ITCertKing is a website to achieve dreams of many IT people. ITCertKing provide candidates participating in the IT certification exams the information they want to help them pass the exam. Do you still worry about passing RSA certification 050-V71x-CSESECURID exam? Have you thought about purchasing an RSA certification 050-V71x-CSESECURID exam counseling sessions to assist you? ITCertKing can provide you with this convenience. ITCertKing's training materials can help you pass the certification exam. ITCertKing's exercises are almost similar to real exams. With ITCertKing's accurate RSA certification 050-V71x-CSESECURID exam practice questions and answers, you can pass RSA certification 050-V71x-CSESECURID exam with a high score.
You just need to get ITCertKing's RSA certification 050-V71x-CSESECURID exam exercises and answers to do simulation test, you can pass the RSA certification 050-V71x-CSESECURID exam successfully. If you have a RSA 050-V71x-CSESECURID the authentication certificate, your professional level will be higher than many people, and you can get a good opportunity of promoting job. Add ITCertKing's products to cart right now! ITCertKing can provide you with 24 hours online customer service.
Exam Code: 050-V71x-CSESECURID
Exam Name: RSA (RSA SecurID Certified Systems Engineer 7.1x Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 71 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-28
ITCertKing promise that we will spare no effort to help you pass RSA certification 050-V71x-CSESECURID exam. Now you can free download part of practice questions and answers of RSA certification 050-V71x-CSESECURID exam on ITCertKing. When you select ITCertKing, you can not only pass RSA certification 050-V71x-CSESECURID exam, but also have one year free update service. ITCertKing can also promise if you fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will 100% refund.
Now RSA 050-V71x-CSESECURID certification test is very popular. Not having got 050-V71x-CSESECURID certificate, you must want to take the exam. Indeed, RSA 050-V71x-CSESECURID test is very difficult exam, but this is not suggested that you cannot get high marks and pass your exam with ease. Without knowing the shortcut of RSA 050-V71x-CSESECURID exam, do you want to know the testing technique? As for the point, I can tell you that ITCertKing RSA 050-V71x-CSESECURID study guide is your unique choice.
050-V71x-CSESECURID Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/050-V71x-CSESECURID_exam.html
NO.1 As part of the Primary server installation, the installer automatically backs up certain files
in the RSA Authentication Manager/backup/ directory. These files
A. include the system private key file.
B. hold the contents of the embedded database.
C. are used to install Replica servers and Server Nodes.
D. are deleted after the Primary services successfully start.
Answer: A
RSA answers real questions 050-V71x-CSESECURID braindump 050-V71x-CSESECURID exam dumps
NO.2 Which of the following statements is true about the RSA RADIUS Server in an RSA
Authentication Manager version 7.1 environment?
A. A single RADIUS server can be configured to support multiple realms across a single
Authentication Manager deployment.
B. Once the RADIUS server is installed in an Authentication Manager environment, all
users default to using the RADIUS protocol for authentication.
C. If RADIUS is integrated with an Authentication Manager deployment, all users who
authenticate via RADIUS must be issued an RSA SecurID token.
D. If a RADIUS server is not installed at the same time as a Primary or Replica server, it
can NOT be added later without uninstalling and re-installing the Primary or Replica
software.
Answer: D
RSA 050-V71x-CSESECURID test 050-V71x-CSESECURID
NO.3 To use an LDAP directory server as a source for user and group data in an RSA
Authentication Manager database,
A. an Identity Source can be mapped to the LDAP directory through the Authentication
Manager Operations Console.
B. individual data transfer jobs can be scheduled through the Scheduled Jobs function of
the Authentication Manager Security Console.
C. a data export can be initiated on the directory server to export users and groups to the
Authentication Manager database over a secure SSL connection.
D. a new LDAP schema is applied to the directory server to include the attribute
"cn=securid" to designate users to be transferred to Authentication Manager.
Answer: A
RSA 050-V71x-CSESECURID exam simulations 050-V71x-CSESECURID braindump 050-V71x-CSESECURID test questions
NO.4 When using an RSA Authentication Agent for PAM, which of the following statements is
true?
A. Users designated for RSA SecurID authentication must have root privileges.
B. A user's account must specify 'sdshell' to allow RSA SecurID authentication.
C. When installing the Agent for PAM, the services file must be edited to add
"securid_pam" as a TCP service.
D. Service, rule and module information to support RSA SecurID authentication are
contained in the pam.conf file.
Answer: D
RSA 050-V71x-CSESECURID dumps 050-V71x-CSESECURID
NO.5 Ninety (90) days after installation, if the initial Super Admin user's password is not
changed, the initial Super Admin user
A. is required to change their password before accessing both the Operations Console and Security
Console.
B. can access both the Operations Console and Security Console but is reminded to
change passwords after logon.
C. is allowed to access the Operations Console but is required to change their password
before accessing the Security Console.
D. is locked out of both the Operations Console and the Security Console until another
administrator re-sets the password and unlocks the account.
Answer: C
RSA 050-V71x-CSESECURID 050-V71x-CSESECURID 050-V71x-CSESECURID certification 050-V71x-CSESECURID exam prep
NO.6 If manual load balancing has just been set up for an Authentication Agent and it appears
that the Agent is not contacting the desired servers, it might be helpful to verify the
contents of the
A. sdopts.rec file.
B. sdconf.rec file.
C. sdstatus.12 file.
D. sdagent.rec file.
Answer: A
RSA practice test 050-V71x-CSESECURID demo 050-V71x-CSESECURID
NO.7 When planning an RSA SecurID system deployment, the Agents that will be required are
dependent on
A. the type of authenticator assigned to users in the system.
B. the variety and type of entry points to a given network or protected resource.
C. the total number of users that exist in all Authentication Manager Security Domains.
D. the communication (port) configurations of any firewalls separating Agent devices and
authentication servers.
Answer: B
RSA 050-V71x-CSESECURID 050-V71x-CSESECURID 050-V71x-CSESECURID 050-V71x-CSESECURID 050-V71x-CSESECURID pdf
NO.8 If the RSA RADIUS server is NOT installed at the time of the RSA Authentication
Manager software installation and the RADIUS function is needed at a later date,
(Choose two)
A. it can be added to the Authentication Manager server through the Operations Console.
B. it can be added to the Authentication Manager server using the add_rad_svr command
line utility.
C. it can be installed on a separate host and connected to the existing Authentication
Manager server.
D. Authentication Agents can be configured to proxy RADIUS transactions without the
need for a RADIUS server
E. it cannot be added to the Authentication Manager server without uninstalling then reinstalling
the server software.
Answer: C E
RSA 050-V71x-CSESECURID certification training 050-V71x-CSESECURID test questions 050-V71x-CSESECURID 050-V71x-CSESECURID
NO.9 RSA Authentication Agents are typically installed and configured
A. only outside a corporate or internet firewall.
B. according to a general security policy and access control plan.
C. before the installation of the RSA Authentication Manager server.
D. before users have been assigned and trained on the use of RSA SecurID tokens.
Answer: B
RSA 050-V71x-CSESECURID 050-V71x-CSESECURID test answers 050-V71x-CSESECURID
NO.10 If an organization's general security policy specifies that certain RSA SecurID tokens will
be used without a PIN (tokencode only), this can be accomplished by editing the
parameters
A. in the records for individual tokens.
B. in the Realm Authentication Policy.
C. in the Security Domain Token Policy.
D. in the Security Domain Password Policy.
Answer: A
RSA original questions 050-V71x-CSESECURID exam prep 050-V71x-CSESECURID 050-V71x-CSESECURID exam prep
ITCertKing offer the latest JN0-690 exam material and high-quality CAT-340 pdf questions & answers. Our 648-238 VCE testing engine and 74-353 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Z0-033 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/050-V71x-CSESECURID_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论