Our ITCertKing have a lot of IT professionals and the exam practice questions and answers we provide have been certified by many IT elites. Besides, the exam practice questions and answers have wide coverage of the content of the examination and the correct rate is up to 100%. Although there are many similar websites, perhaps they can provide you study guide and online services, our ITCertKing is leading these many websites. The reason of making the ITCertKing stand out in so many peers is that we have a lot of timely updated practice questions and answers which accurately and correctly hit the exam. So we can well improve the exam pass rate and make the people ready to participate in SASInstitute certification A00-281 exam safely use practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing to pass the exam. ITCertKing 100% guarantee you to pass SASInstitute certification A00-281 exam.
SASInstitute A00-281 is a certification exam to test IT professional knowledge. ITCertKing is a website which can help you quickly pass the SASInstitute certification A00-281 exams. Before the exam, you use pertinence training and test exercises and answers that we provide, and in a short time you'll have a lot of harvest.
ITCertKing is a professional website. It focuses on the most advanced SASInstitute A00-281 for the majority of candidates. With ITCertKing, you no longer need to worry about the SASInstitute A00-281 exam. ITCertKing exam questions have good quality and good service. As long as you choose ITCertKing, ITCertKing will be able to help you pass the exam, and allow you to achieve a high level of efficiency in a short time.
Exam Code: A00-281
Exam Name: SASInstitute (SAS Certified Clinical Trials Programmer Using SAS 9 Accelerated Version )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 99 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-02
ITCertKing's training product for SASInstitute certification A00-281 exam includes simulation test and the current examination. On Internet you can also see a few websites to provide you the relevant training, but after compare them with us, you will find that ITCertKing's training about SASInstitute certification A00-281 exam not only have more pertinence for the exam and higher quality, but also more comprehensive content.
A00-281 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/A00-281_exam.html
NO.1 Given the data set WORK.BP with the following variable list:
Which output will be created by the program? A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Answer: D
SASInstitute A00-281 pdf A00-281 demo A00-281 A00-281
NO.2 Given the following data at WORK DEMO:
Which SAS program prints only the first 5 males in this order from the data set?
A. proc sort data=WORK.DEMO out=out;
by sex;
run;
proc print data= out (obs=5);
run;
B. proc print data=WORK.DEMO(obs=5);
where Sex='M';
run;
C. proc print data=WORK.DEMO(where=(sex='M'));
where obs<=5;
run;
D. proc sort data=WORK.DEMO out=out;
by sex descending;
run;
proc print data= out (obs=5);
run;
Answer: B
SASInstitute certification training A00-281 dumps A00-281
NO.3 This question will ask you to provide a line of missing code.
The following SAS program is submitted: Which statement is required to produce this output?
A. TABLES site*group /nocol;
B. TABLES site*group /norow;
C. TABLES site*group;
D. TABLES site*group /nocol norow;D. TABLES site*group /nocol norow;
Answer: A
SASInstitute A00-281 A00-281
NO.4 You want 90% confidence limits for a binomial proportion from a one-way table with PROC FREQ.
Which option must you add to the TABLES statement?
A. BINOMIAL
B. BINOMIAL ALPHA=0.9
C. BINOMIAL ALPHA=90
D. BINOMIAL ALPHA=0.1
Answer: D
SASInstitute A00-281 A00-281 exam simulations A00-281 questions A00-281
NO.5 The following SAS program is submitted:
proc sort data=SASUSER.VISIT out=PSORT;
by code descending date cost;
run;
Which statement is true regarding the submitted program?
A. The descending option applies to the variable CODE.
B. The variable CODE is sorted by ascending order.
C. The PSORT data set is stored in the SASUSER library.
D. The descending option applies to the DATE and COST variables.
Answer: B
SASInstitute A00-281 A00-281 A00-281 braindump
NO.6 Which statement correctly adds a label to the data set?
A. DATA two Label="Subjects having duplicate observations";
set one;
run;
B. DATA two;
Label="Subjects having duplicate observations";
set one;
run;
C. DATA two;
set one;
Label dataset="Subjects having duplicate observations";
run;
D. DATA two(Label="Subjects having duplicate observations");
set one;
run;
Answer: D
SASInstitute A00-281 A00-281 A00-281 test answers A00-281 test questions A00-281
NO.7 The following output is displayed: Which SAS program created this output?
A. proc freq data=WORK.TESTDATA; tables gender * answer / nocol norow nopercent; run;
B. proc freq data=WORK.TESTDATA; tables answer * gender / nocol norow nopercent; run;
C. proc freq data=WORK.TESTDATA;
tables gender * answer / nocol norow nopercent missing;
run;
D. proc freq data=WORK.TESTDATA;
tables answer * gender / nocol norow nopercent missing;
run;
Answer: A
SASInstitute A00-281 exam A00-281 A00-281
NO.8 Which SAS program will apply the data set label 'Demographics' to the data set named DEMO.?
A. data demo (label='Demographics');
set demo;
run;
B. data demo;
set demo (label='Demographics');
run;
C. data demo (label 'Demographics');
set demo;
run;
D. data demo;
set demo;
label demo= 'Demographics';
run;
Answer: A
SASInstitute test questions A00-281 A00-281 exam dumps A00-281 A00-281
NO.9 Given the following data set:
Which SAS program produced this output?
A. proc sort data=one(where=(age>50)) out=two;
by subjid;
run;
B. proc sort data=one(if=(age>50)) out=two;
by subjid;
run;
C. proc sort data=one out=two;
where=(age>50);
by subjid;
run;
D. proc sort data=one out=two;
if age>50;
by subjid;
run;
Answer: A
SASInstitute test answers A00-281 A00-281 A00-281
NO.10 CORRECT TEXT
The following question will ask you to provide a line of missing code.
The following program is submitted to output observations from data set ONE that have more than one
record per patient.
In the space below, enter the line of code that will correctly complete the program (Case is ignored. Do not
add leading or trailing spaces to your answer.).
Answer: BYSUBJID; BYSUBJID;
NO.11 What information can be found in the SAS Dictionary tables? (Choose two.)
A. datasets contained within a specified library
B. values contained within a specified format
C. variables contained within a specified dataset
D. values contained within a specified variable
Answer: A,C
SASInstitute braindump A00-281 A00-281 test answers A00-281 dumps A00-281 test questions
NO.12 The following SAS program is submitted:
You want to store all calculated means and standard deviations in one SAS data set.
Which statement must be added to the program?
A. output mean std;
B. ods output mean=m1 m2 std=s1 s2;
C. output out=WORK.RESULTS mean=m1 m2 std=s1 s2;
D. ods output out=WORK.RESULTS mean=m1 m2 std=s1 s2;
Answer: C
SASInstitute exam simulations A00-281 certification training A00-281 study guide A00-281 answers real questions
NO.13 Which program will report all created output objects in the log?
A. proc ttest data=WORK.DATA1 ods=trace;
class TREAT;
var RESULTS;
run;
B. ods trace on;
proc ttest data=WORK.DATA1;
class TREAT;
var RESULTS;
run;
C. ods trace=log;
proc ttest data=WORK.DATA1;
class TREAT;
var RESULTS;
run;
D. ods trace log;
proc ttest data=WORK.DATA1;
class TREAT;
var RESULTS;
run;
Answer: B
SASInstitute pdf A00-281 braindump A00-281 A00-281 exam simulations A00-281 exam dumps
NO.14 Given the following data set: Which program was used to prepare the data for this PROC PRINT
output?
A.proc sort data=one out=two;
by subjid;
run;
B. proc sort data=one out=two nodupkey;
by subjid;
run;
C. proc sort data=one out=two nodup;
by subjid;
run;
D. proc sort data=one out=two nodupkey;
by subjid trt;
run;
Answer: B
SASInstitute test A00-281 exam prep A00-281 exam A00-281 A00-281
NO.15 Review the following procedure format:
What is the required type of data for the variable in this procedure?
A. Character
B. Continuous
C. Categorical
D. Treatment
Answer: B
SASInstitute A00-281 A00-281 A00-281 braindump A00-281
ITCertKing offer the latest 646-048 exam material and high-quality 312-50v8 pdf questions & answers. Our 74-344 VCE testing engine and 000-226 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality VCP-510 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/A00-281_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论