ITCertKing provide different training tools and resources to prepare for the Juniper JN0-570 exam. The preparation guide includes courses, practice test, test engine and part free PDF download.
For easy use, ITCertKing provides you with different version exam dumps. PDF version dumps are easy to read and reproduce the real exam. SOFT version dumps is a test engine which can measure what your preparations for the exam. If you want to know whether you prepare well for the test, you can take advantage of the SOFT version dumps to measure your ability. So you can quickly know your weaknesses and shortcomings, which is helpful to your further study.
ITCertKing's Juniper JN0-570 exam training materials is no other sites in the world can match. Of course, this is not only the problem of quality, it goes without saying that our quality is certainly the best. More important is that ITCertKing's exam training materials is applicable to all the IT exam. So the website of ITCertKing can get the attention of a lot of candidates. They believe and rely on us. It is also embodied the strength of our ITCertKing site. The strength of ITCertKing is embodied in it. Our exam training materials could make you not help recommend to your friends after you buy it. Because it's really a great help to you.
Exam Code: JN0-570
Exam Name: Juniper (JN0-570 JNCIS-SSL EXAM)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 150 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-25
The exam questions and answers of general Juniper certification exams are produced by the IT specialist professional experience. ITCertKing just have these IT experts to provide you with practice questions and answers of the exam to help you pass the exam successfully. Our ITCertKing's practice questions and answers have 100% accuracy. Purchasing products of ITCertKing you can easily obtain Juniper certification and so that you will have a very great improvement in IT area.
If you want to sail through the difficult Juniper JN0-570 exam, it would never do to give up using exam-related materials when you prepare for your exam. If you would like to find the best certification training dumps that suit you, ITCertKing is the best place to go. ITCertKing is a well known and has many excellent exam dumps that relate to IT certification test. Moreover all exam dumps give free demo download. If you want to know whether ITCertKing practice test dumps suit you, you can download free demo to experience it in advance.
JN0-570 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/JN0-570_exam.html
NO.1 Which two are valid regarding the deployment of an active/active cluster? (Choose two.)
A. It allows you to keep configurations synchronized.
B. An external load balancing system is required.
C. It can be used to scale the total number of licensed users.
D. A virtual IP address must be configured on only one device.
Answer: AB
Juniper questions JN0-570 JN0-570 exam dumps
NO.2 Which three statements are true regarding split-tunneling modes? (Choose three.)
A. Choosing "Enable Split Tunneling with route change monitor" allows Network Connect to update the
routing table if a route change is detected.
B. Choosing "Disable Split Tunneling" forces all traffic through the Network Connect tunnel.
C. Choosing "Enable Split Tunneling" will modify routes on the client so that any networks defined in the
split-tunneling policy are routed through Network Connect.
D. Choosing "Allow access to local subnet" will not modify the route table on the local client.
E. Choosing "Enable Split Tunneling with allowed access to local subnet" requires that local resources be
defined in the Network Connect access control list.
Answer: BCE
Juniper JN0-570 exam prep JN0-570 JN0-570 test answers
NO.3 Your company is rolling out Secure Meeting to assist the helpdesk in troubleshooting desktop issues.
Which type of meeting should you enable on the SSL VPN?
A. Scheduled meeting
B. Technical meeting
C. Support meeting
D. Instant meeting
Answer: C
Juniper JN0-570 test questions JN0-570 demo JN0-570
NO.4 Which three configuration data items can you export with the XML Export function? (Choose three.)
A. User role mapping rules
B. Policy tracing sessions
C. Local users accounts
D. Delegated administrator roles
E. IDP sensors
Answer: ACD
Juniper JN0-570 study guide JN0-570 JN0-570 JN0-570
NO.5 Which three statements are correct when configuring delegated administrator access? (Choose three.)
A. Modify an existing admin URL.
B. Create a new user role.
C. Modify role mapping rules.
D. Specify role restrictions.
E. Select "delegated access" at the role level.
Answer: ACD
Juniper JN0-570 dumps JN0-570 dumps JN0-570 JN0-570 test questions
NO.6 Which three variables can be used for a username in a custom expression? (Choose three.)
A. Username
B. Username1
C. Username2
D. Username[1]
E. Username[2]
Answer: ADE
Juniper exam dumps JN0-570 test answers JN0-570 questions JN0-570
NO.7 What does Cache Cleaner remove by default?
A. All content downloaded through the IVE Content Intermediation Engine during the user's IVE session
B. The files in the user's Recycle Bin and the Recent Documents list at the end of the user session
C. All temporary files created during the user's IVE session
D. Any AutoComplete usernames or passwords used during the user's IVE session
Answer: A
Juniper JN0-570 JN0-570
NO.8 Which statement accurately describes resource profiles?
A. Resource profiles are a collection of resources and ACLs.
B. Resource profiles are where ACLs are set up for resources.
C. Resource profiles are a collection of resources and their descriptions.
D. Resource profiles are where the resources, roles, and ACLs are in one location.
Answer: D
Juniper study guide JN0-570 test JN0-570 JN0-570 JN0-570
NO.9 Which statement about CRLs is true?
A. CRLs are distributed automatically by the CA.
B. CDP can be used to automatically validate a CRL.
C. The base CRL contains only a subset of the certificates issued by a given CA.
D. CRLs contain the serial number, revocation date, and reason code for withdrawn certificates.
Answer: D
Juniper pdf JN0-570 study guide JN0-570
NO.10 What should you do when you need to create a meeting on demand to troubleshoot a client issue.?
A. Schedule an on demand meeting that begins in 10 minutes.
B. Schedule an instant meeting through Secure Meeting.
C. Start up a support meeting.
D. Start a secure meeting through the Microsoft Outlook plug-in.
Answer: C
Juniper test questions JN0-570 JN0-570 JN0-570 exam dumps JN0-570 dumps JN0-570
NO.11 Which two statements about OCSP are true? (Choose two.)
A. The IVE device is an OCSP client.
B. OCSP requires the configuration of a CDP server.
C. OCSP requires the use of SSL to secure certificate validation.
D. OCSP provides real-time certificate verification.
Answer: AD
Juniper JN0-570 JN0-570 JN0-570 test answers
NO.12 Click the Exhibit button.
A user browses to https://partners.acmegizmo.com.
Referring to the exhibit, which authentication realm will be available to the user?
A. Users
B. LDAP Realm
C. ALL
D. Users and LDAP Realm
Answer: A
Juniper exam JN0-570 exam JN0-570 JN0-570 JN0-570
NO.13 Which Single Sign-On (SSO) policy relies on the IVE domain name?
A. SAML
B. Headers/Cookies
C. Form POST
D. Basic Auth/NTLM
Answer: D
Juniper study guide JN0-570 dumps JN0-570 test JN0-570 JN0-570
NO.14 Which two are valid options for using CRLs to validate a user's certificate? (Choose two.)
A. Use LDAP to access the CDP.
B. Use the CDP specified in the CA certificate.
C. Use the CDP specified in the user certificate.
D. Use OCSP to access the CDP.
Answer: BC
Juniper JN0-570 study guide JN0-570 answers real questions JN0-570 demo JN0-570 practice test
NO.15 When conducting meetings with Secure Meeting, your users frequently complain about jitter in the video
presentation. How might you attempt to improve performance?
A. Ensure that image compression is enabled on the IVE device's Secure Meeting configuration page.
B. Limit the presentation video size to 800x600 resolution on the IVE device's Secure Meeting
configuration page.
C. Enable the Secure Meeting acceleration feature with the optional license upgrade.
D. Ensure that 32-bit presentations mode is not enabled on the IVE device's Secure Meeting configuration
page.
Answer: D
Juniper demo JN0-570 exam JN0-570 certification JN0-570 practice test
NO.16 Which custom expression would allow users to login only during business hours (8:00AM to 5:00PM,
Monday through Friday)?
A. (loginTime.day = (Mon - Fri) AND loginTime = (8:00AM - 5:00PM))
B. (loginTime.dayofWeek = (Mon - Fri) AND loginTime in (8:00AM - 5:00PM))
C. (loginTime.dayofWeek = (Mon - Fri) AND loginTime = (08:00 - 17:00))
D. (loginTime.Weekday = (Mon - Fri) AND loginTime in (08:00 - 17:00))
Answer: C
Juniper JN0-570 exam dumps JN0-570 certification training JN0-570
NO.17 Which three proxy scenarios are supported by Network Connect when split tunneling is enabled?
(Choose three.)
A. Explicit proxy to get to the IVE device
B. Support for a Winsock proxy client
C. Explicit proxy to get to internal applications
D. PAC file to get to internal applications
E. Automatic setting detection is configured in the client's browser
Answer: ACD
Juniper exam simulations JN0-570 JN0-570 answers real questions JN0-570
NO.18 You have just finished creating an IVS on your device. You can log in to your IVS but you cannot
access any backend resources. What should you troubleshoot first?
A. Verify that you have associated your IVS to the correct virtual IP.
B. Verify that you have allocated enough users for your IVS.
C. Verify that you have associated your IVS to the correct VLAN.
D. Verify that you are not blocked because of an untrusted certificate on the IVS.
Answer: C
Juniper JN0-570 test questions JN0-570 JN0-570
NO.19 Which three logs are used within the SA solution? (Choose three.)
A. Event log
B. System log
C. Client-Side log
D. User Access log
E. Security log
Answer: ACD
Juniper JN0-570 pdf JN0-570 study guide
NO.20 Which ActiveX parameter rewrite option does the IVE support?
A. Rewrite hostname and port
B. Rewrite ClassID
C. Rewrite cookies and headers
D. Rewrite URL
Answer: D
Juniper JN0-570 JN0-570 JN0-570 test
ITCertKing offer the latest 642-457 exam material and high-quality 70-332 pdf questions & answers. Our VCAP5-DCD VCE testing engine and 74-338 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-596 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/JN0-570_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论