ITCertKing Pegasystems PEGACSA-v6.2 exam training materials are provided in PDF format and software format. It contains Pegasystems PEGACSA-v6.2 exam questions and answers. These issues are perfect, Which can help you to be successful in the Pegasystems PEGACSA-v6.2 exam. ITCertKing Pegasystems PEGACSA-v6.2 exam comprehensively covers all syllabus and complex issues. The ITCertKing Pegasystems PEGACSA-v6.2 exam questions and answers is the real exam challenges, and help you change your mindset.
The life which own the courage to pursue is wonderful life. Someday when you're sitting in a rocking chair to recall your past, and then with smile in your face. Then your life is successful. Do you want to be successful in life? Then use ITCertKing's Pegasystems PEGACSA-v6.2 exam training materials quickly. This material including questions and answers and every IT certification candidates is very applicable. The success rate can reach up to 100%. Why not action? Quickly to buy it please.
ITCertKing is a website to achieve dreams of many IT people. ITCertKing provide candidates participating in the IT certification exams the information they want to help them pass the exam. Do you still worry about passing Pegasystems certification PEGACSA-v6.2 exam? Have you thought about purchasing an Pegasystems certification PEGACSA-v6.2 exam counseling sessions to assist you? ITCertKing can provide you with this convenience. ITCertKing's training materials can help you pass the certification exam. ITCertKing's exercises are almost similar to real exams. With ITCertKing's accurate Pegasystems certification PEGACSA-v6.2 exam practice questions and answers, you can pass Pegasystems certification PEGACSA-v6.2 exam with a high score.
ITCertKing could give you the Pegasystems PEGACSA-v6.2 exam questions and answers that with the highest quality. With the material you can successed step by step. ITCertKing's Pegasystems PEGACSA-v6.2 exam training materials are absolutely give you a true environment of the test preparation. Our material is highly targeted, just as tailor-made for you. With it you will become a powerful IT experts. ITCertKing's Pegasystems PEGACSA-v6.2 exam training materials will be most suitable for you. Quickly registered ITCertKing website please, I believe that you will have a windfall.
Exam Code: PEGACSA-v6.2
Exam Name: Pegasystems (Certified System Architect Exam (CSA) v6.2 Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 213 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-15
PEGACSA-v6.2 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/PEGACSA-v6.2_exam.html
NO.1 Which of the following is the best method for requesting data from an SQL database? (Choose One)
A. SQL connector
B. SQL listener
C. Service package
D. External database table class mapping
Answer: D
Pegasystems pdf PEGACSA-v6.2 PEGACSA-v6.2
NO.2 Which of the following can an activity do that a data transform cannot? (Choose One)
A. Set the value of a property on a clipboard page
B. Apply a data transform
C. Route a work item
D. Remove a clipboard page
Answer: C
Pegasystems PEGACSA-v6.2 PEGACSA-v6.2 practice test
NO.3 What is the transition in an Activity used for? (Choose One)
A. To repeat a step several times, or until a condition is met
B. To change the harness display
C. To jump to a previous step in the Activity
D. To specify conditional processing which is evaluated after the method in the step is executed
Answer: D
Pegasystems certification PEGACSA-v6.2 original questions PEGACSA-v6.2 exam dumps PEGACSA-v6.2 test PEGACSA-v6.2
NO.4 Which of the following tools are most commonly used to evaluate performance during development of
a PRPC application? (Choose Three)
A. Preflight
B. PAL
C. Rules Inspector
D. My Alerts
E. Clipboard
Answer: A,B,D
Pegasystems PEGACSA-v6.2 PEGACSA-v6.2 PEGACSA-v6.2 study guide PEGACSA-v6.2 certification
NO.5 Which statement is true about Work Users utilizing the Clipboard tool? (Choose One)
A. They may use it to change their portal layout
B. They may use it to change their password
C. They have no access to the Clipboard tool from the standard User portal
D. They may use it to update work object properties
Answer: C
Pegasystems PEGACSA-v6.2 exam dumps PEGACSA-v6.2 braindump PEGACSA-v6.2 test PEGACSA-v6.2
NO.6 On which flow shape would you reference a service rule? (Choose One)
A. Decision
B. Integrator
C. Assignment
D. None of the above shapes
Answer: D
Pegasystems PEGACSA-v6.2 study guide PEGACSA-v6.2 PEGACSA-v6.2
NO.7 (True or False) When you optimize a property for reporting, any data saved in the BLOB up to that
point is not available for reports.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B
Pegasystems answers real questions PEGACSA-v6.2 PEGACSA-v6.2 braindump PEGACSA-v6.2 exam dumps PEGACSA-v6.2 certification training
NO.8 Which two are characteristics of the primary page of an Activity? (Choose Two)
A. It is a clipboard page named Primary
B. It is the default location of properties referenced with a dot and no preceding page name
C. It is the same as the parameter page
D. It is a clipboard page of the Applies To class of the activity or one of its ancestors
Answer: B,D
Pegasystems demo PEGACSA-v6.2 exam dumps PEGACSA-v6.2 PEGACSA-v6.2 PEGACSA-v6.2 pdf PEGACSA-v6.2 practice test
NO.9 Service Level rules include which of the following time intervals? (Choose Two)
A. Milestone
B. Requirement
C. Goal
D. Deadline
Answer: C,D
Pegasystems answers real questions PEGACSA-v6.2 exam prep PEGACSA-v6.2
NO.10 An operator enters data into fields on a work item form. When does PRPC write the data to the
database? (Choose One)
A. When the user leaves each field
B. When the user submits the form, but before any validation occurs
C. When the user completes the last assignment in the process
D. When the user submits the form, and after any validation occurs
Answer: D
Pegasystems PEGACSA-v6.2 questions PEGACSA-v6.2 PEGACSA-v6.2 certification PEGACSA-v6.2 exam
NO.11 What is the primary purpose of the My Alerts tool? (Choose One)
A. To review and resolve interactions that exceed predefined threshold settings
B. To insert JavaScript alerts into HTML property rules
C. To establish PRPC threshold settings in the prconfig.xml file
D. To create personal alerts warning the System Architect of rule conflicts
Answer: A
Pegasystems PEGACSA-v6.2 PEGACSA-v6.2 certification training PEGACSA-v6.2 test
NO.12 Why should a business process be run at least once before measuring it with Performance Analyzer
(PAL)? (Choose One)
A. So PAL can establish a baseline
B. So Rules Assembly occurs and does not adversely affect the outcome
C. So PAL can start up properly
D. So the developer can capture Rules Assembly times
Answer: B
Pegasystems PEGACSA-v6.2 PEGACSA-v6.2 exam prep PEGACSA-v6.2
NO.13 The Connector and Metadata Accelerator can simplify the creation of a connector by
________________________ to create the necessary rules. (Choose Two)
A. parsing a WSDL
B. parsing a provided Java source file
C. introspecting class metadata
D. creating an SQL query
Answer: A,C
Pegasystems PEGACSA-v6.2 test answers PEGACSA-v6.2 PEGACSA-v6.2 questions
NO.14 Which of the following tools can be used to accelerate the creation of rules used to support PRPC
connectors and services? (Choose Two)
A. Application Profile Wizard
B. Connector and Metadata Accelerator
C. Application Accelerator
D. Service Accelerator
Answer: B,D
Pegasystems PEGACSA-v6.2 exam PEGACSA-v6.2 PEGACSA-v6.2 test answers PEGACSA-v6.2
NO.15 A PRPC component that defines and implements an interface between an external application acting as
a client and a Process Commander system acting as a server is called a ______________________?
(Choose One)
A. Connector
B. Activity
C. Service
D. Assignment
Answer: C
Pegasystems PEGACSA-v6.2 questions PEGACSA-v6.2 test questions
NO.16 Once you create a simu-lation for a connector, the simu-lation remains in effect
__________________________. (Choose One)
A. until disabled by using the Connector Simulation tool
B. until the simulation activity is deleted
C. permanently on the system; it can never be disabled
D. until the first call to the connector is completed
Answer: A
Pegasystems certification training PEGACSA-v6.2 PEGACSA-v6.2 test PEGACSA-v6.2 test questions
NO.17 Which two statements are true about Activity step pages? (Choose Two)
A. The step page always corresponds to the class named in the Applies To key part of the Activity
B. Step pages are automatically removed when an Activity ends
C. The step page sets the default page context for the duration of the step's execution
D. Named step pages are not required for each step of an Activity
Answer: C,D
Pegasystems PEGACSA-v6.2 PEGACSA-v6.2 study guide PEGACSA-v6.2 dumps PEGACSA-v6.2
NO.18 Which Activity method is used to view the contents of a step page in XML format? (Choose One)
A. Page-New
B. Show-Page
C. Property-Set
D. Step pages cannot be viewed as XML
Answer: B
Pegasystems PEGACSA-v6.2 PEGACSA-v6.2 dumps PEGACSA-v6.2 PEGACSA-v6.2
NO.19 Which connector type can be used to connect an Assignment to another shape? (Choose One)
A. Flow Action
B. Always
C. When
D. Status
Answer: A
Pegasystems PEGACSA-v6.2 PEGACSA-v6.2 certification PEGACSA-v6.2
NO.20 Which statements describe the use of methods in an activity? (Choose Two)
A. Methods are atomic operations performed in activity steps
B. Methods are the same as Java methods
C. You can create activity methods for use in your activities
D. Methods can be applied to clipboard pages
Answer: A,D
Pegasystems certification training PEGACSA-v6.2 PEGACSA-v6.2 PEGACSA-v6.2 test PEGACSA-v6.2 original questions
ITCertKing offer the latest FCNSP.v5 exam material and high-quality LOT-958 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-619 VCE testing engine and HP2-B102 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-H28 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/PEGACSA-v6.2_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论