ITCertKing IBM C4040-122 exam braindump has a high hit rate which is 100%. It can guarantee all candidates using our dumps will pass the exam. Of course, it is not indicate that you will succeed without any efforts. What you need to do, you must study all the questions in our ITCertKing dumps. Only in this way can you easily deal with the examination. How about it feels? When you prepare the exam, ITCertKing can help you save a lot of time. It is your guarantee to pass C4040-122 certification. Do you want to have the dumps? Hurry up to visit ITCertKing to purchase C4040-122 exam materials. In addition, before you buy it, you can download the free demo which will help you to know more details.
Although there are other online IBM C4040-122 exam training resources on the market, but the ITCertKing's IBM C4040-122 exam training materials are the best. Because we will be updated regularly, and it's sure that we can always provide accurate IBM C4040-122 exam training materials to you. In addition, ITCertKing's IBM C4040-122 exam training materials provide a year of free updates, so that you will always get the latest IBM C4040-122 exam training materials.
Our ITCertKing have a huge IT elite team. They will accurately and quickly provide you with IBM certification C4040-122 exam materials and timely update IBM C4040-122 exam certification exam practice questions and answers and binding. Besides, ITCertKing also got a high reputation in many certification industry. The the probability of passing IBM certification C4040-122 exam is very small, but the reliability of ITCertKing can guarantee you to pass the examination of this probability.
What are you in trouble?Are you worrying about IBM C4040-122 certification test? It is really difficult to pass C4040-122 exam. But, you don't have to be overly concerned. As long as you choose appropriate methods, 100% pass exam is not impossible. What are the appropriate methods? Choosing ITCertKing IBM C4040-122 practice test is the best way. Test questions and test answers provided by ITCertKing and the candidates that have taken IBM C4040-122 exam have been very well received. We assure that the exam dumps will help you to pass C4040-122 test at the first attempt.
In order to meet the request of current real test, the technology team of research on ITCertKing IBM C4040-122 exam materials is always update the questions and answers in time. We always accept feedbacks from users, and take many of the good recommendations, resulting in a perfect ITCertKing IBM C4040-122 exam materials. This allows ITCertKing to always have the materials of highest quality.
If you are sure that you want to pass IBM certification C4040-122 exam, then your selecting to purchase the training materials of ITCertKing is very cost-effective. Because this is a small investment in exchange for a great harvest. Using ITCertKing's test questions and exercises can ensure you pass IBM certification C4040-122 exam. ITCertKing is a website which have very high reputation and specifically provide simulation questions, practice questions and answers for IT professionals to participate in the IBM certification C4040-122 exam.
Exam Code: C4040-122
Exam Name: IBM (Power Systems with POWER7 Common Sales Skills -v2)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 101 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-04
Of course, when you are seeking for exam materials, it is certain that you will find many different materials. However, through investigation or personal experience, you will find ITCertKing questions and answers are the best ones for your need. The candidates have not enough time to prepare the exam, while ITCertKing certification training materials are to develop to solve the problem. So, it can save much time for us. What's more important, 100% guarantee to pass IBM C4040-122 exam at the first attempt. In addition, ITCertKing exam dumps will be updated at any time. If exam outline and the content change, ITCertKing can provide you with the latest information.
C4040-122 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C4040-122_exam.html
NO.1 What is the benefit of using the Active Memory Expansion feature in Power Systems servers?
A. Memory capacity will virtually be doubled.
B. Memory will be disk-cached to improve performance.
C. Memory will be allocated to an LPARto improve performance.
D. Memory contents are compressed to allow for greater utilization.
Answer: D
IBM exam C4040-122 test answers C4040-122 C4040-122 pdf
NO.2 What is a unique RAS characteristic of Power Systems Enterprise servers compared to Power
Systems Express servers?
A. Dynamic Processor Sparing
B. Dynamic Processor Deallocation
C. Dynamic Processor Error Recovery
D. Dynamic Service Processor Failover
Answer: D
IBM C4040-122 C4040-122 C4040-122 test C4040-122
NO.3 A customer is moving a small application from an existing POWER7 server to a new system in a
new location.
They will be moving an existing 12X I/O drawer to the new server
Which of the following configuration will support a 12X PCI-X expansion drawer?
A. A4-corePower710
B. A 4-core Power 720
C. A 6-core Power 730
D. A 6-core Power 720
Answer: D
IBM C4040-122 C4040-122 study guide C4040-122 test questions C4040-122
NO.4 A customer has two production IBM POWER7+ 750s in the same data center.
The customer has an application in an LPAR that needs to run 24x7.
What is required to allow the planned migration of that LPAR to the second system?
A. A shared Hardware Management Console One dedicated core on each Power 750
B. PowerVM Enterprise Edition on both systems SAN storage accessible to the VIO Servers on each
Power 750
C. Systems Director Enterprise Edition A common shared processor pool on each Power 750
D. PowerVM Standard Edition Dual system accessibility to virtual SCSI or virtual Fibre Channel
Answer: B
IBM answers real questions C4040-122 C4040-122 exam simulations C4040-122 certification C4040-122 dumps C4040-122
NO.5 A prospective customer is running a database application that cannot be upgraded.
They plan to replace it with a DB2-based server environment that can scale in the future.
The prospect has asked why anyone would choose Power Systems servers when Intel-based servers
cost less.
Which of the following is an effective response?
A. DB2 on Power Systems delivers more than ten times the throughput per core than on Intel due to
exploitation of SMT.
B. Core for core, Intel-based servers have more expensive DB2 software licensing costs when
compared to PowerSystems.
C. Power Systems servers offer a lower TCO due to greater processor power, virealization
technologies and bothhorizontal and vertical growth.
D. Power Systems servers offer superiority in energy-management technologies and use
dramatically less energy whilegenerating much less heat.
Answer: C
IBM C4040-122 C4040-122 exam prep C4040-122 study guide C4040-122
NO.6 What energy capability of Power Systems can be used in data centers to restrict server energy
consumption, especially in cases where the data center might be nearing the limit of the energy it
can provide?
A. Power Capping
B. EnergyScale for I/O
C. Processor Core Nap
D. Dynamic Power Saver
Answer: A
IBM certification training C4040-122 exam dumps C4040-122 C4040-122 original questions
NO.7 An environment for a popular ISV application used on Power Systems must be sized.
Which IBM tool or resource should be used?
A. Techline
B. eConfigurator
C. Facts and Features
D. System Planning Tool
Answer: A
IBM exam simulations C4040-122 C4040-122 study guide C4040-122 C4040-122 certification
NO.8 When moving an HP-UX based application workload from an HP Superdome onto a Power
Systems server, which operating system will provide the easiest transition'?
A. AIX
B. IBMi
C. Red Hat Enterprise Linux
D. SuSe Linux Enterprise Server
Answer: A
IBM demo C4040-122 C4040-122 C4040-122 questions
NO.9 Which of the following Power Systems design functions allows the system to identify
situations which can result in a system outage?
A. Light Path Diagnostics
B. Electronic Service Agent
C. First Failure Data Capture
D. Alternate Processor Recovery
Answer: C
IBM pdf C4040-122 dumps C4040-122
NO.10 What is a reason that POWER7 technology can provide higher throughput than Xeon x86
technology?
A. POWER7 supports more DIMM slots than x86.
B. POWER7 has higher redundancy of registers than x86.
C. POWER7 supports more virealization technologies than x86.
D. POWER7 supports 4 threads per core, while Xeon supports only 2.
Answer: D
IBM C4040-122 C4040-122 test answers C4040-122 original questions
ITCertKing offer the latest 646-048 exam material and high-quality ST0-202 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-N38 VCE testing engine and HP2-K34 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-H28 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C4040-122_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论