ITCertKing is a website which is able to speed up your passing the IBM certification C2040-442 exams. Our IBM certification C2040-442 exam question bank is produced by ITCertKing's experts's continuously research of outline and previous exam. When you are still struggling to prepare for passing the IBM certification C2040-442 exams, please choose ITCertKing's latest IBM certification C2040-442 exam question bank, and it will brings you a lot of help.
ITCertKing site has a long history of providing IBM C2040-442 exam certification training materials. It has been a long time in certified IT industry with well-known position and visibility. Our IBM C2040-442 exam training materials contains questions and answers. Our experienced team of IT experts through their own knowledge and experience continue to explore the exam information. It contains the real exam questions, if you want to participate in the IBM C2040-442 examination certification, select ITCertKing is unquestionable choice.
In the recent few years, IBM C2040-442 exam certification have caused great impact to many people. But the key question for the future is that how to pass the IBM C2040-442 exam more effectively. The answer of this question is to use ITCertKing's IBM C2040-442 exam training materials, and with it you can pass your exams. So what are you waiting for? Go to buy ITCertKing's IBM C2040-442 exam training materials please, and with it you can get more things what you want.
Selecting the products of ITCertKing which provide the latest and the most accurate information about IBM C2040-442, your success is not far away.
Exam Code: C2040-442
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Notes and Domino Fundamentals)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 195 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-04
Now IBM C2040-442 is a hot certification exam in the IT industry, and a lot of IT professionals all want to get IBM C2040-442 certification. So IBM certification C2040-442 exam is also a very popular IT certification exam. IBM C2040-442 certificate is very helpful to your work in the IT industry, which can help promote your position and salary a lot and let your life have more security.
C2040-442 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C2040-442_exam.html
NO.1 Robin is developing an XPage application, but she mistakenly closed the Controls and Data
views
in IBM Domino Designer. How can Robin reopen these views?
A. From the Window menu, select XPages under the 'Open Perspective' submenu.
B. Enable the 'XPages views' option on the XPage tab of the Application Properties.
C. In the Domino Designer Preferences on the XPage section, check the Controls and Data view
options.
D. In the Application Navigator, right-click on the XPage application and enable the Controls and
Data view options.
Answer: A
IBM C2040-442 original questions C2040-442 study guide C2040-442
NO.2 Which server feature is responsible for name changes and database ACL updates?
A. Name Change Process
B. Replication
C. Extended ACL
D. Administration Process
Answer: D
IBM C2040-442 exam prep C2040-442 study guide C2040-442 test answers
NO.3 In order for AdminP to work properly, what must every IBM Domino database have?
A. an AdminP certifier
B. an AdminP xACL entry
C. an AdminP retry interval
D. an Administration server
Answer: D
IBM study guide C2040-442 C2040-442 demo C2040-442 study guide
NO.4 Mary Beth and Kathleen work in the same department. From time to time, they need to see
what
the other one is doing when they show as 'busy' in their calendar. What minimum level of
delegation would Mary Beth need to give Kathleen so that Kathleen can view calendar entries?
A. Automatic forwarding
B. Read, create, edit and delete for Mail
C. Read access for Calendar, To Do and Contacts
D. Read access to Mail, Calendar, To Do and Contacts
Answer: C
IBM C2040-442 C2040-442 C2040-442
6. James has enabled the Recipients Icons option and notices that no icon is displayed for a
message. Why would no icon be displayed for a message where he is the recipient?
A. James is in the BCC field. When the recipient is in the BCC field, no icon is displayed.
B. The message was sent using an alias name. Messages using an alias do not reflect an icon.
C. James is in the CC field. Only messages where the user is in the To field will reflect the icon.
D. James is also the sender. Messages where the recipient is also the sender do not reflect an
icon.
Answer: A
IBM original questions C2040-442 C2040-442 test C2040-442
7. Max has an application that her company's Chicago office uses on their Chicago server. She
would like her company's Boston office to access the same application on their Boston server but
needs for changes to each application to be kept in sync. How should Max create the application
on the Boston server?
A. Max should create a new copy of the application on the Boston server.
B. Max should create a new replica of the application on the Boston server.
C. Max should create a new application based off the template on the Boston server.
D. Max should create a new application based off the Single Copy Template on the Boston server.
Answer: B
IBM C2040-442 braindump C2040-442 demo C2040-442 answers real questions
8. If a valid mail rule action does not work, which action type may have been disabled by the
system
administrator?
A. send copy to
B. copy to folder
C. delete message
D. change importance to
Answer: A
IBM C2040-442 C2040-442 C2040-442 C2040-442
9. Which of the following statements describes the IBM Domino Roaming Server?
A. The Domino Roaming Server is always a mail server.
B. The Domino Roaming Server is always an application server.
C. The Domino Roaming Server is always the home mail server.
D. The Domino Roaming Server can be, but is not always, the home or mail server.
Answer: D
IBM C2040-442 dumps C2040-442 C2040-442 exam dumps C2040-442
10. If a mobile device is lost or stolen, an administrator can issue a remote wipe command to
remove
all sensitive data from the device. What application would the administrator use to perform the
action?
A. Traveler.nsf
B. TravConf.nsf
C. IBM Notes Traveler Remote Administrator
D. IBM Domino Administrator client
Answer: D
IBM C2040-442 C2040-442 C2040-442 C2040-442 answers real questions
NO.5 How does an IBM Domino server determine which documents to replicate for an application?
A. Only those documents marked for replication by the user are replicated.
B. The Domino server checks each document for the "$Has_Replicated" field.
C. The Domino server checks replication history and replicates only those documents that have
changed since the last replication.
D. The LastUpdated property of the application is checked. The Domino server replicates only
those documents added since the LastUpdatedtime.
Answer: C
IBM C2040-442 exam dumps C2040-442
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-474 exam material and high-quality 000-273 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-323 VCE testing engine and 646-206 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-417 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C2040-442_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论