2013年12月27日星期五

IBM certification COG-615 exam free exercises updates

Related study materials proved that to pass the IBM COG-615 exam certification is very difficult. But do not be afraid, ITCertKing have many IT experts who have plentiful experience. After years of hard work they have created the most advanced IBM COG-615 exam training materials. ITCertKing have the best resource provided for you to pass the exam. Does not require much effort, you can get a high score. Choose the ITCertKing's IBM COG-615 exam training materials for your exam is very helpful.

ITCertKing IBM COG-615 dumps are an indispensable material in the certification exam. It is no exaggeration to say that the value of the certification training materials is equivalent to all exam related reference books. After you use it, you will find that everything we have said is true.

Exam Code: COG-615
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Cognos Real-time Monitoring Developer)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 60 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-27

Life is full of choices. Selection does not necessarily bring you happiness, but to give you absolute opportunity. Once missed selection can only regret. ITCertKing's IBM COG-615 exam training materials are necessary to every IT person. With this materials, all of the problems about the IBM COG-615 will be solved. ITCertKing's IBM COG-615 exam training materials have wide coverage, and update speed. This is the most comprehensive training materials. With it, all the IT certifications need not fear, because you will pass the exam.

It was a Xi'an coach byword that if you give up, the game is over at the same time. The game likes this, so is the exam. Not having enough time to prepare for their exam, many people give up taking IT certification exam. However, with the help of the best training materials, you can completely pass IBM COG-615 test in a short period of time. Don't you believe in it? ITCertKing real questions and answers are the materials that it can help you get high marks and pass the certification exam. Please try it.

ITCertKing is a website to improve the pass rate of IBM certification COG-615 exam. Senior IT experts in the ITCertKing constantly developed a variety of successful programs of passing IBM certification COG-615 exam, so the results of their research can 100% guarantee you IBM certification COG-615 exam for one time. ITCertKing's training tools are very effective and many people who have passed a number of IT certification exams used the practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing. Some of them who have passed the IBM certification COG-615 exam also use ITCertKing's products. Selecting ITCertKing means choosing a success

Through the IBM certification COG-615 exam method has a lot of kinds, spend a lot of time and energy to review the IBM certification COG-615 exam related professional knowledge is a kind of method, through a small amount of time and money ITCertKing choose to use the pertinence training and exercises is also a kind of method.

COG-615 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/COG-615_exam.html

NO.1 A virtual machine farm technician is monitoring the memory usage of hundreds of virtual machines in
the farm. The technician previously defined a rule to be informed with an immediate notification if the
memory usage on any virtual machine remains above 90 percent for two minutes. The technician now
wants to reset the alert once the memory usage stabilizes and falls below 80 percent after such an
incident. Which three steps are part of the solution? (Choose three.)
A. Define a rule with condition -- memory usage < 90%.
B. Define a rule with condition -- memory usage < 80%.
C. Create a new alert and select "Reset an alert".
D. Select the alert defined for "memory usage > 90%" and choose "Reset an alert for a specific
occurrence".
E. Specify "Maintain alert states for".
Answer: B,D,E

IBM test   COG-615   COG-615 certification   COG-615

NO.2 A customer switches from internal authentication to external LDAP authentication. They have an
existing internal user "Bob" with a password "internal". They have another user named "Bob" in the
external LDAP server with password "external". They synchronize the users from the external LDAP
server to Real-time Monitoring. Why is the customer unable to login with the username and password
"Bob/external"?
A. Synchronization succeeded and the external user Bob replaced the existing internal user Bob.
B. Synchronization failed as there was an existing internal user Bob in the metadata, so no new external
user was imported.
C. Synchronization succeeded and the external user Bob was skipped because there was an existing
internal user Bob in the metadata.
D. Synchronization failed but the internal user Bob was deleted and no new external user was imported.
Answer: C

IBM   COG-615 braindump   COG-615 certification training

NO.3 A user belongs to a role whose members have read-only access to views, cubes, and dimensions. Why
is this user able to edit a particular view in the Real-time Monitoring Workbench?
A. The user has been granted read/write permission directly on the DataStream used by the view.
B. The role the user belongs to has been granted read/write permission directly on the DataStream used
by the view.
C. All views are editable by default, regardless of permissions inherited by the role.
D. The user has been granted read/write permission directly on the view object.
Answer: D

IBM   COG-615   COG-615 study guide   COG-615 answers real questions   COG-615

NO.4 A small banking customer is using Real-time Monitoring (RTM) to monitor and notify customers if they
are over drafting their checking accounts. Customer information like name and e-mail address are in a
DB2 database and joined to the data based on the account ID. The customers all have accounts in RTM
and are members of the "Customers" role. The alert should only be sent to the primary e-mail account and
not shown on the RTM dashboard. What must you do to accomplish this goal?
A. Choose the "Account ID" column for a data-driven subscription.
B. Choose the "Email" column for a data-driven subscription.
C. Subscribe the "Customers" role to the alert as a mandatory subscriber.
D. Subscribe each user from the "Customers" role to the alert as an optional subscriber.
Answer: B

IBM   COG-615 pdf   COG-615 exam simulations   COG-615 study guide   COG-615

NO.5 Real-time Monitoring (RTM) is used as a performance management tool in a call center. An alert with
the agent name and agent code is generated when the performance of an agent is below a specified
threshold value. Managers have requested that the alert message provide a link to the ERP system. The
link should contain the agent code as a parameter in the URL. How would you accomplish this goal?
A. Use an external portlet with a dynamic parameter.
B. Use an external reportlet with a dynamic parameter.
C. Use an external reportlet with a static parameter for the agent code.
D. Insert a direct link to the ERP system in the alert body.
Answer: B

IBM   COG-615 questions   COG-615   COG-615 answers real questions   COG-615 original questions

NO.6 When editing a user's Access Permissions, what is meant by the term Effective Permissions?
A. the greatest level of permission assigned by Role-Granted and User-Specific permissions
B. the user's permissions against the currently selected object
C. the lowest level of permission assigned by Role-Granted and User-Specific permissions
D. the permission implementation that most effectively secures your application
Answer: A

IBM answers real questions   COG-615   COG-615   COG-615 exam dumps

NO.7 A user wants to set up an escalation rule for an alert which was still in an exception condition for more
than two hours. Which function should be used in the rule?
A. HOLDS_FOR
B. IS_RAISED
C. IS_ACKED
D. ESCALATE
Answer: B

IBM dumps   COG-615   COG-615   COG-615

NO.8 A retail customer wants to monitor inventory shortages using the Real-time Monitoring application. They
would like to be notified by e-mail when any particular item is below a predefined threshold. Since
replenishment occurs weekly, they do not want to be notified again until the inventory has been restocked.
Which two actions accomplish this goal? (Choose two.)
A. Create a fire rule with "do not notify" set to seven days.
B. Create a rule which resets a previously raised alert.
C. Create a "notify me once" rule which automatically resets weekly.
D. Create a "raise" rule which will send an alert message.
Answer: B,D

IBM exam dumps   COG-615 test answers   COG-615 exam   COG-615 exam   COG-615

NO.9 What contains the minimum required access permissions to create a cube?
A. CREATE for Views, Cubes, and Dimensions, CREATE for Lookup Tables and Data Streams, and
READ-ONLY for an existing View
B. CREATE for Views, Cubes, and Dimensions, CREATE for Lookup Tables and Data Streams, and
READ-ONLY for the dimensions to include in the cube
C. CREATE for Views, Cubes, and Dimensions, READ-ONLY for an existing View, and READONLY for
the dimensions to include in the cube
D. CREATE for Views, Cubes and Dimensions, and READ-ONLY for an existing View
Answer: C

IBM study guide   COG-615 answers real questions   COG-615 pdf

NO.10 Which three settings are required to synchronize the user and/or roles from an external directory server,
like LDAP, to Real-time Monitoring? (Choose three.)
A. LDAP User Primary Email
B. LDAP User Base DN
C. LDAP Port
D. LDAP Synchronization User DN
E. LDAP Principal DN Prefix
Answer: B,C,D

IBM practice test   COG-615 original questions   COG-615 exam dumps   COG-615 certification training   COG-615

ITCertKing offer the latest BAS-002 exam material and high-quality BAS-004 pdf questions & answers. Our 1z0-460 VCE testing engine and ST0-237 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Z1-061 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/COG-615_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论