2013年11月17日星期日

Latest training guide for Oracle 1Z0-531

We are all ordinary human beings. Something what have learned not completely absorbed, so that wo often forget. When we need to use the knowledge we must learn again. When you see ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-531 exam training materials, you understand that this is you have to be purchased. It allows you to pass the exam effortlessly. You should believe ITCertKing will let you see your better future. Bright hard the hard as long as ITCertKing still, always find hope. No matter how bitter and more difficult, with ITCertKing you will still find the hope of light.

ITCertKing is the leader in the latest Oracle 1Z0-531 exam certification and exam preparation provider. Our resources are constantly being revised and updated, with a close correlation. If you prepare Oracle 1Z0-531 certification, you will want to begin your training, so as to guarantee to pass your exam. As most of our exam questions are updated monthly, you will get the best resources with market-fresh quality and reliability assurance.

Exam Code: 1Z0-531
Exam Name: Oracle (Oracle Essbase 11 Essentials)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 69 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-17

Success is has method. You can be successful as long as you make the right choices. ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-531 exam training materials are tailored specifically for IT professionals. It can help you pass the exam successfully. If you're still catching your expertise to prepare for the exam, then you chose the wrong method. This is not only time-consuming and laborious, but also is likely to fail. But the remedy is not too late, go to buy ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-531 exam training materials quickly. With it, you will get a different life. Remember, the fate is in your own hands.

While most people would think passing Oracle certification 1Z0-531 exam is difficult. However, if you choose ITCertKing, you will find gaining Oracle certification 1Z0-531 exam certificate is not so difficult. ITCertKing training tool is very comprehensive and includes online services and after-sales service. Professional research data is our online service and it contains simulation training examination and practice questions and answers about Oracle certification 1Z0-531 exam. ITCertKing's after-sales service is not only to provide the latest exam practice questions and answers and dynamic news about Oracle 1Z0-531 certification, but also constantly updated exam practice questions and answers and binding.

Are you still worrying about the high difficulty to pass Oracle certification 1Z0-531 exam? Are you still sleeplessly endeavoring to review the book in order to pass Oracle 1Z0-531 exam certification? Do you want to pass Oracle 1Z0-531 exam certification faster? Be quick to select our ITCertKing! Having it can quickly fulfill your dreams.

If you choose the help of ITCertKing, we will spare no effort to help you pass the exam. Moreover, we also provide you with a year of free after-sales service to update the exam practice questions and answers. Do not hesitate! Please select ITCertKing, it will be the best guarantee for you to pass 1Z0-531 certification exam. Now please add ITCertKing to your shopping cart.

If you are still struggling to get the Oracle 1Z0-531 exam certification, ITCertKing will help you achieve your dream. ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-531 exam training materials is the best training materials. We can provide you with a good learning platform. How do you prepare for this exam to ensure you pass the exam successfully? The answer is very simple. If you have the appropriate time to learn, then select ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-531 exam training materials. With it, you will be happy and relaxed to prepare for the exam.

1Z0-531 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-531_exam.html

NO.1 You have the following analysis requirement. Products roll up to Product Family which rolls up to
Product Category. You also need to group Products by Product Manager. Product Managers may manage
one or more Products across product families. You do not need to create reports with Product Manager by
Product Family. You need to secure products by Product Manager for planning submissions.
You consider Shared members as a solution because of which two options?
A. Shared members provide cross tab reporting (Product Manager in the rows and Product Familyacross
the column)
B. Shared members provide additional categorization but results in a smaller database then if youwere to
add Product Manager as a separate dimension
C. You can assign security to shared members
D. Shared members can be assigned to sparse members only
Answer: B,C

Oracle   1Z0-531 certification   1Z0-531 demo

NO.2 Market size is an attribute dimension with the following members: Large, Medium, and Small.
Which of the following options below represent valid syntax statements in a calc script?
A. FIX (@ATTRIBUTE(Large))
B. Calc Dim (Accounts, Markets, "Market Size");
C. Calc Dim (Accounts, Markets, Market Size);
D. FIX(Large)
Answer: A,C

Oracle exam prep   1Z0-531   1Z0-531

NO.3 Assuming Sales and Year are sparse and Actual is dense, what two actions will the following calc script
perform?
A. Export the data for actual, current year, sales into a text file called data.txt
B. Export the data for actual, current year into a text file called data.txt
C. Export data blocks in a compressed encrypted format
D. Create a text file that can be imported using the DATAIMPORTBIN calc command in another database
that has different dimensionality
Answer: B,C

Oracle certification training   1Z0-531   1Z0-531 study guide   1Z0-531 certification

NO.4 You should back up the following three for ASO.
A. Hyperion_Home \common
B. Essbaseinstallfolder\bin
C. ARBORPATH \app\appname
D. Essbaseinstallfolder \locale
E. Essbase.sec
F. Essbase.cfg
Answer: A,E,F

Oracle   1Z0-531   1Z0-531 test questions   1Z0-531   1Z0-531

NO.5 A calculation script is performed on a database for which Create Block on Equation is OFF. The
command SET CREATEBLOCKONEQ ON is issued immediately before an equation in the script.
Which statementsaccurately describewhen blocks will be created? (Choose two)
A. Blocks will be created ONLY when the equation assigns non-constant values to members of a sparse
dimension
B. Blocks will be created ONLY when the equation assigns constant values to members of a sparse
dimension
C. Blocks will be created when the equation assigns either constant or non-constant values to members
of a spare dimension.
D. No blocks will be created.
Answer: B,C

Oracle   1Z0-531 exam dumps   1Z0-531 exam prep   1Z0-531 practice test

NO.6 Which six files are involved in database recovery for block storage option after a database crash?
A. Essn.pag
data
B. Essn.ind
index
C. Essn.dat
D. Temp.dat
E. Dbname.esm - kernel file that contains control information for db recovery
F. Dbname.tct - transaction control table
G. Dbname.ind - free fragment file for data and index free fragments
H. DBname.otl
I. Metadata folder
Answer: A,B,E,F,G,H

Oracle certification   1Z0-531   1Z0-531   1Z0-531 test

NO.7 Identify the two true statements about incremental loading.
A. Allows for real time data access for end users.
B. Creates *subscribes* along the main slice in the database.
C. Materialization of slices is required to provide users the correct query results.
D. Different materialized views may exist within a slice as compared to the main slice of the database.
Answer: A,C

Oracle   1Z0-531   1Z0-531 pdf   1Z0-531   1Z0-531

NO.8 Moving a stored entity member in a sparse dimension causes_________.
A. a Full restructure
B. an Index restructure
C. an Outline restructure
D. No restructure
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-531 braindump   1Z0-531   1Z0-531

NO.9 Identify four disadvantages / considerations when using a transparent partition.
A. Old data
B. Slow retrievals
C. Slow calculations if referencing dynamic calc members in the source
D. Outline sync complexities
E. Increased network load
F. Downtime required to sync data
Answer: B,C,E,F

Oracle questions   1Z0-531 exam   1Z0-531   1Z0-531   1Z0-531

NO.10 Which two options would provide a better design for the following accounts and metrics.?
A. If there are a small number of accounts that require FTE and Expense dollars, split Accounts and
Metrics into 2 dimensions
B. If there are a large number of accounts that require FTE and Expense dollars, split Accounts and
Metrics into 2 dimensions
C. If reporting dictates FTE and dollars in the columns and accounts in the rows, split Accounts and
Metrics into 2 dimensions
D. If block size is large, then keep Accounts and Metrics as one dimension with a dense dimension
Answer: B,D

Oracle   1Z0-531 pdf   1Z0-531 exam prep   1Z0-531 pdf

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-323 exam material and high-quality 00M-620 pdf questions & answers. Our HP5-T01D VCE testing engine and 3I0-012 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-T23 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-531_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论