ITCertKing not only provide the products which have high quality to each candidate, but also provides a comprehensive after-sales service. If you are using our products, we will let you enjoy one year of free updates. So that you can get the latest exam information in time. We will be use the greatest efficiency to service each candidate.
If you are interested in ITCertKing's training program about Avaya certification 7303 exam, you can first on WWW.ITCertKing.COM to free download part of the exercises and answers about Avaya certification 7303 exam as a free try. We will provide one year free update service for those customers who choose ITCertKing's products.
If you have decided to participate in the Avaya 7303 exam, ITCertKing is here. We can help you achieve your goals. We know that you need to pass your Avaya 7303 exam, we promise that provide high quality exam materials for you, Which can help you through Avaya 7303 exam.
To choose our ITCertKing to is to choose success! ITCertKing provide you Avaya certification 7303 exam practice questions and answers, which enable you to pass the exam successfully. Simulation tests before the formal Avaya certification 7303 examination are necessary, and also very effective. If you choose ITCertKing, you can 100% pass the exam.
Exam Code: 7303
Exam Name: Avaya (Avaya CallPilot Implementation Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 68 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-02
ITCertKing provide you with a clear and excellent choice and reduce your troubles. Do you want early success? Do you want to quickly get Avaya certification 7303 exam certificate? Hurry to add ITCertKing to your Shopping Cart. ITCertKing will give you a good guide to ensure you pass the exam. Using ITCertKing can quickly help you get the certificate you want.
Avaya certification 7303 exam is very popular among the IT people to enroll in the exam. Passing Avaya certification 7303 exam can not only chang your work and life can bring, but also consolidate your position in the IT field. But the fact is that the passing rate is very low.
You can first download ITCertKing's free exercises and answers about Avaya certification 7303 exam as a try, then you will feel that ITCertKing give you a reassurance for passing the exam. If you choose ITCertKing to provide you with the pertinence training, you can easily pass the Avaya certification 7303 exam.
7303 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/7303_exam.html
NO.1 A technician is preparing for an Avaya CallPilot installation and is reviewing site survey
information.
The customer wants to implement the desktop messaging feature, but on the survey there is no
mention
of desktop messaging seats.
Where is it confirmed that desktop messaging seats were ordered?
A. on the shipped packing list
B. on the keycodecertificate
C. in the AvayaCallPilotsystem afterimplementation
D. in theconfigurationwizardduring implementation
Answer: B
Avaya questions 7303 7303 exam 7303 exam
NO.2 Working as a team, the Project Manager has just finished programming the agents in the PBX,
while technician configured them in Avaya CallPilot. When Avaya CallPilot hoots into service, all
channels come up except for one. Prior to the replacement of hardware, it is decided to look into
the Event log.
Which event below gives a possible clue us to what the problem is?
A. DialogicEventManagement system initialization failed.
B. IMAreceived a disk full event.
C. Event from Blue Call Router: All Port Busy Indication.
D. TN/DN mismatch.
Answer: D
Avaya demo 7303 7303 7303
NO.3 Which two additional software packages are installed during the Avaya CallPilot Reporter
installation?
A. Adobo Acrobat
B. Crystal Repots
C. Application Builder
D. a Sybase database
Answer: B,D
Avaya dumps 7303 7303 braindump
NO.4 The Avaya CallPilot 600r server has one MPM96 card. The PBX it is connecting to will require
MGate cards.
How many MGate cards are needed to support 80 voice channels?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: C
Avaya 7303 7303 exam prep 7303 dumps
NO.5 When installing Avaya CallPilot Reporter, what is a valid installation option?
A. Client PC
B. Avaya CallPilot server
C. Administrator PC
D. Customer provided Web server
Answer: D
Avaya 7303 test 7303 questions
NO.6 A technician is installing a 600r, and notices that the server boots to the Windows screen then
starts
booting again. It is stuck in a boot.
What is the first step that should be taken?
A. Re-image the server.
B. Openacase requesting a replacement server.
C. Replace the hard drive.
D. Verify theSCSIterminator or tape drive is properly connected to the server.
Answer: B
Avaya test answers 7303 answers real questions 7303 study guide 7303 test answers
NO.7 A technician is installing an Avaya CallPilot with the NTRH40CA MBP96 CAT5 board and two
NTRB18DA Mgate cards.
When cabling the NTRB18DA Mgate cards in a Communication Server 1000S Media Gateway, which
statement describes the cabling configuration that is the most valid?
A. Attach the customersupplied RJ-45cables to thefaceof the Mgate cards and then to the MBP96
card.
B. Attach the customer supplied RJ-45 cables to the backplane of the Media Gateway or
MediaGateway
expansion cabinet and then to the MBP96 card.
C. AttachNTDU0609 cables to the face of the Mgate cards and route them outside the Media
Gateway.
Then couple the customer supplied RJ-45 cables from the NTDU0609 to the MPB96 cards.
D. Attach the NTDU0609 cables to the face of the Mgate cards and take them outside the Media ay
lo a
customer supplied Ethernet hub. Attach RJ-45 cable from the hub to the MPB96cards.
Answer: C
Avaya 7303 exam dumps 7303 7303 7303 test 7303
NO.8 A company is planning to install a new Avaya CallPilot RIs. 5.0 system. They need a high
availability
system that will allow a standby server to lake over in case the primary server fails.
Which hardware platform should be delivered on-site?
A. 703t
B. 600r
C. 1006r
D. 1002rp
E. 2250
Answer: C
Avaya 7303 7303 exam simulations 7303 study guide
NO.9 A technician is installing an Avaya CallPilot system on a customer site. After running the Setup
Wizard and the Configuration Wizard 'he technician has verified the server operating system
settings are correct for the site and has rebooted the server to place the system into operation.
After the reboot is complete and the technician has logged hack on to the server, which process
verifies
that the Avaya CallPilot server is able to receive incoming calls?
A. Print the ControlDNs.
B. Print the Virtual Agents.
C. Ping theELAN connection.
D. Dial the VoiceMessagingDNasdefined in the Configuration Wizard.
Answer: D
Avaya exam prep 7303 pdf 7303 answers real questions 7303 7303
NO.10 A technician has completed the configuration and programming for an implementation of a
new Avaya CallPilot system.
When the Avaya CallPilot is rebooted, over which local Area Network (LAN) connection does the
Communication Server 1000 communicate with the Avaya CallPilot voicemail system.?
A. DSO
B. CLAN
C. ELAN
D. SLAN
E. TLAN
Answer: C
Avaya exam prep 7303 exam prep 7303 certification
ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-E56 exam material and high-quality 70-487 pdf questions & answers. Our 00M-663 VCE testing engine and 646-365 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_HANASUP_1 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/7303_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论