The ITCertKing Cloudera CCD-410 exam questions is 100% verified and tested. ITCertKing Cloudera CCD-410 exam practice questions and answers is the practice test software. In ITCertKing, you will find the best exam preparation material. The material including practice questions and answers. The information we have could give you the opportunity to practice issues, and ultimately achieve your goal that through Cloudera CCD-410 exam certification.
With ITCertKing's Cloudera CCD-410 exam training materials you can pass the Cloudera CCD-410 exam easily. The training tools which designed by our website can help you pass the exam the first time. You only need to download the ITCertKing Cloudera CCD-410 exam training materials, namely questions and answers, the exam will become very easy. ITCertKing guarantee that you will be able to pass the exam. If you are still hesitant, download our sample of material, then you can know the effect. Do not hesitate, add the exam material to your shopping cart quickly. If you miss it you will regret for a lifetime.
Before you decide to buy ITCertKing of Cloudera CCD-410 exam questions, you will have a free part of the questions and answers as a trial. So that you will know the quality of the ITCertKing of Cloudera CCD-410 exam training materials. The Cloudera CCD-410 exam of ITCertKing is the best choice for you.
ITCertKing's Cloudera CCD-410 exam training materials are bring the greatest success rate to all the candicates who want to pass the exam. Cloudera CCD-410 exam is a challenging Certification Exam. Besides the books, internet is considered to be a treasure house of knowledge. In ITCertKing you can find your treasure house of knowledge. This is a site of great help to you. You will encounter the complex questions in the exam, but ITCertKing can help you to pass the exam easily. ITCertKing's Cloudera CCD-410 exam training material includes all the knowledge that must be mastered for the purpose of passing the Cloudera CCD-410 exam.
ITCertKing's products can not only help customers 100% pass their first time to attend Cloudera certification CCD-410 exam, but also provide a one-year of free online update service for them, which will delivery the latest exam materials to customers at the first time to let them know the latest certification exam information. So ITCertKing is a very good website which not only provide good quality products, but also a good after-sales service.
Exam Code: CCD-410
Exam Name: Cloudera (Cloudera Certified Developer for Apache Hadoop (CCDH))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 60 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-15
ITCertKing is the best catalyst to help IT personage be successful. Many people who have passed some IT related certification exams used our ITCertKing's training tool. Our ITCertKing expert team use their experience for many people participating in Cloudera certification CCD-410 exam to develope the latest effective training tools, which includes Cloudera CCD-410 certification simulation test, the current exam and answers . Our ITCertKing's test questions and answers have 95% similarity with the real exam. With ITCertKing's training tool your Cloudera certification CCD-410 exams can be easy passed.
Add ITCertKing's products to cart now! You will have 100% confidence to participate in the exam and disposably pass Cloudera certification CCD-410 exam. At last, you will not regret your choice.
CCD-410 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/CCD-410_exam.html
NO.1 MapReduce v2 (MRv2 /YARN) splits which major functions of the JobTracker into separate
daemons? Select two.
A. Heath states checks (heartbeats)
B. Resource management
C. Job scheduling/monitoring
D. Job coordination between the ResourceManager and NodeManager
E. Launching tasks
F. Managing file system metadata
G. MapReduce metric reporting
H. Managing tasks
Answer: B,D
Cloudera braindump CCD-410 certification CCD-410 questions CCD-410 demo CCD-410
NO.2 When is the earliest point at which the reduce method of a given Reducer can be called?
A. As soon as at least one mapper has finished processing its input split.
B. As soon as a mapper has emitted at least one record.
C. Not until all mappers have finished processing all records.
D. It depends on the InputFormat used for the job.
Answer: C
Cloudera CCD-410 exam simulations CCD-410 CCD-410
NO.3 For each intermediate key, each reducer task can emit:
A. As many final key-value pairs as desired. There are no restrictions on the types of those keyvalue
pairs (i.e., they can be heterogeneous).
B. As many final key-value pairs as desired, but they must have the same type as the intermediate
key-value pairs.
C. As many final key-value pairs as desired, as long as all the keys have the same type and all the
values have the same type.
D. One final key-value pair per value associated with the key; no restrictions on the type.
E. One final key-value pair per key; no restrictions on the type.
Answer: E
Cloudera test answers CCD-410 original questions CCD-410 exam simulations CCD-410 exam prep
NO.4 Which process describes the lifecycle of a Mapper?
A. The JobTracker calls the TaskTracker’s configure () method, then its map () method and finally
its close () method.
B. The TaskTracker spawns a new Mapper to process all records in a single input split.
C. The TaskTracker spawns a new Mapper to process each key-value pair.
D. The JobTracker spawns a new Mapper to process all records in a single file.
Answer: C
Cloudera original questions CCD-410 CCD-410 exam dumps
NO.5 You need to move a file titled “weblogs” into HDFS. When you try to copy the file, you can’t.
You
know you have ample space on your DataNodes. Which action should you take to relieve this
situation and store more files in HDFS?
A. Increase the block size on all current files in HDFS.
B. Increase the block size on your remaining files.
C. Decrease the block size on your remaining files.
D. Increase the amount of memory for the NameNode.
E. Increase the number of disks (or size) for the NameNode.
F. Decrease the block size on all current files in HDFS.
Answer: C
Cloudera CCD-410 study guide CCD-410 exam simulations
10. Indentify which best defines a SequenceFile?
A. A SequenceFile contains a binary encoding of an arbitrary number of homogeneous Writable
objects
B. A SequenceFile contains a binary encoding of an arbitrary number of heterogeneous Writable
objects
C. A SequenceFile contains a binary encoding of an arbitrary number of WritableComparable
objects, in sorted order.
D. A SequenceFile contains a binary encoding of an arbitrary number key-value pairs. Each key
must be the same type. Each value must be the same type.
Answer: D
Cloudera questions CCD-410 practice test CCD-410 CCD-410 CCD-410 questions
NO.6 Can you use MapReduce to perform a relational join on two large tables sharing a key?
Assume
that the two tables are formatted as comma-separated files in HDFS.
A. Yes.
B. Yes, but only if one of the tables fits into memory
C. Yes, so long as both tables fit into memory.
D. No, MapReduce cannot perform relational operations.
E. No, but it can be done with either Pig or Hive.
Answer: A
Cloudera exam simulations CCD-410 CCD-410 CCD-410 certification training
NO.7 Your cluster’s HDFS block size in 64MB. You have directory containing 100 plain text files, each
of
which is 100MB in size. The InputFormat for your job is TextInputFormat. Determine how many
Mappers will run?
A. 64
B. 100
C. 200
D. 640
Answer: C
Cloudera CCD-410 questions CCD-410 CCD-410 practice test CCD-410 braindump CCD-410 braindump
NO.8 In a large MapReduce job with m mappers and n reducers, how many distinct copy operations
will
there be in the sort/shuffle phase?
A. mXn (i.e., m multiplied by n)
B. n
C. m
D. m+n (i.e., m plus n)
E. E.mn(i.e., m to the power of n)
Answer: A
Cloudera certification CCD-410 original questions CCD-410 CCD-410 CCD-410 exam dumps CCD-410
NO.9 In a MapReduce job with 500 map tasks, how many map task attempts will there be?
A. It depends on the number of reduces in the job.
B. Between 500 and 1000.
C. At most 500.
D. At least 500.
E. Exactly 500.
Answer: D
Cloudera answers real questions CCD-410 CCD-410 CCD-410
ITCertKing offer the latest IIA-CGAP exam material and high-quality 1Z0-536 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-462 VCE testing engine and C_TADM51_70 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-588 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/CCD-410_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论