Since EXIN ISFS certification is so popular and our ITCertKing can not only do our best to help you pass the exam, but also will provide you with one year free update service, so to choose ITCertKing to help you achieve your dream. For tomorrow's success, is right to choose ITCertKing. Selecting ITCertKing, you will be an IT talent.
Never say you can not do it. This is my advice to everyone. Even if you think that you can not pass the demanding EXIN ISFS exam. You can find a quick and convenient training tool to help you. ITCertKing's EXIN ISFS exam training materials is a very good training materials. It can help you to pass the exam successfully. And its price is very reasonable, you will benefit from it. So do not say you can't. If you do not give up, the next second is hope. Quickly grab your hope, itis in the ITCertKing's EXIN ISFS exam training materials.
ITCertKing is a professional website. It can give each candidate to provide high-quality services, including pre-sales service and after-sales service. If you need ITCertKing's EXIN ISFS exam training materials, you can use part of our free questions and answers as a trial to sure that it is suitable for you. So you can personally check the quality of the ITCertKing EXIN ISFS exam training materials, and then decide to buy it. If you did not pass the exam unfortunately, we will refund the full cost of your purchase. Moreover, we can give you a year of free updates until you pass the exam.
Would you like to improve your IT skills through learning the EXIN ISFS exam related knowledge to won other people's approval? EXIN certification exam can help you perfect yourself. If you successfully get EXIN ISFS certificate, you can finish your work better. Although the test is so difficult, with the help of ITCertKing exam dumps you don't need so hard to prepare for the exam. After you use ITCertKing EXIN ISFS study guide, you not only can pass the exam at the first attempt, also can master the skills the exam demands.
Please select our ITCertKing to achieve good results in order to pass EXIN certification ISFS exam, and you will not regret doing so. It is worth spending a little money to get so much results. Our ITCertKing can not only give you a good exam preparation, allowing you to pass EXIN certification ISFS exam, but also provide you with one-year free update service.
Now in such a Internet so developed society, choosing online training is a very common phenomenon. ITCertKing is one of many online training websites. ITCertKing's online training course has many years of experience, which can provide high quality learning material for examinee participating in EXIN certification ISFS exam and satisfy all the needs of the students.
Exam Code: ISFS
Exam Name: EXIN (Information Security Foundation based on ISO/IEC 27002)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-24
ISFS Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ISFS_exam.html
NO.1 Why is air-conditioning placed in the server room.?
A. In the server room the air has to be cooled and the heat produced by the equipment has to be
extracted. The air in the room is also dehumidified and filtered.
B. When a company wishes to cool its offices, the server room is the best place. This way, no office space
needs to be sacrificed for such a large piece of equipment.
C. It is not pleasant for the maintenance staff to have to work in a server room that is too warm.
D. Backup tapes are made from thin plastic which cannot withstand high temperatures.
Therefore, if it gets too hot in a server room, they may get damaged.
Answer: A
EXIN test answers ISFS ISFS pdf ISFS
NO.2 Who is authorized to change the classification of a document?
A. The author of the document
B. The administrator of the document
C. The owner of the document
D. The manager of the owner of the document
Answer: C
EXIN ISFS ISFS original questions
NO.3 You are the owner of the courier company SpeeDelivery. You employ a few people who, while waiting to
make a delivery, can carry out other tasks. You notice, however, that they use this time to send and read
their private mail and surf the Internet. In legal terms, in which way can the use of the Internet and e-mail
facilities be best regulated?
A. Installing an application that makes certain websites no longer accessible and that filters attachments
in e-mails
B. Drafting a code of conduct for the use of the Internet and e-mail in which the rights and
obligations of both the employer and staff are set down
C. Implementing privacy regulations
D. Installing a virus scanner
Answer: B
EXIN ISFS ISFS test ISFS questions ISFS braindump
NO.4 You work for a large organization. You notice that you have access to confidential information that you
should not be able to access in your position. You report this security incident to the helpdesk. The
incident cycle isinitiated. What are the stages of the security incident cycle?
A. Threat, Damage, Incident, Recovery
B. Threat, Damage, Recovery, Incident
C. Threat, Incident, Damage, Recovery
D. Threat, Recovery, Incident, Damage
Answer: C
EXIN test questions ISFS ISFS original questions ISFS certification ISFS
NO.5 Your organization has an office with space for 25 workstations. These workstations are all fully
equipped and in use. Due to a reorganization 10 extra workstations are added, 5 of which are used for a
call centre 24 hours per day. Five workstations must always be available. What physical security
measures must be taken in order to ensure this?
A. Obtain an extra office and set up 10 workstations. You would therefore have spare equipment that can
be used to replace any non-functioning equipment.
B. Obtain an extra office and set up 10 workstations. Ensure that there are security personnel both in the
evenings and at night, so that staff can work there safely and securely.
C. Obtain an extra office and connect all 10 new workstations to an emergency power supply and UPS
(Uninterruptible Power Supply). Adjust the access control system to the working hours of the new staff.
Inform the building security personnel that work will also be carried out in the evenings and at night.
D. Obtain an extra office and provide a UPS (Uninterruptible Power Supply) for the five most important
workstations.
Answer: C
EXIN ISFS exam prep ISFS ISFS
NO.6 You work in the IT department of a medium-sized company. Confidential information has got into the
wrong hands several times. This has hurt the image of the company. You have been asked to propose
organizational security measures for laptops at your company. What is the first step that you should take?
A. Formulate a policy regarding mobile media (PDAs, laptops, smartphones, USB sticks)
B. Appoint security personnel
C. Encrypt the hard drives of laptops and USB sticks
D. Set up an access control policy
Answer: A
EXIN test questions ISFS certification training ISFS ISFS ISFS exam simulations
NO.7 Why do organizations have an information security policy?
A. In order to demonstrate the operation of the Plan-Do-Check-Act cycle within an organization.
B. In order to ensure that staff do not break any laws.
C. In order to give direction to how information security is set up within an organization.
D. In order to ensure that everyone knows who is responsible for carrying out the backup
procedures.
Answer: C
EXIN certification ISFS ISFS ISFS answers real questions ISFS dumps
NO.8 The company Midwest Insurance has taken many measures to protect its information. It uses an
Information Security Management System, the input and output of data in applications is validated,
confidential documents are sent in encrypted form and staff use tokens to access information systems.
Which of these is not a technical measure?
A. Information Security Management System
B. The use of tokens to gain access to information systems
C. Validation of input and output data in applications
D. Encryption of information
Answer: A
EXIN original questions ISFS answers real questions ISFS certification training
NO.9 What physical security measure is necessary to control access to company information?
A. Air-conditioning
B. Username and password
C. The use of break-resistant glass and doors with the right locks, frames and hinges
D. Prohibiting the use of USB sticks
Answer: C
EXIN test ISFS dumps ISFS ISFS exam ISFS
NO.10 What is an example of a physical security measure?
A. A code of conduct that requires staff to adhere to the clear desk policy, ensuring that
confidential information is not left visibly on the desk at the end of the work day
B. An access control policy with passes that have to be worn visibly
C. The encryption of confidential information
D. Special fire extinguishers with inert gas, such as Argon
Answer: D
EXIN test questions ISFS questions ISFS ISFS
ITCertKing offer the latest 1Y0-A28 exam material and high-quality 646-048 pdf questions & answers. Our HP0-J60 VCE testing engine and MB5-700 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-N37 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ISFS_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论