2013年11月13日星期三

HP HP0-J39 study guide

HP HP0-J39 exam is an popular examination of the IT industry , and it is also very important. We prepare the best study guide and the best online service specifically for IT professionals to provide a shortcut. ITCertKing HP HP0-J39 exam covers all the content of the examination and answers you need to know . Tried Exams ot ITCertKing , you know this is something you do everything possible to want, and it is really perfect for the exam preparation.

ITCertKing is a website which always provide you the latest and most accurate information about HP certification HP0-J39 exam. In order to allow you to safely choose us, you can free download part of the exam practice questions and answers on ITCertKing website as a free try. ITCertKing can ensure you 100% pass HP certification HP0-J39 exam.

About HP0-J39 exam, ITCertKing has a great sound quality, will be the most trusted sources. Feedback from the thousands of registration department, a large number of in-depth analysis, we are in a position to determine which supplier will provide you with the latest and the best HP0-J39 practice questions. The ITCertKing HP HP0-J39 training materials are constantly being updated and modified, has the highest HP HP0-J39 training experience. If you want to pass the exam,please using our ITCertKing HP HP0-J39 exam training materials. ITCertKing HP HP0-J39 Add to your shopping cart, it will let you see unexpected results.

If you are an IT staff, do you want a promotion? Do you want to become a professional IT technical experts? Then please enroll in the HP HP0-J39 exam quickly. You know how important this certification to you. Do not worry about that you can't pass the exam, and do not doubt your ability. Join the HP HP0-J39 exam, then ITCertKing help you to solve the all the problem to prepare for the exam. It is a professional IT exam training site. With it, your exam problems will be solved. ITCertKing HP HP0-J39 exam training materials can help you to pass the exam easily. It has helped numerous candidates, and to ensure 100% success. Act quickly, to click the website of ITCertKing, come true you IT dream early.

Exam Code: HP0-J39
Exam Name: HP (Designing and Implementing HP P4000 SAN Solutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 145 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-13

Through the feedback of many examinees who have used ITCertKing's training program to pass some IT certification exams, it proves that using ITCertKing's products to pass IT certification exams is very easy. Recently, ITCertKing has developed the newest training solutions about the popular HP certification HP0-J39 exam, including some pertinent simulation tests that will help you consolidate related knowledge and let you be well ready for HP certification HP0-J39 exam.

HP0-J39 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J39_exam.html

NO.1 What is the recommended network latency on a multi-site SAN subnet?
A. below 2 ms
B. below 5 ms
C. below 9 ms
D. below 15 ms
Answer: A

HP   HP0-J39   HP0-J39 answers real questions   HP0-J39 exam

NO.2 Which instance is responsible for access control?
A. cluster
B. server
C. management group
D. volume
Answer: B

HP dumps   HP0-J39   HP0-J39

NO.3 What is a major enhancement of SAN/iQ 8.5 over SAN/iQ 8.1?
A. Network RAID 1 and 10
B. Network RAID 5 and 6
C. application-managed snapshots
D. thin provisionedSmartClone
Answer: B

HP exam prep   HP0-J39 study guide   HP0-J39 braindump   HP0-J39   HP0-J39

NO.4 Which HBA and iSCSI initiator combination does the iSCSI protocol support? (Select two.)
A. iSCSI HBA with TCP offload engine (TOE)
B. softwareiSCSI initiator with Fibre Channel HBA
C. softwareiSCSI initiator with InfiniBand HBA
D. iSCSI Fibre Channel HBA with TCP TOE software iSCSI initiator
E. softwareiSCSI initiator with NIC
Answer: A,E

HP   HP0-J39   HP0-J39 dumps

NO.5 A design consists of an HP P4000 SAN solution installed across four sites. How many servers running
the central management console are required to manage the solution?
A. 8
B. 4
C. 2
D. 1
Answer: D

HP   HP0-J39   HP0-J39 demo   HP0-J39 questions   HP0-J39

NO.6 Which statements about HP P4000 SAN Network RAID levels are correct? (Select three.)
A. Copies are located on different clusters.
B. Redundant copies of blocks reside on different storage nodes.
C. Performance improves as the number of copies increases.
D. Up to four copies can be created.
E. The Network RAID level is defined per storage node.
F. The number of storage nodes in the cluster can limit the Network RAID level.
Answer: B,D,F

HP exam dumps   HP0-J39   HP0-J39 test questions   HP0-J39 exam prep

NO.7 Click the Exhibit button. Which network protocol should be enabled when using ProCurve switches in an
iSCSI storage network?
A. Mesh Protocol
B. Simple Loop Prevention Protocol
C. Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol
D. Point-to-Point Protocol
Answer: C

HP   HP0-J39   HP0-J39 exam prep   HP0-J39

NO.8 How does the HP P4000 SAN solution allow aggregate application performance to be increased when
capacity is added?
A. Capacity and performance are adjusted on a linear scale.
B. Application priority can be adjusted.
C. Capacity and performance are dynamically adjusted to maintain balance.
D. Capacity and performance are balanced through the configuration of expansion modules.
Answer: A

HP   HP0-J39   HP0-J39 original questions   HP0-J39   HP0-J39

NO.9 Which statements about remote copies are correct? (Select two.)
A. Remote copiescan not be mounted.
B. Remote copies are always thin provisioned.
C. Remote copies are asynchronous replicas of a volume.
D. Remote copies can be synchronous and asynchronous.
E. Remote copies are asynchronous replicas between different clusters.
Answer: B,C

HP   HP0-J39 original questions   HP0-J39   HP0-J39 certification training

NO.10 What are the correct steps to create a remote copy on a P4000 G2?
A. Create the remote volume and link it to the primary volume, copy the data.
B. Create the primary volume, create the remote volume and link it to the primary volume, copy the data.
C. Create the remote volume andsnapshot, link the primary volume to the remote snapshot, copy the
data.
D. Create the primary snapshot, create the remote volume and snapshot, link it to the primary
snapshot,copy the data.
Answer: D

HP exam dumps   HP0-J39 pdf   HP0-J39 exam simulations   HP0-J39 dumps

NO.11 At which level in HP P4000 SAN solutions is RAID configured?
A. storage node
B. volume
C. management group
D. cluster
Answer: A

HP exam simulations   HP0-J39   HP0-J39 practice test   HP0-J39 certification

NO.12 Which benefit does a virtual IP load balancing (VIPLB) initiator provide?
A. directsiSCSI communication to the least busy storage module
B. supports simultaneousiSCSI communication with multiple storage modules
C. selects the next storage module in the list foriSCSI communication
D. prefers the fastest connection foriSCSI communication
Answer: A

HP test answers   HP0-J39 certification training   HP0-J39 test   HP0-J39

NO.13 What are characteristics of device specific module MPIO (DSM MPIO)? (Select two.)
A. DSM MPIO redirectsiSCSI communication to the least busy storage node.
B. DSM MPIO communication offers better performance than non-DSM MPIO communication.
C. DSM MPIO is available for all operating systems withiSCSI support.
D. DSM MPIO provides the servers with the data mapping of each node.
E. DSM MPIO provides a set of built-in data transport security features.
Answer: B,D

HP   HP0-J39 exam prep   HP0-J39 exam simulations

NO.14 Which operating systems does the HP P4000 SAN solution support? (Select three.)
A. Solaris 9
B. OS X Leopard 10.5.5
C. HP OpenVMS 8.3
D. Novell NetWare 6.5
E. SUSE Linux Enterprise Server 10
Answer: B,D,E

HP demo   HP0-J39   HP0-J39   HP0-J39 test   HP0-J39 certification

NO.15 What are potential purposes to utilize snapshots? (Select two.)
A. to restore files without tape or backup software
B. to protect against unintended manual data deletion
C. to protect against disk failures
D. to protect against multiple hardware failures
E. to prevent sensitive data from modification
Answer: A,B

HP exam prep   HP0-J39   HP0-J39 exam dumps   HP0-J39 pdf

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-342 exam material and high-quality 200-101 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-B25 VCE testing engine and 000-155 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 600-199 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J39_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论