2013年12月2日星期一

090-554 questions and answers

The ITCertKing SCO 090-554 exam questions is 100% verified and tested. ITCertKing SCO 090-554 exam practice questions and answers is the practice test software. In ITCertKing, you will find the best exam preparation material. The material including practice questions and answers. The information we have could give you the opportunity to practice issues, and ultimately achieve your goal that through SCO 090-554 exam certification.

ITCertKing SCO 090-554 exam training materials praised by the majority of candidates is not a recent thing. This shows ITCertKing SCO 090-554 exam training materials can indeed help the candidates to pass the exam. Compared to other questions providers, ITCertKing SCO 090-554 exam training materials have been far ahead. uestions broad consumer recognition and reputation, it has gained a public praise. If you want to participate in the SCO 090-554 exam, quickly into ITCertKing website, I believe you will get what you want. If you miss you will regret, if you want to become a professional IT expert, then quickly add it to cart.

Are you still worrying about how to safely pass SCO certification 090-554 exams? Do you have thought to select a specific training? Choosing a good training can effectively help you quickly consolidate a lot of IT knowledge, so you can be well ready for SCO certification 090-554 exam. ITCertKing's expert team used their experience and knowledge unremitting efforts to do research of the previous years exam, and finally have developed the best pertinence training program about SCO certification 090-554 exam. Our training program can effectively help you have a good preparation for SCO certification 090-554 exam. ITCertKing's training program will be your best choice.

In the recent few years, SCO 090-554 exam certification have caused great impact to many people. But the key question for the future is that how to pass the SCO 090-554 exam more effectively. The answer of this question is to use ITCertKing's SCO 090-554 exam training materials, and with it you can pass your exams. So what are you waiting for? Go to buy ITCertKing's SCO 090-554 exam training materials please, and with it you can get more things what you want.

SCO 090-554 exam candidates all know the SCO 090-554 exam is not easy to pass. But it is also the only way to success, so they have to choose it. In order to improve the value of your career, you must pass this certification exam. The exam questions and answers designed by ITCertKing contain different targeted, and have wide coverage. There is no any other books or other information can transcend it. The question bprovided by ITCertKing definitely ace exam questions and answers that help you pass the exam. The results many people used prove that ITCertKing success rate of up to 100%. ITCertKing is the only way that suits you to pass the exam, choose it equal to create a better future.

Exam Code: 090-554
Exam Name: SCO (SCO OPENSERVER(TM) RELEASE 5 NETWORK ADMINISTRATION V30A1)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 59 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-02

With ITCertKing's SCO 090-554 exam training materials, you can get the latest SCO 090-554 exam questions and answers. It can make you pass the SCO 090-554 exam. SCO 090-554 exam certification can help you to develop your career. ITCertKing's SCO 090-554 exam training materials is ensure that you fully understand the questions and issues behind the concept. t can help you pass the exam easily.

If you want to participate in the IT industry's important SCO 090-554 examination, it is necessary to select ITCertKing SCO 090-554 exam training database. Through SCO 090-554 examination certification, you will be get a better guarantee. In your career, at least in the IT industry, your skills and knowledge will get international recognition and acceptance. This is one of the reasons that why lot of people choose SCO 090-554 certification exam. So this exam is increasingly being taken seriously. So this exam is increasingly being taken seriously. ITCertKing SCO 090-554 exam training materials can help you achieve your aspirations. ITCertKing SCO 090-554 exam training materials are produced by the experienced IT experts, it is a combination of questions and answers, and no other training materials can be compared. You do not need to attend the expensive training courses. The SCO 090-554 exam training materials of ITCertKing add to your shopping cart please. It is enough to help you to easily pass the exam.

090-554 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/090-554_exam.html

NO.1 Which command, if run on an SCO OpenServer system with an IP address of 192.168.11.11,
would send packets onto the network?
A. ping 127.0.0.1
B. ping localhost
C. ping 192.168.11.11
D. None of these commands would send packets onto the network.
Answer: D

SCO practice test   090-554 exam dumps   090-554 dumps   090-554 exam dumps   090-554 braindump

NO.2 Which statement regarding Ethernet addresses is true?
A. The address is a unique 48-bit value.
B. The address value is configured in the /etc/hosts file.
C. A host discovers its own Ethernet address with the RARP protocol.
D. A host's Ethernet address does not change when it gets a new network interface card.
Answer: A

SCO test answers   090-554   090-554   090-554   090-554 certification

NO.3 Which method CANNOT display a GUI interface for configuring the Netscape web servers on
the
SCO OpenServer system called webserver?
A. Enter the SCO OpenServer /usr/internet/ns_httpd/start-admin command
B. Select Netscape Server Admin from SCOadmin
C. From the system webserver, run Netscape Navigator, and go to the URL http://webserver:620
D. From an authorized system on your network, run a web browser, and go to the URL
http://webserver:620
Answer: A

SCO questions   090-554 questions   090-554 certification training   090-554 questions

NO.4 A Class B network has been subnetted so that it uses an 8-bit subnet address and an 8-bit host
address. Which of these netmask values is a correct choice for this network?
A. 0.0.255.255
B. 0.0.0.255
C. 255.255.0.0
D. 255.255.255.0
Answer: D

SCO practice test   090-554   090-554   090-554 exam simulations

NO.5 Which statement describes the effect of having the following .forward file in the home
directory of
the user cindy on the SCO OpenServer system fiji.xyz.org?
A. mail addressed to alison@guam.xyz.org will be forwarded to cindy@fiji.xyz.org
B. mail addressed to cindy@figi.xyz.org will be forwarded to alison@guam.xyz.org
C. mail addressed to alison@guam.xyz.org will be copied to cindy@fiji.xyz.org
D. mail addressed to cindy@figi.xyz.org will be copied to alison@guam.xyz.org
Answer: B

SCO dumps   090-554   090-554 braindump   090-554   090-554 exam

NO.6 Your company has a Class C network address. Because of geographical considerations, you
want
to set up seven (7) subnets. What is the minimum number of subnet bits that will allow you to
have these seven (7) subnets?
A. 2
B. 3
C. 4
D. 5
Answer: C

SCO pdf   090-554   090-554 answers real questions

NO.7 Which file is used to configure outbound Morning Star PPP connections?
A. /usr/lib/mstppp/Autostart
B. /etc/hosts
C. /usr/lib/mstppp/ppphosts
D. /usr/lib/ppp/hosts
Answer: A

SCO test answers   090-554 dumps   090-554 dumps   090-554   090-554

NO.8 Which statement about the POP3 protocol is TRUE?
A. The POP3 daemon is started by default by inetd.
B. POP3 allows you to send and receive SCO OpenServer e-mail from a Windows client.
C. With POP3, mail messages are always removed from the server after they are read.
D. POP3 allows you to save e-mail to folders on the SCO OpenServer server.
Answer: A

SCO test   090-554   090-554 exam dumps   090-554 study guide

NO.9 Which program or protocol CANNOT be used to allow Windows users to execute SCO
OpenServer applications?
A. TermLite
B. XVision
C. VisionFS
D. TermVision
Answer: C

SCO   090-554 study guide   090-554 exam dumps

NO.10 How many octets are reserved for the HOST portion of a Class A IP address (with no subnets)?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: C

SCO test questions   090-554 dumps   090-554   090-554 certification

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-623 exam material and high-quality 000-455 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-K34 VCE testing engine and 70-482 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-H28 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/090-554_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论