2013年12月22日星期日

Fortinet certification FCNSA.v5 exam training methods

In the era of rapid development in the IT industry, we have to look at those IT people with new eyes. They use their high-end technology to create many convenient place for us. And save a lot of manpower and material resources for the state and enterprises. And even reached unimaginable effect. Of course, their income must be very high. Do you want to be the kind of person? Do you envy them? Or you are also IT person, but you do not get this kind of success. Do not worry, ITCertKing's Fortinet FCNSA.v5 exam material can help you to get what you want. To select ITCertKing is equivalent to choose a success.

ITCertKing Fortinet FCNSA.v5 dumps are validated by many more candidates, which can guarantee a high success rate. After you use our dumps, you still fail the exam so that ITCertKing will give you FULL REFUND. Or you can choose to free update your exam dumps. With such protections, you don't need to worry.

ITCertKing can not only achieve your dreams, but also provide you one year of free updates and after-sales service. The answers of ITCertKing's exercises is 100% correct and they can help you pass Fortinet certification FCNSA.v5 exam successfully. You can free download part of practice questions and answers of Fortinet certification FCNSA.v5 exam online as a try.

Fortinet certification FCNSA.v5 exam is a test of IT professional knowledge. ITCertKing is a website which can help you quickly pass Fortinet certification FCNSA.v5 exams. In order to pass Fortinet certification FCNSA.v5 exam, many people who attend Fortinet certification FCNSA.v5 exam have spent a lot of time and effort, or spend a lot of money to participate in the cram school. ITCertKing is able to let you need to spend less time, money and effort to prepare for Fortinet certification FCNSA.v5 exam, which will offer you a targeted training. You only need about 20 hours training to pass the exam successfully.

ITCertKing is a website to provide a targeted training for Fortinet certification FCNSA.v5 exam. ITCertKing is also a website which can not only make your expertise to get promoted, but also help you pass Fortinet certification FCNSA.v5 exam for just one time. The training materials of ITCertKing are developed by many IT experts' continuously using their experience and knowledge to study, and the quality is very good and have very high accuracy. Once you select our ITCertKing, we can not only help you pass Fortinet certification FCNSA.v5 exam and consolidate their IT expertise, but also have a one-year free after-sale Update Service.

Exam Code: FCNSA.v5
Exam Name: Fortinet (Fortinet Certified Network Security Administrator (FCNSA.v5))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 120 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-22

FCNSA.v5 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/FCNSA.v5_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following antivirus and attack definition update options are supported by
FortiGate units? (Select all that apply.)
A. Manual update by downloading the signatures from the support site.
B. Pull updates from the FortiGate device
C. Push updates from the FortiGuard Distribution Network.
D. "update-AV/AS" command from the CLI
Answer: A,B,C

Fortinet   FCNSA.v5 exam   FCNSA.v5 questions   FCNSA.v5   FCNSA.v5 certification training   FCNSA.v5

NO.2 How is traffic routed onto an SSL VPN tunnel from the FortiGate unit side?
A. A static route must be configured by the administrator using the ssl.root interface as the outgoing
interface.
B. Assignment of an IP address to the client causes a host route to be added to the FortiGate unit's
kernel routing table.
C. A route back to the SSLVPN IP pool is automatically created on the FortiGate unit.
D. The FortiGate unit adds a route based upon the destination address in the SSL VPN firewall policy.
Answer: B

Fortinet pdf   FCNSA.v5   FCNSA.v5
6. In an IPSec gateway-to-gateway configuration, two FortiGate units create a VPN tunnel
between two separate private networks.
Which of the following configuration steps must be performed on both FortiGate units to support
this configuration? (Select all that apply.)
A. Create firewall policies to control traffic between the IP source and destination address.
B. Configure the appropriate user groups on the FortiGate units to allow users access to the IPSec
VPN connection.
C. Set the operating mode of the FortiGate unit to IPSec VPN mode.
D. Define the Phase 2 parameters that the FortiGate unit needs to create a VPN tunnel with the
remote peer.
E. Define the Phase 1 parameters that the FortiGate unit needs to authenticate the remote peers.
Answer: A,D,E

Fortinet pdf   FCNSA.v5 exam   FCNSA.v5 answers real questions   FCNSA.v5 original questions
7. A client can create a secure connection to a FortiGate device using SSL VPN in web-only mode.
Which one of the following statements is correct regarding the use of web-only mode SSL VPN?
A. Web-only mode supports SSL version 3 only.
B. A Fortinet-supplied plug-in is required on the web client to use web-only mode SSL VPN.
C. Web-only mode requires the user to have a web browser that supports 64-bit cipher length.
D. The JAVA run-time environment must be installed on the client to be able to connect to a
web-only mode SSL VPN.
Answer: C

Fortinet practice test   FCNSA.v5   FCNSA.v5   FCNSA.v5   FCNSA.v5 exam simulations
8. A FortiGate AntiVirus profile can be configured to scan for viruses on SMTP , FTP , POP3, and
SMB protocols using which inspection mode?
A. Proxy
B. DNS
C. Flow-based
D. Man-in-the-middle
Answer: C

Fortinet demo   FCNSA.v5 questions   FCNSA.v5   FCNSA.v5   FCNSA.v5 exam prep
9. Which of the following statements are correct regarding URL filtering on the FortiGate unit?
(Select all that apply.)
A. The allowed actions for URL Filtering include Allow, Block and Exempt.
B. The allowed actions for URL Filtering are Allow and Block.
C. The FortiGate unit can filter URLs based on patterns using text and regular expressions.
D. Any URL accessible by a web browser can be blocked using URL Filtering.
E. Multiple URL Filter lists can be added to a single protection profile.
Answer: A,C

Fortinet test answers   FCNSA.v5 pdf   FCNSA.v5 study guide   FCNSA.v5
10. An administrator wants to assign a set of UTM features to a group of users.
Which of the following is the correct method for doing this?
A. Enable a set of unique UTM profiles under "Edit User Group".
B. The administrator must enable the UTM profiles in an identity-based policy applicable to the user
group.
C. When defining the UTM objects, the administrator must list the user groups which will use the
UTM object.
D. The administrator must apply the UTM features directly to a user object.
Answer: B

Fortinet   FCNSA.v5 test   FCNSA.v5 practice test   FCNSA.v5 test
11. An end user logs into the full-access SSL VPN portal and selects the Tunnel Mode option by
clicking on the "Connect" button. The administrator has enabled split tunneling.
Given that the user authenticates against the SSL VPN policy shown in the image below, which
statement below identifies the route that is added to the client's routing table.
A. A route to destination matching the 'WIN2K3' address object.
B. A route to the destination matching the 'all' address object.
C. A default route.
D. No route is added.
Answer: A

Fortinet   FCNSA.v5 original questions   FCNSA.v5 demo   FCNSA.v5   FCNSA.v5 questions
12. A client can establish a secure connection to a corporate network using SSL VPN in tunnel
mode.
Which of the following statements are correct regarding the use of tunnel mode SSL VPN? (Select all
that apply.)
A. Split tunneling can be enabled when using tunnel mode SSL VPN.
B. Client software is required to be able to use a tunnel mode SSL VPN.
C. Users attempting to create a tunnel mode SSL VPN connection must be authenticated by at least
one SSL VPN policy.
D. The source IP address used by the client for the tunnel mode SSL VPN is assigned by the FortiGate
unit.
Answer: A,B,C,D

Fortinet   FCNSA.v5 certification training   FCNSA.v5 exam dumps   FCNSA.v5   FCNSA.v5 demo

NO.3 When firewall policy authentication is enabled, only traffic on supported protocols will trigger
an authentication challenge.
Select all supported protocols from the following:
A. SMTP
B. SSH
C. HTTP
D. FTP
E. SCP
Answer: C,D

Fortinet   FCNSA.v5   FCNSA.v5

NO.4 Which of the following statements regarding Banned Words are correct? (Select all that apply.)
A. The FortiGate unit can scan web pages and email messages for instances of banned words.
B. When creating a banned word list, an administrator can indicate either specific words or patterns.
C. Banned words can be expressed as simple text, wildcards or regular expressions.
D. Content is automatically blocked if a single instance of a banned word appears.
E. The FortiGate unit updates banned words on a periodic basis.
Answer: A,B,C

Fortinet certification training   FCNSA.v5 exam prep   FCNSA.v5 practice test   FCNSA.v5

NO.5 Which statement is correct regarding virus scanning on a FortiGate unit?
A. Virus scanning is enabled by default.
B. Fortinet Customer Support enables virus scanning remotely for you.
C. Virus scanning must be enabled in a UTM security profile and the UTM security profile must be
assigned to a firewall policy.
D. Enabling virus scanning in a UTM security profile enables virus scanning for all traffic flowing
through the FortiGate device.
Answer: C

Fortinet test answers   FCNSA.v5 test answers   FCNSA.v5

ITCertKing offer the latest NS0-156 exam material and high-quality 000-276 pdf questions & answers. Our NS0-155 VCE testing engine and ICYB study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-156 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/FCNSA.v5_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论