Raytrace Shadow calculation
D. is the attribute that automatically controls where the Dmap will be focused.
Answer: B
Autodesk Maya12-A Maya12-A dumps Maya12-A Maya12-A answers real questions
NO.2 When choosing an NISC Video Image preset, in addition to image width and height, which
other setting is changed
A. Pixel Aspect Ratio
B. Renderable Camera
C. File format becomes TGA
D. Device Aspect Ratio
Answer: A
Autodesk Maya12-A Maya12-A exam simulations Maya12-A Maya12-A certification training
NO.3 What modes can you work in when modeling with Subdivision surfaces?
A. Polygon mode and NURBS mode
B. Standard mode and Polygon mode.
C. Standard mode and Coarser mode.
D. NURBS mode and Component mode.
Answer: B
Autodesk Maya12-A Maya12-A test Maya12-A Maya12-A exam Maya12-A
NO.4 "Swimming" is a potential problem with Projected textures. This is an effect where it looks like
the
animated object is moving or 'swimming' through the texture.
What can be done to fix this? Select all that apply.
A. If the object is just transforming and not deforming, parent the 3D Placement node to the
animated object
B. If the object is deforming, you can use a Texture Reference object or convert the file to a 2D
texture
C. If the object is deforming, you can bake the deformation by using Edit > Keys > Bake
Simulation
Answer: A,B
Autodesk original questions Maya12-A Maya12-A Maya12-A certification training
NO.5 Which file format lets you exchange complex data between Maya and other software while
preserving the data's overall behavior?
A. OBJ
B. FBX
C. DXF
D. None of the above
Answer: B
Autodesk certification Maya12-A certification training Maya12-A test answers Maya12-A
NO.6 The shading network in a Normal 2DTexture Map is made up of which of the following?
A. One file texture node and a projection node that defines the texture's placement
B. One file texture node and the place2DTexture node that defines the texture's placement.
C. Two place 2DTexture nodes.
D. One place 2DTexture node and one place 3Dtexture node
Answer: B
Autodesk Maya12-A test Maya12-A test questions Maya12-A
NO.7 What is the syntax to add a single-line comment in a script?
A. //
B. <>
C. "
D. ==
Answer: A
Autodesk questions Maya12-A Maya12-A Maya12-A test answers Maya12-A
NO.8 How is a Soft Body different from a Rigid Body?
A. Afield can't be connected to Soft Body particles.
B. Rigid Bodies can't be affected by a Dynamic constraint.
C. A Soft Body can be keyframed using the Set Active Key command.
D. Rigid Bodies don't deform.
Answer: D
Autodesk Maya12-A study guide Maya12-A Maya12-A braindump
NO.9 What does the nConstraint Membership Tool for nCloth allows users to do?
A. Add vertices to a selected dynamic constraint
B. Remove vertices from a selected dynamic constraint
C. Both of the above.
D. Neither of the above.
Answer: C
Autodesk test answers Maya12-A Maya12-A braindump
NO.10 To composite two layers together you would use...
A. Composition settings
B. Garbage Mask
C. Remap Color
D. Blend & Comp
Answer: A
Autodesk Maya12-A dumps Maya12-A Maya12-A Maya12-A
ITCertKing offer the latest 1z0-599 exam material and high-quality 00M-622 pdf questions & answers. Our 9L0-010 VCE testing engine and 642-997 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 74-325 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/Maya12-A_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论