Only to find ways to success, do not make excuses for failure. To pass the Oracle 1Z0-541 exam, in fact, is not so difficult, the key is what method you use. ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-541 exam training materials is a good choice. It will help us to pass the exam successfully. This is the best shortcut to success. Everyone has the potential to succeed, the key is what kind of choice you have.
If you buy the ITCertKing's products, we will not only spare no effort to help you pass the certification exam, but also provide a free update and upgrade service. If the official change the outline of the certification exam, we will notify customers immediately. If we have any updated version of test software, it will be immediately pushed to customers. ITCertKing can promise to help you succeed to pass your first Oracle certification 1Z0-541 exam.
You have ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-541 certification exam training materials, the same as having a bright future. ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-541 exam certification training is not only the cornerstone to success, and can help you to play a greater capacity in the IT industry. The training materials covering a wide range, not only to improve your knowledge of the culture, the more you can improve the operation level. If you are still waiting, still hesitating, or you are very depressed how through Oracle 1Z0-541 certification exam. Do not worry, the ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-541 exam certification training materials will help you solve these problems.
ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-541 exam questions are compiled according to the latest syllabus and the actual 1Z0-541 certification exam. We are also constantly upgrade our training materials so that you could get the best and the latest information for the first time. When you buy our 1Z0-541 exam training materials, you will get a year of free updates. At any time, you can extend the the update subscription time, so that you can have a longer time to prepare for the exam.
Exam Code: 1Z0-541
Exam Name: Oracle (Oracle WebCenter 11g Essentials)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 69 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-17
With ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-541 exam training materials, you can get the latest Oracle 1Z0-541 exam questions and answers. It can make you pass the Oracle 1Z0-541 exam. Oracle 1Z0-541 exam certification can help you to develop your career. ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-541 exam training materials is ensure that you fully understand the questions and issues behind the concept. t can help you pass the exam easily.
In order to pass Oracle certification 1Z0-541 exam disposably, you must have a good preparation and a complete knowledge structure. ITCertKing can provide you the resources to meet your need.
If you think you can face unique challenges in your career, you should pass the Oracle 1Z0-541 exam. ITCertKing is a site that comprehensively understand the Oracle 1Z0-541 exam. Using our exclusive online Oracle 1Z0-541 exam questions and answers, will become very easy to pass the exam. ITCertKing guarantee 100% success. ITCertKing is recognized as the leader of a professional certification exam, it provides the most comprehensive certification standard industry training methods. You will find that ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-541 exam questions and answers are most thorough and the most accurate questions on the market and up-to-date practice test. When you have ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-541 questions and answers, it will allow you to have confidence in passing the exam the first time.
1Z0-541 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-541_exam.html
NO.1 Identify three core modules of ADF Business Components.?
A. Entity Object
B. View Object
C. Web Service
D. Application Module
E. EJB
Answer: A,B,D
Oracle 1Z0-541 1Z0-541
NO.2 You want to create a custom list based on an existing template. From the Create List dialog box, select
a template to create the new custom list. Which three choices are valid selections?
A. Issues
B. Milestones
C. Objectives
D. Projects
Answer:A, B,C
Oracle certification 1Z0-541 1Z0-541
NO.3 Which three steps are needed for using task flows with business components in multiple
applications?
A. Create the task flow in each application.
B. Create the task flow once.
C. Deploy the task flow to an ADF Library.
D. Add the ADF Library to the web (UI) project.
E. Import the task flow in each application.
Answer: B,C,D
Oracle 1Z0-541 1Z0-541
NO.4 As a WebCenter Spaces user, when you view My Worklist items, the window refreshes and two items
no longer appear. What caused the Worklist items to be removed?
A. Any Worklist item that is no longer of the Open state is removed from the Worklist during the next
refresh.
B. Any Worklist item that is no longer of the UnRead state is removed from the Workiist during the next
refresh.
C. Any Worklist item that is no longer of the Assigned state is removed from the Worklist during the next
refresh.
D. Any Worklist item that is no longer of the Completed state is removed from the Worklist during the next
refresh.
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z0-541 dumps 1Z0-541 1Z0-541 1Z0-541
NO.5 Which option describes how to customize a wiki page component in Oracle Composer?
A. Using any editor, open the ADFComponent.xml file in the services folder, and then edit the file where
the wiki component is listed with the required customization. Save the file.
B. In the edit mode, edit the wiki page component by clicking the pencil icon and modifying the Source
parameter. Click Save.
C. Select Group Spaces. Click Settings. Click Add/Remove components. Add Wiki component.
D. Click to the Wiki page. Select the pencil icon to go into edit mode. Select the Customization tab to
make customizations. Click Save to save the changes.
Answer: B
Oracle dumps 1Z0-541 exam prep 1Z0-541 certification
NO.6 Which option best describes the fundamental purpose of an Enterprise portal?
A. A portal application that presents static content
B. A portal application that will have back-end connectivity with applications as well databases
C. A portal that will provide a component-based environment that would allow dynamic
customization of components as well as the application
D. A portal that is designed to host a shopping cart for purchased products and allow users to purchase
with either cash or credit card
Answer: B
Oracle exam prep 1Z0-541 1Z0-541 1Z0-541 test answers
NO.7 You are using WebCenter Spaces and want to add content to a page using the Content Presenter.
On the Content Page, select the Content Source. You need to define and enter query criteria to select
content and define the order in which the content displays on the page. What do you select?
A. Content under a folder
B. Single Content Item
C. Results of a Query
D. List of items
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z0-541 1Z0-541 1Z0-541
NO.8 In Oracle Composer, which two options describe the type of pages that are available out of the box?
A. The Business Analytics Page
B. The Wiki Page
C. The Web Page
D. The Worklist Page
Answer: B,C
Oracle pdf 1Z0-541 1Z0-541 exam simulations 1Z0-541 1Z0-541
NO.9 The Worklist service in WebCenter Spaces refreshes automatically with new messages, alerts, and
notifications every _____minutes. (This is the default.)
A. 60
B. 15
C. 30
D. 45
Answer: B
Oracle 1Z0-541 exam simulations 1Z0-541 braindump 1Z0-541 1Z0-541
NO.10 Which option best describes the resource catalog?
A. A resource catalog is a file that lists all the users registered with WebCenter Spaces.
B. A resource catalog is a run-time tool that is loaded with WebCenter spaces, which allows users to
communicate with the back-end databases.
C. A resource catalog is a listing of tools and services that can be added into the page at run time.
D. A resource catalog is a dictionary that contains all the business rules required for Oracle Composer.
Answer: B
Oracle 1Z0-541 1Z0-541
ITCertKing offer the latest 642-385 exam material and high-quality 000-155 pdf questions & answers. Our C_TFIN52_64 VCE testing engine and BAS-002 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-465 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-541_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论