2013年12月20日星期五

The best of HP certification HP0-606 exam training methods

There are many ways to help you prepare for your HP HP0-606 exam. ITCertKing provide a reliable training tools to help you prepare for your HP HP0-606 exam certification. The ITCertKing HP HP0-606 exam materials are including test questions and answers. Our materials are very good sofeware that through the practice test. Our materials will meet all of theIT certifications.

ITCertKing's products are developed by a lot of experienced IT specialists using their wealth of knowledge and experience to do research for IT certification exams. So if you participate in HP certification HP0-606 exam, please choose our ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing can not only provide you a wide coverage and good quality exam information to guarantee you to let you be ready to face this very professional exam but also help you pass HP certification HP0-606 exam to get the certification.

ITCertKing's HP HP0-606 exam training materials provide the two most popular download formats. One is PDF, and other is software, it is easy to download. The IT professionals and industrious experts in ITCertKing make full use of their knowledge and experience to provide the best products for the candidates. We can help you to achieve your goals.

If you choose to buy the ITCertKing's raining plan, we can make ensure you to 100% pass your first time to attend HP certification HP0-606 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.

ITCertKing's HP certification HP0-606 exam testing exercises is very similar with real exam questions. If you choose ITCertKing's testing practice questions and answers, we will provide you with a year of free online update service. ITCertKing can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, if you fail to pass the exam, we will full refund to you.

ITCertKing guarantee exam success rate of 100% ratio, except no one. You choose ITCertKing, and select the training you want to start, you will get the best resources with market and reliability assurance.

Exam Code: HP0-606
Exam Name: HP (Data Protector Basics for Windows)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 180 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-20

HP0-606 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-606_exam.html

NO.1 .Which function allows checking to see if the Data Protector data on a specified medium is readable?
A. verify
B. modify
C. specify
D. reinitialize
Answer: A

HP   HP0-606   HP0-606   HP0-606 exam dumps

NO.2 .When backing up over a SAN Data Protector can be configured with a SCSI Library so that each client
system has its' own access to library robotics and drives. This is called .
A. device sharing
B. SAN library access
C. direct library access
D. multi-drive library sharing
Answer: C

HP exam   HP0-606   HP0-606 braindump   HP0-606   HP0-606 study guide

NO.3 .The System Recovery Dat afile is automatically written two times. It is written once when backing up
and another time when backing up
A. the filesystem. individual files
B. replacement files. directory trees
C. a CRITICAL object; Data Protector internal database
D. the CONFIGURATION object; the Data Protector internal database
Answer: D

HP   HP0-606   HP0-606

NO.4 .Which type of media management service facilities communication among applications, robotic
changers and media libraries for NT systems?
A. Recovery Manager
B. Remote Control
C. Removable Storage Manager
D. Session Manager Binary Files
Answer: C

HP   HP0-606   HP0-606 exam   HP0-606

NO.5 .The Data Protector user account and its service MUST have permission to access the remote
computer and permission on the Disk Agent client.
A. IP
B. Inet
C. Ipnet
D. Destination
Answer: B

HP   HP0-606   HP0-606   HP0-606   HP0-606 pdf

NO.6 .What are the two main purposes for a media pool?
A. media condition and usage
B. logical organization and policies
C. physical description and location
D. to keep track of full backups and incremental backups
Answer: B

HP questions   HP0-606 answers real questions   HP0-606 original questions   HP0-606 certification

NO.7 .Which information does the Catalog Database (CDB) store?
A. file version information
B. backup and restore sessions
C. configured devices and media pools
D. the number of sessions performed for a given time
Answer: B

HP certification   HP0-606 exam dumps   HP0-606 test answers   HP0-606 exam simulations   HP0-606   HP0-606

NO.8 .The Media Management Database (MMDB) and Catalog Database (CDB) parts are implemented
using an embedded database consisting of tablespaces. All the changes to the MMDB and CDB are
updated using .
A. binary files
B. direct access
C. transaction logs
D. session messages
Answer: C

HP   HP0-606   HP0-606   HP0-606   HP0-606

NO.9 .What lets logical volumes be mounted as disk drives?
A. domain ports
B. aparse points
C. eeparse points
D. object connect
Answer: C

HP certification   HP0-606   HP0-606

NO.10 .Data Protector security is based on .
A. cells
B. clients
C. devices
D. sessions
Answer: A

HP exam prep   HP0-606   HP0-606   HP0-606 exam simulations

NO.11 .All catalog information of data written to media is stored in specific if appropriate logging option is
selected.
A. Detail Catalog (DC)
B. Backup Control System (BCS)
C. Detail Catalog Binary Files (DCBF)
D. Media Management Database (MMDB)
Answer: C

HP practice test   HP0-606   HP0-606 exam prep

NO.12 .What process/service runs on the Data Protector cell manager. It starts and controls backup and
restore sessions.
A. Omnilnet
B. Cell Request Server CRS)
C. Raima Database Server (RDS)
D. Media Management Daemon (MMD)
Answer: B

HP exam dumps   HP0-606   HP0-606

NO.13 .What does Data Protector use for Inter-Process Communication (IPC)?
A. global
B. remote
C. port 5555
D. shared memory + pipe/socket
Answer: D

HP exam dumps   HP0-606 exam simulations   HP0-606 test

NO.14 .What are the three main media management PROTECTION features?
A. labeling, duplication and condition monitoring
B. media pool media usage and property specifications
C. on-line catalog media organization, and location tracking
D. logical organization of media, pools and allocation policies
Answer: A

HP   HP0-606   HP0-606 questions

NO.15 .On HP Disk Arrays only - a local mirror, where both disks are in he same array Data Protector
integration uses
A. Control Unit
B. Business Copy
C. Continuous Access
D. Logical Volume Manager
Answer: B

HP   HP0-606 practice test   HP0-606 demo   HP0-606   HP0-606

NO.16 .To use he same device with different media pools several must be created.
A. media agents
B. media specifications
C. backup specifications
D. media rotation policies
Answer: C

HP   HP0-606 test questions   HP0-606 test   HP0-606 braindump

NO.17 .The Data Protector encode object option used for encryption uses a simple algorithm implemented in
a shared "C" program library.
A. XOR
B. XNOT
C. XORD
D. XNAND
Answer: A

HP certification training   HP0-606 questions   HP0-606 exam   HP0-606 pdf

NO.18 .The default installation of Data Protector includes an automatic database purge that runs every day at .
A. 12.00
B. 15.00
C. 22.00
D. 00.00
Answer: A

HP test questions   HP0-606 certification training   HP0-606 braindump   HP0-606 certification training   HP0-606 original questions

NO.19 .What tracks the elapsed times of key operations and registers this data collection as well as volume
data within Data Protector?
A. Cost Recovery
B. Service Monitoring
C. HP Open View Operations
D. Application Response Measurement (ARM)
Answer: D

HP dumps   HP0-606 study guide   HP0-606   HP0-606   HP0-606

NO.20 .The Data Protector database on the Windows Cell Manager stores information on about file names.
A. 100 million
B. 200 million
C. 450 million
D. 700 million
Answer: C

HP braindump   HP0-606 certification training   HP0-606   HP0-606   HP0-606

NO.21 .What determines the amount of detail on files and directories written to the Data Protector database?
A. disk quota
B. logging level
C. load balancing
D. information store
Answer: B

HP   HP0-606   HP0-606 certification training   HP0-606 pdf   HP0-606 test answers

NO.22 .What service runs on each Windows system in the Data Protector cell and is responsible for
communication between the systems in the cell?
A. Omnilnet
B. Cell Request Server (CRS)
C. Raima Database Server (RDS)
D. Media Management Daemon (MMD)
Answer: A

HP original questions   HP0-606   HP0-606 exam simulations

NO.23 .Which data flow pattern describes the way Data Protector handles local datastream?
A. Disk -> Device
B. Disk -> Memory -> Device
C. Disk -> Memory -> Network -> Device
D. Disk -> Memory -> Destination Device
Answer: B

HP   HP0-606   HP0-606   HP0-606

NO.24 .Which data flow pattern describes the way Data Protector handles a network datastream?
A. Disk-> Device
B. Disk -> Memory of Destination System -> Device
C. Disk -V Source Device -> Network -> Memory of Destination System -> Device
D. Disk -> Memory of Source System -> Network -> Memory of Destination System -> Device
Answer: D

HP pdf   HP0-606 study guide   HP0-606 dumps   HP0-606

NO.25 .What are the three main media management library features?
A. labeling, duplication, and condition monitoring
B. media pool media usage, and property specifications
C. on-line catalog media organization and location tracking
D. logical organization of media pools and allocation policies
Answer: C

HP certification   HP0-606   HP0-606

NO.26 .Media can only be exported if the protection of the sessions has expired or a has been performed.
A. verify
B. recycle
C. re-scan
D. reinitialize
Answer: B

HP   HP0-606   HP0-606   HP0-606

NO.27 .What feature of Data Protector dynamically determines which object (disk) should be backed up to
which device?
A. disk image
B. compression
C. load balancing
D. object distribution
Answer: C

HP demo   HP0-606   HP0-606   HP0-606

NO.28 .What are the three key qualifiers Data Protector uses to identify filesystem objects in the database?
A. device filenames and hostname
B. filenames mountpoint, and device
C. hostname mountpoint, and description
D. hostname device, and rawdisk sections
Answer: C

HP   HP0-606   HP0-606

NO.29 .Once the Manager-of-Manager has been configured, Data Protector cells can be added with the
function.
A. install
B. import
C. add cells
D. configure
Answer: B

HP test questions   HP0-606   HP0-606 test answers

NO.30 .What is the default for that Data Protector uses on all clients for communication?
A. 5050
B. 5057
C. 5555
D. 5557
Answer: C

HP certification training   HP0-606 questions   HP0-606 exam simulations   HP0-606

ITCertKing offer the latest 642-242 exam material and high-quality 000-089 pdf questions & answers. Our MB6-871 VCE testing engine and C_TFIN52_64 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-583 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-606_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论