2013年11月9日星期六

Best Tibco TB0-121 exam questions and answers

ITCertKing is a website to provide a targeted training for Tibco certification TB0-121 exam. ITCertKing is also a website which can not only make your expertise to get promoted, but also help you pass Tibco certification TB0-121 exam for just one time. The training materials of ITCertKing are developed by many IT experts' continuously using their experience and knowledge to study, and the quality is very good and have very high accuracy. Once you select our ITCertKing, we can not only help you pass Tibco certification TB0-121 exam and consolidate their IT expertise, but also have a one-year free after-sale Update Service.

What is ITCertKing Tibco TB0-121 exam training materials? There are many online sites provide Tibco TB0-121 exam training resources. But ITCertKing provide you the most actual information. ITCertKing have professional personnel of certification experts, technical staff, and comprehensive language masters. They are always studying the latest Tibco TB0-121 exam. Therefore, if you want to pass the Tibco TB0-121 examination, please Login ITCertKing website. It will let you close to your success, and into your dream paradise step by step.

Exam Code: TB0-121
Exam Name: Tibco (TIBCO ActiveMatrix BPM Solution Designer)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 119 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-09

If you buy ITCertKing Tibco TB0-121 exam training materials, you will solve the problem of your test preparation. You will get the training materials which have the highest quality. Buy our products today, and you will open a new door, and you will get a better future. We can make you pay a minimum of effort to get the greatest success.

ITCertKing's training product for Tibco certification TB0-121 exam includes simulation test and the current examination. On Internet you can also see a few websites to provide you the relevant training, but after compare them with us, you will find that ITCertKing's training about Tibco certification TB0-121 exam not only have more pertinence for the exam and higher quality, but also more comprehensive content.

Tibco certification TB0-121 exam is a rare examination opportunity to improve yourself and it is very valuable in the IT field. There are many IT professionals to participate in this exam. Passing Tibco certification TB0-121 exam can improve your IT skills. Our ITCertKing provide you practice questions about Tibco certification TB0-121 exam. ITCertKing's professional IT team will provide you with the latest training tools to help you realize their dreams earlier. ITCertKing have the best quality and the latest Tibco certification TB0-121 exam training materials and they can help you pass the Tibco certification TB0-121 exam successfully.

TB0-121 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/TB0-121_exam.html

NO.1 Which two statements are true about TIBCO Business Studio Asset Central? (Choose two.)
A. It only allows for multiple versions of projects to be retained in the local workspace.
B. It allows for multiple versions of projects to be shared between multiple users via a source control
server
C. It requires that process designers are permanently connected to the source control server.
D. It allows for a project to be checked out of the source control server and modified offline.
Answer: B,D

Tibco exam   TB0-121 test questions   TB0-121   TB0-121   TB0-121 original questions

NO.2 DRAG DROP
Match each icon with its description.
Answer:

NO.3 What are two uses of form bindings? (Choose two.)
A. To update a control property, based on a control value
B. To associate a rule with a private or shared action
C. To associate a control value with a form parameter
D. To update a rule, based on a form event
E. To allow an action to be shared with multiple rules
Answer: A,C

Tibco test   TB0-121 braindump   TB0-121

NO.4 Which two statements are true about scripts? (Choose two.)
A. A script can be associated with a multi-instance task.
B. Business analysis capability is required to enter JavaScript to a Script task
C. It is possible to highlight all tasks that contain scripts in a process.
D. A script can be executed on a Start Timer Event.
Answer: B,D

Tibco study guide   TB0-121   TB0-121 exam dumps   TB0-121 test questions   TB0-121 questions

NO.5 A process with multiple parallel branches from a single path must converge into a single path. When the
activities in one branch are completed and reach the point of convergence, control must be passed to the
single path without waiting for the other branches to complete.
Which Workflow Control Pattern should be used to achieve this functionality?
A. Structured Discriminator
B. Cancelling Discriminator
C. Structured Synchronizing Merge
D. Multi-Merge
Answer: A

Tibco   TB0-121   TB0-121 study guide   TB0-121 original questions

NO.6 Which two functions are available to the user when using a Supervisor Work View? (Choose two.)
A. Allocate selected work items to self
B. pend selected work items
C. Cancel selected work items
D. Allocate selected work items to offer set
E. Open selected work items
Answer: C,D

Tibco practice test   TB0-121   TB0-121 certification   TB0-121 demo   TB0-121 exam   TB0-121

NO.7 Click the Exhibit button.
Which two options are available when adding a binding to a form parameter in TIBCO Business Studio?
(Choose two.)
A. Is Updated By
B. Synchronizes With
C. Externally Updated
D. Scripted
Answer: A,B

Tibco braindump   TB0-121 dumps   TB0-121   TB0-121

NO.8 Click the Exhibit button.
In this scenario, the Complex Decision / Merge is configured as follows:
Join Type = Continue When 'n' Parallel Flows Arrive
Parallel Split Gateway = Send Requests
Number of Incoming Flow = 3
What happens when the process is run?
A. When any three of the Approval tasks has completed, one copy of the Review task will be sent out. The
remaining Approval task will be processed then ignored.
B. When any three of the Approval tasks has completed, one copy of the Review task will be sent out. The
remaining Approval task will be cancelled immediately.
C. When each of the first three Approval tasks completes, one copy of the Review task will be sent out,
resulting in three Review tasks. The remaining Approval task will be processed then ignored.
D. When each of the first three Approval tasks completes, one copy of the Review task will be sent out,
resulting in three Review tasks. The remaining Approval task will be cancelled immediately.
Answer: A

Tibco certification   TB0-121 answers real questions   TB0-121 answers real questions

NO.9 Which statement is true when the User task's specified distribution method is Offer to All?
A. The work item is available to all users who are members of the specified organizational entity.
B. The work item is distributed to, and completed by all members of the specified organizational entity.
C. Work items are distributed to members of the specified organizational entity in strict rotational order.
D. Work items are distributed to members of the specified organizational entity in random order.
Answer: A

Tibco test questions   TB0-121   TB0-121 answers real questions   TB0-121   TB0-121 questions   TB0-121 exam prep

NO.10 Which two types of Work Distribution Models are supported by ActiveMatrix 3PW (Choose two)
A. Pulled Distribution
B. Pushed Distribution
C. Allocated Distribution
D. Random Distribution
Answer: A,B

Tibco dumps   TB0-121   TB0-121 pdf   TB0-121

NO.11 Which type of file is used to deploy processes to the ActiveMatrix BPM server node?
A. DAA
B. EAR
C. JAR
D. MAA
Answer: C

Tibco exam   TB0-121   TB0-121

NO.12 Which requirement must be met by User tasks that are chained together?
A. They must be offered to different participants.
B. They must have Offer to All as their distribution strategy.
C. They must have Offer to One as their distribution strategy.
D. They must be allocated to different participants.
Answer: B

Tibco   TB0-121   TB0-121   TB0-121

NO.13 Which two statements are true when you suspend a process instance? (Choose two.)
A. All work items are suspended, except in a Supervisor Work View.
B. If a work item is open when the process instance is suspended, the work item can still be submitted.
C. All work items remain in an allocated state until the process instance is resumed.
D. All suspended work items become hidden in the work item list.
Answer: A,D

Tibco certification   TB0-121 demo   TB0-121 exam

NO.14 Which two statements are true about Organization Models? (Choose two.)
A. They can be configured against multiple LDAPs.
B. They cannot be deployed independently of BPM applications.
C. They are optional if the BPM application is fully automated.
D. They can be shared by multiple BPM applications.
Answer: B,C

Tibco   TB0-121   TB0-121   TB0-121   TB0-121   TB0-121

NO.15 When importing processes, what are two supported import formats in TIBCO Business Studio? (Choose
two.)
A. BST
B. Archive
C. XFR
D. MAA
Answer: A,C

Tibco test   TB0-121 original questions   TB0-121 practice test

ITCertKing offer the latest HP0-J62 exam material and high-quality JN0-690 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-332 VCE testing engine and study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-283 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/TB0-121_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论