2014年2月3日星期一

Pegasystems PEGACSSA training and testing

Before you decide to buy ITCertKing of Pegasystems PEGACSSA exam questions, you will have a free part of the questions and answers as a trial. So that you will know the quality of the ITCertKing of Pegasystems PEGACSSA exam training materials. The Pegasystems PEGACSSA exam of ITCertKing is the best choice for you.

Pegasystems certification PEGACSSA exam is the first step for the IT employees to set foot on the road to improve their job. Passing Pegasystems certification PEGACSSA exam is the stepping stone towards your career peak. ITCertKing can help you pass Pegasystems certification PEGACSSA exam successfully.

Would you like to improve your IT skills through learning the Pegasystems PEGACSSA exam related knowledge to won other people's approval? Pegasystems certification exam can help you perfect yourself. If you successfully get Pegasystems PEGACSSA certificate, you can finish your work better. Although the test is so difficult, with the help of ITCertKing exam dumps you don't need so hard to prepare for the exam. After you use ITCertKing Pegasystems PEGACSSA study guide, you not only can pass the exam at the first attempt, also can master the skills the exam demands.

If you are interested in ITCertKing's training program about Pegasystems certification PEGACSSA exam, you can first on WWW.ITCertKing.COM to free download part of the exercises and answers about Pegasystems certification PEGACSSA exam as a free try. We will provide one year free update service for those customers who choose ITCertKing's products.

Although there are other online Pegasystems PEGACSSA exam training resources on the market, but the ITCertKing's Pegasystems PEGACSSA exam training materials are the best. Because we will be updated regularly, and it's sure that we can always provide accurate Pegasystems PEGACSSA exam training materials to you. In addition, ITCertKing's Pegasystems PEGACSSA exam training materials provide a year of free updates, so that you will always get the latest Pegasystems PEGACSSA exam training materials.

ITCertKing is a website to improve the pass rate of Pegasystems certification PEGACSSA exam. Senior IT experts in the ITCertKing constantly developed a variety of successful programs of passing Pegasystems certification PEGACSSA exam, so the results of their research can 100% guarantee you Pegasystems certification PEGACSSA exam for one time. ITCertKing's training tools are very effective and many people who have passed a number of IT certification exams used the practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing. Some of them who have passed the Pegasystems certification PEGACSSA exam also use ITCertKing's products. Selecting ITCertKing means choosing a success

Exam Code: PEGACSSA
Exam Name: Pegasystems (PRPC v5.5 Certified Senior System Architect Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 173 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-03

We are doing our utmost to provide services with high speed and efficiency to save your valuable time for the majority of candidates. The Pegasystems PEGACSSA materials of ITCertKing offer a lot of information for your exam guide, including the questions and answers. ITCertKing is best website that providing Pegasystems PEGACSSA exam training materials with high quality on the Internet. With the learning information and guidance of ITCertKing, you can through Pegasystems PEGACSSA exam the first time.

PEGACSSA Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/PEGACSSA_exam.html

NO.1 A customer implementation necessitates the usage of Message-driven beans. Which of these
platforms can the solution be deployed on? (Choose Two)
A. JBoss (EAR Deployment)
B. WebLogic (WAR Deployment)
C. WebSphere (EAR Deployment)
D. Tomcat (WAR Deployment)
E. All of the above
Answer: A,C

Pegasystems certification training   PEGACSSA   PEGACSSA study guide   PEGACSSA

NO.2 Where can you view the contents of the Rule Instance Cache? (Choose One)
A. Using the SMA you can view the contents of the instance cache which are displayed in the form of an
Excel file
B. Using the Developer Portal you can view the contents of the instance cache which are displayed in the
form of an excel file and is accessed from the tools > instance cache menu
C. By viewing the XML files from the TEMPDIR\PRGenJava\XML directory
D. By viewing the XML files from the pzInsKey column by using JDBC code
Answer: A

Pegasystems   PEGACSSA   PEGACSSA   PEGACSSA   PEGACSSA   PEGACSSA

NO.3 Why does PRPC create a Data-Agent-Queue instance when you create a Rule-Agent-Queue instance?
(Choose One)
A. Data-Agent-Queue instances are not locked so they allow you to control the behavior of Agents in a
locked RuleSet at runtime
B. Data-Agent-Queue instances are created by PRPC to support the new Queue For Agent functionality
which was provided since PRPC v5.4
C. Data-Agent-Queue instances are created automatically by PRPC whenever the Queue-For-Agent
method is used in an activity step to queue work for the Agent
D. Data-Agent-Queue instances are data instances which are used by the Queue Manager functionality to
allow for concurrent access to a queued piece of work by agents running on multiple nodes
E. Data-Agent-Queue instances represent the master definition of PRPC agents and have been
deprecated as of PRPC v5.4 in favor of using Rule-Agent-Queue
Answer: A

Pegasystems   PEGACSSA answers real questions   PEGACSSA   PEGACSSA   PEGACSSA   PEGACSSA

NO.4 What four steps must be taken to unit test a connector within a flow when the target interface/system is
not yet available? (Choose Four)
A. Create a Simulation activity
B. Set the connector to simulate in the Simulation data instance and specify the activity
C. Use Tracer and set a breakpoint
D. Define a Connect Simulation instance
E. Test the flow with simulation enabled
F. Create a new Integrator task
Answer: A,B,D,E

Pegasystems test   PEGACSSA exam prep   PEGACSSA

NO.5 Which statement is true regarding how locking works with covers? (Choose One)
A. By default, the cover does not get locked when you open a covered object, but this is configurable
B. By default, the cover is locked when you open a covered object, but this is configurable
C. The cover must always be locked when working on the cover or one of its covered work objects
because updates occur on the cover throughout processing of the covered work objects
D. Cover object locking is identical to that of other work objects, in that it is only locked when it is opened
by a requestor
Answer: B

Pegasystems pdf   PEGACSSA   PEGACSSA certification training

NO.6 Which of the following are virtual memory based caches? (Choose Three)
A. Rule Cache
B. Rules Assembly Cache
C. Rule Resolution Cache
D. Lookup List Cache
E. Static Content Cache
F. Dictionary Cache
Answer: A,B,C

Pegasystems test   PEGACSSA   PEGACSSA braindump   PEGACSSA certification training

NO.7 The BLOB is stored in the pzPVStream column of a table and contains the data associated with the
instance. Which two statements are false? (Choose Two)
A. Since it is a column in a table in a database, you can extract the BLOB and use it in another system
B. The BLOB contains the same clear text xml you see when clicking the rule data or the View XML option
in the clipboard
C. The PzPVStream
can be eliminated by use of simple tables (those without embedded pages and
page lists)
D. The BLOB enables a single table to store complex data structures that would normally require multiple
tables in a normalized database
Answer: A,B

Pegasystems study guide   PEGACSSA study guide   PEGACSSA braindump   PEGACSSA exam simulations

NO.8 Which statements in regards to commits in PRPC are false? (Choose Two)
A. All database updates require that the requestor holds a lock on the object
B. The system performs commits automatically when processing for a submit operation of a flow action
completes, for both connector and local flow actions
C. Commit operations can trigger the execution of Declare-Trigger rules
D. Assuming distributed transaction is not configured and the deferred operation list contains operations
for only one database. When the system commits all deferred operations for the requestor, if any of the
writes fail, they all fail
E. The deferred operations will be committed when you use the write-now option with the obj-save
method because this causes a commit to occur
Answer: A,E

Pegasystems certification training   PEGACSSA   PEGACSSA   PEGACSSA exam simulations

NO.9 What purpose and effect does the Obj-Refresh-and-Lock method have? (Choose One)
A. It has no effect if a lock is held and has not expired
B. It will reacquire a lock and will always refresh the contents of the object from the Database
C. If the lock is not held, the method will acquire a lock and always replace the step page contents with
the current values from the database
D. This method has been deprecated as of PRPC 5.3 in support of the Obj-Browse method which handles
refresh and locking automatically
E. This method is highly efficient and will only refresh the object if the content on the clipboard is older
than the current state in the database and will also force lockthe object regardless ofholds the lock
Answer: A

Pegasystems   PEGACSSA certification   PEGACSSA certification training   PEGACSSA pdf

NO.10 Which statement best describes the Rules Assembly Cache? (Choose One)
A. The Rules Assembly Cache is a disk based cache that stores the generated XML and resulting class
files, post compilation since what finally gets executed is XML, not java code
B. The Rules Assembly Cache is a memory based cache that reduces PegaRULES database traffic as it
contains copies of rules recently accessed or recently updated by developers
C. The Rules Assembly Cache is a memory based cache that allows Process Commander to rapidly
identify compiled Java CLASS files that correspond to compiled and assembled rules
D. The Rules Assembly Cache is a memory based cache used by PRPC to feed the Instance Cache as
the Instance Cache is the instance of a given rule for which code has been generated
Answer: C

Pegasystems   PEGACSSA braindump   PEGACSSA

NO.11 A PRPC installation has 3 nodes. An Agent rule has a single agent listed which takes data from an
external system. It would cause contention issues if it ran on more than one node. What is the
recommended way to ensure the agent only runs in one cluster? (Choose One)
A. Delete the Agent schedule on two nodes
B. Disable the Agent schedule on two of the nodes, either from the Agent Schedule rule form or using the
System Management Application
C. Disable the master agent on two nodes
D. In your Agent activity call a decision table to verify host name of the system (application)
Answer: B

Pegasystems   PEGACSSA   PEGACSSA   PEGACSSA   PEGACSSA questions

NO.12 PegaRULES is installed on a multi-node system, and a copy of the various caches is stored on each
node. Each of these nodes must be updated with rule changes. Which functionality in PRPC manages the
update process? (Choose One)
A. Node-Pulse
B. Rule Cache
C. System-Update
D. System-Pulse
Answer: D

Pegasystems practice test   PEGACSSA   PEGACSSA   PEGACSSA

NO.13 Which one of the following statements is true regarding the PRPC threading model? (Choose One)
A. PRThreads are similar to Java threads and the types include STANDARD, DEVELOPER, and
OPENPORTAL
B. A PRThread is essentially a namespace which allows a Requestor to have separate clipboard pages
that do not interact with each other
C. Multiple PRThreads can be executed concurrently depending on whether multi-threading is enabled
D. All of the above
Answer: B

Pegasystems   PEGACSSA   PEGACSSA   PEGACSSA test   PEGACSSA

NO.14 PRPC can be installed using a WAR or EAR configuration. Which of the following does NOT require an
EAR configuration? (Choose One)
A. JMS message services support need to be provided
B. Support for two-phase commits is required
C. Support for EJB services need to be provided
D. J2EE security is required
E. JSR-94 support is required
Answer: E

Pegasystems   PEGACSSA   PEGACSSA exam simulations

NO.15 What determines which table a work object is persisted to? (Choose One)
A. The Data-Admin-DB-Table record for the class group the work object belongs to and the access group
the current user belongs to
B. The RuleSet the class belongs, and Data-Admin-DB-Table definitions
C. The Data-Admin-DB-Table record associated to the class group the work object belongs to
D. The RuleSet the class belongs to
Answer: C

Pegasystems   PEGACSSA study guide   PEGACSSA study guide   PEGACSSA original questions

NO.16 What does the system pulse do? (Choose Three)
A. It is used by PRPC to synchronize changes to the Data-Agent-Schedule instances whenever a
Rule-Agent-Queue instance is modified
B. It invalidates rule caches on a per node basis using entries in the pr_sys_updatescache table
C. It processes changes to the Lucene indexes that support full text searches
D. It synchronizes the lookup list cache deletions and any rule-file-deletes
E. It is used by PRPC to send out information to PAL on a weekly basis so that performance analysis can
be performed over a period of time
Answer: B,C,D

Pegasystems dumps   PEGACSSA questions   PEGACSSA original questions

NO.17 What does the rollback method do? (Choose Two)
A. Cancels/Withdraws any pending obj-save and obj-delete methods
B. Rollback is not supported by PRPC when using a WAR deployment. The only way you can do a
rollback is by using the compensating actions method
C. Rollback is a way to rollback an object to a previous state using the History instance for a work object
D. Rolls back the deferred stack of operations for the specified page
Answer: A,D

Pegasystems test answers   PEGACSSA   PEGACSSA   PEGACSSA

NO.18 Which methods of service integration within PRPC requires the configuration of a listener? (Choose
Two)
A. BPEL
B. HTTP
C. JMS
D. MQ
E. dotNet
Answer: C,D

Pegasystems certification   PEGACSSA   PEGACSSA exam   PEGACSSA test answers   PEGACSSA test

NO.19 Select the valid modes an Agent can have since PRPC 5.4? (Choose Three)
A. Normal
B. Legacy
C. Standard
D. Advanced
E. Modes are not required to be selected for Agents in PRPC 5.4
Answer: B,C,D

Pegasystems study guide   PEGACSSA questions   PEGACSSA   PEGACSSA exam dumps   PEGACSSA   PEGACSSA

NO.20 When a rule executes what is really executed.? (Choose One)
A. XML which is stored in the BLOB
B. Java code which is compiled from the XML stored in the BLOB
C. A class file which is stored in the BLOB
D. A serialized java object which is stored in the BLOB
Answer: B

Pegasystems   PEGACSSA test questions   PEGACSSA exam prep

ITCertKing offer the latest CTAL-TA_Syll2012 exam material and high-quality NS0-155 pdf questions & answers. Our C4120-783 VCE testing engine and 70-410 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-492 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/PEGACSSA_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论