2014年2月4日星期二

The latest IBM certification C2080-474 exam practice questions and answers

You can free download part of ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about IBM certification C2080-474 exam online, as an attempt to test our quality. As long as you choose to purchase ITCertKing's products, we will do our best to help you pass IBM certification C2080-474 exam disposably.

ITCertKing have a strong It expert team to constantly provide you with an effective training resource. They continue to use their rich experience and knowledge to study the real exam questions of the past few years. Finally ITCertKing's targeted practice questions and answers have advent, which will give a great help to a lot of people participating in the IT certification exams. You can free download part of ITCertKing's simulation test questions and answers about IBM certification C2080-474 exam as a try. Through the proof of many IT professionals who have use ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing is very reliable for you. Generally, if you use ITCertKing's targeted review questions, you can 100% pass IBM certification C2080-474 exam. Please Add ITCertKing to your shopping cart now! Maybe the next successful people in the IT industry is you.

You feel tired when you are preparing hard for IBM C2080-474 exam, do you know what other candidates are doing? Look at the candidates in IT certification exam around you. Why are they confident when you are nervous about the exam? Is your ability below theirs? Of course not. Have you wandered why other IT people can easily pass IBM C2080-474 test? The answer is to use ITCertKing IBM C2080-474 questions and answers which can help you sail through the exam with no mistakes. Don't believe it? Do you feel it is amazing? Have a try. You can confirm quality of the exam dumps by experiencing free demo. Hurry up and click ITCertKing.com.

ITCertKing is a convenient website to provide service for many of the candidates participating in the IT certification exams. A lot of candidates who choose to use the ITCertKing's product have passed IT certification exams for only one time. And from the feedback of them, helps from ITCertKing are proved to be effective. ITCertKing's expert team is a large team composed of senior IT professionals. And they take advantage of their expertise and abundant experience to come up with the useful training materials about C2080-474 certification exam. ITCertKing's simulation test software and related questions of C2080-474 certification exam are produced by the analysis of C2080-474 exam outline, and they can definitely help you pass your first time to participate in C2080-474 certification exam.

ITCertKing is a website which always provide you the latest and most accurate information about IBM certification C2080-474 exam. In order to allow you to safely choose us, you can free download part of the exam practice questions and answers on ITCertKing website as a free try. ITCertKing can ensure you 100% pass IBM certification C2080-474 exam.

Exam Code: C2080-474
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Tealeaf Customer Experience Management V8.7, Business Analysis)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 100 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-04

If you choose to buy the ITCertKing's raining plan, we can make ensure you to 100% pass your first time to attend IBM certification C2080-474 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.

C2080-474 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C2080-474_exam.html

NO.1 The marketing department asks the business analyst to track the number of customers who
continue through the checkout flowthree pages sequentially. The analyst already has an event
configured to fire for each of three respective pages. Which of the following would the analyst use?
A. A sequence event with the condition set as events A and C firing in order.
B. A sequence event with the condition set as events A, B and C firing in order.
C. A distance event with evaluator set as "Distance between events is between the following
number of seconds".
D. A sequence event with the evaluator set as "Distance between events is between the following
number of seconds".
Answer: B

IBM   C2080-474 original questions   C2080-474

NO.2 An analyst in a retail organization is asked to provide a weekly report indicating the average
number of payment errors per session. To accomplish this, the analyst created an event counting
the number of payment errors per session. The event will be used as the value for the event used in
the report. The two events are Events A and B:
- Event A counts the number of payments errors per session.
- Event B will be created by the analyst to be used in a report. When should Event B fire?
A. Every Hit
B. After Every Hit
C. End of Session
D. After Every Step
Answer: C

IBM study guide   C2080-474   C2080-474 dumps   C2080-474   C2080-474

NO.3 A business analyst is working with a coupon code entry field, and wants to make an event that
fires when the value entered is not a valid coupon code. There are 3000 valid coupon codes.
How can this be accomplished?
A. 1. Create an event called "Coupon Code Entry" that fires when the coupon code hit attribute is
not empty.
2.Create a dimension text group list for Coupon Code Entry Value on the coupon code hit attribute.
3.Create a new event that fires when the Coupon Code Entry event does not fire on the relevant hit,
and apply the Coupon Code Entry Valuedimension.
B. 1. Create an event called "Coupon Code Entry" that fires when the coupon code hit attribute is
not empty
2.Create a dimension for Coupon Code Entry Value.
3.Create an event that fires when the Coupon Code Entry exists on the hit with a value of "invalid".
4.Add the Dimension Coupon Code Entry Value to the new event.
C. 1. Create an event called "Coupon Code Entry" that fires when the coupon code hit attribute is
not empty.
2.Create a dimension text group list for Coupon Code Entry Value.
3.Create a group with the valid entries listed named "valid'.
4.Create an event that fires when the Coupon Code Entry event fires, but the Coupon Code Entry
Value dimension value is not "valid'.
D. 1. Create an event called "Coupon Code Entry" that fires when the coupon code hit attribute is
not empty.
2.Create a dimension text group list for Coupon Code Entry Value.
3.Create a group with the valid entries listed named "valid'.
4.Apply that dimension to the Coupon Code event.

NO.4 A business analyst needs to create an event that fires only when a user types in "tea" into a
form when on page Z.
There are two events already configured which will be used for this new event. Event A tracks page
Z and Event B tracks the input of ea?configured which will be used for this new event. Event A tracks
page Z and Event B tracks the input of ?ea? In the Event Creation Wizard, what must be set as the
evaluator for the new event condition to fire correctly?
A. Any
B. All
C. Last Hit
D. Distance Between
Answer: B

IBM   C2080-474 braindump   C2080-474 exam dumps   C2080-474

NO.5 An event modeler is tasked with creating a new hit attribute to capture the text displayed to
customers on the home page. The modeler is also asked to provide a report of the values generated.
The text value is displayed in a DIV tag on the home page called yCompanyDiv8?to provide a report
of the values generated. The text value is displayed in a DIV tag on the home page
called ?yCompanyDiv8? Which should the modeler use to configure the hit attribute?
A. Text Pattern
B. Step Pattern
C. Custom Tags
D. Start Tag/End Tag
Answer: D

IBM exam prep   C2080-474   C2080-474 study guide   C2080-474 braindump   C2080-474

NO.6 An event modeler is tasked with creating a report that shows the percent of sessions with
failed searches. The event modeler creates a new event to record failed searches. What should be
chosen to track this event?
A. Every Hit
B. First per Session
C. Every Occurrence
D. First Hit of Session
Answer: B

IBM   C2080-474 original questions   C2080-474 dumps   C2080-474

NO.7 An event modeler is tasked with creating an event that records the Referrer of each session to
identify where visitors to the site are coming from. When should this event be evaluated?
A. Every Step
B. End of Session
C. After Every Step
D. First Hit of Session
Answer: D

IBM   C2080-474   C2080-474   C2080-474 certification

NO.8 Create a new event that fires when the Coupon Code event exists on hit, but the Coupon Code
Entry Value dimension value is "valid'.
Answer: C

IBM   C2080-474 exam simulations   C2080-474 exam prep   C2080-474 answers real questions
5. A business analyst has been assigned to evaluate the behavior of customers making multiple
attempts in a new registration process. Which event should be created?
A. An event that tracks abandonment from the first step.
B. An event that tracks failure at the registration submission.
C. An event that captures the distance between the start and completion in hits.
D. An event that fires when the required steps are present but not in the correct sequence.
Answer: C

IBM   C2080-474 pdf   C2080-474 questions   C2080-474 answers real questions

NO.9 How many Session Attributes can users define?
A. 24
B. 30
C. 64
D. Unlimited
Answer: C

IBM   C2080-474 dumps   C2080-474 test answers   C2080-474 exam simulations   C2080-474

NO.10 An event modeler has created a new event that fires at the end of a session. Which would NOT
receive a value?
A. A hit attribute
B. A session attribute
C. A distance event
D. A sequence event
Answer: A

IBM   C2080-474 practice test   C2080-474   C2080-474 practice test

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-N37 exam material and high-quality JK0-U11 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-820 VCE testing engine and 000-502 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality EN0-001 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C2080-474_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论