God wants me to be a person who have strength, rather than a good-looking doll. When I chose the IT industry I have proven to God my strength. But God forced me to keep moving. HP HP0-J15 exam is a major challenge in my life, so I am desperately trying to learn. But it does not matter, because I purchased ITCertKing's HP HP0-J15 exam training materials. With it, I can pass the HP HP0-J15 exam easily. Road is under our feet, only you can decide its direction. To choose ITCertKing's HP HP0-J15 exam training materials, and it is equivalent to have a better future.
ITCertKing HP HP0-J15 exam training materials can help you to come true your dreams. Because it contains all the questions of HP HP0-J15 examination. With ITCertKing, you could throw yourself into the exam preparation completely. With high quality training materials by ITCertKing provided, you will certainly pass the exam. ITCertKing can give you a brighter future.
ITCertKing HP HP0-J15 practice exam is the most thorough, most accurate and latest practice test. You will find that it is the only materials which can make you have confidence to overcome difficulties in the first. HP HP0-J15 exam certification are recognized in any country in the world and all countries will be treate it equally. HP HP0-J15 certification not only helps to improve your knowledge and skills, but also helps your career have more possibility.
Exam Code: HP0-J15
Exam Name: HP (HP StorageWorks MASE 2088 Delta Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 160 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-10
Are you worried about how to passs the terrible HP HP0-J15 exam? Do not worry, With ITCertKing's HP HP0-J15 exam training materials in hand, any IT certification exam will become very easy. ITCertKing's HP HP0-J15 exam training materials is a pioneer in the HP HP0-J15 exam certification preparation.
HP0-J15 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J15_exam.html
NO.1 A customer decides on HP c-Class BladeSystem as a corporate standard for servers. You must
implement SAN integration of the blades into a very large fabric. The customer is concerned about the
maximum switch count. Which interconnects will you recommend? (Select two.)
A:QLogic 4Gb Fabric Switch
B:Cisco MDS 9124e Fabric Switch
C:Emulex 4Gb Advanced SAN Switch
D:HP 4Gb Virtual Connect Fibre Channel Module
E:Brocade 4Gb SAN Switch in Access Gateway mode
Correct Answers: D, E
HP test HP0-J15 demo HP0-J15 HP0-J15 exam prep HP0-J15
NO.2 In B-Series virtual fabrics, which feature allows you to access devices in another virtual fabric?
A: Inter-VSAN Routing
B: Inter-Fabric Routing
C: Cross-VSAN Routing
D: Cross-Fabric Routing
Correct Answers: B
HP test HP0-J15 demo HP0-J15 HP0-J15 exam prep HP0-J15
NO.3 Which SAN switch management tool, previously only available as an embedded version, is now
separately available on CD?
A: Emulex EZpilot
B: McData HAFM
C: Cisco Fabric Manager
D: Brocade Fabric Watch
Correct Answers: C
HP test HP0-J15 demo HP0-J15 HP0-J15 exam prep HP0-J15
NO.4 Under ideal operating conditions, what is the maximum supported, long-wave transceiver distance with
B or C-Series Switches and 4Gb SFPs?
A: 4km
B: 10km
C: 35km
D: 100km
Correct Answers: B
HP test HP0-J15 demo HP0-J15 HP0-J15 exam prep HP0-J15
NO.5 A customer wants to replicate data between two sites 200 km apart. Which HP SAN product would you
recommend?
A: MPX 100
B: MPX 110
C: MPR 100
D: MPR 110
Correct Answers: B
HP test HP0-J15 demo HP0-J15 HP0-J15 exam prep HP0-J15
NO.6 You are merging two fabrics and receive a fabric segmentation error that indicates the definition of a
zone object in one fabric is different from its definition in the other fabric. What can cause this error?
A: duplicate IDs
B: zone type mismatch
C: zone content mismatch
D: zone configuration mismatch
Correct Answers: C
HP test HP0-J15 demo HP0-J15 HP0-J15 exam prep HP0-J15
NO.7 Brocade Secure Fabric OS is running on a fabric with four switches. If you are logged in to one of the
switches and change the Admin password, which switch or switches will have the password changed?
A: all the switches
B: LDAP-enabled switches only
C: only the switch you are logged in to
D: only switches connected to the Ethernet
Correct Answers: A
HP test HP0-J15 demo HP0-J15 HP0-J15 exam prep HP0-J15
NO.8 Which password authentication service can be used on Brocade switches in addition to the local switch
database?
A: NIS
B: LDAP
C: RADIUS
D: Kerberos
Correct Answers: C
HP test HP0-J15 demo HP0-J15 HP0-J15 exam prep HP0-J15
NO.9 What are benefits of logical fabrics? (Select three.)
A:port count reduction
B:easier administration
C:fabric service isolation
D:increased performance
E:fault propagation minimization
F:device sharing across logical fabrics
Correct Answers: C, E, F
HP test HP0-J15 demo HP0-J15 HP0-J15 exam prep HP0-J15
NO.10 Which tool helps you design a SAN that includes HP Blade servers?
A: SANsurfer
B: SAN Visibility
C: SAN Designer
D: Blade Designer
Correct Answers: C
HP test HP0-J15 demo HP0-J15 HP0-J15 exam prep HP0-J15
NO.11 How can you improve iSCSI host performance in a SAN?
A: Upgrade to CommandView 7.
B: Use NICs with TOE (TCP/IP Offload Engine).
C: Enable NPIV (N_Port ID Virtualization) support.
D: Disable SLP (Service Location Protocol) Service Agent.
Correct Answers: B
HP test HP0-J15 demo HP0-J15 HP0-J15 exam prep HP0-J15
NO.12 Which zoning enforcement types do Fibre Channel switches provide to protect against unauthorized
access? (Select two.)
A:access authorization
B:port-zoning authentication
C:RADIUS server authentication
D:directory access authorization
E:soft-plus zoning by login authentication
Correct Answers: A, E
HP test HP0-J15 demo HP0-J15 HP0-J15 exam prep HP0-J15
NO.13 John, your customer, has a SAN built on B-Series switches. He calls you because he heard about a
new feature which allows him to distribute administrator responsibilities among his staff. After research,
what is your recommendation to John?
A: Upgrade to Secure Fabric OS version 5.2.
B: Purchase the Advanced Administration license.
C: Implement Distributed Administration through Fabric Manager.
D: Implement Admin Domains available since Fabric OS version 5.2.
Correct Answers: D
HP test HP0-J15 demo HP0-J15 HP0-J15 exam prep HP0-J15
NO.14 A customer is expanding a SAN to 400 switch ports, but has limited rack space. Which single Director
switch model is recommended?
A: Cisco MDS 9509 Director
B: Cisco MDS 9513 Director
C: HP StorageWorks 4/500 SAN Director
D: HP StorageWorks 4/256 SAN Director
Correct Answers: B
HP test HP0-J15 demo HP0-J15 HP0-J15 exam prep HP0-J15
NO.15 What is an advantage of iSCSI when compared to Fibre Channel?
A: less protocol overhead
B: no additional customer knowledge required
C: easily provisioned through HP Storage Essentials SRM
D: existing Ethernet infrastructure can be used to create a SAN
Correct Answers: D
HP test HP0-J15 demo HP0-J15 HP0-J15 exam prep HP0-J15
NO.16 How many drives can be held by the M6412 drive shelf?
A: 8
B: 12
C: 14
D: 16
Correct Answers: B
HP test HP0-J15 demo HP0-J15 HP0-J15 exam prep HP0-J15
NO.17 Which SAN services are provided by the HP StorageWorks 400 Multi-Protocol Router (MPR)? (Select
two.)
A:ISL zoning
B:FCIP tunneling
C:IP-IP subnet routing
D:iSCSI-FC translation
E:FC-FC subnet routing
Correct Answers: B, E
HP test HP0-J15 demo HP0-J15 HP0-J15 exam prep HP0-J15
NO.18 Which tool would you use to quickly survey a SAN environment?
A: HP SAN Surveyor
B: HP SAN Designer
C: HP CommandView
D: HP SAN Visibility Tool
Correct Answers: D
HP test HP0-J15 demo HP0-J15 HP0-J15 exam prep HP0-J15
NO.19 Where do you find the essential security elements in B-Series Fibre Channel switches running
firmware v5.3.x?
A: base Fabric OS
B: Secure Fabric OS
C: ISL Trunking manager
D: switch port web interface
Correct Answers: A
HP test HP0-J15 demo HP0-J15 HP0-J15 exam prep HP0-J15
NO.20 Which application can be used to set up network shares and provision iSCSI storage?
A: Brocade Fabric Manager
B: HP Data Protector Express
C: HP CommandView EVA 7.0
D: HP All-in-One Storage Manager
Correct Answers: D
HP test HP0-J15 demo HP0-J15 HP0-J15 exam prep HP0-J15
ITCertKing offer the latest 642-385 exam material and high-quality C-TSCM62-64 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-156 VCE testing engine and 70-465 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-W100 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J15_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论