ITCertKing is a website specifically provide the certification exam information sources for IT professionals. Through many reflects from people who have purchase ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing is proved to be the best website to provide the source of information about certification exam. The product of ITCertKing is a very reliable training tool for you. The answers of the exam exercises provided by ITCertKing is very accurate. Our ITCertKing's senior experts are continuing to enhance the quality of our training materials.
If you choose the help of ITCertKing, we will spare no effort to help you pass the exam. Moreover, we also provide you with a year of free after-sales service to update the exam practice questions and answers. Do not hesitate! Please select ITCertKing, it will be the best guarantee for you to pass 1Z0-525 certification exam. Now please add ITCertKing to your shopping cart.
Those who want to prepare for the IT certification exam are helpless. But they have to do it. So they have restless state of mind. However, With ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-525 exam training materials, the kind of mentality will disappear. With ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-525 exam training materials, you can be brimming with confidence, and do not need to worry the exam. Of course, you can also face the exam with ease. This is not only psychological help, but more importantly, it allows you to pass the exam and to help you get a better tomorrow.
Exam Code: 1Z0-525
Exam Name: Oracle (Oracle Business Intelligence Applications 7.9.6 for ERP Essentials)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 71 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-04
ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-525 practice exam is the most thorough, most accurate and latest practice test. You will find that it is the only materials which can make you have confidence to overcome difficulties in the first. Oracle 1Z0-525 exam certification are recognized in any country in the world and all countries will be treate it equally. Oracle 1Z0-525 certification not only helps to improve your knowledge and skills, but also helps your career have more possibility.
Are you struggling to prepare Oracle certification 1Z0-525 exam? Do you want to achieve the goal of passing Oracle certification 1Z0-525 exam as soon as possible? You can choose the training materials provided by ITCertKing. If you choose ITCertKing, passing Oracle certification 1Z0-525 exam is no longer a dream.
1Z0-525 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-525_exam.html
NO.1 Which three calendar types are supported by BI Applications 7.9.6 rlease?
A. Enterprise
B. 13 Period, 4-4-5
C. Fiscal and Gregorian
D. 15 Period
Answer: A, B, C
Oracle 1Z0-525 1Z0-525 1Z0-525 demo
NO.2 How can you be sure to access a specific data source in a default Oracle BI Applications installation for
users working from a client machine? Assume that log level 2 has been enabled.
A. With log level 2 or higer enabled in the NqsConfig. ini, you can check the SQL from the query log of a
specific Answers request. Read the SQL and check the connection pool(s) used and the data source
name(s).
B. The only data source in a standard BI Applications installation is the data warehouse. This source is
defined in DAC in the Setup View under Physical Data Surces. You can alx\so check the (native)
Connection credentials.
C. Sources can range from data wareshouse to OLTP systems. Their connections are named in
connection pools in the BI reposity. Using these connection names you can check the (native) connection
credentials.
D. All physical connections are defined in Informatica Powercenter Repository Manager. Log in and check
all connection credentials.
E. Users can log in to Aswers, the BI repository, DAC or Informatica to check connection credentials and
data source names.
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z0-525 1Z0-525
NO.3 What is the default location where paramether files are created by DAC?
A. $DAC_HOME\Informatica\server\parameters
B. $DAC_HOME\Informatica\parameters
C. $DAC_HOME\ parameters
D. $DAC_HOME\ server\infa_shared\BWParam
Answer: B
Oracle 1Z0-525 1Z0-525 demo
NO.4 Which is true regarding the location of Informatica PowerCenter client tools installation?
A. the client tools should be installed on the same machine as the transactional database.
B. the client tools should be installed on the same machine as the DAC Server.
C. the client tools should be installed on the same machine as the OBAW database.
D. the client tools should be installed on the same machine as the DAC client.
Answer: D
Oracle test 1Z0-525 1Z0-525 1Z0-525 questions
NO.5 Which condition results in a source record being neglected during incremental load?
A. INTIAL_UPDATE_DATE >= LAST_EXTRACT_DATE
B. LAST_UPDATE_DATE >= LAST_EXTRACT_DATE
C. LAST_UPDATE+DATE >= INITIAL_EXTRACT_DATE
D. LAST_UPDATE_DATE <= LAST_ EXTRACT_DATE
Answer: D
Oracle 1Z0-525 study guide 1Z0-525 1Z0-525
NO.6 A new source is available containing several big tables with over 2 million rows of data. Some of this
data is needs in Oracle BI analysis, combind with existing data sources. What are your options to enable
this combined analysis?
A. Analyze the needed data and needed granularity. If applicable create aggregation tables and
partitioned tables in the source database. Apply a type 2 customization in Informatica PowerCenter and
modify the DAC with appropriate objects. Model the BI repository with the new data warehouse objects
and enable aggregate navigation and pertition navigation. Enable cross analysis in the logical layer. Use
simple requests and analyze the request performance on the new data.
B. Apply a type 2 customization in Informatica PowerCenter to include the necessaryt data warehouse
objects and modify the DAC with appropriate objects. Model the Bi repository with the new data
warehouse objects and enable aggregate navigation and partition navigation.
C. Apply a type 1 customization in Informatica PowerCenter to include the necessaryt data warehouse
objects and modify the DAC with appropriate objects. Model the Bi repository with the new data
warehouse objects and enable aggregate navigation and partition navigation. Enable cross-analysis in
the logical layer.
D. Analyze the needed data and needed granularily. If applicable create aggregation tables and
partitioned tables in the source database. Apply a type 1 customization in Informatica PowerCenter and
modify the DAC with appropriate objects. Model the BI repository with the new data warehouse objects
and enable aggregate navigation and partition navigation.
E. Normalize the new data source into smaller tables and apply a type 2 customization in Informatica
PowerCenter. Apply changes in DAC to read the new source data have execution plans load the needed
data into the data warehouse. Model the BI repositorty with the new data warehouse objects and enable
aggregate navigation and partition navigation. Enable cross-analysis in the logical layer.
F. Normalize the new data source into smaller tables and apply a type 1 customization in Informatica
PowerCenter. Model the BI repository with the new data warehouse objects and enable aggregate
navigation and partition navigation. Enable cross-analysis in the logical layer.
Answer: A
Oracle 1Z0-525 demo 1Z0-525 1Z0-525 exam simulations 1Z0-525 1Z0-525
NO.7 A large insurance company ABC-Safe uses PeopleSoft and Hyperion Planning & Budgeting for
Financial Analytics and a third-party software package for HR Compensatio. ABC-Safe wants to have a
consolidated picture of its finances and compensation packages. What would you advise?
A. Immediately enhance the existing Oracle BI Financial Application with HR analytics.
B. Perform a fit-gap analysis on the usability of the ETL for HR analytics and cross functionality with
Financial Applications and present a business case for extending the Oracle BI Applications environment
with Oracle BI HR analytics or enhance the existing BI applications environment with HR data by building
the ETL, enhance the BI repository, Reports& Dashboards, security and other needed elements.
C. Oracle BI applications cannot be enhanced by data from third-party software packages.
D. Offer implementing Oracle BI HR Analytics, inckuding a calculation for reusing prebuilt ETL using the
Universal connector.
E. Offer implementing Oracle BI Standard Edition One, including a Compensation warehouse setup in
Warehouse Builder.
Answer: B
Oracle test answers 1Z0-525 1Z0-525 dumps
NO.8 The webcat structure, along with various other presentation parameters are stored in: .?
A. DBFeatures. ini
B. Instanceconfig. xml
C. NQSConfig. ini
D. Repository File (.rpd)
Answer: D
Oracle 1Z0-525 braindump 1Z0-525 1Z0-525 certification
NO.9 Which three variable tu\ype does the BI Applications data model support for specifying currencies?
A. Document
B. Local
C. Global
D. Override
Answer: A, B, C
Oracle 1Z0-525 1Z0-525
NO.10 The universal adpter in Informatica, is used to load data from what two sources?
A. EBS
B. JD Edwards
C. Legacy OLTP Systems
D. Non Oracle Sources
Answer: A,C
Oracle 1Z0-525 1Z0-525 1Z0-525
ITCertKing offer the latest BCP-340 exam material and high-quality 1Z0-478 pdf questions & answers. Our NS0-504 VCE testing engine and HH0-050 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-465 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-525_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论