2013年11月7日星期四

The advent of Apple certification 9L0-007 exam practice questions and answers

Please select our ITCertKing to achieve good results in order to pass Apple certification 9L0-007 exam, and you will not regret doing so. It is worth spending a little money to get so much results. Our ITCertKing can not only give you a good exam preparation, allowing you to pass Apple certification 9L0-007 exam, but also provide you with one-year free update service.

From ITCertKing website you can free download part of ITCertKing's latest Apple certification 9L0-007 exam practice questions and answers as a free try, and it will not let you down. ITCertKing latest Apple certification 9L0-007 exam practice questions and answers and real exam questions is very close. You may have also seen on other sites related training materials, but will find their Source ITCertKing of you carefully compare. The ITCertKing provide more comprehensive information, including the current exam questions, with their wealth of experience and knowledge by ITCertKing team of experts to come up against Apple certification 9L0-007 exam.

If you want to buy Apple 9L0-007 exam information, ITCertKing will provide the best service and the best quality products. Our exam questions have been authorized by the manufacturers and third-party. And has a large number of IT industry professionals and technology experts, based on customer demand, according to the the outline developed a range of products to meet customer needs. Apple 9L0-007 exam certification with the highest standards of professional and technical information, as the knowledge of experts and scholars to study and research purposes. All of the products we provide have a part of the free trial before you buy to ensure that you fit with this set of data.

Apple 9L0-007 certification exam is among those popular IT certifications. It is also the dream of ambitious IT professionals. This part of the candidates need to be fully prepared to allow them to get the highest score in the 9L0-007 exam, make their own configuration files compatible with market demand.

9L0-007 exam is a Apple certification exam and IT professionals who have passed some Apple certification exams are popular in IT industry. So more and more people participate in 9L0-007 certification exam, but 9L0-007 certification exam is not very simple. If you do not have participated in a professional specialized training course, you need to spend a lot of time and effort to prepare for the exam. But now ITCertKing can help you save a lot of your precious time and energy.

Exam Code: 9L0-007
Exam Name: Apple (Macintosh Service Certification Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 96 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-07

Apple 9L0-007 exam certification is widely recognized IT certifications. People around the world prefer 9L0-007 exam certification to make their careers more strengthened and successful. Speaking of Apple 9L0-007 exam, ITCertKing Apple 9L0-007 exam training materials have been ahead of other sites. Because ITCertKing has a strong IT elite team, they always follow the latest Apple 9L0-007 exam training materials, with their professional mind to focus on Apple 9L0-007 exam training materials.

ITCertKing is a website to provide a targeted training for Apple certification 9L0-007 exam. ITCertKing is also a website which can not only make your expertise to get promoted, but also help you pass Apple certification 9L0-007 exam for just one time. The training materials of ITCertKing are developed by many IT experts' continuously using their experience and knowledge to study, and the quality is very good and have very high accuracy. Once you select our ITCertKing, we can not only help you pass Apple certification 9L0-007 exam and consolidate their IT expertise, but also have a one-year free after-sale Update Service.

9L0-007 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/9L0-007_exam.html

NO.1 You are troubleshooting an eMac that has no image on its built-in display. You have already checked
user controls and reset PRAM, but the issue persists. When you connect an external display to the
eMac's VGA output port and restart the eMac, you see a proper image on the external display. Which of
the following service modules would most likely be the cause of these symptoms?
A. Display Analog Assembly
B. Power Supply Assembly
C. Logic Board
D. Hard drive
Answer: A

Apple   9L0-007   9L0-007 study guide

NO.2 You require additional information about a specific problem with a customer's Mac. Which one of the
following resources is the Apple-recommended choice for researching the problem?
A. Downloads
B. Discussions
C. User's manual
D. Knowledge Base
Answer: D

Apple test questions   9L0-007   9L0-007 exam dumps   9L0-007   9L0-007 study guide

NO.3 A MacBook sometimes becomes unresponsive and the cursor freezes on the display when running an
application. You have verified the symptom, and have already attempted to force the application to quit,
but the computer remains unresponsive. What should you try next?
A. Disconnect all power sources for several minutes to reset the SMC.
B. Hold the eject button down for several seconds to reset the application.
C. Hold the trackpad button down for several seconds to regain cursor control.
D. Press the power button for several seconds to try shutting the computer down.
Answer: D

Apple   9L0-007   9L0-007 original questions   9L0-007 practice test

NO.4 On a MacBook Pro, Safe Sleep ensures that _____.
A. any open IP ports from services are closed before putting the machine to sleep
B. the machine is locked with a configured password after a specified amount of time
C. data stored in main memory will not be lost should the system shut down due to power loss while the
machine is asleep
D. the user is prompted to save documents in any open applications before machine is put to sleep using
the Sleep command from the Apple menu
Answer: C

Apple certification training   9L0-007 questions   9L0-007   9L0-007

NO.5 Examine the exhibit. What type of port does the number 1 identify?
A. USB
B. FireWire
C. Sound In
D. MagSafe
E. Sound Out
F. ExpressCard
Answer: D

Apple   9L0-007 test answers   9L0-007   9L0-007 exam prep

NO.6 Which THREE of the following symptoms would most likely be resolved by performing an SMC reset
as a first step? SELECT THREE
A. Computer does not turn on
B. Cursor is unresponsive in Finder
C. Network / Internet connectivity issues
D. USB and/or FireWire port(s) do not function
E. Computer does not sleep / wake from sleep
Answer: ADE

Apple answers real questions   9L0-007   9L0-007 exam prep

NO.7 Examine the exhibit. What is this message?
A. Kernel Panic
B. Software Update
C. Firmware Update
D. Power-On Self-Test
Answer: A

Apple test   9L0-007 demo   9L0-007 exam dumps   9L0-007

NO.8 Which section of any Apple service manual is the BEST place to look for instructions for replacing an
internal component?
A. Views
B. Basics
C. Take Apart
D. Troubleshooting
Answer: C

Apple   9L0-007 exam simulations   9L0-007 original questions   9L0-007 answers real questions

NO.9 Which TWO details are derived from entering an Apple product's serial number into the Apple Support
Web page? SELECT TWO
A. Mac OS version
B. Warranty status
C. AppleCare name
D. Installed memory
E. Number of USB ports
Answer: BC

Apple study guide   9L0-007 braindump   9L0-007   9L0-007 study guide

NO.10 According to Apple service manuals, what steps should you take before performing any take-apart
steps when replacing a part in any Apple product?
A. Disconnect and reconnect all internal cables.
B. Lay the product on its side so it will not fall over.
C. Discharge the CRT and establish an ongoing ground.
D. Gather all necessary tools and perform all preliminary steps.
E. Order all available service parts for the appropriate configuration of the product.
Answer: D

Apple   9L0-007   9L0-007 certification training   9L0-007 test   9L0-007

NO.11 To ensure proper fan and temperature control in the Power Mac G5, you must run the thermal
calibration routine found on the ______ disc whenever you replace a processor or logic board with a new
processor or logic board.
A. Apple Service Diagnostic
B. Apple Hardware Test
C. Fan Control Installer
D. Mac OS X Installer
Answer: A

Apple study guide   9L0-007   9L0-007   9L0-007

NO.12 What does Apple recommend you do before replacing or installing any internal parts in an Xserve?
A. Remove all drive modules from the Xserve.
B. Remove the Xserve from its rack.
C. Press the System Identifier button.
D. Unlock all drive module bays.
Answer: B

Apple pdf   9L0-007   9L0-007   9L0-007

NO.13 Which of the following most accurately describes what happens during Safe Sleep activation in Mac
portables?
A. The contents of RAM are written to NVRAM before sleep.
B. The contents of the hard disk are encrypted before sleep.
C. The contents of RAM are written to hard disk before sleep.
D. The contents of the hard disk are read into RAM before sleep.
Answer: C

Apple   9L0-007   9L0-007 practice test   9L0-007 study guide   9L0-007

NO.14 You are about to replace a MacBook Air logic board. Which of the following is the most important step
you should take immediately after removing the bottom case?
A. Remove the thermal module.
B. Disconnect the main battery.
C. Remove the hard drive.
D. Remove the processor.
Answer: B

Apple test answers   9L0-007 dumps   9L0-007   9L0-007

NO.15 The LED on a MacBook MagSafe power adapter doesn't illuminate at all when it's plugged into the
MacBook and you know the adapter is connected to a known good power source. What is most likely the
cause of this symptom?
A. The MacBook has a faulty main battery.
B. The MagSafe adapter needs to be reset first.
C. The MacBook requires an SMC firmware update.
D. A MagSafe adapter connector pin is stuck down.
Answer: D

Apple exam prep   9L0-007 certification training   9L0-007 braindump   9L0-007   9L0-007   9L0-007

NO.16 What precautions should be taken if a discharged CRT must remain exposed for any length of time?
A. You should reset the Power Manager Unit on the logic board.
B. You should perform a full set of video adjustments on the CRT.
C. You should remove the CRT from the computer or display assembly.
D. You should establish an ongoing lead between the CRT anode and ground.
Answer: D

Apple exam dumps   9L0-007   9L0-007

NO.17 What is the function of the SMC in an Intel Mac?
A. The SMC controls all aspects of power flow.
B. The SMC controls the speed of the hard drive.
C. The SMC manages the amount of virtual memory used.
D. The SMC manages all communication with attached peripherals.
Answer: A

Apple exam   9L0-007 practice test   9L0-007   9L0-007   9L0-007 certification training   9L0-007 test answers

NO.18 Which of the following PowerBook G4 models does NOT support hot-swapping the main battery?
A. PowerBook G4 (12-inch)
B. PowerBook G4 (15-inch)
C. PowerBook G4 (17-inch)
Answer: A

Apple   9L0-007   9L0-007 pdf   9L0-007 exam

NO.19 A customers iBook G4 forgets the time and date when the main battery is completely drained and
there is no AC adapter connected for several hours. Is this behavior normal?
A. Yes
B. No
Answer: A

Apple exam   9L0-007   9L0-007 pdf   9L0-007 exam dumps   9L0-007

NO.20 A MacBook Pro powers on with no image on the built-in display. You connect an external display and
restart the MacBook Pro, yet you still see no image on either display. Which of the following is most likely
the cause of this symptom?
A. Dead battery
B. Not enough RAM
C. Faulty optical drive
D. RAM not completely seated
Answer: D

Apple dumps   9L0-007 exam   9L0-007   9L0-007 dumps   9L0-007

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-124 exam material and high-quality 100-101 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-687 VCE testing engine and NS0-504 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-489 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/9L0-007_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论