What are you waiting for? Opportunity knocks but once. You can get PMI PMI-002 complete as long as you enter ITCertKing website. You find the best PMI-002 exam training materials, with our exam questions and answers, you will pass the exam.
IT industry is growing very rapidly in the past few years, so a lot of people start to learn IT knowledge, so that keep them for future success efforts. PMI PMI-002 certification exam is essential certification of the IT industry, many people frustrated by this certification. Today, I will tell you a good way to pass the exam which is to choose ITCertKing PMI PMI-002 exam training materials. It can help you to pass the exam, and we can guarantee 100% pass rate. If you do not pass, we will guarantee to refund the full purchase cost. So you will have no losses.
PMI certification PMI-002 exam is very popular among the IT people to enroll in the exam. Passing PMI certification PMI-002 exam can not only chang your work and life can bring, but also consolidate your position in the IT field. But the fact is that the passing rate is very low.
Exam Code: PMI-002
Exam Name: PMI (Certified Associate in Project Management (CAPM) Certification)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 748 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-28
Are you worrying about how to pass PMI PMI-002 test? Now don't need to worry about the problem. ITCertKing that committed to the study of PMI PMI-002 certification exam for years has a wealth of experience and strong exam dumps to help you effectively pass your exam. Whether to pass the exam successfully, it consists not in how many materials you have seen, but in if you find the right method. ITCertKing is the right method which can help you sail through PMI PMI-002 certification exam.
When you try our part of PMI certification PMI-002 exam practice questions and answers, you can make a choice to our ITCertKing. We will be 100% providing you convenience and guarantee. Remember that making you 100% pass PMI certification PMI-002 exam is ITCertKing.
Have you thought of how to easily pass PMI PMI-002 test? Have you found the trick? If you don't know what to do, I'll help you. In actual, there are many methods to sail through PMI-002 exam. One is to learn exam related knowledge PMI-002 certification test demands. Are you doing like this?However the above method is the worst time-waster and you cannot get the desired effect. Busying at work, you might have not too much time on preparing for PMI-002 certification test. Try ITCertKing PMI PMI-002 exam dumps. ITCertKing dumps can absolutely let you get an unexpected effect.
ITCertKing's experienced expert team has developed effective training program a for PMI certification PMI-002 exam, which is very fit for candidates. ITCertKing provide you the high quality product, which can let you do simulation test before the real PMI certification PMI-002 exam. So you can take a best preparation for the exam.
PMI-002 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/PMI-002_exam.html
NO.1 Which one of the following comes first in the project plan?
A. Scope Statement
B. Quality Plan
C. WBS
D. Development Plan
Answer: A
PMI test answers PMI-002 test answers PMI-002 test answers PMI-002 pdf
NO.2 Based on the PMBOK, who is ultimately responsible for the project quality?
A. Project team
B. Project manager
C. QA manager
D. Validation engineer
Answer: B
PMI dumps PMI-002 original questions PMI-002 test questions
NO.3 Administrative Closure should occur ___________.
A. At the end of each phase of the project
B. At the end of the whole project
C. At the end of 50% of the project
D. At the end of 100% of the project
Answer: A
PMI practice test PMI-002 exam simulations PMI-002 exam
NO.4 In PMBOK, the seller is ________ to the project team.
A. Internal
B. External
C. Outside
D. Assigned
Answer: B
PMI PMI-002 PMI-002 PMI-002 demo PMI-002
NO.5 Which of the following technique to identify the underlying cause of a problem and take steps
to prevent further occurrence?
A. Root cause analysis
B. Quality audits
C. Project audits
D. Risk audits
Answer: A
PMI PMI-002 PMI-002 PMI-002
NO.6 The product description of a project can help to create procurement details. Which one of the
following best describes product description?
A. The product description defines the contracted work, based on the requirements of the
project customer
B. The product description defines the contracted work
C. The product description defines the requirements for the contract work
D. Al1 of the above
Answer: A
PMI PMI-002 test answers PMI-002
NO.7 ______________ provides details about how the project scope may be changed.
A. Control Scope system
B. VeiirV Scope
C. Scope Charter
D. Scope Management plan
Answer: D
PMI braindump PMI-002 PMI-002 PMI-002 exam simulations PMI-002
NO.8 You are managing a project that will implement a new Insurance software package. Two
project team members have difficulty working together. They come to you, for help resolving
the issues. You immediately set up a meeting that includes the functional manager. After the
meeting you and the functional manager discuss the issues and agree on a solution. What
type of organizational structure you are working in?
A. Functional
B. Balanced matrix
C. Piojectized
D. Strong Matrix
Answer: B
PMI braindump PMI-002 PMI-002 demo PMI-002 study guide PMI-002 test answers
NO.9 What is a corrective action?
A. An action that brings future project events Into alignment with the project plan
B. An action to correct something in the project
C. An action to prevent something in the project
D. Corrective action is not related to project
Answer: A
PMI PMI-002 PMI-002 dumps PMI-002
NO.10 Who has the responsibility for informing the final deliverable to all stakeholders?
A. Project Manager
B. Sponsor
C. Team Lead
D. Management
Answer: A
PMI PMI-002 PMI-002 PMI-002 PMI-002
NO.11 What is the lowest level in a work breakdown structure?
A. Project task
B. w¡ãrl< packag
C. sow
D. None
Answer: B
PMI test PMI-002 PMI-002 exam PMI-002 questions PMI-002 study guide
NO.12 Which type of network diagram is also referred to activity-on-arrow (AOA) diagrams?
A. Precedence Diagramming Method (PDM)
B. Gant Cnart Diagram (GCD)
C. Dependency Diagramming Method (DDM)
D. Arrow Diagramming Method (ADM)
Answer: D
PMI PMI-002 PMI-002 PMI-002 test
NO.13 Project Quality Management includes:
A. Customer satisfaction
B. Prevention over inspection
C. Continuous improvement
D. Al1 of the above
Answer: D
PMI PMI-002 PMI-002 study guide
NO.14 Which of the following provides the least accurate in estimating?
A. Rough order of magnitude
B. Budget estimate
C. WBS estimate
D. Definitive estimate
Answer: A
PMI certification training PMI-002 test answers PMI-002 PMI-002 demo PMI-002 answers real questions PMI-002
NO.15 Who gives project acceptance?
A. Sponsor
B. Customer
C. Project Manager
D. Team Lead
Answer: B
PMI PMI-002 PMI-002
NO.16 A contract cannot contain _____________.
A. Illegal activities
B. deadline for the completion of the work
C. Penalties and fines for disclosure of intellectual rights
D. Al1 of the above
Answer: A
PMI practice test PMI-002 test answers PMI-002 questions
NO.17 Assumptions are factors that, for planning purposes, are considered to be ______.
A. True, real, or certain
B. True, real, or uncertain
C. Real
D. Verbal
Answer: A
PMI braindump PMI-002 test questions PMI-002 pdf PMI-002 study guide PMI-002
NO.18 You are the project manager of the MKTG Project. The project has a budget of $200,000 and
is expected to last 2 years. The project is now 20 percent complete and is on schedule.
What is the BAC?
A. $-00,000
B. $200,00
C. $50,000
D. None of the above
Answer: A
PMI PMI-002 test questions PMI-002 PMI-002 certification training PMI-002
NO.19 You have been with the organization; you constantly hear rumours about a certain CAPM
failing to live up to the CAPM Code. What you should do?
A. You can gather as much information as you can before proceeding
B. Confront the person immediately
C. Ignore the rumours
D.
没有评论:
发表评论