2013年12月23日星期一

JN0-531 exam study guide

The Juniper JN0-531 certification exam is not only validate your skills but also prove your expertise. It can prove to your boss that he did not hire you in vain. The current IT industry needs a reliable source of Juniper JN0-531 certification exam, ITCertKing is a good choice. Select ITCertKing JN0-531 exam material, so that you do not need yo waste your money and effort. And it will also allow you to have a better future.

With the development of society, IT industry has been tremendously popular. And more and more people join IT certification exam and want to get IT certificate that make them go further in their career. This time you should be thought of ITCertKing website that is good helper of your exam. ITCertKing powerful exam dumps is experiences and results summarized by IT experts in the past years, standing upon the shoulder of predecessors, it will let you further access to success.

The JN0-531 examination certification, as other world-renowned certification, will get international recognition and acceptance. People around the world prefer JN0-531 exam certification to make their careers more strengthened and successful. In ITCertKing, you can choose the products which are suitable for your learning ability to learn.

Education degree does not equal strength, and it does not mean ability. Education degree just mean that you have this learning experience only. And the real ability is exercised in practice, it is not necessarily linked with the academic qualifications. Do not feel that you have no ability, and don't doubt yourself. When you choose to participate in the Juniper JN0-531 exam, it is necessary to pass it. If you are concerned about the test, however, you can choose ITCertKing's Juniper JN0-531 exam training materials. No matter how low your qualifications, you can easily understand the content of the training materials. And you can pass the exam successfully.

In this competitive society, being good at something is able to take up a large advantage, especially in the IT industry. Gaining some IT authentication certificate is very useful. Juniper JN0-531 is a certification exam to test the IT professional knowledge level and has a Pivotal position in the IT industry. While Juniper JN0-531 exam is very difficult to pass, so in order to pass the Juniper certification JN0-531 exam a lot of people spend a lot of time and effort to learn the related knowledge, but in the end most of them do not succeed. Therefore ITCertKing is to analyze the reasons for their failure. The conclusion is that they do not take a pertinent training course. Now ITCertKing experts have developed a pertinent training program for Juniper certification JN0-531 exam, which can help you spend a small amount of time and money and 100% pass the exam at the same time.

Working in IT industry, IT people most want to attend Juniper certification exam. As a widely recognized certification examination, Juniper certification exams are becoming more and more popular. Among them, Juniper JN0-531 certification test is the most important exam. Having JN0-531 certificate proves you have high skills. Owing to its importance, it is very difficult to pass Juniper JN0-531 exam successfully. Although to pass the exam is hard, you also don't need to worry about it. ITCertKing exam dumps will help you sail through JN0-531 test.

Exam Code: JN0-531
Exam Name: Juniper (FWV, Specailist(JNCIS-FWV))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 145 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-23

JN0-531 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/JN0-531_exam.html

NO.1 You create a policy-based VPN, and select an address group for the source address.
What will be the source component of the proxy-id seen by the remote security gateway?
A. the default 0.0.0.0/0
B. the last member of the address group
C. the first member of the address group
D. the subnet that contains all addresses in the address group
Answer: A

Juniper   JN0-531 answers real questions   JN0-531 original questions   JN0-531 test questions   JN0-531

NO.2 To which three ScreenOS components can a policy-based routing policy be bound? (Choose three.)
A. zone
B. policy
C. interface
D. virtual router
E. virtual system
Answer: ACD

Juniper   JN0-531 questions   JN0-531 dumps   JN0-531

NO.3 Click the Exhibit button.
In the exhibit, what is the source IP address of the multicast traffic?
A. 236.1.1.1
B. 10.10.10.1
C. 20.20.20.10
D. 20.20.20.200
Answer: B

Juniper   JN0-531 test answers   JN0-531 original questions   JN0-531 study guide   JN0-531 test answers   JN0-531

NO.4 Click the Exhibit button.
In the exhibit, the hub and spoke VPN uses route-based VPNs and has intra-zone blocking enabled on
the Evil zone.
What is the minimum number of policy rules required to establish full, bi-directional communications
between all locations?
A. 3
B. 4
C. 6
D. 7
Answer: D

Juniper study guide   JN0-531   JN0-531   JN0-531 certification

NO.5 Which two statements are true regarding the use of dialup VPNs? (Choose two.)
A. They are initiated only by the remote host PC.
B. They can only be connected to the trust zone on a ScreenOS device.
C. They are configured so that the first IKE message will always have the SA proposal list.
D. They can be used as an alternative to connect remote users when a ScreenOS device has reached the
maximum number of LAN-to-LAN tunnels.
Answer: AC

Juniper certification   JN0-531 certification training   JN0-531 answers real questions

NO.6 What do you need to change in your VPN configuration to use certificates for authentication?
A. Replace the preshared key with the certificate name.
B. Select PFS in Phase 2, then select the certificate to be used.
C. Use a custom set of Phase 1 proposals, all beginning with rsa-.
D. Use a custom set of Phase 2 proposals, all beginning with rsa-.
Answer: C

Juniper   JN0-531 study guide   JN0-531

NO.7 What will happen if you type the command unset protocol vrouter trust-vr protocol ospf?
A. OSPF stops running, but the OSPF configuration is left intact.
B. All OSPF configuration parameters are removed from the vrouter only.
C. All OSPF configuration parameters are removed from all interfaces in the vrouter.
D. All OSPF configuration parameters are removed from the vrouter and from all interfaces in the vrouter.
Answer: D

Juniper answers real questions   JN0-531   JN0-531   JN0-531   JN0-531 certification

NO.8 Which two item pairs are exchanged during Phase 2 negotiations? (Choose two.)
A. proxy-id, SA proposal list
B. IKE cookie, SA proposal list
C. hash [ID + Key], DH key exchange
D. SA proposal list, optional DH key exchange
Answer: AD

Juniper exam   JN0-531 test answers   JN0-531 test   JN0-531 exam simulations   JN0-531

NO.9 What should you configure to insure an HA cable failure does not result in both devices attempting to
become master?
A. failover count
B. secondary path
C. monitor threshold
D. heartbeat threshold
Answer: B

Juniper dumps   JN0-531 braindump   JN0-531 practice test   JN0-531   JN0-531 answers real questions

NO.10 How many tunnels would need to be created to build a full mesh between 10 VPN devices?
A. 10
B. 20
C. 45
D. 100
Answer: C

Juniper certification training   JN0-531 pdf   JN0-531 pdf

NO.11 Click the Exhibit button.
In the exhibit, the route-based VPN on the SSG 5 needs to configured to allow access only from your PC
to Server G. The SSG 550 is configured with a policy-based VPN from Server G to your PC's host
address.
Assume the gateways are static.
Which proxy-id must be configured?
A. Local: 10.0.0.5/24Remote: 20.0.0.5/24
B. Local: 10.0.0.5/32Remote: 20.0.0.5/32
C. Local: 1.1.1.250/32Remote: 4.4.4.250/32
D. Local: 1.1.1.250/24Remote: 4.4.4.250/24
Answer: B

Juniper certification training   JN0-531   JN0-531 braindump   JN0-531 exam

NO.12 Which item in a virtual system is shared by default?
A. trust zone in the trust-vr
B. trust zone in the untrust-vr
C. untrust zone in the trust-vr
D. untrust zone in the untrust-vr
Answer: C

Juniper   JN0-531 braindump   JN0-531 answers real questions   JN0-531

NO.13 You have configured the following on your device.
The VPN is not working properly. What is the problem?
A. The policy needs to have the action tunnel.
B. The VPN needs to be bound to the tunnel interface.
C. The tunnel interface needs to be placed in the trust zone.
D. The tunnel interface needs to be associated with the interface in the untrust zone.
Answer: B

Juniper   JN0-531   JN0-531   JN0-531

NO.14 Which two statements regarding NHTB are correct? (Choose two.)
A. If the spoke device is not a ScreenOS device, manual configuration of NHTB is required on the hub.
B. If the spoke device is not a ScreenOS device, manual configuration of NHTB is required on the spoke.
C. When configuring routing on a spoke device with one tunnel interface the route to the tunnel interface
does not require a routing gateway address.
D. When configuring routing on a hub device with one tunnel interface terminating multiple VPN spokes,
the route to the tunnel interface does not require a routing gateway address.
Answer: AC

Juniper   JN0-531   JN0-531 test questions   JN0-531   JN0-531 exam dumps

NO.15 What must be configured differently for a route-based VPN and a policy-based VPN?
A. proxy-id
B. proposals
C. remote gateway type
D. binding the tunnel interface
Answer: D

Juniper certification training   JN0-531   JN0-531   JN0-531 certification training

NO.16 You have implemented a hub and spoke VPN. On the hub, there are two tunnel interfaces, one to
each spoke. Both tunnel interfaces are in the same zone.
Which two configuration options will control traffic between the spokes? (Choose two.)
A. Configure the common zone to block inter-zone traffic.
B. Configure the common zone to block intra-zone traffic.
C. Configure each tunnel interface to block intra-zone traffic.
D. Configure one of the tunnel interfaces in a different zone a set policies.
Answer: BD

Juniper   JN0-531 questions   JN0-531 demo   JN0-531   JN0-531 practice test

NO.17 Which three statements are true regarding IKE Phase 1? (Choose three.)
A. Placing the SA proposal list in message 1 is an option.
B. The digital certificate is used to decrypt the session key.
C. The DH key exchange is used to validate the session key.
D. The DH key exchange and digital certificates are both optional.
E. The proxy-id is used to determine which SA is referenced for the VPN.
Answer: ABC

Juniper   JN0-531 test questions   JN0-531 test answers   JN0-531

NO.18 Your ScreenOS device has come under a SYN flood attack. In the logs, which severity level would you
search to see this event?
A. Alert
B. Critical
C. Warning
D. Emergency
Answer: D

Juniper   JN0-531   JN0-531 questions   JN0-531   JN0-531

NO.19 Which ScreenOS CLI command is necessary for configuring IGMP on interface ethernet0/1?
A. set igmp interface ethernet0/1
B. set multicast interface ethernet0/1
C. set interface ethernet0/1 igmp router
D. set igmp interface ethernet0/1 enable
Answer: C

Juniper test answers   JN0-531   JN0-531   JN0-531

NO.20 A VPN tunnel that uses a CA certificate will not become active.
What would be causing this problem?
A. The CA certificate has been revoked.
B. The devices are not synced with the NTP server.
C. The device certificates were generated before the CRL was downloaded thus making them invalid.
D. The CRL has been downloaded, but the certificates have a CDP extension thus making them invalid.
Answer: B

Juniper exam simulations   JN0-531   JN0-531 practice test

NO.21 Click the Exhibit button.
In the exhibit, the hub and spoke VPN uses route-based VPNs.
What is the minimum number of policy rules required to establish full, bi-directional communications
between all locations?
A. 0
B. 3
C. 4
D. 6
Answer: A

Juniper   JN0-531 test answers   JN0-531   JN0-531 answers real questions

NO.22 Which command is used to verify that IGMP is running correctly?
A. get route igmp
B. get igmp query
C. set igmp query interface e0/1
D. exec igmp interface e0/1 query
Answer: D

Juniper braindump   JN0-531 practice test   JN0-531 practice test   JN0-531 questions

NO.23 During main mode negations a failure has occurred while using IKE certificates.
Which message pair would you review to troubleshoot this failure?
A. messages 1 & 2
B. messages 2 & 3
C. messages 3 & 4
D. messages 5 & 6
Answer: D

Juniper braindump   JN0-531 exam dumps   JN0-531 test answers   JN0-531

NO.24 A VPN tunnel that uses a CA certificate has failed Phase 1 negotiations. The peer's certificate has
been rejected.
What would be causing this problem?
A. The CA certificate has been revoked.
B. One of the peering devices are not synced with the NTP server.
C. The device certificates were generated before the CRL was downloaded thus making them invalid.
D. The CRL has been downloaded, but the certificates have a CDP extension thus making them invalid.
Answer: B

Juniper   JN0-531 certification   JN0-531 braindump   JN0-531   JN0-531

NO.25 Which two statements are correct regarding NHTB? (Choose two.)
A. The NHTB table can be viewed with the command get nhtb.
B. The NHTB table can be viewed with the command get interface <tunnel interface>.
C. The NHTB table can be viewed with the command get interface <physical interface>.
D. NHTB is enabled automatically when multiple VPNs are bound to a single tunnel interface.
Answer: BD

Juniper   JN0-531   JN0-531 certification training   JN0-531 exam prep

NO.26 What must be enabled to protect Phase 2 key exchanges?
A. Phase 1 PFS
B. Phase 2 SHA
C. Phase 2 3-DES
D. Phase 2 DH key exchange
Answer: D

Juniper study guide   JN0-531 study guide   JN0-531   JN0-531 certification   JN0-531 answers real questions

NO.27 Which command will show address translation for sessions that have ended?
A. snoop
B. get session
C. get log traffic
D. get dbuf stream
Answer: C

Juniper   JN0-531 test   JN0-531   JN0-531 study guide

NO.28 Which three items do you need to download and install on your ScreenOS device for IKE gateways to
be able to use digital certificates without OCSP? (Choose three.)
A. the CRL list
B. the SCEP list
C. a local certificate
D. the CA public key certificate
E. the CA private key certificate
Answer: ACD

Juniper   JN0-531 exam prep   JN0-531 exam simulations   JN0-531

NO.29 You have created a VPN to a dynamic peer.
Which two configured parameters must match? (Choose two.)
A. static side peer-id
B. dynamic side local-id
C. static side IP address
D. dynamic side IP address
Answer: AB

Juniper   JN0-531   JN0-531

NO.30 Which CLI command identifies the multicast sources visible to your ScreenOS device?
A. get route pim
B. get igmp source all
C. exec pim interface all query
D. get vrouter trust-vr protocol pim
Answer: D

Juniper practice test   JN0-531   JN0-531

ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-Z26 exam material and high-quality C_TFIN52_64 pdf questions & answers. Our LOT-407 VCE testing engine and HP0-J64 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_HANATEC_1 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/JN0-531_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论