2013年11月2日星期六

QAWI301V3.0 questions and answers

ITCertKing ensure that the first time you take the exam will be able to pass the exam to obtain the exam certification. Because ITCertKing can provide to you the highest quality analog Business-Objects QAWI301V3.0 Exam will take you into the exam step by step. ITCertKing guarantee that Business-Objects QAWI301V3.0 exam questions and answers can help you to pass the exam successfully.

How far the distance between words and deeds? It depends to every person. If a person is strong-willed, it is close at hand. I think you should be such a person. Since to choose to participate in the Business-Objects QAWI301V3.0 certification exam, of course, it is necessary to have to go through. This is also the performance that you are strong-willed. ITCertKing Business-Objects QAWI301V3.0 exam training materials is the best choice to help you pass the exam. The training materials of ITCertKing website have a unique good quality on the internet. If you want to pass the Business-Objects QAWI301V3.0 exam, you'd better to buy ITCertKing's exam training materials quickly.

ITCertKing is a website specifically provide the certification exam information sources for IT professionals. Through many reflects from people who have purchase ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing is proved to be the best website to provide the source of information about certification exam. The product of ITCertKing is a very reliable training tool for you. The answers of the exam exercises provided by ITCertKing is very accurate. Our ITCertKing's senior experts are continuing to enhance the quality of our training materials.

In order to pass Business-Objects certification QAWI301V3.0 exam disposably, you must have a good preparation and a complete knowledge structure. ITCertKing can provide you the resources to meet your need.

Although there are other online Business-Objects QAWI301V3.0 exam training resources on the market, but the ITCertKing's Business-Objects QAWI301V3.0 exam training materials are the best. Because we will be updated regularly, and it's sure that we can always provide accurate Business-Objects QAWI301V3.0 exam training materials to you. In addition, ITCertKing's Business-Objects QAWI301V3.0 exam training materials provide a year of free updates, so that you will always get the latest Business-Objects QAWI301V3.0 exam training materials.

ITCertKing is a website to improve the pass rate of Business-Objects certification QAWI301V3.0 exam. Senior IT experts in the ITCertKing constantly developed a variety of successful programs of passing Business-Objects certification QAWI301V3.0 exam, so the results of their research can 100% guarantee you Business-Objects certification QAWI301V3.0 exam for one time. ITCertKing's training tools are very effective and many people who have passed a number of IT certification exams used the practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing. Some of them who have passed the Business-Objects certification QAWI301V3.0 exam also use ITCertKing's products. Selecting ITCertKing means choosing a success

You have seen ITCertKing's Business-Objects QAWI301V3.0 exam training materials, it is time to make a choice. You can choose other products, but you have to know that ITCertKing can bring you infinite interests. Only ITCertKing can guarantee you 100% success. ITCertKing allows you to have a bright future. And allows you to work in the field of information technology with high efficiency.

Exam Code: QAWI301V3.0
Exam Name: Business-Objects (Business Objects Certified Professional Business Objects Web Intelligence XI 3)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 57 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-02

QAWI301V3.0 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/QAWI301V3.0_exam.html

NO.1 You open a Web Intelligence document (WID) with data and want to use data tracking. The Data
Tracking button is however grayed out. Which action should you take to enable formatting of the tracked
data?
A.Contact the system administrator.
B.Edit the document in tracking mode.
C.Open the document in tracking mode.
D.Enable data tracking in the Document Properties.
Answer:A

Business-Objects exam prep   QAWI301V3.0 exam dumps   QAWI301V3.0 pdf   QAWI301V3.0 test questions   QAWI301V3.0 test

NO.2 Which DaysBetween() function syntax should you use to calculate the number of years since your birth,
assuming the date object is Birth_date?
A.=DaysBetween([Birth_date] ; CurrentDate ) / 365.25
B.=DaysBetween([Birth_date] , CurrentDate() ) / 365.25
C.=DaysBetween([Birth_date] ; CurrentDate() ) / 365.25
D.=DaysBetween(CurrentDate() ; [Birth_date] ) / 365.25
Answer:C

Business-Objects   QAWI301V3.0   QAWI301V3.0 demo   QAWI301V3.0   QAWI301V3.0 practice test

NO.3 Which statement describes the performance impact that data tracking has on report refresh times,
assuming that the data changes but the number of rows retrieved and the data volume stays the same?
A.It will refresh up to three times faster.
B.It will refresh up to three times slower.
C.It will refresh faster each time the report is refreshed.
D.It will refresh slower each time the report is refreshed.
Answer:B

Business-Objects   QAWI301V3.0 dumps   QAWI301V3.0 braindump   QAWI301V3.0 test questions

NO.4 Which two statements are true of grouping sets when using smart measures? (Choose two.)
A.It is a set of dimensions that generates a result for a measure.
B.It is a set of measures that generates a result for a dimension.
C.The generated SQL includes grouping sets for all the aggregations of that dimension that are included
in the report.
D.The generated SQL includes grouping sets for all the aggregations of that measure that are included in
the report.
Answer:A D

Business-Objects demo   QAWI301V3.0 exam prep   QAWI301V3.0 exam simulations   QAWI301V3.0

NO.5 Which two statements are true of the Web Intelligence default behavior when performing a UNION
combined query method? (Choose two.)
A.It performs a UNION.
B.It performs a UNION ALL.
C.It returns all values less the duplicates.
D.It returns all values including the duplicates.
Answer:A C

Business-Objects pdf   QAWI301V3.0   QAWI301V3.0 exam prep   QAWI301V3.0 answers real questions   QAWI301V3.0 study guide

NO.6 Which two functions can you use to concatenate the strings "England" and "New" to create the string
"New England"? (Choose two.)
A.Left()
B.LeftPad()
C.LeftTrim()
D.Concatenate()
Answer:B D

Business-Objects   QAWI301V3.0 exam simulations   QAWI301V3.0 demo

NO.7 You are working with a set of store revenues. All stores have positive revenue values. Which formula
should you use to display the variance value of the Revenue measure in your document when data
tracking is active?
A.=[Revenue]/RefValue([Revenue])
B.=[Revenue]/PreValue([Revenue])
C.=[Revenue]/HistValue([Revenue])
D.=[Revenue]/BaseValue([Revenue])
Answer:A

Business-Objects test answers   QAWI301V3.0   QAWI301V3.0   QAWI301V3.0   QAWI301V3.0 test questions

NO.8 You are using calculation contexts within an If() function. Which two are valid contexts for use in an If()
function? (Choose two.)
A.In Cell
B.In Row
C.In Block
D.In Report
Answer:C D

Business-Objects   QAWI301V3.0   QAWI301V3.0

NO.9 You want to compare the sales revenue performance of the top 20% of your customers to the average
of all of your customers. You decide to apply a rank on the table that shows customers and revenue and
create a variable to show the average revenue for all customers. Which function should you use in the
variable?
A.NoFilter()
B.NoRank()
C.AverageAll()
D.IgnoreFilter()
Answer:A

Business-Objects   QAWI301V3.0 exam simulations   QAWI301V3.0 study guide   QAWI301V3.0 dumps   QAWI301V3.0

NO.10 Where in Web Intelligence Rich Client interface can you see the data source for a document built on a
local data source?
A.Global Settings
B.Report Settings
C.Query Properties
D.Document Properties
Answer:C

Business-Objects questions   QAWI301V3.0 study guide   QAWI301V3.0   QAWI301V3.0 exam   QAWI301V3.0

ITCertKing offer the latest EX0-118 exam material and high-quality C_TADM51_70 pdf questions & answers. Our JN0-380 VCE testing engine and HP2-E56 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 74-344 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/QAWI301V3.0_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论