2013年12月24日星期二

EXIN EX0-115 study guide

EXIN EX0-115 certification exam is a very difficult test. Even if the exam is very hard, many people still choose to sign up for the exam. As to the cause, EX0-115 exam is a very important test. For IT staff, not having got the certificate has a bad effect on their job. EXIN EX0-115 certificate will bring you many good helps and also help you get promoted. In a word, this is a test that will bring great influence on your career. Such important exam, you also want to attend the exam.

With the rapid development of IT technology, the questions in the IT certification exam are also changing. Therefore, ITCertKing also keeps updating test questions and answers. And if you purchase ITCertKing EXIN EX0-115 practice test materials, we will provide you with free updates for a year. As long as the questions updates, ITCertKing will immediately send the latest questions and answers to you which guarantees that you can get the latest materials at any time. ITCertKing can not only help you pass the test, but also help you learn the latest knowledge. Never pass up a good chance to have the substantial materials.

Exam Code: EX0-115
Exam Name: EXIN (IT Service Management Foundation based on ISO/IEC 20000)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 78 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-24

EX0-115 exam is a EXIN certification exam and IT professionals who have passed some EXIN certification exams are popular in IT industry. So more and more people participate in EX0-115 certification exam, but EX0-115 certification exam is not very simple. If you do not have participated in a professional specialized training course, you need to spend a lot of time and effort to prepare for the exam. But now ITCertKing can help you save a lot of your precious time and energy.

Are you still worrying about the high difficulty to pass EXIN certification EX0-115 exam? Are you still sleeplessly endeavoring to review the book in order to pass EXIN EX0-115 exam certification? Do you want to pass EXIN EX0-115 exam certification faster? Be quick to select our ITCertKing! Having it can quickly fulfill your dreams.

How to get to heaven? Shortcart is only one. Which is using ITCertKing's EXIN EX0-115 exam training materials. This is the advice to every IT candidate, and hope you can reach your dream of paradise.

ITCertKing provide different training tools and resources to prepare for the EXIN EX0-115 exam. The preparation guide includes courses, practice test, test engine and part free PDF download.

EX0-115 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/EX0-115_exam.html

NO.1 What is a Configuration Baseline?
A. A benchmark of the service provider's capability
B. A configuration audit report
C. A snapshot of the state of an IT Service or individual Configuration Item (CI) at a point in time
D. The change requests allocated to a release
Answer: C

EXIN   EX0-115 exam   EX0-115 braindump   EX0-115 exam prep   EX0-115 braindump

NO.2 Through which process does the implementation of new or changed services, including closure of a
service, need to be planned and approved.?
A. Business Relationship Management
B. Change Management
C. Release Management
D. Service Level Management
Answer: B

EXIN exam prep   EX0-115 original questions   EX0-115 test questions   EX0-115   EX0-115 questions

NO.3 Deming proposed a system of continuous improvement.
Which four activities does this system involve?
A. Plan. Do. Check and Act
B. Plan. Do. Evaluate and Act
C. Plan. Perform. Audit and Improve
D. Plan. Perform. Evaluate and Act
Answer: A

EXIN answers real questions   EX0-115 exam   EX0-115 test answers   EX0-115   EX0-115 certification

NO.4 Different types of events are reported to the Service Desk. Which event is an incident?
A. Information about the rollout of a specific application
B. A notification that a new toner cartridge has just been installed in a printer
C. A report that the printer is not working
D. A request for the installation of a new bookkeeping package
Answer: C

EXIN questions   EX0-115   EX0-115 exam dumps   EX0-115   EX0-115 test

NO.5 Which process includes the responsibility of recovering the service as quickly as possible?
A. Availability Management
B. IT Service Continuity Management
C. Incident management
D. Problem Management
Answer: C

EXIN pdf   EX0-115 test questions   EX0-115   EX0-115 questions

NO.6 What has to be included in a well defined process?
A. Expected outcomes
B. Functions
C. Statistical support
D. Timelines
Answer: A

EXIN   EX0-115   EX0-115 original questions   EX0-115 questions   EX0-115

NO.7 Quality Management Systems can assist organizations in enhancing what?
A. Customer satisfaction
B. ISO/EC 20000
C. Relationship with third parties
D. Supplier satisfaction
Answer: A

EXIN   EX0-115 test answers   EX0-115   EX0-115

NO.8 What is known as a temporary solution that enables the user to continue working?
A. Known Error
B. Request For Change (RFC)
C. Service Request
D. Workaround
Answer: D

EXIN exam dumps   EX0-115 answers real questions   EX0-115 original questions   EX0-115   EX0-115

NO.9 What would increase the amount of detail in the Configuration Management Database (CMDB)?
A. Increasing the scope of the CMDB
B. Increasing the number of attributes of each Configuration Item (CI) in the CMDB
C. Increasing the number of records in the CMDB
D. Increasing the use of the CMDB
Answer: B

EXIN   EX0-115 exam simulations   EX0-115   EX0-115 exam

NO.10 In recent months at a transport company with 1500 desktops, dozens of requests have been received
for expansion of the internal memory because its size has proven to be insufficient.
Which process should have prevented this from happening?
A. Capacity Management
B. Service Level Management
C. Configuration Management
D. Availability Management
Answer: A

EXIN test questions   EX0-115 certification training   EX0-115   EX0-115

NO.11 One of the activities of Problem Management is the analysis of historical Incident and Problem data held
in the Configuration Management Database (CMDB) in order to understand trends.
Which aspect of Problem Management accomplishes this?
A. Error Control
B. Identification of root causes
C. Proactive Problem Management
D. Problem Control
Answer: C

EXIN   EX0-115 demo   EX0-115   EX0-115 test questions   EX0-115

ITCertKing offer the latest 74-344 exam material and high-quality HP2-K36 pdf questions & answers. Our HH0-240 VCE testing engine and 700-101 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 642-997 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/EX0-115_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论