2014年2月9日星期日

IBM A2090-550 study guide

If you buy ITCertKing's IBM certification A2090-550 exam practice questions and answers, you can not only pass IBM certification A2090-550 exam, but also enjoy a year of free update service. If you fail your exam, ITCertKing will full refund to you. You can free download part of practice questions and answers about IBM certification A2090-550 exam as a try to test the reliability of ITCertKing's products.

IBM certification A2090-550 exam is a test of IT professional knowledge. ITCertKing is a website which can help you quickly pass IBM certification A2090-550 exams. In order to pass IBM certification A2090-550 exam, many people who attend IBM certification A2090-550 exam have spent a lot of time and effort, or spend a lot of money to participate in the cram school. ITCertKing is able to let you need to spend less time, money and effort to prepare for IBM certification A2090-550 exam, which will offer you a targeted training. You only need about 20 hours training to pass the exam successfully.

The curtain of life stage may be opened at any time, the key is that you are willing to show, or choose to avoid. Most of People who can seize the opportunityin front of them are successful. So you have to seize this opportunity of ITCertKing. Only with it can you show your skills. ITCertKing IBM A2090-550 exam training materials is the most effective way to pass the certification exam. With this certification, you will achieve your dreams, and become successful.

If you're still studying hard to pass the IBM A2090-550 exam, ITCertKing help you to achieve your dream. We provide you with the best IBM A2090-550 exam materials. It passed the test of practice, and with the best quality. It is better than IBM A2090-550 tutorials and any other related materials. It can help you to pass the IBM A2090-550 exam, and help you to become a strong IT expert.

Exam Code: A2090-550
Exam Name: IBM (Assessment: IBM solidDB and IBM solidDB Universal Cache)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 122 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-09

If you are still hesitate to choose our ITCertKing, you can try to free download part of IBM A2090-550 exam certification exam questions and answers provided in our ITCertKing. So that you can know the high reliability of our ITCertKing. Our ITCertKing will be your best selection and guarantee to pass IBM A2090-550 exam certification. Your choose of our ITCertKing is equal to choose success.

A2090-550 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/A2090-550_exam.html

NO.1 What are two effective ways to increase the throughput of replication between the
solidDB in-
memory cache and a back-end database? (Choose two.)
A. Add a summarization column to the source.
B. Use multiple subscriptions instead of just one.
C. Update the mirror_commit_after_max_transactions parameter to a higher value.
D. Ensure that the conflict resolution mechanism is set to "source".
E. Use only the Mirror (Continuous) form of replication.
Answer: B,C

IBM test   A2090-550   A2090-550   A2090-550 exam

NO.2 Click the Exhibit button.
In the exhibit, what does the attached replication diagram show?
A. All subscriptions are Mirroring Continuous.
B. The subscription FERO_BERW is Inactive.
C. The subscription FERO_BERW is Mirroring Continuous.
D. All subscriptions are using bidirectional Mirroring Continuous.
Answer: C

IBM   A2090-550   A2090-550

NO.3 To administer a HotStandby database you need which privilege?
A. Sys_Sync_Admin_Role
B. Sys_Console_Role
C. Sys_Hotstandby_Role
D. Sys_Replication_Role
Answer: B

IBM   A2090-550 braindump   A2090-550 pdf   A2090-550   A2090-550 answers real questions

NO.4 A solidDB disk-based database instance has been optimally running for six months and
starts to
experience major degradation in performance. Upon executing an overall DB status report
using ADMIN
COMMAND "status", it is noted that the value for index writes after last merge is at
20945876. Why would this be a probable cause of the performance degradation?
A. A large value for this counter signifies that the creation of indices, after a large batch insert
process, has been halted leading to excessive memory usage which can cause serious
performance issues.
B. A large value for this counter signifies that a large number of transactions are being
checkpointed which can cause serious performance issues.
C. A large value for this counter signifies that the multi-versioning storage tree is not being
flushed
to disk due to a long running transaction which can cause serious performance issues.
D. A large value for this counter signifies that a transaction performing a merge-join is
utilizing a
large amount of memory causing potential process paging/swapping leading to serious
performance issues.
Answer: C

IBM   A2090-550   A2090-550 original questions   A2090-550 study guide

NO.5 Which software components must be installed to deploy IBM solidDB Universal Cache
and provide
access to data residing in an IBM DB2 database?
A. IBM solidDB, IBM InfoSphere CDC for solidDB, IBM DB2, IBM InfoSphere CDC for DB2,
IBM
InfoSphere CDC Access Server, and IBM InfoSphere CDC Management Console
B. IBM solidDB, IBM DB2, IBM Universal Cache for DB2,IBM InfoSphere CDC Replication
Center,
and IBM InfoSphere CDC Management Console
C. IBM solidDB, IBM InfoSphere CDC for solidDB, IBM DB2, IBM InfoSphere CDC Access
Server,
and IBM InfoSphere CDC Management Console
D. IBM solidDB, IBM InfoSphere CDC for solidDB, IBM DB2, IBM InfoSphere CDC for DB2,
IBM
InfoSphere CDC Replication Center, and IBM InfoSphere CDC Management Console
Answer: A

IBM braindump   A2090-550   A2090-550 dumps

NO.6 When setting the [HotStandby]SafenessLevel = Auto, which two statements are true
about
transaction durability and HotStandby safeness level? (Choose two.)
A. SafenessLevel switches to 1-safe when using [Logging]DurabilityLevel = 1(Relaxed).
B. SafenessLevel switches to 2-safe when using [Loggng]DurabilityLevel = 2(Adaptive).
C. SafenessLevel switches to 1-safe when using [Logging]DurabilityLevel = 3(Strict).
D. SafenessLevel switches to 2-safe when using [Logging]DurabiltyLevel = 4(Custom).
E. SafenessLevel switches to 1-safe when using [Logging]DurabiltyLevel = 2(Adaptive).
Answer: A,B

IBM dumps   A2090-550   A2090-550

NO.7 What are two methods for generating a trace file containing database statement
executions
occurring in the solidDB server? (Choose two.)
A. Enable SQL tracing within the solidDB server.
B. Enable ODBC tracing within the solidDB ODBC driver.
C. Enable ODBC tracing within the ODBC Driver Manager.
D. Enable JDBC tracing within the solidDB JDBC driver.
E. Enable JDBC tracing within the JDBC Driver Manager.
Answer: A,C

IBM   A2090-550   A2090-550 test   A2090-550 answers real questions   A2090-550

NO.8 To execute the HotStandby administrative commands, which type of access privilege
would be
needed?
A. SYS_ADMIN_SYNC_ROLE
B. SYNC_ADMIN_ROLE
C. ADMIN_CONSOLE_ROLE
D. SYS_CONSOLE_ROLE
Answer: D

IBM   A2090-550   A2090-550 certification   A2090-550 certification training   A2090-550   A2090-550

NO.9 Which statement regarding IBM solidDB Netbackup is true?
A. One IBM solidDB Netbackup Server can only serve one backup source server.
B. The command ADMIN COMMAND 'netbackup' is supported within the [Srv]At
configuration
parameter.
C. NetBackup copies logical database consisting of multiple files to one flat file to the
NetBackupDirectory by default.
D. If the specified remote directory does not exist, it is not created automatically by the
solidDB
Netbackup Server.
Answer: C

IBM   A2090-550   A2090-550 answers real questions   A2090-550 questions

NO.10 To set the transaction log retention space size for solidDB Universal Cache in the
solidDB
configuration file (solid.ini), which parameter is used?
A. [LogReader]
MaxLogSize
B. [Com]
ReadBufSize
C. [Hotstandby]
MaxMemLogSize
D. [indexFile]
CacheSize
Answer: A

IBM   A2090-550   A2090-550 test   A2090-550   A2090-550

NO.11 What are two possible conflict resolution methods between solidDB and a back-end
database?
(Choose two.)
A. Source wins
B. Reference
C. Trigger
D. UserExit
E. Alert user
Answer: A,D

IBM demo   A2090-550   A2090-550 certification   A2090-550 answers real questions   A2090-550 exam dumps

NO.12 It is possible when using solsql to run scripts either interactively or nested within
another script.
Which special character is used to identify that you want to execute a script file?
A. &
B. @
C. #
D. !
Answer: B

IBM test answers   A2090-550   A2090-550   A2090-550 test questions   A2090-550 dumps

NO.13 To set up solidDB in a standalone, HotStandby or Universal Cache configuration,
where can the
configuration be performed?
A. The configuration is performed from the command line using the solid command with
suitable
option settings and values.
B. The configuration needs to be set in a solid.ini file.
C. The configurations can be set up by using the solsql tool and the operating system
services file.
D. The standalone configuration is set in the solid.ini file while the HotStandby and Universal
Cache configuration is set using the sqlcon tool.
Answer: B

IBM test questions   A2090-550   A2090-550   A2090-550

NO.14 What is the correct setup topology when deploying IBM solidDB Universal Cache in
conjunction
with IBM solidDB High Availability (HotStandby) functionality?
A. CDC for solidDB instances are running on both the Primary node and on the Secondary
node,
each CDC instance locally connecting to one solidDB server.
B. CDC for solidDB instance is running on the back-end node, remotely connecting to both
Primary and Secondary solidDB servers.
C. CDC for solidDB instance is running on the back-end node, remotely connecting to the
Primary
server. Connection to the Secondary server is managed using Advanced Replication.
D. CDC for solidDB instance is running on the Primary node, locally connecting to the
Primary
server. Connection to the Secondary server is managed by transparent failover.
Answer: B

IBM   A2090-550 dumps   A2090-550 certification

NO.15 To execute the admin command "status", what is the correct syntax?
A. solsql -e "COMMAND 'status' " "tcp 1313" dba dba
B. solsql -f "ADMIN STATUS 'status' " "tcp 1313" dba dba
C. solcon "status" "tcp 1313" dba dba
D. solcon -e "status" "tcp 1313" dba dba
Answer: D

IBM test questions   A2090-550   A2090-550

NO.16 You have setup solidDB Universal Cache such that you have a table DBA.ORG in the
solidDB
front-end, being mirrored to a back-end database. After some time, you notice that the
subscription is Inactive and you try to start Mirroring (Continuous). The subscription state
remains
Inactive and the Event Log shows that the structure of table DBA.ORG has changed. What is
the
recommended course of action?
A. In solidDB, drop the ORG table and recreate it; then restart the subscription.
B. In the backend database, drop the ORG table and recreate it; then restart the subscription.
C. In solidDB, change the table definition to what it was previously; then restart the
subscription.
D. In the Management Console, use the 'Update table definition' option, for the source in the
Table
Mappings area; then restart the subscription.
Answer: D

IBM exam simulations   A2090-550 certification training   A2090-550   A2090-550

NO.17 How many different installations of solidDB binaries can exist on the same host?
A. one
B. as many as can fit
C. one per release of solidDB
D. one per version of solidDB
Answer: B

IBM   A2090-550 exam   A2090-550   A2090-550 questions

NO.18 After completing the upgrade of the Primary server while performing a cold HSB-
incompatible
upgrade, what is the correct sequence of steps to upgrade to the Secondary server?
A. Upgrade both servers; start and verify that the upgraded Primary server is in a PRIMARY
ALONE state; start the Secondary server and verify that it is in a SECONDARY ACTIVE
state;
perform a 'hsb connect' command to resynchronize the servers and restore to normal
operation.
B. Upgrade both servers; start and verify that the upgrade Primary server is in a PRIMARY
ALONE state; start the Secondary server and verify that it is in a SECONDARY ACTIVE
state;
perform a 'hsb netcopy' command followed by 'hsb connect' to resynchronize the servers and
restore to normal operation.
C. Upgrade both servers; start and verify that the upgraded Primary server is in a PRIMARY
ACTIVE state; start the Secondary server and verify that it is in a SECONDARY ALONE
state;
perform a 'hsb connect' command to resynchronize the servers and restore to normal
operation.
D. Upgrade both servers; start and verify that the upgraded Primary server is in a PRIMARY
ALONE state; start the Secondary server and verify that it is in a SECONDARY ALONE
state;
perform a 'hsb netcopy' command followed by 'hsb connect' to resynchronize the servers and
restore to normal operation.
Answer: D

IBM exam prep   A2090-550 certification   A2090-550 exam simulations

NO.19 What are two possible reasons for high latency between a solidDB in-memory cache
and a back-end
database? (Choose two.)
A. Insufficient network bandwidth for the volume of transactions that are being processed.
B. The network connection between the solidDB in-memory cache and the back-end
database is
down.
C. There is database lock contention on the target database.
D. The CDC instances are stopped.
E. Table mappings are not configured properly.
Answer: A,C

IBM   A2090-550 pdf   A2090-550   A2090-550 certification training

NO.20 Which two are directly visible in solidDB server-side SQL Tracing? (Choose two.)
A. longest lasting statements in duration order
B. timestamps of statement preparation
C. timestamps of individual fetch operations
D. timestamps of individual rpc_session operations.
E. list of statements currently under execution
Answer: B,C

IBM exam dumps   A2090-550   A2090-550 demo   A2090-550

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-323 exam material and high-quality 000-303 pdf questions & answers. Our 642-980 VCE testing engine and 98-372 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-350 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/A2090-550_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论