2013年12月7日星期六

Business-Objects SABE501V3.0 the latest exam practice questions and answers

Whole ITCertKing's pertinence exercises about Business-Objects certification SABE501V3.0 exam is very popular. ITCertKing's training materials can not only let you obtain IT expertise knowledge and a lot of related experience, but also make you be well prepared for the exam. Although Business-Objects certification SABE501V3.0 exam is difficult, through doing ITCertKing's exercises you will be very confident for the exam. Be assured to choose ITCertKing efficient exercises right now, and you will do a full preparation for Business-Objects certification SABE501V3.0 exam.

ITCertKing provide different training tools and resources to prepare for the Business-Objects SABE501V3.0 exam. The preparation guide includes courses, practice test, test engine and part free PDF download.

Education degree does not equal strength, and it does not mean ability. Education degree just mean that you have this learning experience only. And the real ability is exercised in practice, it is not necessarily linked with the academic qualifications. Do not feel that you have no ability, and don't doubt yourself. When you choose to participate in the Business-Objects SABE501V3.0 exam, it is necessary to pass it. If you are concerned about the test, however, you can choose ITCertKing's Business-Objects SABE501V3.0 exam training materials. No matter how low your qualifications, you can easily understand the content of the training materials. And you can pass the exam successfully.

ITCertKing's Business-Objects SABE501V3.0 exam training materials are bring the greatest success rate to all the candicates who want to pass the exam. Business-Objects SABE501V3.0 exam is a challenging Certification Exam. Besides the books, internet is considered to be a treasure house of knowledge. In ITCertKing you can find your treasure house of knowledge. This is a site of great help to you. You will encounter the complex questions in the exam, but ITCertKing can help you to pass the exam easily. ITCertKing's Business-Objects SABE501V3.0 exam training material includes all the knowledge that must be mastered for the purpose of passing the Business-Objects SABE501V3.0 exam.

Now there are many IT professionals in the world and the competition of IT industry is very fierce. So many IT professionals will choose to participate in the IT certification exam to improve their position in the IT industry. SABE501V3.0 exam is a very important Business-Objects's certification exam. But if you want to get a Business-Objects certification, you must pass the exam.

Exam Code: SABE501V3.0
Exam Name: Business-Objects (Business Objects Certified Professional - Business Objects Enterprise XI 3.0 - Update.)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 72 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-07

SABE501V3.0 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/SABE501V3.0_exam.html

NO.1 Which type of file does the replication process use to transfer content?
A.BIAR
B.REP
C.Binary
D.BOMain
Answer:A

Business-Objects practice test   SABE501V3.0   SABE501V3.0   SABE501V3.0   SABE501V3.0 answers real questions

NO.2 Which statement is true of a single Replication Job?
A.Has two or more origin sites and no destination sites
B.Has only one origin site and only one destination site
C.Has one or more origin sites and only one destination site
D.Has one or more origin sites and possibly many destination sites
Answer:B

Business-Objects exam simulations   SABE501V3.0 original questions   SABE501V3.0   SABE501V3.0

NO.3 Which web language was used to develop InfoView?
A.Perl
B.Java
C.PHP
D.C++
Answer:B

Business-Objects   SABE501V3.0   SABE501V3.0 test   SABE501V3.0   SABE501V3.0 dumps   SABE501V3.0 answers real questions

NO.4 Where do you configure the Login action for Desktop Intelligence users in a 3-tier mode?
A.Under Settings in the Desktop Intelligence client
B.In the Central Management Console (CMC), under the Audit Events of the Desktop Intelligence Cache
Server
C.In the Central Management Console (CMC), under the Audit Events of the Central Management Server
(CMS)
D.In the Central Management Console (CMC), under the Audit Events of the Desktop Intelligence
application
Answer:C

Business-Objects   SABE501V3.0   SABE501V3.0 braindump

NO.5 Where are the properties for the Event Server stored?
A.In the boot.ini file on the machine where the Event Server is running
B.In the Central Management Server (CMS) system database
C.In the Server Intelligence Agent (SIA) bootstrap file
D.In the Event Server service properties
Answer:B

Business-Objects   SABE501V3.0   SABE501V3.0   SABE501V3.0   SABE501V3.0

NO.6 Which three parameters can you specify in the command line for wdeploy? (Choose three.)
A.Web Server Type
B.CMS Administrator Username
C.Deployment Parameters
D.Deployment Actions
Answer:A C D

Business-Objects pdf   SABE501V3.0   SABE501V3.0 certification training   SABE501V3.0   SABE501V3.0 questions   SABE501V3.0 dumps

NO.7 How do you change the system database properties for the Central Management Server (CMS)?
A.Select the Server Intelligence Agent (SIA) in the Central Configuration Manager (CCM), which is
pointing to the remote CMS, stop the SIA and go to the Configuration tab.
B.Select the Server Intelligence Agent (SIA) in the Central Configuration Manager (CCM), which is
pointing to the local CMS, stop the SIA and go to the Startup tab.
C.Select the CMS in the Central Management Console (CMC), stop the service and go to the
Configuration tab.
D.Select the Server Intelligence Agent (SIA), which is pointing to the local CMS, stop the service and go
to the Configuration tab.
Answer:D

Business-Objects   SABE501V3.0   SABE501V3.0 test questions   SABE501V3.0 pdf   SABE501V3.0

NO.8 Four users in the Human Resources department and six users in the Finance department need to edit
existing Web Intelligence documents. How would you set-up a secure folder structure for the different
departments so that each group of users can edit existing Web Intelligence documents?
A.Modify advanced rights on all groups.
B.Apply a predefined access level to all folders.
C.Create a custom access level and apply it to all folders.
D.Modify advanced rights on a top level folder.
Answer:C

Business-Objects   SABE501V3.0   SABE501V3.0 exam dumps   SABE501V3.0 test

NO.9 How do you set-up a configuration template for a Web Intelligence Processing Server?
A.Go to the Central Configuration Manager (CCM), then go to the Server Template area and click on Add
New Template.
B.Go to the Central Configuration Manager (CCM), then go to properties of the specific server and click
on Add New Template.
C.Go to the Central Management Console (CMC), then go to the Server Template area and click on Set
Configuration Template.
D.Go to the Central Management Console (CMC), then go to properties of the specific server and click on
Set Configuration Template.
Answer:D

Business-Objects   SABE501V3.0   SABE501V3.0 exam dumps   SABE501V3.0 test questions

NO.10 What is the difference between one-way replication and two-way replication?
A.In one-way replication, content only travels from Origin site to Destination site. In two-way replication,
content only travels from Destination site to Origin site.
B.In one-way replication, content only travels from Destination site to Origin site. In two-way replication,
content can travel from Origin site to Destination site, or from Destination site to Origin site.
C.In one-way replication, content only travels from Origin site to Destination site. In two-way replication,
content also travels only from Origin site to Destination site but this operation can happen more than once.
D.In one-way replication, content only travels from Origin site to Destination site. In two-way replication,
content also travels from Origin site to Destination site but this operation can happen more than once.
Answer:D

Business-Objects dumps   SABE501V3.0   SABE501V3.0   SABE501V3.0 questions   SABE501V3.0 demo

NO.11 Which replication object would you schedule?
A.Replication Job
B.Replication List
C.Replication Connection
D.Replication Package
Answer:A

Business-Objects certification   SABE501V3.0 test questions   SABE501V3.0 answers real questions

NO.12 Which three are benefits to the Server Intelligence Agent (SIA)? (Choose three.)
A.Security
B.Administrative accessibility
C.Email notification
D.Reliability
Answer:A B D

Business-Objects   SABE501V3.0 exam simulations   SABE501V3.0   SABE501V3.0

NO.13 A user belongs to both Group 1 and Group 2 and you want that user to see a specific folder. What
folder security settings would you use to enable the user to view the folder?
A.Set the view right to granted for Group 1 and not specified for Group 2 and also not specified for the
Everyone group
B.Set the view right to denied for Group 1 and granted for Group 2
C.Set the view right to not specified for Group 1 and not specified for Group 2
D.Set the view right to granted for Group 1 and denied for Group 2
E.Create a custom access level and grant for Group 1 and deny for Group 2
Answer:A

Business-Objects test questions   SABE501V3.0   SABE501V3.0 exam simulations   SABE501V3.0 demo   SABE501V3.0 certification   SABE501V3.0 practice test

NO.14 What do you see when you view a Crystal Report instance that has both saved data and two
successful instances?
A.The latest data from the database
B.The oldest data from the database
C.The oldest successful instance
D.The newest successful instance
Answer:D

Business-Objects demo   SABE501V3.0   SABE501V3.0 certification   SABE501V3.0 test answers   SABE501V3.0 original questions

NO.15 Which three application servers can you deploy Web Archive (WAR) files to using wdeploy? (Choose
three.)
A.Oracle Containers for J2EE
B.SAP Netweaver
C.JRun
D.Sun Java Application Server
Answer:A B D

Business-Objects certification   SABE501V3.0   SABE501V3.0 exam   SABE501V3.0 test answers

NO.16 In which two locations could you configure the port numbers for the local Central Management Server
(CMS)? (Choose two.)
A.In the Central Configuration Manager (CCM), under the Startup tab for the Server Intelligence Agent
(SIA)
B.In the Central Configuration Manager (CCM), under the Configuration tab for the CMS
C.In the Central Management Console (CMC), under the Server settings for the CMS
D.In the Central Management Console (CMC), under Server Intelligence Agent (SIA) settings
Answer:A C

Business-Objects study guide   SABE501V3.0 exam   SABE501V3.0 exam simulations   SABE501V3.0 original questions   SABE501V3.0 braindump

NO.17 You are migrating content into a new system. Which task must you perform to maintain the system
integrity (CUID)?
A.Define the LDAP configuration
B.List the groups to be migrated
C.Define custom security settings
D.List the active content folders
Answer:A

Business-Objects   SABE501V3.0 questions   SABE501V3.0 questions   SABE501V3.0 exam dumps

NO.18 What action would the Deployment Diagnostic Tool take when an InfoObject exists in the Central
Management Server (CMS) system database, but the corresponding file cannot be found in the File
Repository Server (FRS)?
A.Remove the InfoObject from the Central Management Server (CMS) system database, unless
otherwise specified.
B.Create a blank report as a placeholder.
C.Notify the user to republish the object.
D.Reassign the InfoObject to a new file.
Answer:A

Business-Objects exam prep   SABE501V3.0 exam prep   SABE501V3.0 certification   SABE501V3.0 answers real questions

NO.19 Which servers should you examine if you are unable to schedule a Web Intelligence document?
(Choose three.)
A.Web Intelligence Processing Server
B.Connection Server
C.Adaptive Job Server
D.Output File Repository Server (FRS)
Answer:A C D

Business-Objects   SABE501V3.0   SABE501V3.0   SABE501V3.0 test questions   SABE501V3.0

NO.20 Which directory is the bootstrap file saved in by default on the Windows platform?
A.Web Services
B.Logging
C.FileStore
D.Win32_x86
Answer:D

Business-Objects   SABE501V3.0 dumps   SABE501V3.0   SABE501V3.0 dumps   SABE501V3.0 braindump   SABE501V3.0 study guide

ITCertKing offer the latest 1z0-593 exam material and high-quality 00M-620 pdf questions & answers. Our C_HANASUP_1 VCE testing engine and C-TSCM62-65 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_TFIN52_64 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/SABE501V3.0_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论