Are you worried about how to passs the terrible HP HP2-H08 exam? Do not worry, With ITCertKing's HP HP2-H08 exam training materials in hand, any IT certification exam will become very easy. ITCertKing's HP HP2-H08 exam training materials is a pioneer in the HP HP2-H08 exam certification preparation.
ITCertKing exam dumps have two version-PDF and SOFT version which will give you convenient. It is very convenient for you to use PDF real questions and answers. And you can download these materials and print it out for study at any time. The SOFT version simulates the real exam which will give you more realistic feeling. When you are faced with the real exam, you can pass HP HP2-H08 test easily.
In the such a brilliant era of IT industry in the 21st century competition is very fierce. Naturally, HP certification HP2-H08 exam has become a very popular exam in the IT area. More and more people register for the exam and passing the certification exam is also those ambitious IT professionals' dream.
ITCertKing has gained the reputation of the many certification industry, because we have a lot of high-quality HP HP2-H08 Exam HP2-H08 study guide, HP2-H08 exam, HP2-H08 exam answer. As the most professional supplier on the site of IT certification test currently , we provide a comprehensive after-sales service. We provide tracking services to all customers. Within one year of your purchase, enjoy free upgrades examination questions service. During this period, if HP's HP2-H08 test questions are modified, We will be free to provide customers with protection. HP HP2-H08 certification exam is carefully crafted by our ITCertKing IT experts. With the ITCertKing of HP HP2-H08 exam materials, I believe that your tomorrow will be better.
Exam Code: HP2-H08
Exam Name: HP (Servicing HP Desktops , Workstations , and Notebooks)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 131 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-31
HP2-H08 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-H08_exam.html
NO.1 What is the main function of a DisplayPort to DVI Adapter?
A. to convert the output of a graphics card from VGA to DVI
B. to convertDisplayPort output to DVI for use with a Single Link DVI-D monitor
C. to enable 3D graphics to be rendered more clearly on a CRT monitor
D. to enable S-Video support in order to view HDTV content
Answer: D
HP exam HP2-H08 exam dumps HP2-H08 test answers HP2-H08 demo HP2-H08 certification training
NO.2 An HP product carries a 3-3-3 warranty. What does this mean?
A. The product carries a 3 year parts, 3 year labor warranty, with no onsite service.
B. The product carries a nine year warranty on all parts, labor, and updates.
C. The product carries a 3 year parts, labor, and onsite service warranty.
D. The product carries an advanced replacement warranty.
Answer: C
HP study guide HP2-H08 braindump HP2-H08 HP2-H08 HP2-H08
NO.3 A monitor is moved to a new computer. Upon power-up the screen message Theft Mode Enabled
displays. How can you restore the monitor to normal operation? (Select two.)
A. Obtain the master PIN from the system administrator.
B. Disable the Theft Mode in HP Display Utility.
C. Enter the PIN in HP Display Assistant Utility.
D. Return the monitor to original computer and disable Theft Mode.
E. Press and hold the reset button on the back of the monitor.
Answer: B,D
HP HP2-H08 HP2-H08 test
NO.4 The maximum amount of usable RAM in Microsoft Vista is limited by which factors? (Select two.)
A. processor manufacturer
B. SyStem chipset
C. operating system
D. memory drivers
E. hard drive capacity
Answer: B,C
HP exam dumps HP2-H08 HP2-H08 HP2-H08 exam prep
NO.5 Which function does the Wireless LAN 802.11 n standard provide?
A. uses the same antenna to receive and transmit simultaneously
B. operates in the 2.4GHz frequency range only
C. uses two or more transmitter and receiver antennas
D. provides more security features than 802.11
Answer: C
HP dumps HP2-H08 braindump HP2-H08 HP2-H08 HP2-H08 test answers
NO.6 What is a benefit of HP DieamColor technology?
A. It automatically locates and hides defective pixels by changing their color.
B. It allows the use of a digitizer for point-and-click display functionality.
C. It produces consistent color across digital devices and applications.
D. It adjusts the color of the display according to the external light sources.
Answer: C
HP HP2-H08 HP2-H08 original questions HP2-H08 certification
NO.7 What is the difference between a frontside bus (FSB) and Intel QuickPath?
A. QuickPath connects the memory controller to the I/O controller; FSB connects the CPU to the chipset.
B. QuickPath is a peripheral data bus; FSB is a CPU data bus.
C. QuickPath is a graphics controller bus; FSB is a CPU data bus.
D. QuickPath provides faster CPU data transfer speeds than the FSB.
Answer: A
HP practice test HP2-H08 exam simulations HP2-H08
NO.8 A customer complains that the HP QuickLook 2 feature is not working on their notebook running
Windows Vista. Which application must be installed to support this feature?
A. HP Assistant
B. Microsoft Aero
C. HP Help and Support
D. Microsoft Office
Answer: D
HP questions HP2-H08 demo HP2-H08 HP2-H08
NO.9 Which statement is true about HP thin clients?
A. They run Linux operating systems only.
B. They have no system BIOS.
C. They use an embedded operating system.
D. They have no network functionality.
Answer: C
HP HP2-H08 HP2-H08 HP2-H08
NO.10 Which HP product supports a RAID 5 configuration?
A. notebook
B. desktop workstation
C. slimline desktop
D. mobile workstation
Answer: B
HP HP2-H08 HP2-H08 HP2-H08 exam
NO.11 Which HP product line is best suited for a customer who uses a manufacturing computer-aided design
program?
A. HP Tablet
B. HPTouchSmart PC
C. HP Mini Notebook
D. HP Personal Workstation
Answer: C
HP HP2-H08 certification HP2-H08 HP2-H08
NO.12 Which HP option contains an integrated hard drive?
A. Mobile Expansion Unit (MEU)
B. 3-in-1NAS Port Replicator
C. Simple Port Replicator
D. Advanced Port Replicator
Answer: B
HP practice test HP2-H08 pdf HP2-H08 original questions HP2-H08 HP2-H08 braindump HP2-H08 exam dumps
NO.13 Which range of colors does the HP DreamColor display?
A. more than 1 billion colors in a 30-bit. LED-backlit display
B. more than 10 billion colors in a 30-bit. LED-backlit display
C. up to 1 million colors in a 30-bit. LED-backlit display
D. up to 10 million colors in a 30-bit. LED-backlit display
Answer: A
HP certification HP2-H08 test questions HP2-H08 HP2-H08 HP2-H08
NO.14 Which statement about SATA technology is correct?
A. SAS hard drives can be connected to a SATA controller.
B. SATA hard drives can be connected directly to a SCSI controller.
C. SATA hard drives can be connected to a SAS controller.
D. SATA hard drives can be installed in a daisy chain configuration.
Answer: C
HP test answers HP2-H08 HP2-H08 answers real questions HP2-H08 exam simulations
NO.15 What is the primary function of MXM graphics modules in portables?
A. provides the ability to use scalable link interface (SLI) graphic processors
B. allows the graphics processor to be easily upgraded
C. provides high-definition hardware support
D. allows an embedded video chipset installation
Answer: B
HP certification HP2-H08 exam simulations HP2-H08 test questions
NO.16 What does HP QuickLook enable you to do?
A. access your Outlook data even if your device is inhibernate mode or powered off
B. access HP technical data or support information on the Internet
C. view the contents of a system folder without opening that folder
D. view the complete system information relating to your notebook
Answer: A
HP certification training HP2-H08 HP2-H08 exam prep HP2-H08
NO.17 What must you do to optimize the performance of a 64-bit processor?
A. Install 64-bit compatible RAM.
B. Enable bit control in the BIOS.
C. Use a 64-bit operating system.
D. Install faster system memory.
Answer: C
HP HP2-H08 HP2-H08 certification HP2-H08 exam simulations HP2-H08 exam prep
NO.18 What is the difference between SATA and eSATA?
A. SATA has more drive options.
B. eSATA uses an external port.
C. SATA has lower power consumption.
D. eSATA uses a faster bus speed.
Answer: B
HP demo HP2-H08 test questions HP2-H08 HP2-H08 pdf HP2-H08
NO.19 Identify two BIOS security features introduced with the HP BIOS based on Unified Extensible Firmware
Interface (UEFI). (Select two.)
A. system recovery
B. BIOS user accounts
C. boot device options
D. SpareKey
E. DriveLock
Answer: B,D
HP certification training HP2-H08 HP2-H08 HP2-H08 original questions HP2-H08
NO.20 Which operating system is supported by HP on HP desktop PCs?
A. Ubuntu Linux
B. Windows Server 2008
C. WindowsVista
D. Windows 2000
Answer: C
HP test HP2-H08 questions HP2-H08 practice test HP2-H08 test
ITCertKing offer the latest 650-304 exam material and high-quality 70-489 pdf questions & answers. Our C_TSCM52_64 VCE testing engine and 74-338 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-614 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-H08_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论