2014年2月2日星期日

Microsoft Certification MB2-866 exam pdf

Through ITCertKing you can get the latest Microsoft certification MB2-866 exam practice questions and answers. Please purchase it earlier, it can help you pass your first time to participate in the Microsoft certification MB2-866 exam. Currently, ITCertKing uniquely has the latest Microsoft certification MB2-866 exam exam practice questions and answers.

ITCertKing is a specialized IT certification exam training website which provide you the targeted exercises and current exams. We focus on the popular Microsoft certification MB2-866 exam and has studied out the latest training programs about Microsoft certification MB2-866 exam, which can meet the needs of many people. Microsoft MB2-866 certification is a reference of many well-known IT companies to hire IT employee. So this certification exam is very popular now. ITCertKing is also recognized and relied by many people. ITCertKing can help a lot of people achieve their dream. If you choose ITCertKing, but you do not successfully pass the examination, ITCertKing will give you a full refund.

If your budget is limited, but you need complete exam material. Then you can try the ITCertKing's Microsoft MB2-866 exam training materials. ITCertKing can escort you to pass the IT exam. Training materials of ITCertKing are currently the most popular materials on the internet. MB2-866 Exam is a milestone in your career. In this competitive world, it is more important than ever. We guarantee that you can pass the exam easily. This certification exam can also help you tap into many new avenues and opportunities. This is really worth the price, the value it creates is far greater than the price.

ITCertKing's product is prepared for people who participate in the Microsoft certification MB2-866 exam. ITCertKing's training materials include not only Microsoft certification MB2-866 exam training materials which can consolidate your expertise, but also high degree of accuracy of practice questions and answers about Microsoft certification MB2-866 exam. ITCertKing can guarantee you passe the Microsoft certification MB2-866 exam with high score the even if you are the first time to participate in this exam.

ITCertKing is a website that can provide all information about different IT certification exam. ITCertKing can provide you with the best and latest exam resources. To choose ITCertKing you can feel at ease to prepare your Microsoft MB2-866 exam. Our training materials can guarantee you 100% to pass Microsoft certification MB2-866 exam, if not, we will give you a full refund and exam practice questions and answers will be updated quickly, but this is almost impossible to happen. ITCertKing can help you pass Microsoft certification MB2-866 exam and can also help you in the future about your work. Although there are many ways to help you achieve your purpose, selecting ITCertKing is your wisest choice. Having ITCertKing can make you spend shorter time less money and with greater confidence to pass the exam, and we also provide you with a free one-year after-sales service.

Exam Code: MB2-866
Exam Name: Microsoft (Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011, Customization and Configuration)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 75 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-01

ITCertKing has a huge IT industry elite team. They all have high authority in the IT area. They use professional knowledge and experience to provide training materials for people ready to participate in different IT certification exams. The accuracy rate of exam practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing is very high and they can 100% guarantee you pass the exam successfully for one time. Besides, we will provide you a free one-year update service.

MB2-866 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/MB2-866_exam.html

NO.1 A Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 organization has users located in three countries. You need to set the
decimal precision for the currency fields. Which of the following settings should you configure? (Choose
all that apply.)
A. the Precision setting on each currency attribute
B. the Pricing Decimal Precision system setting
C. the Personal Standards and Formats setting
D. the Organizational Standards and Formats setting
Answer: B, A

Microsoft test   MB2-866   MB2-866   MB2-866   MB2-866

NO.2 Which of the following statements applies to both Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 on-premises and
Microsoft Dynamics CRM Online 2011?
A. supports Internet lead capture
B. supports custom workflow assemblies
C. allows a maximum of 2048 fields per entity
D. allows offline synchronization with Microsoft Outlook 2010
Answer: D

Microsoft   MB2-866 demo   MB2-866 study guide   MB2-866

NO.3 A company uses Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011. You plan to disable a business unit in the
organizational hierarchy. How will this affect users.? (Choose all that apply.)
A. Users assigned to the disabled business unit will be reassigned to the root business unit.
B. Users assigned to the disabled business unit will not be able to log on to Microsoft Dynamics CRM.
C. Users assigned to child business units subordinate to the disabled business unit will be reassigned to
the root business unit.
D. Users assigned to child business units subordinate to the disabled business unit will not be able to log
on to Microsoft Dynamics CRM.
Answer: D, B

Microsoft demo   MB2-866 exam   MB2-866

NO.4 Which type of customization is not supported by Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011?
A. customizing the Microsoft Dynamics CRM schema
B. modifying the Microsoft Dynamics CRM website files and settings
C. automating business processes through Microsoft Dynamics CRM dialogs
D. creating entities, fields, forms and charts within Microsoft Dynamics CRM
E. extending Microsoft Dynamics CRM by using application event programming
Answer: B

Microsoft   MB2-866   MB2-866 pdf   MB2-866 test questions

NO.5 After installing a Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 managed solution, which of the following statements
are true? (Choose all that apply.)
A. You can export the managed solution.
B. You can add solution components to the managed solution.
C. You cannot remove solution components from the managed solution.
D. Deleting the managed solution will uninstall all of its solution components.
Answer: D, C

Microsoft   MB2-866 test questions   MB2-866   MB2-866

NO.6 When creating a solution using Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011, which new solution component types
can you add? (Choose all that apply.)
A. entities
B. connection roles
C. client extensions
D. service endpoints
Answer: B, A

Microsoft demo   MB2-866   MB2-866 certification training   MB2-866

NO.7 Which of the following are features of the Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 platform? (Choose all that
apply.)
A. raising events for workflow processes
B. controlling access to objects through security
C. controlling access to the database through the data access layer
D. enforcing the population of required custom fields on a record
Answer: C, B, A

Microsoft   MB2-866   MB2-866

NO.8 A company uses Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011. You need to move a business unit in the Microsoft
Dynamics CRM organizational hierarchy. What should you do?
A. Change the business unit s root business unit.
B. Change the business unit's parent business unit.
C. Copy the business unit to the new position in the organizational hierarchy.
D. Disable the business unit, change the business unit s organization team and then activate the business
unit.
Answer: B

Microsoft   MB2-866 dumps   MB2-866 practice test

NO.9 Users in a Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 organization run Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 for Microsoft
Office Outlook. Which of the following Outlook settings are managed by the Microsoft Dynamics CRM
system settings? (Choose all that apply.)
A. minimum times for synchronization processes
B. the synchronizing client
C. the process of updating parent accounts when contacts synchronize
D. the interval between sending of Microsoft Dynamics CRM email messages
Answer: D, A

Microsoft exam simulations   MB2-866 test   MB2-866

NO.10 You need to block file extensions on Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 attachments. Where do you make
this change?
A. in the system settings
B. in the data management tool
C. in the user-based email settings
D. in the system-based email settings
Answer: A

Microsoft   MB2-866   MB2-866 study guide

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-462 exam material and high-quality MSC-321 pdf questions & answers. Our BAS-004 VCE testing engine and MB3-701 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Z0-033 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/MB2-866_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论