About QAWI301V3.0 exam, ITCertKing has a great sound quality, will be the most trusted sources. Feedback from the thousands of registration department, a large number of in-depth analysis, we are in a position to determine which supplier will provide you with the latest and the best QAWI301V3.0 practice questions. The ITCertKing Business-Objects QAWI301V3.0 training materials are constantly being updated and modified, has the highest Business-Objects QAWI301V3.0 training experience. If you want to pass the exam,please using our ITCertKing Business-Objects QAWI301V3.0 exam training materials. ITCertKing Business-Objects QAWI301V3.0 Add to your shopping cart, it will let you see unexpected results.
Only to find ways to success, do not make excuses for failure. To pass the Business-Objects QAWI301V3.0 exam, in fact, is not so difficult, the key is what method you use. ITCertKing's Business-Objects QAWI301V3.0 exam training materials is a good choice. It will help us to pass the exam successfully. This is the best shortcut to success. Everyone has the potential to succeed, the key is what kind of choice you have.
It's better to hand-lit own light than look up to someone else's glory. ITCertKing Business-Objects QAWI301V3.0 exam training materials will be the first step of your achievements. With it, you will be pass the Business-Objects QAWI301V3.0 exam certification which is considered difficult by a lot of people. With this certification, you can light up your heart light in your life. Start your new journey, and have a successful life.
Exam Code: QAWI301V3.0
Exam Name: Business-Objects (Business Objects Certified Professional Business Objects Web Intelligence XI 3)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 57 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-07
IT industry is growing very rapidly in the past few years, so a lot of people start to learn IT knowledge, so that keep them for future success efforts. Business-Objects QAWI301V3.0 certification exam is essential certification of the IT industry, many people frustrated by this certification. Today, I will tell you a good way to pass the exam which is to choose ITCertKing Business-Objects QAWI301V3.0 exam training materials. It can help you to pass the exam, and we can guarantee 100% pass rate. If you do not pass, we will guarantee to refund the full purchase cost. So you will have no losses.
QAWI301V3.0 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/QAWI301V3.0_exam.html
NO.1 Which statement describes the performance impact that data tracking has on report refresh times,
assuming that the data changes but the number of rows retrieved and the data volume stays the same?
A.It will refresh up to three times faster.
B.It will refresh up to three times slower.
C.It will refresh faster each time the report is refreshed.
D.It will refresh slower each time the report is refreshed.
Answer:B
Business-Objects QAWI301V3.0 pdf QAWI301V3.0 questions QAWI301V3.0 exam prep
NO.2 Which two statements are true of the Web Intelligence default behavior when performing a UNION
combined query method? (Choose two.)
A.It performs a UNION.
B.It performs a UNION ALL.
C.It returns all values less the duplicates.
D.It returns all values including the duplicates.
Answer:A C
Business-Objects braindump QAWI301V3.0 pdf QAWI301V3.0
NO.3 You are using calculation contexts within an If() function. Which two are valid contexts for use in an If()
function? (Choose two.)
A.In Cell
B.In Row
C.In Block
D.In Report
Answer:C D
Business-Objects test answers QAWI301V3.0 practice test QAWI301V3.0 QAWI301V3.0
NO.4 Which two statements are true of grouping sets when using smart measures? (Choose two.)
A.It is a set of dimensions that generates a result for a measure.
B.It is a set of measures that generates a result for a dimension.
C.The generated SQL includes grouping sets for all the aggregations of that dimension that are included
in the report.
D.The generated SQL includes grouping sets for all the aggregations of that measure that are included in
the report.
Answer:A D
Business-Objects test questions QAWI301V3.0 QAWI301V3.0 exam dumps QAWI301V3.0
NO.5 You open a Web Intelligence document (WID) with data and want to use data tracking. The Data
Tracking button is however grayed out. Which action should you take to enable formatting of the tracked
data?
A.Contact the system administrator.
B.Edit the document in tracking mode.
C.Open the document in tracking mode.
D.Enable data tracking in the Document Properties.
Answer:A
Business-Objects demo QAWI301V3.0 QAWI301V3.0 original questions QAWI301V3.0 exam simulations
NO.6 Where in Web Intelligence Rich Client interface can you see the data source for a document built on a
local data source?
A.Global Settings
B.Report Settings
C.Query Properties
D.Document Properties
Answer:C
Business-Objects QAWI301V3.0 exam dumps QAWI301V3.0 study guide QAWI301V3.0
NO.7 Which two functions can you use to concatenate the strings "England" and "New" to create the string
"New England"? (Choose two.)
A.Left()
B.LeftPad()
C.LeftTrim()
D.Concatenate()
Answer:B D
Business-Objects dumps QAWI301V3.0 QAWI301V3.0 study guide QAWI301V3.0 test
NO.8 You are working with a set of store revenues. All stores have positive revenue values. Which formula
should you use to display the variance value of the Revenue measure in your document when data
tracking is active?
A.=[Revenue]/RefValue([Revenue])
B.=[Revenue]/PreValue([Revenue])
C.=[Revenue]/HistValue([Revenue])
D.=[Revenue]/BaseValue([Revenue])
Answer:A
Business-Objects QAWI301V3.0 study guide QAWI301V3.0 QAWI301V3.0
NO.9 You want to compare the sales revenue performance of the top 20% of your customers to the average
of all of your customers. You decide to apply a rank on the table that shows customers and revenue and
create a variable to show the average revenue for all customers. Which function should you use in the
variable?
A.NoFilter()
B.NoRank()
C.AverageAll()
D.IgnoreFilter()
Answer:A
Business-Objects QAWI301V3.0 QAWI301V3.0 exam prep QAWI301V3.0 QAWI301V3.0 dumps
NO.10 Which DaysBetween() function syntax should you use to calculate the number of years since your birth,
assuming the date object is Birth_date?
A.=DaysBetween([Birth_date] ; CurrentDate ) / 365.25
B.=DaysBetween([Birth_date] , CurrentDate() ) / 365.25
C.=DaysBetween([Birth_date] ; CurrentDate() ) / 365.25
D.=DaysBetween(CurrentDate() ; [Birth_date] ) / 365.25
Answer:C
Business-Objects certification training QAWI301V3.0 QAWI301V3.0
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-588 exam material and high-quality BAS-013 pdf questions & answers. Our MB6-870 VCE testing engine and 644-068 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-341 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/QAWI301V3.0_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论