2014年2月9日星期日

HP certification HP2-B87 exam targeted exercises

ITCertKing is a very good website for HP certification HP2-B87 exams to provide convenience. According to the research of the past exam exercises and answers, ITCertKing can effectively capture the content of HP certification HP2-B87 exam. ITCertKing's HP HP2-B87 exam exercises have a very close similarity with real examination exercises.

ITCertKing HP HP2-B87 exam questions are made ​​in accordance with the latest syllabus and the actual HP HP2-B87 certification exam. We constantly upgrade our training materials, all the products you get with one year of free updates. You can always extend the to update subscription time, so that you will get more time to fully prepare for the exam. If you still confused to use the training materials of ITCertKing, then you can download part of the examination questions and answers in ITCertKing website. It is free to try, and if it is suitable for you, then go to buy it, to ensure that you will never regret.

Exam Code: HP2-B87
Exam Name: HP (HP Imaging and Printing Technical Fundamentals)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 90 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-08

ITCertKing's HP HP2-B87 exam training materials is the best training materials. If you are an IT staff, it will be your indispensable training materials. Do not take your future betting on tomorrow. ITCertKing's HP HP2-B87 exam training materials are absolutely trustworthy. We are dedicated to provide the materials to the world of the candidates who want to participate in IT exam. To get the HP HP2-B87 exam certification is the goal of many IT people & Network professionals. The pass rate of ITCertKing is incredibly high. We are committed to your success.

The life which own the courage to pursue is wonderful life. Someday when you're sitting in a rocking chair to recall your past, and then with smile in your face. Then your life is successful. Do you want to be successful in life? Then use ITCertKing's HP HP2-B87 exam training materials quickly. This material including questions and answers and every IT certification candidates is very applicable. The success rate can reach up to 100%. Why not action? Quickly to buy it please.

HP2-B87 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-B87_exam.html

NO.1 Which component is part of an HP print cartridge?
A. fuser
B. laser
C. transfer roller
D. drum
Answer: A

HP   HP2-B87   HP2-B87   HP2-B87 practice test

NO.2 Prescribe is a common language of which vendor?
A. IBM
B. HP
C. Adobe
D. Kyocera
Answer: D

HP exam simulations   HP2-B87   HP2-B87 braindump

NO.3 Which printer driver language uses HPGL commands while printing a bounding box?
A. PCL 5
B. PostScript
C. PCL 3
D. PCL 6
Answer: B

HP   HP2-B87   HP2-B87   HP2-B87 exam

NO.4 What is the purpose of Proof and Hold?
A. to allow the user to verify output priorto printing additional copies
B. to allow additional copies to be made at the printer after entering a PIN number
C. to allow the job to be permanently stored in the printer for future printing
D. to allow the image to be viewed on the PC prior to printing
Answer: C

HP   HP2-B87 study guide   HP2-B87

NO.5 What happens after a Proof and Hold job is sent to an HP Color LaserJet?
A. It remains on the hard disk until the printer is switched off.
B. It remains on the hard disk, even when the printer is switched off.
C. It remains in the memory of the printer.
D. It is deleted from the printer.
Answer: C

HP answers real questions   HP2-B87   HP2-B87 original questions   HP2-B87

NO.6 What happens when you send a print job to the printer's hard disk using the Job Retention feature
"Stored Job"?
A. It prints only one copy and stores the image on the hard disk.
B. It stacks the job for first-in-first-out printing.
C. It prints like any other job and stores the image on the hard disk.
D. It RIPs and stores the print job on the hard disk without printing the job.
Answer: D

HP   HP2-B87 demo   HP2-B87   HP2-B87 demo

NO.7 Which HP technology enhances printer performance and minimizes network traffic.?
A. RIP first/transmit later
B. send once / RIP once
C. transmit once / RIP once
D. transmit once / RIP triple
Answer: C

HP   HP2-B87   HP2-B87 dumps   HP2-B87

NO.8 What is an advantage of the Transmit Once technology?
A. allows quicker copies at the printer without resending the print job
B. minimizes network traffic by sending data to the printer once
C. processes faster within the printer by enhancing the processor speed
D. increases network traffic by sending data to the printer for each copy wanted
Answer: B

HP study guide   HP2-B87   HP2-B87   HP2-B87 test questions

NO.9 Which features provide Job Retention to a printer driver in combination with the hard drive?
A. Stored Job, Private Job, Delete Job
B. Proof and Hold, Quick Copy, Stored Job, Personal Job
C. Quick Copy, Rip Once, Proof and Hold, Canceled Jobs
D. Quick Copy, Transmit Once, Proof and Hold, Zipped Compression
Answer: A

HP certification training   HP2-B87 test questions   HP2-B87 questions   HP2-B87   HP2-B87   HP2-B87

NO.10 A customer is printing three copies of a five-page document using the Stored Job option feature of the
driver. How many pages will be printed?
A. 0
B. 3
C. 5
D. 15
Answer: D

HP exam prep   HP2-B87 practice test   HP2-B87

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-684 exam material and high-quality 642-997 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-342 VCE testing engine and 700-303 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-156 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-B87_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论