ITCertKing's training product for Polycom certification 1K0-002 exam includes simulation test and the current examination. On Internet you can also see a few websites to provide you the relevant training, but after compare them with us, you will find that ITCertKing's training about Polycom certification 1K0-002 exam not only have more pertinence for the exam and higher quality, but also more comprehensive content.
If you don't purchase any course, although you spend a lot of time and effort to review of knowledge to prepare for Polycom certification 1K0-002 exam, it is still risky for you to pass the exam. But selecting ITCertKing's products allows you to spend a small amount of money and time and safely pass the exam. I believe that ITCertKing is more suitable for your choice in the society where time is so valuable. Moreover, our ITCertKing a distinct website which can give you a guarantee among many similar sites. Choosing ITCertKing is equivalent to choose success.
ITCertKing is a professional website. It focuses on the most advanced Polycom 1K0-002 for the majority of candidates. With ITCertKing, you no longer need to worry about the Polycom 1K0-002 exam. ITCertKing exam questions have good quality and good service. As long as you choose ITCertKing, ITCertKing will be able to help you pass the exam, and allow you to achieve a high level of efficiency in a short time.
Whole ITCertKing's pertinence exercises about Polycom certification 1K0-002 exam is very popular. ITCertKing's training materials can not only let you obtain IT expertise knowledge and a lot of related experience, but also make you be well prepared for the exam. Although Polycom certification 1K0-002 exam is difficult, through doing ITCertKing's exercises you will be very confident for the exam. Be assured to choose ITCertKing efficient exercises right now, and you will do a full preparation for Polycom certification 1K0-002 exam.
About the 1K0-002 exam certification, reliability can not be ignored. 1K0-002 exam training materials of ITCertKing are specially designed. It can maximize the efficiency of your work. We are the best worldwide materials provider about this exam.
ITCertKing is the only website which is able to supply all your needed information about Polycom certification 1K0-002 exam. Using The information provided by ITCertKing to pass Polycom certification 1K0-002 exam is not a problem, and you can pass the exam with high scores.
Exam Code: 1K0-002
Exam Name: Polycom (CVE-2)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 263 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-19
ITCertKing's experienced expert team has developed effective training program a for Polycom certification 1K0-002 exam, which is very fit for candidates. ITCertKing provide you the high quality product, which can let you do simulation test before the real Polycom certification 1K0-002 exam. So you can take a best preparation for the exam.
1K0-002 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1K0-002_exam.html
NO.1 Pick the best match; Audio "Critical Distance" is a definition that relates to:
A.Distance between the audio amplifier inputs and room microphone
B.Distance between the person speaking and the microphone used
C.Distance between the video display monitor and camera
D.Distance between the walls, floor to ceiling, and doorways
Answer: B
Polycom 1K0-002 1K0-002 exam simulations
NO.2 What are two other names for a Frame Relay Network?
A.RS-232
B.V.35
C.Broadband
D.Virtual Private Network
E.802.3 Medium Access Control Network
Answer: CD
Polycom 1K0-002 exam simulations 1K0-002 1K0-002
NO.3 The term "Full Motion Video" typically refers to a transmission of video at which rate?
A.Video Frames at a rate of less than 10 per second
B.Video Frames at a rate of greater than 100 per second
C.Video Frames at a rate of less than 24 per second
D.Video Frames at a rate of 24 or more per second
Answer: D
Polycom exam 1K0-002 pdf 1K0-002 1K0-002 answers real questions 1K0-002
NO.4 High Definition Video is best described as
A.Video Signal that consists of luminance scan interlaced lines.
B.Video Signal made up of 8X8 blocks of pixels.
C.Video signal that represents 720 lines of pixels, progressively scanned.
D.Video Signal made up of 40X40 macroblocks pixels.
Answer: C
Polycom 1K0-002 1K0-002 certification training 1K0-002 questions 1K0-002 study guide
NO.5 Which of the following is Line Coding used for Primary Rate T1?
A.BRTZ-AMI
B.B7S
C.HDB3
D.B8ZS
E.Pulse Stuffing
Answer: D
Polycom test 1K0-002 study guide 1K0-002 certification training 1K0-002 1K0-002
NO.6 Which of the following is the channel used to carry the Audio for H.320 Terminals?
A.Channel 6
B.Channel 4
C.Channel 3
D.Channel 2
E.Channel 1
Answer: E
Polycom 1K0-002 1K0-002 1K0-002 certification 1K0-002 demo 1K0-002
NO.7 When required, improperly matched impedance will cause problems with__________.
A.Audio signal levels
B.feedback frequency filtering
C.room acoustics
D.all of the above
Answer: A
Polycom exam simulations 1K0-002 1K0-002 1K0-002 practice test 1K0-002
NO.8 Which of the following describes the activity for which a RTCP is used?
A.Transport Task for Communication of Audio and Video over IP
B.Transport Task of Simple Network Management Protocol
C.Network Statistics of Media Channels between Videoconferencing Hardware
D.Network Statistics of Media Channels between Routers
E.Network Statistics of Media Channels between Gatekeepers
Answer: C
Polycom 1K0-002 test 1K0-002 1K0-002 exam dumps 1K0-002 practice test
NO.9 Which of the following are Call Establishment packets? (Select three of the following options.)
A.Receiver Ready
B.Disconnect Request
C.Release Request
D.Setup
E.Connect Acknowledged
F.Receiver Not Ready
G.Alerting
H.Release Complete
Answer: DEG
Polycom 1K0-002 study guide 1K0-002 exam
NO.10 Which of the following functions can NOT be performed by a microphone mixer?
A. Provide phantom power to microphones.
B. Provide gain to convert mic-level signals to line-level signals.
C. Provide a means to adjust the relative gain of different microphones.
D. Provide a means to adjust the video display brightness.
E. Provide a means to adjust the room acoustics
Answer: DE
Polycom braindump 1K0-002 practice test 1K0-002 1K0-002 study guide
NO.11 Local Area Network Metallic Interfaces are
A.connection oriented, point to point connectivity only.
B.unshared network that serves unlimited endpoints.
C.connectionless oriented connectivity, shared network that serves limited distances.
D.connectionless oriented connectivity, shared network that serves unlimited distances.
E.C and D
F.All of the above
Answer: C
Polycom 1K0-002 1K0-002 1K0-002 1K0-002
NO.12 Multiplexers using HSD interfaces are DCE Interfaces that provide which three signals?
A.Transmit Data
B.Receive Data
C.Request to Send
D.Data Carrier Detect (RLSD)
E.TX Clock and TX Data
F.TX Clock and RX Clock
Answer: BDF
Polycom exam 1K0-002 1K0-002 practice test 1K0-002
NO.13 Which of the following is the Protocol RAS used by the H.323 Gatekeeper?
A.Registration, Alerting, and Status of H.323 Terminals
B.Registration, Access, and Status of H.323 Terminals
C.Registration, Activation, and Status of H.323 Terminals
D.Registration, Admission, and Status of H.323 Terminals
Answer: D
Polycom test 1K0-002 test questions 1K0-002 1K0-002 exam 1K0-002 exam simulations
NO.14 Which of the following describes audio analog clipping?
A.A distorted signal voltage from a microphone after passing through an amplifier with excessive gain
applied.
B.An accurate signal voltage from a microphone after passing through an amplifier without any gain
applied.
C.Audio amplifiers with too high an impedance.
D.A clean signal passed through an Audio amplifier with excessive AC line voltage.
Answer: A
Polycom 1K0-002 certification 1K0-002 test questions 1K0-002 1K0-002 demo 1K0-002 braindump
NO.15 How is noise measured?
A.Volume
B.Distance
C.Amplitude
D.Impedance
Answer: AC
Polycom 1K0-002 dumps 1K0-002 practice test 1K0-002 1K0-002
NO.16 Which of the following correctly describes typical audio phantom power?
A.48 volts DC applied to a telephone circuit center pair used to provide power to the telephone set
B.12 volts DC applied to the tip and ring of a TRS connector used to power amplified headphones
C.A DC voltage applied to the center pin of an RCA type connector used to power remote pre-amplifiers
D.A DC voltage applied to pins 2 and 3 of an XLR connector returning through pin 1, used to power
microphones
Answer: D
Polycom study guide 1K0-002 certification training 1K0-002 1K0-002 pdf
NO.17 E1 framing has a bit structure of how many bits per frame?
Clue Full metallic E1 speed divided by 8KHz Stratum timing.
A.200
B.240
C.256
D.300
Answer: C
Polycom 1K0-002 1K0-002 questions 1K0-002
NO.18 Which audio coding uses 8 Kbps?
A.G.711
B.G.722
C.G.729
D.G.728
E.G.722.1
Answer: C
Polycom demo 1K0-002 1K0-002 demo 1K0-002 study guide
NO.19 A telephone call over the Public Switched Telephone Network is what type of quality?
A.Narrow band audio
B.Center band audio
C.Wide band audio
D.CD quality audio
Answer: A
Polycom answers real questions 1K0-002 1K0-002 dumps 1K0-002 test 1K0-002
NO.20 Which audio coding standards are described by H.323?
A.G.711, G.721, G.722, and G.723
B.G.711, G.722, G.728, and G.726
C.G.711, G.722, G.728, G.723.1, and G.729
D.G.711, G.722, G.728, and G.723.1
Answer: C
Polycom answers real questions 1K0-002 certification training 1K0-002 original questions 1K0-002 1K0-002
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-487 exam material and high-quality 70-688 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-350 VCE testing engine and 000-656 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality VCAD510 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1K0-002_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论