2013年12月25日星期三

Latest Microsoft 098-372 of exam practice questions and answers free download

To want to pass Microsoft 098-372 certification test can't be done just depend on the exam related books. Instead of blindly studying relevant knowledge the exam demands, you can do some valuable questions. The efficient exam dumps is essential tool to prepare for 098-372 test. Come on and purchase ITCertKing Microsoft 098-372 practice test dumps. This braindump's hit accuracy is high and it works best the other way around. ITCertKing Microsoft 098-372 questions and answers are a rare material which can help you pass you exam first time.

098-372 exam is a Microsoft certification exam and IT professionals who have passed some Microsoft certification exams are popular in IT industry. So more and more people participate in 098-372 certification exam, but 098-372 certification exam is not very simple. If you do not have participated in a professional specialized training course, you need to spend a lot of time and effort to prepare for the exam. But now ITCertKing can help you save a lot of your precious time and energy.

Maybe on other web sites or books, you can also see the related training materials. But as long as you compare ITCertKing's product with theirs, you will find that our product has a broader coverage of the certification exam's outline. You can free download part of exam practice questions and answers about Microsoft certification 098-372 exam from ITCertKing website as a try to detect the quality of our products. Why ITCertKing can provide the comprehensive and high-quality information uniquely? Because we have a professional team of IT experts. They continue to use their IT knowledge and rich experience to study the previous years exams of Microsoft 098-372 and have developed practice questions and answers about Microsoft 098-372 exam certification exam. So ITCertKing's newest exam practice questions and answers about Microsoft certification 098-372 exam are so popular among the candidates participating in the Microsoft certification 098-372 exam.

In order to meet the needs of each candidate, the team of IT experts in ITCertKing are using their experience and knowledge to improve the quality of exam training materials constantly. We can guarantee that you can pass the Microsoft 098-372 exam the first time. If you buy the goods of ITCertKing, then you always be able to get newer and more accurate test information. The coverage of the products of ITCertKing is very broad. It can be provide convenient for a lot of candidates who participate in IT certification exam. Its accuracy rate is 100% and let you take the exam with peace of mind, and pass the exam easily.

Our ITCertKing is a professional website to provide accurate exam material for a variety of IT certification exams. And ITCertKing can help many IT professionals enhance their career goals. The strength of our the IT elite team will make you feel incredible. You can try to free download part of the exam questions and answers about Microsoft certification 098-372 exam to measure the reliability of our ITCertKing.

Exam Code: 098-372
Exam Name: Microsoft (Microsoft .NET Fundamentals)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 230 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-25

How to get to heaven? Shortcart is only one. Which is using ITCertKing's Microsoft 098-372 exam training materials. This is the advice to every IT candidate, and hope you can reach your dream of paradise.

ITCertKing is a website you can completely believe in. In order to find more effective training materials, ITCertKing IT experts have been committed to the research of IT certification exams, in consequence,develop many more exam materials. If you use ITCertKing dumps once, you will also want to use it again. ITCertKing can not only provide you with the best questions and answers, but also provide you with the most quality services. If you have any questions on our exam dumps, please to ask. Because we ITCertKing not only guarantee all candidates can pass the exam easily, also take the high quality, the superior service as an objective.

098-372 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/098-372_exam.html

NO.1 You need to suspend the current thread until all Finalize() methods have been processed.
Which garbage collection method should you use?
A. WaitforPendingFinalizers
B. SuppressFinalize
C. Collect
D. Dispose
Answer: D

Microsoft questions   098-372 original questions   098-372 exam prep   098-372 questions

NO.2 What is an advantage of strongly typed code languages like .NET?
A. Use of efficient type casting.
B. Use of less memory.
C. Capturing of errors during compilation.
D. Improved readability.
Answer: C

Microsoft braindump   098-372   098-372

NO.3 What is the name of the environment that runs .NET managed code?
A. Common Language Runtime (CLR)
B. Component Object Model (COM)
C. Virtual Private Network (VPN)
D. Microsoft Intermediate Language (MSIL)
Answer: A

Microsoft exam   098-372 exam   098-372 certification training   098-372 braindump   098-372

NO.4 A class named Student is contained inside a namespace named Contoso.Registration.
Another class named Student is contained inside a namespace named Contoso.Contacts.
You need to use both classes within the same code file.
What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
Choose two.)
A. Add the following line of code on the top of the code file,
Using Contoso;
Refer to the classes by using the Student class wrapped within the regions named
Registration and Contacts.
B. Refer to the classes by using their fully qualified class names,
Contoso.Registration.Student and Contoso.Contacts.Student.
C. Add the following lines of code on the top of the code file.
Using Contoso.Contacts;
Using Contoso.Registration;
Refer to the classes by using the Student class.
D. Add the following lines of code on the top of the code file.
Using RStudent = Contoso.Registration.Student;
Using CStudent = Contoso.Contacts.Student;
Refer to the classes as RStudent and CStudent.
Answer: A,C

Microsoft   098-372   098-372 answers real questions

NO.5 Which core technology allows interoperability between Microsoft Visual Basic .NET code and
C# code?
A. Microsoft Visual Studio
B. Windows 7
C. Microsoft Intermediate Language (MSIL)
D. Windows Azure
Answer: C

Microsoft certification   098-372   098-372   098-372 test   098-372 certification

NO.6 Which is the base class of all classes in the .NET Framework?
A. System.Net
B. System.Drawing
C. System.Object
D. System
Answer: C

Microsoft answers real questions   098-372 test   098-372   098-372 exam prep

NO.7 Which collection enforces type safety?
A. Queue
B. Hashtable
C. ArrayList
D. List<T>
Answer: D

Microsoft test questions   098-372   098-372

NO.8 Why do managed languages use references and not pointers?
A. Pointer notation requires more characters than reference notation.
B. Pointers are stored by using a fixed amount of memory.
C. Pointers are not type-safe.
D. Null pointers can lead to run-time errors.
Answer: C

Microsoft   098-372 braindump   098-372   098-372 answers real questions

NO.9 You create a class library named Contoso.Business. The library is used in a Windows
application named Contoso.Ui.
In which file should you store application configuration settings during deployment?
A. Web.config
B. Machine.config
C. Contoso.Ui.config
D. Contoso.Business.config
Answer: C

Microsoft practice test   098-372   098-372   098-372   098-372 pdf

NO.10 Which describes the effect of applying the protected accessibility modifier to a method?
A. The method is available to all classes derived from the declaring class.
B. The method is available only to other methods in the same class.
C. The method cannot be overridden in child classes.
D. The method is available only to classes in the same assembly.
Answer: A

Microsoft exam dumps   098-372   098-372   098-372 dumps

NO.11 What is the purpose of the app.config file?
A. To configure the version of .NET targeted by the application.
B. To load references to third-party libraries used by the application.
C. To find out the programming language of the application.
D. To configure the target operating system of the application.
Answer: A

Microsoft   098-372 answers real questions   098-372   098-372 test questions   098-372

NO.12 You need to trace the execution of an application that contains C# code and Microsoft Visual
Basic .NET code.
Which tool should you use?
A. Machine Debug Manager
B. Remote Debug Monitor
C. Microsoft Visual Studio
D. CLR Profiler
Answer: C

Microsoft   098-372 exam   098-372

NO.13 You want to raise a custom exception.
Which keyword should you use?
A. Finally
B. Catch
C. Try
D. Throw
Answer: D

Microsoft braindump   098-372   098-372   098-372

NO.14 Which feature is automatically handled in managed code but must be explicitly handled in
unmanaged code?
A. Namespaces
B. Code signing
C. Memory disposal
D. Exception handling
Answer: C

Microsoft test questions   098-372 study guide   098-372 dumps   098-372

NO.15 You want to access a native Win32 function from a .NET application.
You import the function.
Which two keywords should you use to define the function? (Each correct answer presents part of
the solution. Choose two.)
A. Extern
B. Static
C. Private
D. Public
Answer: A,D

Microsoft   098-372   098-372 test answers   098-372
Explanation:
Example:
using System.Runtime.InteropServices;
using System.Windows.Interop;
using System.Diagnostics;
using System.Threading;
public partial class MainWindow : Window
{
[DllImport("user32.dll", SetLastError = true)]
static extern IntPtr SetParent(IntPtr hWndChild, IntPtr hWndNewParent);
[DllImport("user32.dll", SetLastError = true)]
static extern IntPtr FindWindow(string lpClassName, string lpWindowName);
public MainWindow()
{
InitializeComponent();
}
private void btnHost_Click(object sender, RoutedEventArgs e)
{
WindowInteropHelper wndHelp = new WindowInteropHelper(this);
Process.Start("Notepad.exe");
// Sleep the thread in order to let the Notepad start completely
Thread.Sleep(50);
SetParent(FindWindow("NotePad", "Untitled - Notepad"), wndHelp.Handle);
}
}

ITCertKing offer the latest VCAW510 exam material and high-quality JN0-633 pdf questions & answers. Our ICBB VCE testing engine and 1Z0-511 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-820 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/098-372_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论