Have you thought of how to easily pass IBM A2040-406 test? Have you found the trick? If you don't know what to do, I'll help you. In actual, there are many methods to sail through A2040-406 exam. One is to learn exam related knowledge A2040-406 certification test demands. Are you doing like this?However the above method is the worst time-waster and you cannot get the desired effect. Busying at work, you might have not too much time on preparing for A2040-406 certification test. Try ITCertKing IBM A2040-406 exam dumps. ITCertKing dumps can absolutely let you get an unexpected effect.
In the past few years, IBM certification A2040-406 exam has become an influenced computer skills certification exam. However, how to pass IBM certification A2040-406 exam quickly and simply? Our ITCertKing can always help you solve this problem quickly. In ITCertKing we provide the A2040-406 certification exam training tools to help you pass the exam successfully. The A2040-406 certification exam training tools contains the latest studied materials of the exam supplied by IT experts.
IBM A2040-406 certification exam is very important for every IT person. With this certification you will not be eliminated, and you will be a raise. Some people say that to pass the IBM A2040-406 exam certification is tantamount to success. Yes, this is true. You get what you want is one of the manifestations of success. ITCertKing of IBM A2040-406 exam materials is the source of your success. With this training materials, you will speed up the pace of success, and you will be more confident.
Everyone has their own life planning. Different selects will have different acquisition. So the choice is important. ITCertKing's IBM A2040-406 exam training materials are the best things to help each IT worker to achieve the ambitious goal of his life. It includes questions and answers, and issimilar with the real exam questions. This really can be called the best training materials.
To pass the IBM A2040-406 exam is a dream who are engaged in IT industry. If you want to change the dream into reality, you only need to choose the professional training. ITCertKing is a professional website that providing IT certification training materials. Select ITCertKing, it will ensure your success. No matter how high your pursuit of the goal, ITCertKing will make your dreams become a reality.
Exam Code: A2040-406
Exam Name: IBM (Assessment: IBM Notes and Domino 9.0 Social Edition System Administration A)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 114 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-04
A2040-406 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/A2040-406_exam.html
NO.1 What type of Web Site rule can be used to provide user-friendly aliases for complex URLs?
A. Rewrite
B. Directory
C. Redirection
D. Substitution
Answer: D
IBM A2040-406 A2040-406 exam prep A2040-406 A2040-406
NO.2 Clive is using an IBM Lotus Notes 7.0 client and needs to access a database that has been
saved with the latest ODS revision. Can he do this?
A. Yes, as long as the file is stored locally.
B. No, ODS revisions are not backward compatible.
C. Yes, as long as the file is retrieved via an IBM Domino server and not locally.
D. Yes, ODS revisions are backward compatible regardless of where the file is retrieved from.
Answer: C
IBM A2040-406 exam A2040-406 practice test A2040-406 test answers A2040-406 exam simulations
NO.3 Which file type must be made available via HTTP to deploy a self-signed SSL certificate to
IBM Lotus Notes Traveler users?
A. .cer
B. .key
C. .ssl
D. .ver
Answer: A
IBM A2040-406 test answers A2040-406 A2040-406 exam prep A2040-406 exam simulations
NO.4 Kaitlin has had DAOS running for a few months on her server, but now wishes to change where
the files are stored. How can she do this?
A. This is not possible. Once the DAOS service is configured the location of the repository cannot be
moved.
B. Update the "DAOS base path" field in the Server document to the new location. Restart the server.
The files will automatically be copied to the new location.
C. Update the "DAOS base path" field in the Server document to the new location. Stop the server.
Copy the files from the old directory to the new location at the operating-system level. Restart the
server.
D. Stop the server. Create a linked folder in the current DAOS repository location pointing at the new
destination. Copy the files from the old directory to the new location at the operating-system level.
Restart the server.
Answer: C
IBM certification A2040-406 A2040-406 A2040-406 demo A2040-406 exam prep
NO.5 Craig administers two IBM Domino servers: DomServerA and DomServerB. He's recently had
to change the hostname of DomServerB, and since then DomServerA is no longer able to connect to
it. What is a likely explanation for this?
A. The hostname cache on DomServerA needs to be flushed.
B. DomServerA needs to be restarted in order to see DomServerB's new hostname.
C. DomServerA needs the hostname of DomServerB changed in its Connection document.
D. DomServerB needs the hostname of DomServerA changed in its Connection document.
Answer: C
IBM exam dumps A2040-406 study guide A2040-406 A2040-406 exam simulations A2040-406 certification training
NO.6 What template must be used when creating secondary address books for use by Directory
Assistance?
A. da.ntf
B. dircat.ntf
C. names.ntf
D. pubnames.ntf
Answer: D
IBM A2040-406 exam simulations A2040-406 exam A2040-406 test questions A2040-406 exam A2040-406
NO.7 When a user tries to access a database on a server that is unavailable, IBM Domino will
attempt to redirect the user to a replica of the database on another server in the cluster. Which
Domino server task determines the availability on each cluster server?
A. Server Balancer
B. Cluster Manager
C. Failover Manager
D. Workload Balancer
Answer: B
IBM A2040-406 test A2040-406
NO.8 Mitchell wishes to disable transaction logging for a particular database on a server with
transaction logging enabled. However, he cannot see the Advanced Database Properties to do so.
What is the cause of this?
A. He is not in the "Administrators" field on the server document.
B. He cannot selectively turn off transaction logging for individual databases.
C. Transaction logging can only be disabled per document, not for an entire database.
D. He must add the notes.ini parameter to the server: DisableTransLog=[name of database].
Answer: A
IBM A2040-406 test questions A2040-406 practice test A2040-406
NO.9 Katie has set up a Resource Reservations database and would like to allow certain users to
create resource documents. How should she do this?
A. No further action is required. All users can create resources by default.
B. List the users' names in the access control list (ACL) of the Resource Reservations database.
C. List the users' names in the ACL of the Resource Reservations database and assign them the
[ResourceAdmin] role.
D. List the users' names in the ACL of the Resource Reservations database and assign them the
[CreateResource] role.
Answer: D
IBM A2040-406 A2040-406 test answers A2040-406 questions A2040-406 certification training
NO.10 Which hidden view in the Domain Catalog can an administrator use to find which databases
are included in the domain index?
A. $MultiDbIndex
B. $DbCategories
C. $DocumentContent
D. $DomainRepository
Answer: A
IBM A2040-406 pdf A2040-406 A2040-406
NO.11 What is the minimum level of access required for a user to create a full-text index on a single
database?
A. Editor
B. Manager
C. Designer
D. Administrator
Answer: C
IBM exam dumps A2040-406 exam A2040-406 test A2040-406 certification training A2040-406 dumps
NO.12 Which statement is true for the IBM Notes 9.0 Basic client?
A. The Notes 9.0 Basic client is available for Windows only.
B. The Notes 9.0 Basic client is available for Windows and Mac only.
C. The Notes 9.0 Basic client is available for Windows and Linux only.
D. The Notes 9.0 Basic client is available for Windows, Mac, and Linux.
Answer: A
IBM exam prep A2040-406 exam dumps A2040-406 A2040-406 A2040-406 exam dumps
NO.13 What can a user do from the Discover Page?
A. Search her mail file for information she would like to find.
B. Search her entire desktop for information she would like to find.
C. See e-mails, posts, and other data that she may find interesting based on the integrated analytics
engine.
D. See information about new features, get helpful hints on using IBM Notes, and quickly access her
Notes applications.
Answer: D
IBM A2040-406 practice test A2040-406
NO.14 Once a Directory Assistance database is created and replicated to a server, what must be done
before the database can be utilized by the server?
A. The LDAP task must be restarted.
B. The Administration Process must be invoked.
C. The Extended Directory Catalog configuration document must be updated.
D. The Server document must be updated and the IBM Domino server must be restarted.
Answer: D
IBM questions A2040-406 original questions A2040-406 certification training
NO.15 An administrator wants to install an IBM Domino server on multiple machines with no user
intervention. How can this be achieved?
A. Make use of the Domino silent install.
B. Run the Domino server install from a command prompt.
C. Run the Domino installation multiple times from each machine.
D. Install the Domino server on one machine and then copy the files to the remaining machines.
Answer: A
IBM A2040-406 answers real questions A2040-406
ITCertKing offer the latest 650-304 exam material and high-quality HP2-B104 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-415 VCE testing engine and 70-342 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-129 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/A2040-406_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论