A lot of IT people want to pass Network Appliance certification NS0-163 exams. Thus they can obtain a better promotion opportunity in the IT industry, which can make their wages and life level improved. But in order to pass Network Appliance certification NS0-163 exam many people spent a lot of time and energy to consolidate knowledge and didn't pass the exam. This is not cost-effective. If you choose ITCertKing's product, you can save a lot of time and energy to consolidate knowledge, but can easily pass Network Appliance certification NS0-163 exam. Because ITCertKing's specific training material about Network Appliance certification NS0-163 exam can help you 100% pass the exam. If you fail the exam, ITCertKing will give you a full refund.
ITCertKing has gained the reputation of the many certification industry, because we have a lot of high-quality Network Appliance NS0-163 Exam NS0-163 study guide, NS0-163 exam, NS0-163 exam answer. As the most professional supplier on the site of IT certification test currently , we provide a comprehensive after-sales service. We provide tracking services to all customers. Within one year of your purchase, enjoy free upgrades examination questions service. During this period, if Network Appliance's NS0-163 test questions are modified, We will be free to provide customers with protection. Network Appliance NS0-163 certification exam is carefully crafted by our ITCertKing IT experts. With the ITCertKing of Network Appliance NS0-163 exam materials, I believe that your tomorrow will be better.
No one wants to own insipid life. Do you want to at the negligible postion and share less wages forever? And do you want to wait to be laid off or waiting for the retirement? This life is too boring. Do not you want to make your life more interesting? It does not matter. Today, I tell you a shortcut to success. It is to pass the Network Appliance NS0-163 exam. With this certification, you can live the life of the high-level white-collar. You can become a power IT professionals, and get the respect from others. ITCertKing will provide you with excellent Network Appliance NS0-163 exam training materials, and allows you to achieve this dream effortlessly. Are you still hesitant? Do not hesitate, Add the ITCertKing's Network Appliance NS0-163 exam training materials to your shopping cart quickly.
Exam Code: NS0-163
Exam Name: Network Appliance (Network Appliance Data Protection Solutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 154 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-05
ITCertKing's senior team of experts has developed training materials for Network Appliance NS0-163 exam.Through ITCertKing's training and learning passing Network Appliance certification NS0-163 exam will be very simple. ITCertKing can 100% guarantee you pass your first time to participate in the Network Appliance certification NS0-163 exam successfully. And you will find that our practice questions will appear in your actual exam. When you choose our help, ITCertKing can not only give you the accurate and comprehensive examination materials, but also give you a year free update service.
NS0-163 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/NS0-163_exam.html
NO.1 A NearStore license increases the amount of concurrent replication streams.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A
Network Appliance exam dumps NS0-163 questions NS0-163 answers real questions NS0-163 practice test NS0-163
NO.2 The SnapVault secondary system allows you to keep a separate schedule of Snapshot copies from
your primary system.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A
Network Appliance practice test NS0-163 study guide NS0-163 dumps
NO.3 Which command or procedure would you use to undo a volume SnapRestore operation?
A. snap restore -r <vol/snapshotname> vol <path_and_vol_name>
B. snap revert -s <vol/snapshotname> vol <path_and_vol_name>
C. snap restore undo vol <path_and_vol_name>
D. You cannot undo a SnapRestore operation at the volume level.
Answer: D
Network Appliance test answers NS0-163 NS0-163 exam dumps NS0-163 NS0-163
NO.4 The ONTAP SnapVault primary license on the target storage system is required for Open System
SnapVault.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B
Network Appliance NS0-163 certification NS0-163 NS0-163
NO.5 Which two choices are used to configure a semi-synchronous SnapMirror relationship? (Choose two.)
A. throttle
B. visibility interval
C. outstanding=3s in DOT 7.2
D. using option semi-sync in DOT 7.3 and higher
Answer: CD
Network Appliance braindump NS0-163 exam simulations NS0-163 NS0-163
NO.6 Which OSSV tool would you use to perform an OSSV unattended installation?
A. msipackage
B. svunattendossv
C. svconfigpackager
D. unattendpackager
Answer: C
Network Appliance NS0-163 questions NS0-163 test NS0-163 exam
NO.7 The snapvault snap sched -x command is used to ____________.
A. schedule full backups
B. cancel scheduled backups
C. schedule baseline transfer
D. schedule incremental backups
Answer: D
Network Appliance certification training NS0-163 pdf NS0-163 NS0-163
NO.8 Which statement applies to the Open Systems SnapVault Free Space Estimator utility?
A. This utility run automatically after each transfer.
B. This utility must be enabled on the secondary storage system.
C. This utility determines if there is sufficient disk space available on the primary to perform an OSSV
transfer.
D. This utility determines if there is sufficient disk space available on the secondary to perform an OSSV
transfer.
Answer: C
Network Appliance demo NS0-163 NS0-163 NS0-163 NS0-163 certification
NO.9 Which option will allow a storage system to SnapMirror from this source system?
A. snapmirror.access <destination_filer>
B. snapmirror.destination <destination_filer>
C. options snapmirror.allow host = <destination_filer>
D. options snapmirror.access host = <destination_filer>
Answer: D
Network Appliance NS0-163 certification training NS0-163 braindump NS0-163 NS0-163 dumps NS0-163
NO.10 Which Data ONTAP option sets system-wide throttling for all transfers?
A. options transfer.wide.enable
B. options transfer.throttle.enable
C. options replication.wide.enable
D. options replication.throttle.enable
Answer: D
Network Appliance questions NS0-163 NS0-163 NS0-163 NS0-163
NO.11 Which is true of the SnapVault backup of NetApp storage system?
A. The file is the basic unit for SnapVault backup destination.
B. The qtree is the basic unit for SnapVault backup destination.
C. The volume is the basic unit of SnapVault backup destination.
D. The directory is the basic unit for SnapVault backup destination.
Answer: B
Network Appliance NS0-163 NS0-163 certification training
NO.12 What is the correct format for the scheduling component of a SnapVault schedule?
A. YYYY-MM-DD
B. crontab format
C. cnt[@day_list][@hour_list]
D. List of dates in ISO Date format
Answer: C
Network Appliance NS0-163 NS0-163 NS0-163 NS0-163 test questions
NO.13 Which action will cause a currently in-sync SnapMirror relationship to fall out of sync?
A. Running snapmirror update on the source storage system
B. Running snapmirror release on the source storage system
C. Modifying the /etc/snapmirror.conf file for the relationship on the source storage system
D. Modifying the /etc/snapmirror.conf file for the relationship on the destination storage system
Answer: D
Network Appliance NS0-163 NS0-163
NO.14 Which command creates a new SyncMirror aggregate, letting Data ONTAP select the disk drives?
A. aggr create aggrX -d 12
B. aggr create aggrX -m 12
C. aggr mirror aggrX -m 12
D. aggr mirror aggrX -n 12
Answer: B
Network Appliance NS0-163 test NS0-163 NS0-163 demo
NO.15 Before enabling an active/active configuration, you should verify and compare the configuration of the
nodes. Which tool can perform this task?
A. cf-config-check.cgi script
B. cf status command on both nodes
C. clustercheck script
D. Release Comparison Tool
Answer: A
Network Appliance NS0-163 NS0-163 exam simulations NS0-163 NS0-163
NO.16 Which three /etc/snapmirror.conf entries will support synchronous or semi-synchronous SnapMirror?
(Choose three.)
A. FilerA:source_vol FilerB:destination_vol - sync
B. FilerA:source_vol FilerB:destination_vol - 0-55/5 * * *
C. FilerA:source_vol FilerB:destination_vol outstanding=3s sync
D. FilerA:source_vol FilerB:destination_vol visibility_interval=1hr, outstanding=3ms, cksum=crc32 sync
Answer: ACD
Network Appliance NS0-163 NS0-163 NS0-163
NO.17 A snapshot is a frozen, read-only image of the entire Data ONTAP active file system that reflects the
state of the ____________ at the time the snapshot was created.
A. qtrees
B. volume
C. directory
D. storage system
Answer: B
Network Appliance NS0-163 questions NS0-163 questions NS0-163
NO.18 Data ONTAP uses inodes in an active file system to reference ___________.
A. qtrees
B. disk blocks
C. file segments
D. Snapshot copies
Answer: B
Network Appliance NS0-163 NS0-163 exam dumps NS0-163 demo
NO.19 Which system is recommended as a secondary system for SnapVault?
A. IS1200
B. DataFort
C. NearStore VTL
D. FAS with NearStore license
Answer: D
Network Appliance NS0-163 NS0-163 exam dumps NS0-163 exam dumps NS0-163 answers real questions
NO.20 Assume fabric-attached MetroCluster using hardware disk ownership. If the local node has its FC HBA
connected to switch bank 1, it owns the disks connected to switch bank ___.
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: B
Network Appliance exam prep NS0-163 NS0-163 NS0-163 NS0-163 pdf
ITCertKing offer the latest 1Y0-A26 exam material and high-quality E20-385 pdf questions & answers. Our CUR-009 VCE testing engine and 000-120 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality JK0-U31 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/NS0-163_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论