2013年12月2日星期一

ITCertKing provides training on RES Software ES0-005 exam materials

ITCertKing is a website for RES Software certification ES0-005 exam to provide a short-term effective training. RES Software ES0-005 is a certification exam which is able to change your life. IT professionals who gain RES Software ES0-005 authentication certificate must have a higher salary than the ones who do not have the certificate and their position rising space is also very big, who will have a widely career development prospects in the IT industry in.

Only to find ways to success, do not make excuses for failure. To pass the RES Software ES0-005 exam, in fact, is not so difficult, the key is what method you use. ITCertKing's RES Software ES0-005 exam training materials is a good choice. It will help us to pass the exam successfully. This is the best shortcut to success. Everyone has the potential to succeed, the key is what kind of choice you have.

If you choose to buy the ITCertKing's raining plan, we can make ensure you to 100% pass your first time to attend RES Software certification ES0-005 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.

Exam Code: ES0-005
Exam Name: RES Software (RES Automation Manager 2011 Basic Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 60 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-02

RES Software ES0-005 certification exam is very important for every IT person. With this certification you will not be eliminated, and you will be a raise. Some people say that to pass the RES Software ES0-005 exam certification is tantamount to success. Yes, this is true. You get what you want is one of the manifestations of success. ITCertKing of RES Software ES0-005 exam materials is the source of your success. With this training materials, you will speed up the pace of success, and you will be more confident.

ITCertKing provides a clear and superior solutions for each RES Software ES0-005 exam candidates. We provide you with the RES Software ES0-005 exam questions and answers. Our team of IT experts is the most experienced and qualified. Our test questions and the answer is almost like the real exam. This is really amazing. More importantly, the examination pass rate of ITCertKing is highest in the worldwide.

ITCertKing RES Software ES0-005 exam information are cheap and fine. We use simulation questions and answers dedication to our candidates with ultra-low price and high quality . We sincerely hope that you can pass the exam. We provide you with a convenient online service to resolve any questions about RES Software ES0-005 exam questions for you.

ES0-005 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ES0-005_exam.html

NO.1 An administrator has a Connector for a mail server and needs a new Connector on a directory server.
However, not enough licenses are available to accomplish this. Therefore the administrator decides to
use the licenses from the mail server Connector. "Which steps are necessary?
A. Edit the properties of the Connector and change the type to directory server.
B. Delete all objects which are using the mail server Connector, delete this Connector and create a new
Connector for directory server.
C. Create a second Connector for directory server and disable the Connector for the mail server.
D. Delete the Connector for the mail server and create a new Connector for the directory server.
Answer: D

RES Software   ES0-005 pdf   ES0-005   ES0-005 test answers

NO.2 How can an administrator create a user with the following options.?
First Name: Amanda
Last Name: Cavendish
Primary mail-address: amanda_cavendish@d-energy.com
LogonName: CavendishA
Display Name: Amanda Cavendish
The following Parameters are available:
FirstName
LastName
A. The administrator needs more Parameters to achieve this in RES Automation Manager.
B. Enter all applicable fields in a .CSV file, create the Parameters Firstname and Lastname and enter
them when scheduling the job.
C. Create a task, create active directory user with the following options: FirstNarne = $[FirstbTame]
LastName = $[LastName] DisplayName = $[FirstName] $[LastName] LogonName =
$[LastbTame]@substring($[FirstName],l,l) MailAddress=$[FirstName]_$[LastName]@denergy.com
D. Create a task, create active directory user with the following options: FirstNarne = $[FirstbTame]
LastName = $[LastName] DisplayName = $[FirstName] $[LastName]LogonName =
$[LastName]@replace($[FirstName],l,l) MailAddress=$[FirstName]_$[LastName]@d-energy.com
Answer: C

RES Software exam prep   ES0-005   ES0-005   ES0-005   ES0-005

NO.3 When an Agent is reverted to a snapshot. Snapshot Intelligence will:
detect and record this event in the Audit trail of the Agent
re-apply job history automatically depending on the Agent setting
remove the old snapshot from the snapshot repository
match the Agents job history to the actual change history on the Agent
A. 1 and 4 only
B. 1, 2 and 3 only
C. l,2and4only
D. 1,3 and 4 only
Answer: C

RES Software demo   ES0-005   ES0-005 test   ES0-005   ES0-005

NO.4 An administrator is planning an RES Automation Manager environment. Since bandwidth in the
environment is limited, the RES Automation Manager wants to limit download speed between the Agents
and Dispatchers. How can this be achieved?
A. Deploy additional Dispatchers to distribute the load.
B. Set up Resource download throttling.
C. Set up Master Caching.
D. Set up bandwidth throttling.
Answer: D

RES Software exam   ES0-005   ES0-005 pdf   ES0-005

NO.5 Given the following Parameters and values, what will the value of PARM3 be?
PARMl=ThisIsATestl23
PARM2=AnotherTest321
PAPM3=@PEPLACE($[PARM1 ], 1,2)
A. @PEPLACE($[PARM2], 1,2)
B. ThisIsATest223
C. AnotherTest321
D. AnotherTest322
Answer: B

RES Software   ES0-005   ES0-005 study guide   ES0-005   ES0-005   ES0-005

NO.6 If not enough licenses are available, how does the RES Automation Manager decide which Agents get
the licenses that are available?
A. The Agent deployed the first will get the first license and so on.
B. Every Agent which comes online receives a license automatically, leaving another Agent unlicensed
and so on.
C. The Agents closest to the Datastorereceivesa license first.
D. Licenses are divided randomly on the Agents.
Answer: A

RES Software   ES0-005   ES0-005

NO.7 An administrator disables a Module that is also used in a Project. The disabled Module is
A. disabled in the Project
B. deleted from the Project.
C. enabled in the Project.
D. invisible in the Project.
Answer: C

RES Software   ES0-005   ES0-005   ES0-005 exam simulations

NO.8 Run Book Automation
A. can reduce unplanned downtime.
B. increases end-user productivity.
C. provides a consistent user workspace.
D. is indifferent of the end user's operating system
Answer: A

RES Software   ES0-005 original questions   ES0-005 certification training

NO.9 With what setting is an administrator able to control when to download a Resource to a Dispatcher?
A. Dispatcher discovery
B. Dispatcher cache timing
C. Dispatcher cache duration
D. Dispatcher cache availability
Answer: B

RES Software   ES0-005   ES0-005   ES0-005 demo

NO.10 How many licenses are required when running Connectors on one mail server, one directory server and
one database server?
A. 46 licenses
B. 49 licenses
C. 53 licenses
D. 56 licenses
Answer: B

RES Software   ES0-005 exam dumps   ES0-005 certification   ES0-005

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-687 exam material and high-quality HP2-Z27 pdf questions & answers. Our 74-343 VCE testing engine and CAT-500 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality ICBB dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ES0-005_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论