2013年12月23日星期一

Exam 190-521 VCE

The training tools of ITCertKing contains exam experience and materials which are come up with by our IT team of experts. Also we provide exam practice questions and answers about the Lotus 190-521 exam certification. Our ITCertKing's high degree of credibility in the IT industry can provide 100% protection to you. In order to let you choose to buy our products more peace of mind, you can try to free download part of the exam practice questions and answers about Lotus certification 190-521 exam online.

In ITCertKing's website you can free download study guide, some exercises and answers about Lotus certification 190-521 exam as an attempt.

Exam Code: 190-521
Exam Name: Lotus ( Implementing a Domino R5 Infrastructure)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 49 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-23

ITCertKing's senior team of experts has developed training materials for Lotus 190-521 exam.Through ITCertKing's training and learning passing Lotus certification 190-521 exam will be very simple. ITCertKing can 100% guarantee you pass your first time to participate in the Lotus certification 190-521 exam successfully. And you will find that our practice questions will appear in your actual exam. When you choose our help, ITCertKing can not only give you the accurate and comprehensive examination materials, but also give you a year free update service.

ITCertKing is an excellent source of information on IT Certifications. In the ITCertKing, you can find study skills and learning materials for your exam. ITCertKing's Lotus 190-521 training materials are studied by the experienced IT experts. It has a strong accuracy and logic. To encounter ITCertKing, you will encounter the best training materials. You can rest assured that using our Lotus 190-521 exam training materials. With it, you have done fully prepared to meet this exam.

190-521 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/190-521_exam.html

NO.1 The amount of information recorded in the Log file can be modified.
In which one of the following are these logging options set?
A. NAMES.NSF
B. NOTES.INI
C. CONFIG.CFG
D. DESKTOP.DSK
Answer: B

Lotus   190-521   190-521   190-521 certification   190-521 test questions   190-521 pdf

NO.2 A system administrator is setting up the Directory Catalog for a mobile user. Most of the
setup information is sent from the server to the mobile user.
Which one of the following steps must the mobile user perform?
A. Create a link to the Directory Catalog.
B. Create a Setup Profile name in the Mail file.
C. List the Directory Catalog file in User Preferences.
D. Enter the name of the server upon which the Directory Catalog is located.
Answer: C

Lotus   190-521   190-521   190-521

NO.3 Which one of the following allows a server to become a passthru server?
A. A Passthru document.
B. A Passthru setting in the Server document.
C. A Connection document in the Domino Directory.
D. A Passthru setting in the server's Location document.
Answer: B

Lotus braindump   190-521 answers real questions   190-521   190-521

NO.4 Janosis a member of both the Bandits and the Administrators groups. The Bandits group is
listed in the server's Not Access Server field. The Administrators group is listed in the
server's Access Server field.
Which one of the following happens when Ove tries to access the server?
A. He is denied access.
B. He is allowed access.
C. Domino does not allow a person to appear in both groups.
D. Access is allowed depending upon the database being queried.
Answer: A

Lotus original questions   190-521 exam   190-521   190-521

NO.5 Ann sent a message to Bill but used an incorrect address. She was terminated and her Mail
file was deleted.
Which one of the following describes what happened to the message sent to Bill?
A. It was held in the MAIL.BOX as dead mail.
B. It was returned to Susan as undeliverable.
C. It was forwarded to the mail administrator.
D. It was held in the MAIL.BOX as undelivered mail.
Answer: A

Lotus demo   190-521 braindump   190-521 original questions   190-521

NO.6 In order for a Domino system to work, which one of the following must be set up on every
Domino server in the domain?
A. A copy of the Domino Directory.
B. The system's Organization certifier.
C. A replica copy of the Domain Catalog.
D. A replica copy of the Domino Directory.
Answer: D

Lotus original questions   190-521 study guide   190-521

NO.7 Marcus set up SMTP security using TCP/IP without SSL.
Which one of the following is used to authenticate the SMTP connection?
A. Data encryption
B. Message validation
C. Certificate authentication
D. Name-and-password security
Answer: D

Lotus dumps   190-521 study guide   190-521   190-521   190-521 answers real questions

NO.8 Petratried to create a unique user OU but could not do so,
Which one of the following hierarchical OU/O structures would prevent her from doing this?
A. OU1/0
B. /OU2/OU1/0
C. /OU3/OU2/OU1/0
D. /OU4/OU3/OU2/OU1/0
Answer: D

Lotus   190-521 exam prep   190-521 certification training   190-521

NO.9 Fred, a system administrator, is implementing a cluster of Domino servers for load
balancing.
Which type of server license should he install?
A. Domino IIS Server
B. Domino Mail Server
C. Domino Cluster Server
D. Domino Enterprise Server
Answer: D

Lotus dumps   190-521   190-521   190-521   190-521 test answers
Search the Domino 5 admin help with "Cluster Server".

NO.10 Ulf set up several server monitoring tasks.
Which one of the following did he NOT set up?
A. EVENT
B. REVIEW
C. COLLECTOR
D. STATISTICS
Answer: B

Lotus   190-521 pdf   190-521 certification training   190-521

ITCertKing offer the latest LOT-958 exam material and high-quality CUR-009 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-455 VCE testing engine and 000-N37 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_TSCM52_64 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/190-521_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论