If you choose to sign up to participate in IBM certification C2160-669 exams, you should choose a good learning material or training course to prepare for the examination right now. Because IBM certification C2160-669 exam is difficult to pass. If you want to pass the exam, you must have a good preparation for the exam.
With ITCertKing's help, you do not need to spend a lot of money to participate in related cram or spend a lot of time and effort to review the relevant knowledge, but can easily pass the exam. Simulation test software of IBM C2160-669 exam is developed by ITCertKing's research of previous real exams. ITCertKing's IBM C2160-669 exam practice questions have a lot of similarities with the real exam practice questions.
Exam Code: C2160-669
Exam Name: IBM (SOA Fundamentals (2008))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 108 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-09
As we all know, ITCertKing's IBM C2160-669 exam training materials has very high profile, and it is also well-known in the worldwide. Why it produces such a big chain reaction? This is because ITCertKing's IBM C2160-669 exam training materials is is really good. And it really can help us to achieve excellent results.
Those who want to prepare for the IT certification exam are helpless. But they have to do it. So they have restless state of mind. However, With ITCertKing IBM C2160-669 exam training materials, the kind of mentality will disappear. With ITCertKing's IBM C2160-669 exam training materials, you can be brimming with confidence, and do not need to worry the exam. Of course, you can also face the exam with ease. This is not only psychological help, but more importantly, it allows you to pass the exam and to help you get a better tomorrow.
ITCertKing have a strong It expert team to constantly provide you with an effective training resource. They continue to use their rich experience and knowledge to study the real exam questions of the past few years. Finally ITCertKing's targeted practice questions and answers have advent, which will give a great help to a lot of people participating in the IT certification exams. You can free download part of ITCertKing's simulation test questions and answers about IBM certification C2160-669 exam as a try. Through the proof of many IT professionals who have use ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing is very reliable for you. Generally, if you use ITCertKing's targeted review questions, you can 100% pass IBM certification C2160-669 exam. Please Add ITCertKing to your shopping cart now! Maybe the next successful people in the IT industry is you.
According to the survey, the candidates most want to take IBM C2160-669 test in the current IT certification exams. Of course, the IBM C2160-669 certification is a very important exam which has been certified. In addition, the exam qualification can prove that you have high skills. However, like all the exams, IBM C2160-669 test is also very difficult. To pass the exam is difficult but ITCertKing can help you to get IBM C2160-669 certification.
ITCertKing IBM C2160-669 exam dumps are the best reference materials. ITCertKing test questions and answers are the training materials you have been looking for. This is a special IT exam dumps for all candidates. ITCertKing pdf real questions and answers will help you prepare well enough for IBM C2160-669 test in the short period of time and pass your exam successfully. If you don't want to waste a lot of time and efforts on the exam, you had better select ITCertKing IBM C2160-669 dumps. Using this certification training dumps can let you improve the efficiency of your studying so that it can help you save much more time.
C2160-669 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C2160-669_exam.html
NO.1 Which statement describes a business process in the context of SOA?
A.It is a business policy or decision procedure.
B.Items are accumulated and then processed together.
C.It is a series of tasks connected together like building blocks.
D.It enables interactions between message consumers and providers.
Answer:C
IBM C2160-669 C2160-669
NO.2 What does the information in the service registry support?
A.The complete service lifecycle
B.Runtime lookup of service endpoints
C.Enhances messages through mediation
D.Transformation of messages between different technologies
Answer:B
IBM demo C2160-669 C2160-669 C2160-669 C2160-669 C2160-669 exam
NO.3 If a component of the overall system is functionally complete and operates within that
system
independently from the functionality of the other components, it is an example of which SOA
architectural
concept?
A.Modularity
B.Extensibility
C.Loose coupling
D.Separation of concerns
E.Composite implementation
Answer:A
IBM original questions C2160-669 C2160-669 C2160-669 answers real questions
NO.4 A retail company is having difficulty implementing changes to its business process.
Lines of business
maintain their own data stores and proprietary access interfaces. There are several manual
steps which
involve recapturing of data. How can they change this process to make it more efficient?
A.Outsource the shipping function to reduce overhead costs.
B.Create services that combine application and information assets.
C.Create shared services to eliminate redundancies in the process.
D.Choose the latest technology available to integrate the applications and resources.
Answer:C
IBM C2160-669 study guide C2160-669
NO.5 What is a typical requirement in an SOA environment for determining business
success?
A.Adherence to six-sigma business guidelines
B.A dashboard for reporting metrics to business analysts
C.The ability to pilot the solution in a production environment to business stakeholders
D.The capability to monitor and measure performance against business process goals
Answer:D
IBM test C2160-669 C2160-669 braindump
NO.6 Which role does WS-Security play in an SOA?
A.It provides security interchange for RESTful Web services.
B.It enforces authentication and authorization within an SOA.
C.It provides an end-to-end security context among Web services.
D.It provides a security implementation for Enterprise Service Buses (ESB).
Answer:C
IBM test C2160-669 pdf C2160-669 exam prep
NO.7 A company has implemented a number of business processes using SOA services.
How do they
determine if their new processes are helping the organization to achieve its business
objectives?
A.They establish a Center of Excellence (CoE) to monitor and report on the SOA services
performance.
B.They contact a third party to analyze and evaluate the new processes against the business
objectives.
C.They set and monitor Key Performance Indicators (KPIs) to track performance against the
business
objectives.
D.They model the new processes in a business model simulator to identify bottlenecks and
potential
performance issues.
Answer:C
IBM C2160-669 exam C2160-669 C2160-669 answers real questions C2160-669
NO.8 Which basic characteristics of SOA can contribute to business agility?
A.Reuse and security
B.Loose coupling and reuse
C.Governance and integration
D.Point-to-point integration and extensibility
Answer:B
IBM original questions C2160-669 C2160-669 braindump C2160-669
NO.9 How can disparate services communicate with each other in an SOA?
A.Use XML messages to provide interoperability.
B.Service providers adopt one common data model for all services.
C.Enforce a common data model at the Enterprise Service Bus (ESB) layer.
D.Business analysts create the integration logic details to negotiate between services.
Answer:A
IBM pdf C2160-669 C2160-669 certification training C2160-669 answers real questions C2160-669 exam prep
NO.10 What is a role of Web services in building an SOA?
A.To provide interoperability using XML-based messages
B.To provide an interface for human interaction using task lists
C.To provide loose coupling via remote method invocations using JAX-RPC
D.To implement the service functionality through interfaces defined in the applications' BPEL
Answer:A
IBM C2160-669 C2160-669
NO.11 Which is a driving business need for SOA?
A.Automate and optimize processes
B.Security, governance and infrastructure
C.Governance, infrastructure and connectivity
D.Interoperability, standards and application integration
E.High availability of hardware, operational systems and services
Answer:A
IBM C2160-669 C2160-669 C2160-669 pdf C2160-669
NO.12 Which need drives a project to use an SOA approach?
A.Business flexibility
B.Resource virtualization
C.Application integration
D.Improved systems management
Answer:A
IBM exam C2160-669 demo C2160-669 C2160-669 test questions
NO.13 Which business driver would cause a company in the healthcare industry to consider
SOA?
A.Government regulations for communication and interoperability between companies
continue to change.
B.The cost of healthcare is increasing extremely fast and SOA will bring the costs back under
control.
C.Since doctors and other medical practitioners do not understand IT, SOA can shield these
roles from
the underlying technology implementation.
D.Medical providers at smaller companies that use .Net can communicate to larger parent
companies that
use Java through Web services interoperability.
Answer:A
IBM C2160-669 C2160-669 braindump C2160-669 test answers
NO.14 Which SOA architectural concept is applied as an organization combines services to
perform a
business process?
A.Modularity
B.Composition
C.Encapsulation
D.Separation of concerns
Answer:B
IBM exam C2160-669 test C2160-669 C2160-669
NO.15 In the context of SOA and Business Process Management (BPM), what demonstrates
flexibility in a
business process?
A.Tasks can be rearranged without impact to the user.
B.Business rules can be dynamically stopped at runtime.
C.New services can be built at runtime without any special tooling.
D.Business processes can be automated so they do not require feedback.
Answer:A
IBM certification training C2160-669 demo C2160-669 C2160-669 C2160-669 C2160-669
NO.16 Failure to adopt SOA will result in which outcome?
A.Automation of document processing will be difficult.
B.Extremely high volume, synchronous, real-time transactions will occur.
C.Integration costs continue to grow without being offset by new business opportunities.
D.IT budget will increase to cover the cost of additional governance and development
activities.
Answer:C
IBM braindump C2160-669 C2160-669 test C2160-669 answers real questions
NO.17 How are the capabilities of a Web 2.0 application enhanced by SOA?
A.Two or more SOA services may be connected together to create a new business process,
such as in
the case of a mashup.
B.Business users can visually assemble mashups by blending publicly available information
and services
with a company's internal information and services.
C.Syndication of site content is enabled through the use of SOA, since it involves
standardized protocols,
which permit end-users to make use of a site's data in another context.
D.The community that uses the SOA services can employ community mechanisms on the
application,
such as ratings and comments, to provide feedback so the application can be improved on
the next
iteration.
Answer:B
IBM practice test C2160-669 C2160-669
NO.18 Which initiative helps achieve business agility in SOA?
A.Pairing up the appropriate service consumers and providers.
B.Buying prefabricated objects to quickly implement business functions.
C.Choreographing a business process to efficiently implement the desired business
functions.
D.Designing and developing a new business process model rather than adapting an existing
one.
Answer:C
IBM certification C2160-669 C2160-669 C2160-669 C2160-669 test
NO.19 In applying SOA, which principle can reduce overall cost?
A.Reuse services across lines of business.
B.Build services for only the most important business functions.
C.Build general services that can perform a variety of business tasks.
D.Reimplement all services on a consistent hardware and software platform.
Answer:A
IBM study guide C2160-669 test answers C2160-669 exam
NO.20 When is an SOA implementation most appropriate?
A.Real-time performance is critical.
B.An immediate Return on Investment (ROI) is required.
C.The application interfaces require a high degree of customization.
D.Business functionality is required by many parts of the organization.
Answer:D
IBM C2160-669 certification training C2160-669 C2160-669 original questions C2160-669
ITCertKing offer the latest LOT-407 exam material and high-quality LOT-409 pdf questions & answers. Our LOT-404 VCE testing engine and NS0-156 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-410 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C2160-669_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论