2013年11月13日星期三

HP certification HP0-Y39 exam best training materials

ITCertKing provide different training tools and resources to prepare for the HP HP0-Y39 exam. The preparation guide includes courses, practice test, test engine and part free PDF download.

HP certification HP0-Y39 exam is the first step for the IT employees to set foot on the road to improve their job. Passing HP certification HP0-Y39 exam is the stepping stone towards your career peak. ITCertKing can help you pass HP certification HP0-Y39 exam successfully.

Many candidates who are ready to participate in the HP certification HP0-Y39 exam may see many websites available online to provide resources about HP certification HP0-Y39 exam. However, ITCertKing is the only website whose exam practice questions and answers are developed by a study of the leading IT experts's reference materials. The information of ITCertKing can ensure you pass your first time to participate in the HP certification HP0-Y39 exam.

Exam Code: HP0-Y39
Exam Name: HP (Managing & Troubleshooting Enterprise Wireless Networks)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 84 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-13

ITCertKing's providing training material is very close to the content of the formal examination. Through our short-term special training You can quickly grasp IT professional knowledge, and then have a good preparation for your exam. We promise that we will do our best to help you pass the HP certification HP0-Y39 exam.

In order to meet the demand of most of the IT employees, ITCertKing's IT experts team use their experience and knowledge to study the past few years HP certification HP0-Y39 exam questions. Finally, ITCertKing's latest HP HP0-Y39 simulation test, exercise questions and answers have come out. Our HP HP0-Y39 simulation test questions have 95% similarity answers with real exam questions and answers, which can help you 100% pass the exam. If you do not pass the exam, ITCertKing will full refund to you. You can also free online download the part of ITCertKing's HP certification HP0-Y39 exam practice questions and answers as a try. After your understanding of our reliability, I believe you will quickly add ITCertKing's products to your cart. ITCertKing will achieve your dream.

HP0-Y39 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-Y39_exam.html

NO.1 What are the requirements for deploying a sensor that is discovered by RF Manager with zero
configuration? (Select two.)
A. The sensor must operate in network detector (ND) mode.
B. The sensor must be installed on the same VLAN as RF Manager.
C. The network must be set up to assign the sensor IP settings through DHCP.
D. The DNS server must map the WiFi-security-server to the RF Manager IP address.
E. RF Manager and the sensor must both be at their default IP settings.
Answer: C,D

HP braindump   HP0-Y39 original questions   HP0-Y39   HP0-Y39 exam prep   HP0-Y39   HP0-Y39 test

NO.2 Click the Exhibit button.
A customer is experiencing network performance issues with their wireless network. The customer
decides to take corrective actions on their wireless active controller. Based on the exhibit, what will
happen on the wireless network if the customer sent a 1200 byte packet from a wireless client associated
to essid HP_Openaccess? (Select two.)
A. The wireless packet will be fragmented.
B. The wireless packet will trigger RTS/CTS frames to be sent.
C. The wireless packet will not be fragmented.
D. The wireless packet will not trigger RTS/CTS frames to be sent.
E. The access point will send more Beacon frames than if the default configuration had been left
unchanged.
Answer: A,B

HP pdf   HP0-Y39 exam   HP0-Y39 test   HP0-Y39 exam prep   HP0-Y39

NO.3 Which action does RF Manager take to quarantine a client?
A. It instructs the client's access point to place the client's traffic in a quarantine VLAN.
B. It instructs a sensor to send a forced disassociation message to the client's access point (AP) so that
the AP forces the client to disconnect.
C. It instructs a sensor to send frames to interfere with the frames sent by the quarantined client.
D. It adds the client's MAC address to the access point's MAC lockout list, thereby blocking the client's
traffic.
Answer: C

HP exam simulations   HP0-Y39   HP0-Y39   HP0-Y39

NO.4 Click the Exhibit button and view both exhibits.
A university media course uses an auditorium that seats 400 students. Students are experiencing slow
network performance, and some clients are having difficulty connecting to the wireless network. The IT
staff installed wireless access points (APs) over a year ago. Previous classes, consisting of 200 students
had no problems. Based on the exhibits, what is a solution to optimize performance for all students?
A. Enable radio 1 on all APs.
B. Add service-template1 to all 2.4Ghz radios.
C. Remove service-template1 from all 5Ghz radios.
D. Set cipher-suite to ccmp for service-template1.
Answer: A

HP study guide   HP0-Y39   HP0-Y39   HP0-Y39

NO.5 By default, which roles do the RF Manager and its sensors perform in detecting Rogue access points
(APs)?
A. Sensors monitor wireless transmissions and RF Manager monitors wired transmissions. They combine
the data to find APs that use your SSIDs but are not on your network.
B. Sensors monitor wireless transmissions and RF Manager monitors wired transmissions. They combine
the data to find unauthorized APs on your network.
C. Sensors monitor wired and wireless transmissions so RF Manager can find unauthorized APs
connected to your wired network.
D. Sensors detect APs that use your SSIDs but are not on your Authorized AP list.
Answer: C

HP   HP0-Y39 dumps   HP0-Y39   HP0-Y39 test questions   HP0-Y39

NO.6 Click the Exhibit button and view both exhibits.
A university media course uses an auditorium that seats 400 students. Wireless access points (APs) are
installed to provide access to the school's video servers. All clients show maximum signal strength, but
some students are experiencing frequent interruptions of video playback. Based on the exhibits, what is a
solution to optimize network throughput for all students.?
A. setting maximum power on radio 1 on all APs
B. setting mandatory data rates for 802.11a to 12
C. changing the channel on radio 2 of AP5 to channel 6
D. lowering the RTS threshold on all radios
Answer: C

HP practice test   HP0-Y39   HP0-Y39

NO.7 What is the risk of applying intrusion prevention to an access point (AP) listed as Indeterminate?
A. RF Manager cannot determine whether the AP follows your Authorized WLAN policy. You might
quarantine your own AP, which could frustrate users.
B. RF Manager has classified the AP as Indeterminate because you authorized it manually, but it does not
follow your Authorized WLAN policy.
Quarantining your own AP could frustrate users.
C. RF Manager has classified the AP as Indeterminate because its signal is so low. Sensors will make
themselves busy in quarantining an AP that is probably too far away to be a risk.
D. RF Manager cannot determine whether the AP is connected to your system. You might quarantine
another company's AP, which is illegal.
Answer: D

HP   HP0-Y39   HP0-Y39 questions

NO.8 A customer reports the performance of their HP A-WA2620E access point (AP) is inadequate. While
investigating the report, you determine that the AP is functioning in MIMO 3x2 mode instead of MIMO 3x3
as desired. What is one possible cause of this problem?
A. The AP is powered using 802.3af PoE.
B. The AP is configured to use a 40Mhz channel bandwidth.
C. The AP is not implementing the local switching feature.
D. The AP is powered using 802.3at PoE.
Answer: A

HP original questions   HP0-Y39 test questions   HP0-Y39 demo   HP0-Y39 study guide   HP0-Y39 test

NO.9 RF Manager has determined that a Rogue access point (AP) must be quarantined. The only sensor
within range is listed as busy. What happens?
A. RF Manager reclassifies the new Rogue AP as banned so that it cannot connect on the wired side.
B. RF Manager specifies that a quarantine is pending for the new Rogue AP until the sensor is no longer
busy.
C. The sensor stops quarantining one of the currently quarantined devices and starts quarantining the
new Rogue AP.
D. The sensor splits its time between blocking the currently quarantined devices and the new Rogue AP.
Answer: B

HP answers real questions   HP0-Y39 certification   HP0-Y39

NO.10 Click the Exhibit button and view both exhibits.
A university media course uses an auditorium that seats 400 students. Wireless access points (APs) are
installed to provide access to the school's video servers. Some students are experiencing frequent
interruptions to video playback while others have no issues. Based on the exhibits, what is a solution to
optimize performance for all students?
A. Set all radios to maximum power.
B. Set all APs to the same channel.
C. Enable load balancing of clients across APs.
D. Increase the beacon interval.
Answer: C

HP certification   HP0-Y39 pdf   HP0-Y39   HP0-Y39   HP0-Y39

NO.11 Click the Exhibit button and view the three exhibits.
RF Manager and its sensors have detected an association between an Uncategorized Client and an
access point (AP) that uses these settings:
SSID = Company C
Security = WPA2 with CCMP and 802.1X
The AP is detected while passing the client traffic on VLAN 20 (10.1.20.0/24). WiFi is permitted at this
location. The exhibits show the Authorized SSID Template, other Authorized WLAN Policy settings, and
the Intrusion Prevention Policy for the location.
What does RF Manager have its sensors do?
A. quarantine the AP only
B. quarantine the client only
C. take no action against either device
D. quarantine both the AP and the client
Answer: A

HP pdf   HP0-Y39   HP0-Y39

NO.12 In sensor only (SO) mode, what does an HP sensor monitor?
A. It monitors only one untagged VLAN as well as wireless signals.
B. It monitors wireless signals, but does not monitor VLANs.
C. It monitors multiple VLANs as well as wireless signals.
D. It monitors multiple VLANs, but does not monitor wireless signals.
Answer: A

HP study guide   HP0-Y39   HP0-Y39   HP0-Y39   HP0-Y39

NO.13 Click the Exhibit button and view both exhibits.
A university media course uses an auditorium that seats 400 students. Wireless access points (APs) are
installed to provide access to the school's video servers. Students running 802.11n clients are not seeing
optimal bandwidth connection data rates. Based on the exhibits, what is a solution to optimize 802.11n
data rates?
A. Disable High Throughput (HT mode) on all radios.
B. Disable RTS/CTS capability on non-802.11n client NICs.
C. Configure Band Steering mode on radio 1 on all APs and radio 2 on AP3 and AP5.
D. Configure Greenfield mode on radio1 on all APs and radio 2 on AP3 and AP5.
Answer: D

HP certification training   HP0-Y39   HP0-Y39   HP0-Y39 braindump   HP0-Y39   HP0-Y39

NO.14 What is a potential risk of enabling the RSSI-based classification feature in an Authorized WLAN
policy?
A. RF Manager must rely exclusively on RSSI to detect the locations of harmful devices, instead of
drawing on the findings of network detectors. This might make the prediction less accurate.
B. Sensors might decide that they should not take action against a potentially harmful device because its
RSSI is low and the device might still be a risk.
C. RF Manager might classify your own access points (APs) as Rogue APs because their transmit power
is too high and take action against them.
D. RF Manager might classify legitimate access points (APs) owned by nearby companies as Rogue APs
and take action against them.
Answer: D

HP exam   HP0-Y39 demo   HP0-Y39 study guide   HP0-Y39   HP0-Y39 pdf   HP0-Y39 pdf

NO.15 You set your country of operation and then apply the default Sensor Configuration Template settings to
all sensors in RF Manager. How do your sensors handle channels that cannot be used legally in your
country?
A. The sensors scan these channels and detect threats, but they do not take action against the threats.
B. The sensors scan these channels, detect threats, and take the action you have specified against any
detected threats.
C. The sensors scan these channels and prevent any authorized access points or clients from operating
on these channels.
D. The sensors do not scan these channels for threats.
Answer: A

HP   HP0-Y39 braindump   HP0-Y39   HP0-Y39

ITCertKing offer the latest 1Z0-466 exam material and high-quality 700-104 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-465 VCE testing engine and FCNSA.v5 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP3-C33 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-Y39_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论