The exam questions and answers of general Tibco certification exams are produced by the IT specialist professional experience. ITCertKing just have these IT experts to provide you with practice questions and answers of the exam to help you pass the exam successfully. Our ITCertKing's practice questions and answers have 100% accuracy. Purchasing products of ITCertKing you can easily obtain Tibco certification and so that you will have a very great improvement in IT area.
ITCertKing have a professional IT team to do research for practice questions and answers of the Tibco TB0-116 exam certification exam. They provide a very effective training tools and online services for your. If you want to buy ITCertKing products, ITCertKing will provide you with the latest, the best quality and very detailed training materials as well as a very accurate exam practice questions and answers to be fully prepared for you to participate in the Tibco certification TB0-116 exam. Safely use the questions provided by ITCertKing's products. Selecting the ITCertKing is equal to be 100% passing the exam.
Exam Code: TB0-116
Exam Name: Tibco (TIBCO Enterprise Message Service 6 Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 134 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-09
No one wants to own insipid life. Do you want to at the negligible postion and share less wages forever? And do you want to wait to be laid off or waiting for the retirement? This life is too boring. Do not you want to make your life more interesting? It does not matter. Today, I tell you a shortcut to success. It is to pass the Tibco TB0-116 exam. With this certification, you can live the life of the high-level white-collar. You can become a power IT professionals, and get the respect from others. ITCertKing will provide you with excellent Tibco TB0-116 exam training materials, and allows you to achieve this dream effortlessly. Are you still hesitant? Do not hesitate, Add the ITCertKing's Tibco TB0-116 exam training materials to your shopping cart quickly.
ITCertKing not only provide the products which have high quality to each candidate, but also provides a comprehensive after-sales service. If you are using our products, we will let you enjoy one year of free updates. So that you can get the latest exam information in time. We will be use the greatest efficiency to service each candidate.
ITCertKing can not only achieve your dreams, but also provide you one year of free updates and after-sales service. The answers of ITCertKing's exercises is 100% correct and they can help you pass Tibco certification TB0-116 exam successfully. You can free download part of practice questions and answers of Tibco certification TB0-116 exam online as a try.
TB0-116 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/TB0-116_exam.html
NO.1 Which two statements are true about access control and bridges? (Choose two.)
A. A bridge automatically has permission to send to its target destination(s).
B. Message producers must have access to a destination to send messages to that destination.
C. ACLs must be added to thebridges.conf file if the access control is enabled for any bridged destination.
D. A message producer sending messages to a bridged destination must also have access to the target
destination(s) defined on the bridge.
Answer: A,B
Tibco study guide TB0-116 exam dumps TB0-116
NO.2 A connection factory is configured as follows: url=tcp://A:7222,tcp://B:7222
connect_attempt_count=2 reconnect_attempt_count=4 Host A is not available. After the client connects to
host B, host B crashes and remains down. How many more times will the client try to connect with host A?
A. 0
B. 1
C. 2
D. 4
E. 6
F. 8
Answer: D
Tibco TB0-116 certification training TB0-116 TB0-116 TB0-116
NO.3 Which two statements are true about JMS local transactions? (Choose two.)
A. Closing a transacted session commits its transaction.
B. Session interface provides commit and rollback methods.
C. Consumed messages are acknowledged uponsession.commit.
D. Consumed messages are recovered and redelivered uponsession.commit.
Answer: B,C
Tibco dumps TB0-116 certification TB0-116
NO.4 Which three statements are true about using Third-Party JNDI Naming/Directory Services with TIBCO
EMS? (Choose three.)
A. Destinations cannot be retrieved from third-party naming or directory services.
B. To use a third-party directory service, you must have a JNDI provider for that specific type of service.
C. For third-party services, the only prerequisite is that the objects must have previously been stored
there.
D. EMS supports the storage and retrieval ofConnectionFactories in third-party naming or directory
services.
E. The objects physically stored by EMS coming from a third-party naming/directory service are serialized
objects.
F. The synchronization of administered objects between the EMS Server and the foreign
naming/directory services is automatic.
Answer: B,C,D
Tibco TB0-116 TB0-116 exam dumps TB0-116 exam prep
NO.5 Which two statements are true about a fault-tolerant configuration of TIBCO EMS where the primary
server heartbeat has stopped? (Choose two.)
A. The backup server waits for its activation interval.
B. The backup server tries to retrieve the information from shared storage.
C. The backup server assumes control if theft_weight parameter is equal to 1.
D. Ifft_activation = ft_heartbeat x 5, the backup server becomes the primary server.
E. Theserver_timeout_server_connection parameter is used by the backup server before
attempting a switchover.
Answer: A,B
Tibco TB0-116 TB0-116 dumps TB0-116
NO.6 What are two allowed connection factory types with TIBCO EMS?
A. both
B. xaboth
C. generic
D. xageneric
Answer: C,D
Tibco test answers TB0-116 TB0-116 demo TB0-116 TB0-116 pdf TB0-116
NO.7 The following diagram illustrates an enterprise with one-hop zones connecting all the servers in each of
several cities in a fully-connected graph. Zone TK connects all the servers in Tokyo; zone NY connects all
the servers in New York; zone PA connects all the servers in Paris. In addition, the multi-hop zone WO
connects one server in each city. Which three statements are true when a client of server TK3 produces a
message? (Choose three.)
A. When the message reaches PA1, it crosses into zone PA.
B. When the message reaches TK1, it will cross into zone PA.
C. TK1 forwards the message to NY1, which in turn forwards it to PA1.
D. The message will travel one hop to each of the other Tokyo servers.
Answer: A,C,D
Tibco TB0-116 test answers TB0-116 TB0-116 practice test TB0-116
NO.8 Server R defines a global queue named Q1. R is also the owner of Q1. Servers P and S define routed
queues Q1@R. The servers P, R, and S are connected by routes. Which two statements are true?
(Choose two.)
A. When a message is sent from server P to queue Q1, P forwards the message to the home queue on
server R.
B. Messages are available to local and remote consumers even before the message reaches the home
queue.
C. If Server P or the route connection from P to R fails, a consumer application of server P will not be able
to receive messages from Q1 until the servers resume communication.
D. When a message is sent from server S to Q1 and the route is not connected, the message is not
delivered, and the client application receives the exception DESTINATION_NOT_AVAILABLE.
Answer: A,C
Tibco certification training TB0-116 TB0-116 TB0-116 demo TB0-116 exam dumps
NO.9 What action is taken when the command purge all queues foo.* is sent on the TIBCO EMS
Administrator Tool?
A. All messages in all queues are deleted.
B. All messages present in the queue called foo.* are deleted.
C. All user-created queues whose names match the pattern foo.* are deleted.
D. All messages present in all the queues whose names matched the pattern foo.* are deleted.
Answer: D
Tibco TB0-116 test answers TB0-116 test questions TB0-116 TB0-116 exam TB0-116 test answers
NO.10 Which two mappings of JMS header fields to TIBCO Rendezvous data types are correct? (Choose
two.)
A. JMSType to TIBRVMSG_U8
B. JMSTimestamp to TIBRVMSG_U64
C. JMSDeliveryMode to TIBRVMSG_U8
D. JMSRedelivered to TIBRVMSG_STRING
Answer: A,D
Tibco test answers TB0-116 certification TB0-116 TB0-116 certification
NO.11 Which operations ensure that the user usr gets permission to only subscribe to a topic tpc and browse
the queue que?
A. add memberusr grp
grant queue que grp browse
grant topic tpc usr subscribe
B. add membergrp usr
grant queue que usr browse
grant topic tpc grp subscribe
C. add memberusr grp
grant queue que usr browse
grant topic tpc usr subscribe
D. add membergrp usr
grant queue que usr browse
grant topic tpc grp subscribe,publish
Answer: B
Tibco TB0-116 TB0-116 answers real questions
NO.12 The mismatched bandwidth between a message producer and consumer can be solved by setting
which property in the TIBCO EMS configuration?
A. multicast
B. flow_control
C. msg_swapping
D. max_msg_memory
Answer: A
Tibco study guide TB0-116 test answers TB0-116 TB0-116 study guide TB0-116
NO.13 Which two sets of commands successfully create a queue connection factory called fact with the URL
pointing to localhost:7222 on the TIBCO EMS Server? (Choose two.)
A. create factory fact queue
addprop factory fact url=tcp://7222
setprop factory fact url
B. create factory fact queueurl=tcp://7222
C. create factory queue fact
setprop factory fact url=tcp://localhost7222
D. create factory fact queue
addprop factory fact url=tcp://localhost:7222
E. create factory fact queue
addprop factory fact url=tcp://localhost:7222
setprop factory fact url
Answer: B,D
Tibco exam dumps TB0-116 exam TB0-116 study guide TB0-116 TB0-116
NO.14 A TIBCO EMS Server (mystore) has the following configuration in the stores.conf and queues.conf
files: stores.conf [mystore] type=file file=mystore.db mode=sync [mystore] type=dbstore
dbstore_driver_url=jdbc:sqlserver://sqlsrv_1:3415;databaseName=sysmeta
dbstore_driver_username=admin dbstore_driver_password=admin123 queues.conf queue1
store=mystore Which statement is true when PERSISTENT messages are published to queue1?
A. The server decides at runtime which store to use.
B. The server picks themystore of file type because it was configured first.
C. The server fails to start because there are two stores configured with the same name.
D. The server picks themystore of database type because that overrides the previously configured
filestore.
Answer: C
Tibco TB0-116 TB0-116 TB0-116 TB0-116 TB0-116 study guide
NO.15 A TIBCO EMS Server has the following configuration in the stores.conf and queues.conf
files:stores.conf
[filestore-1] type=file file=filestore1.db mode=async
[filestore-2] type=file file=filestore2.db mode=sync queues.conf > store=filestore-1 queue1
store=filestore-2 Message swapping is enabled.
What happens when NON_PERSISTENT messages are published on queue1?
A. All the published messages are stored in filestore-2.
B. All the published messages are stored in filestore-1.
C. Messages are moved to filestore-1 when the server reaches certain memory limits.
D. Messages are moved to filestore-2 when the server reaches certain memory limits.
Answer: D
Tibco demo TB0-116 TB0-116 TB0-116 TB0-116 exam dumps
NO.16 Given the configuration in the acl.conf file: TOPIC=topic.sample1 USER=Bob PERM=subscribe
TOPIC=topic.* Group=engineering PERM=publish,subscribe Which statement is true if Bob is a member
of the engineering group?
A. Bob can only subscribe to topic.sample1.
B. Bob can publish and subscribe to only topic.sample1.
C. Bob can publish and subscribe to both topic.sample1 and topic.sample2.
D. Bob can publish to only topic.sample2 but can subscribe to both topic.sample1 and
topic.sample2.
E. Bob can publish to only topic.sample1 but can subscribe to both topic.sample1 and
topic.sample2.
Answer: C
Tibco exam dumps TB0-116 demo TB0-116 TB0-116
NO.17 Given the following set of values: ?sess is a Session object ?dest is a Destination object ?nolocal is a
boolean variable What is the correct way to create a message consumer with a selector?
A. String selector = "JMSCorrelationID=3";
MessageConsumer consumer = sess.createConsumer(dest,selector,nolocal);
B. String selector = "JMSCorrelationID='3'";
MessageConsumer consumer = sess.createConsumer(dest,selector,nolocal);
C. String selector = "JMSCorrelationID='3'";
MessageConsumer consumer = sess.createConsumer(dest, nolocal, selector);
D. String selector = " 'JMSCorrelationID'='3'";
MessageConsumer consumer = sess.createConsumer(dest, selector, nolocal);
Answer: B
Tibco TB0-116 exam prep TB0-116 TB0-116 questions TB0-116 test answers TB0-116 certification
NO.18 What are two valid queue properties? (Choose two.)
A. export
B. channel
C. exclusive
D. maxRedelivery
Answer: A,B
Tibco pdf TB0-116 TB0-116 certification training TB0-116
NO.19 Which three message delivery modes are valid for TIBCO EMS? (Choose three.)
A. PERSISTANT
B. NON_PERSISTENT
C. RELIABLE_DELIVERY
D. CERTIFIED_DELIVERY
Answer: A,B,D
Tibco TB0-116 exam prep TB0-116 TB0-116 exam simulations TB0-116
NO.20 What are two valid TIBCO EMS Administrator Tool commands? (Choose two.)
A. set server ft=enabled
B. set server routing=enabled
C. set server authorization=enabled
D. set serverdetailed_statistics=NONE
Answer: C,D
Tibco dumps TB0-116 TB0-116 braindump TB0-116
ITCertKing offer the latest 1z0-599 exam material and high-quality 642-385 pdf questions & answers. Our MB5-854 VCE testing engine and 70-489 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-955 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/TB0-116_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论