2013年12月1日星期日

The best IBM 000-581 exam training materials

In recent years, fierce competition agitates the forwarding IT industry in the world. And IT certification has become a necessity. If you want to get a good improvement in your career, The method that using the ITCertKing’s IBM 000-581 exam training materials to obtain a certificate is very feasible. Our exam materials are including all the questions which the exam required. So the materials will be able to help you to pass the exam.

ITCertKing is a website to provide a targeted training for IBM certification 000-581 exam. ITCertKing is also a website which can not only make your expertise to get promoted, but also help you pass IBM certification 000-581 exam for just one time. The training materials of ITCertKing are developed by many IT experts' continuously using their experience and knowledge to study, and the quality is very good and have very high accuracy. Once you select our ITCertKing, we can not only help you pass IBM certification 000-581 exam and consolidate their IT expertise, but also have a one-year free after-sale Update Service.

If you have a faith, then go to defend it. Gorky once said that faith is a great emotion, a creative force. My dream is to become a top IT expert. I think that for me is nowhere in sight. But to succeed you can have a shortcut, as long as you make the right choice. I took advantage of ITCertKing's IBM 000-581 exam training materials, and passed the IBM 000-581 exam. ITCertKing IBM 000-581 exam training materials is the best training materials. If you're also have an IT dream. Then go to buy ITCertKing's IBM 000-581 exam training materials, it will help you achieve your dreams.

All the IT professionals are familiar with the IBM 000-581 exam. And everyone dreams pass this demanding exam. IBM 000-581 exam certification is generally accepted as the highest level. Do you have it? About the so-called demanding, that is difficult to pass the exam. This does not matter, with the ITCertKing's IBM 000-581 exam training materials in hand, you will pass the exam successfully. You feel the exam is demanding is because that you do not choose a good method. Select the ITCertKing, then you will hold the hand of success, and never miss it.

There are many ways to help you prepare for your IBM 000-581 exam. ITCertKing provide a reliable training tools to help you prepare for your IBM 000-581 exam certification. The ITCertKing IBM 000-581 exam materials are including test questions and answers. Our materials are very good sofeware that through the practice test. Our materials will meet all of theIT certifications.

Exam Code: 000-581
Exam Name: IBM (IBM FileNet Content Manager V5.1)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 114 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-01

ITCertKing is the only website which is able to supply all your needed information about IBM certification 000-581 exam. Using The information provided by ITCertKing to pass IBM certification 000-581 exam is not a problem, and you can pass the exam with high scores.

000-581 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-581_exam.html

NO.1 What two services does the Content Engine supply? (choose two.)
A. Content storage.
B. Workflow management.
C. Life cycle management.
D. Thin client user front end.
E. User and group management.
Answer: A,C

IBM   000-581 test questions   000-581   000-581 test questions   000-581

NO.2 The Process Engine service user (pe_service_user) is used by the Process Engine to connect to the
Content Engine. What type of account should you create for the pe_service_user?
A. Database account.
B. Directory server account.
C. Application server account.
D. Operating system account.
Answer: B

IBM test answers   000-581   000-581   000-581 exam prep   000-581 demo   000-581

NO.3 In a High Availability environment for Content Engine, how should IBM FileNet Enterprise Manager be
connected to the Content Engine server?
A. Using Enterprise JavaBeans (EJB) protocol for a specific node.
B. Using WSI protocol for multiple nodes (e.g. load-balancer URL).
C. Using Web Service Interoperability (WSI) protocol for a specific node.
D. Using EJB protocol for multiple nodes (e.g. corbaloc URL for WebSphere).
Answer: C

IBM exam prep   000-581 original questions   000-581   000-581 exam prep

NO.4 FileNet Configuration Manager offers only one JDBC connection for an object store by default. What
are the two ways of adding additional JDBC connections for object stores. (choose two.)
A. It is not possible to create multiple JDBC data source.
B. Configure a new JDBC data source using the application server console.
C. Create a new profile, for the JDBC data source in FileNet Configuration Manager .
D. Add New Task "Configure Object Store JDBC Data Sources" in FileNet Configuration Manager.
E. The same JDBC data source will work for the preference object store. No need to create a new one.
Answer: B,D

IBM   000-581 pdf   000-581 dumps   000-581 certification training   000-581 dumps

NO.5 In which two scenarios should the Content Consistency Checker be used? (choose two.)
A. Content Engine is performing slow.
B. If search templates are not working.
C. After restoring a storage area from backup media.
D. To troubleshoot Fixed Content Device connectivity.
E. If users are unable to view the content of a document when the content is stored in a file storage area,
even when they have view-content permissions on the document.
Answer: C,E

IBM   000-581 braindump   000-581   000-581

NO.6 What are the two types of transport protocols supported by the Content Engine? (choose two.)
A. .NET
B. Enterprise Java Beans (EJB)
C. Java 2 Enterprise Edition (J2EE)
D. Content Engine Web Services (CEWS)
E. Representational State Transfer (REST)
Answer: B,D

IBM original questions   000-581   000-581 answers real questions

NO.7 Workplace XT hosts and manages a component that enables the Process Engine to make calls on
external components.
What is this component called?
A. PEOperations
B. Process Adaptor
C. Component Manager
D. Process Administrator
Answer: C

IBM test questions   000-581   000-581 test answers

NO.8 For which of the following components is it required to set session affinity (sticky session) on a load
balancer?
A. Content Engine.
B. Process Engine.
C. Application Engine.
D. Content Search Engine/Server.
Answer: C

IBM demo   000-581   000-581 exam simulations   000-581 questions   000-581

NO.9 Consider the following distributed P8 configuration:
All object stores contain file storage areas and are configured for content based retrieval (CBR). A
complete offline backup of the system runs daily at 10 PM. If server A crashes at 2 PM and must be
replaced, how should the administrator recover the system?
A. Restore all files for server A from backup.
B. Restore all files for server A from backup and re-index the object stores.
C. Restore all files for server A from backup and restore the database files to server C.
D. Restore all files for server A from backup and restore the file storage files to the NAS device.
Answer: B

IBM practice test   000-581 certification   000-581 exam prep   000-581

NO.10 Which of the following actions can be performed within the query builder?
A. Execute Java code.
B. Search across object stores.
C. Perform content-based retrieval.
D. Save searches in an object store.
Answer: C

IBM dumps   000-581 exam prep   000-581   000-581 practice test

NO.11 Component Manager hosts a component that can be used to execute certain content-related
operations against the Content Engine. What is this component called?
A. Event action.
B. CEOperations.
C. Integration Tier.
D. Web Application Toolkit.
Answer: B

IBM certification training   000-581   000-581

NO.12 When using Workplace XT and a user is out of the office (e.g., vacation), where can they specify an
alternate person to receive their Process Engine work items.?
A. Site Preferences.
B. Process Configuration Console.
C. Task Settings under User Preferences.
D. General Settings under User Preferences.
Answer: C

IBM   000-581   000-581 test answers

NO.13 Which items are associated with a Content Engine site?
A. Marking sets, storage areas and virtual servers.
B. Content cache areas, add-ons and object stores.
C. Object stores, storage areas and fixed content devices.
D. Storage areas, content cache areas and virtual servers.
Answer: D

IBM   000-581 braindump   000-581   000-581   000-581   000-581

NO.14 The Content Engine bootstrap account (ce_bootstrap_admin) is stored in the CEMPBoot.properties
file that is archived in the Content Engine EAR file. What type of account should you use for the
ce_bootstrap_admin?
A. Database account.
B. Directory server account.
C. Application server account.
D. Operating system account.
Answer: B

IBM test   000-581 questions   000-581 dumps   000-581   000-581 certification training   000-581

NO.15 Which of the following is NOT reported to IBM FileNet Dashboard?
A. Remote procedure call counts and durations.
B. Number of documents stored in the Content Engine.
C. System specifications, operating system version, and product version.
D. Real-time graphing of performance data, including CPU load and memory utilization.
Answer: B

IBM practice test   000-581 exam prep   000-581   000-581

NO.16 Which tool is used to create a connection point to an existing Process Engine isolated region?
A. Workplace XT.
B. Process Administrator.
C. FileNet Enterprise Manager.
D. Process Configuration Console.
Answer: C

IBM answers real questions   000-581   000-581 dumps   000-581 certification training

NO.17 What is the Composite Platform Installation Tool?
A. A tool that allows you to install P8 components only.
B. A tool that allows you to install P8 on multiple servers.
C. A tool that allows you to install P8 components remotely.
D. A tool that allows you to install P8 components on a single server, including the middleware
applications such as the database and web application server software.
Answer: D

IBM   000-581   000-581 test   000-581   000-581

NO.18 Content Search Services Client files are installed on which of the following P8 servers?
A. Content Engine.
B. Process Engine.
C. Application Engine.
D. Legacy Content Search Engine.
Answer: A

IBM exam   000-581 practice test   000-581   000-581 dumps   000-581 exam prep

NO.19 For documents in which a date based property is a primary identifier, which type of partitioning will
reduce query retrieval time?
A. Date partitioning.
B. Index partitioning.
C. Interval partitioning.
D. Collection partitioning.
Answer: D

IBM exam   000-581   000-581 original questions   000-581   000-581

NO.20 How can you start and stop P8 components?
A. IBM FileNet Enterprise Manager.
B. Command-line based instruction only for Unix.
C. Graphical user interface (GUI) only for Windows.
D. Graphical user interface (GUI) based or command-line-based instruction.
Answer: D

IBM   000-581   000-581   000-581 test answers

ITCertKing offer the latest JN0-730 exam material and high-quality ICBB pdf questions & answers. Our 000-596 VCE testing engine and HP2-Z25 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 74-344 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-581_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论