2013年12月23日星期一

Lotus 190-956 exam study materials

ITCertKing's senior team of experts has developed training materials for Lotus 190-956 exam.Through ITCertKing's training and learning passing Lotus certification 190-956 exam will be very simple. ITCertKing can 100% guarantee you pass your first time to participate in the Lotus certification 190-956 exam successfully. And you will find that our practice questions will appear in your actual exam. When you choose our help, ITCertKing can not only give you the accurate and comprehensive examination materials, but also give you a year free update service.

ITCertKing is a convenient website to provide training resources for IT professionals to participate in the certification exam. ITCertKing have different training methods and training courses for different candidates. With these ITCertKing's targeted training, the candidates can pass the exam much easier. A lot of people who participate in the IT professional certification exam was to use ITCertKing's practice questions and answers to pass the exam, so ITCertKing got a high reputation in the IT industry.

ITCertKing is a website to provide a targeted training for Lotus certification 190-956 exam. ITCertKing is also a website which can not only make your expertise to get promoted, but also help you pass Lotus certification 190-956 exam for just one time. The training materials of ITCertKing are developed by many IT experts' continuously using their experience and knowledge to study, and the quality is very good and have very high accuracy. Once you select our ITCertKing, we can not only help you pass Lotus certification 190-956 exam and consolidate their IT expertise, but also have a one-year free after-sale Update Service.

If you find any quality problems of our 190-956 or you do not pass the exam, we will unconditionally full refund. ITCertKing is professional site that providing Lotus 190-956 questions and answers , it covers almost the 190-956 full knowledge points.

Exam Code: 190-956
Exam Name: Lotus (IBM Lotus Notes Domino 8.5 System Administration Update.)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-23

190-956 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/190-956_exam.html

NO.1 Upon viewing the Administration Process activity through the statistics generated during administration
request processing, you have found a large number of Waiting statistics in one of the message queues.
Which of the following would this signify?
A.Administration Process threads are waiting for requests to process
B.The administrator has pending Administration Process requests for approval
C.The server is processing requests without utilizing all the process handlers
D.The request processing threads are busy running requests that take longer times
Answer: D

Lotus   190-956 answers real questions   190-956   190-956 original questions   190-956   190-956 exam simulations

NO.2 Notes shared login allows users to start Lotus Notes with their Notes IDs without having to provide
Notes passwords. Instead, which of the following do they need to provide?
A.A secret passphrase
B.A Windows password
C.Passwords from more than one person
D.An unlock code from the ID vault on their home server
Answer: B

Lotus   190-956 certification training   190-956 pdf   190-956

NO.3 Terry is working on a document in a database on a server that is DAOS- enabled. While in the
document, Terry replaces the attachment with a new version. Which of the following occurs to the
attachment in the DAOS store?
A.The server adjusts references to the attachment in DAOS
B.The server removes the reference from all mail files that pointed to that original file reference
C.The server removes the previous attachment entirely from DAOS and inserts the link to the new
attachment
D.The server sends the full previous attachment to all user mail files that pointed to that original file
reference
Answer: A

Lotus   190-956   190-956

NO.4 In Lotus Notes 8.5, the start-up sequence has been reordered for users. Presume that the following
notes.ini entry is configured:
ENABLE_EARLY_AUTHENTICATION=0
Which of the following occurs to the user experience?
A.Users are not allowed to utilize Windows shared login
B.Users are prompted to authenticate before the Notes workbench
C.The Notes workbench appears, and users are prompted to authenticate
D.Users are forced to utilize Windows shared login instead of Notes login
Answer: C

Lotus   190-956   190-956   190-956 braindump   190-956

NO.5 Your development team has modified the client download site for Lotus Traveler. All of the changes,
though, are not being seen as the server is still pointing to the old directory and files. You have
successfully modified the Home URL in the Internet Site Document. Which of the following must also be
modified?
A.The servlet utilized by the Domino Web server
B.The NTS_WEBSITE_HOME parameter in the notes.ini file
C.Disable Internet Site documents in the Domino server
D.Make TCP port 8642 available to all users to see the new site documents
Answer: B

Lotus   190-956   190-956 test   190-956 test   190-956

NO.6 Which of the following causes a new server thread to be created that monitors all messages written to
the console log file and duplicates these messages into another file?
A.File log output
B.Notes text logging
C.Console log mirroring
D.Server log duplicating
Answer: C

Lotus   190-956 original questions   190-956 test questions   190-956 pdf

NO.7 Your Domino server has been configured for DAOS, and all mailfiles have also been enabled
successfully. In which of the following times will consolidation occur when a user saves an attachment that
meets the defined DAOS size settings?
A.Immediately
B.The next time the DAOS service runs
C.After the user closes the current Notes session
D.By the schedule defined in the server configuration document
Answer: A

Lotus   190-956   190-956 certification training   190-956   190-956 exam dumps

NO.8 When a user removes a mail message with an attachment stored in DAOS, which of the following
occurs if the user is assigned a mail quota?
A.The total attachment size is removed against the user's quota
B.The total size of the mail message and attachment is removed against the user's quota
C.The total size of any attachment stored in DAOS does not count toward the user's quota
D.The total size of the mail message without the attachment is removed against the user's quota
Answer: A

Lotus braindump   190-956 exam simulations   190-956 certification   190-956   190-956 certification

NO.9 To help thwart unauthorized access to ID files in the ID vault, you can choose to require which of the
following?
A.That someone with password reset authority approves all ID downloads
B.That only group names are placed in the vault security document in the Domino server
C.That the person fills out a download request in the vault to be approved by a vault manager
D.That the ID vault be encrypted with a secret encryption key shared with only the proper administrators
Answer: A

Lotus   190-956 certification training   190-956   190-956

NO.10 The following variable was found in a user's notes.ini file:
ENABLE_EARLY_AUTHENTICATION=0
Which of the following will not function properly?
A.Roaming user
B.Authentication after the Notes workbench appears
C.The ability to log into the integrated Sametime client
D.The ability to recover user ID files from the server ID vault
Answer: A

Lotus   190-956   190-956 test questions   190-956 exam dumps

ITCertKing offer the latest 642-467 exam material and high-quality 00M-617 pdf questions & answers. Our 00M-654 VCE testing engine and MB6-872 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 74-324 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/190-956_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论