2013年11月10日星期日

Latest HP HP0-A02 of exam practice questions and answers

ITCertKing senior experts have developed exercises and answers about HP certification HP0-A02 exam with their knowledge and experience, which have 95% similarity with the real exam. I believe that you will be very confident of our products. If you choose to use ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing can help you 100% pass your first time to attend HP certification HP0-A02 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.

ITCertKing is a website which is able to speed up your passing the HP certification HP0-A02 exams. Our HP certification HP0-A02 exam question bank is produced by ITCertKing's experts's continuously research of outline and previous exam. When you are still struggling to prepare for passing the HP certification HP0-A02 exams, please choose ITCertKing's latest HP certification HP0-A02 exam question bank, and it will brings you a lot of help.

ITCertKing HP HP0-A02 exam training materials praised by the majority of candidates is not a recent thing. This shows ITCertKing HP HP0-A02 exam training materials can indeed help the candidates to pass the exam. Compared to other questions providers, ITCertKing HP HP0-A02 exam training materials have been far ahead. uestions broad consumer recognition and reputation, it has gained a public praise. If you want to participate in the HP HP0-A02 exam, quickly into ITCertKing website, I believe you will get what you want. If you miss you will regret, if you want to become a professional IT expert, then quickly add it to cart.

In real life, every great career must have the confidence to take the first step. When you suspect your level of knowledge, and cramming before the exam, do you think of how to pass the HP HP0-A02 exam with confidence? Do not worry, ITCertKing is the only provider of training materials that can help you to pass the exam. Our training materials, including questions and answers, the pass rate can reach 100%. With ITCertKing HP HP0-A02 exam training materials, you can begin your first step forward. When you get the certification of HP HP0-A02 exam, the glorious period of your career will start.

HP0-A02 exam is a new turning point in the IT industry. Get this examination certification, you will become the IT industry's professional high-end person. With the spread and progress of information technology, you will see hundreds of online resources which provide HP HP0-A02 questions and answers. While ITCertKing ahead. The reason people choose ITCertKing HP HP0-A02 exam training materials is that it can really bring benefits to them, and to help you come true your dreams as soon as possible!

Exam Code: HP0-A02
Exam Name: HP (HP-UX 11i v3 Advanced System Administration)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 152 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-10

HP0-A02 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-A02_exam.html

NO.1 Click the Exhibit button. What is the output after executing this script?
A. Last
B. First
C. Third
D. Second
Answer: C

HP study guide   HP0-A02 dumps   HP0-A02   HP0-A02

NO.2 Which feature allows the LDAP-UX client to retrieve user information from LDAP Directory Servers that
do not support the posixAccount objectclass (RFC2307)?
A. SASL
B. attribute mapping
C. configuration profile
D. service search descriptors
Answer: B

HP   HP0-A02   HP0-A02 practice test   HP0-A02

NO.3 Click the Exhibit button. The Exhibit shows one possible output of a processor information command.
Which command can be executed to get processor information from an Integrity system running HP-UX?
A. procinfo
B. cpu_info
C. machinfo
D. cpuinfo -v
E. procinfo -v
Answer: C

HP   HP0-A02 certification training   HP0-A02 test answers   HP0-A02

NO.4 Which command performs formatting of binary data generated by nettl?
A. nroff -e
B. netformat -a
C. nettl -l filename
D. netfmt -f filename
Answer: D

HP   HP0-A02 study guide   HP0-A02 exam simulations   HP0-A02 braindump

NO.5 What is the first step when creating an NIS Master server?
A. nisinit -a
B. update all ASCII source files
C. /sbin/init.d/ypinit start
D. /sbin/init.d/nis.server start
Answer: B

HP practice test   HP0-A02 test   HP0-A02   HP0-A02 exam simulations

NO.6 Which feature allows concurrent access of NFS and CIFS clients on a file without corrupting it?
A. NFS v4
B. Unified File Cache
C. Memory-Mapped Access
D. CIFS File System Module (CFSM)
Answer: D

HP test   HP0-A02   HP0-A02

NO.7 Which command talks directly to the sendmail daemon and other SMTP servers to verify connectivity?
A. telnet host 23
B. telnet host 80
C. telnet host 25
D. telnet host 110
Answer: C

HP   HP0-A02   HP0-A02

NO.8 What are the benefits of IPQoS? (Select two.)
A. policy-based bandwidth provisioning
B. automatic configuration of IP interfaces
C. prioritize only inbound network bandwidth
D. prioritize only outbound network bandwidth
E. prioritize both outbound and inbound network bandwidth
Answer: AD

HP   HP0-A02 exam prep   HP0-A02   HP0-A02   HP0-A02 pdf

NO.9 Which features are supported by the Red Hat Directory Server? (Select three.)
A. ADSI API
B. NTLM authentication
C. multi-master replication
D. replication with Novell eDirectory
E. X.509 certificate based authentication
F. secure communications using SSL/TLS
Answer: CEF

HP   HP0-A02 exam dumps   HP0-A02

NO.10 Which commands create a file with paths to all files named bob and display the files on the screen as
they are identified? (Select two.)
A. find / -name bob | tee list
B. find / -name bob | tail -f >list
C. find / -name bob | tail list >list
D. find / -name bob &>list tail -f list
E. find / -name bob >list & tail -f list
Answer: AE

HP questions   HP0-A02 certification training   HP0-A02 practice test   HP0-A02

NO.11 Which program initially starts rpcbind at boot?
A. /sbin/init.d/net
B. /sbin/init.d/named
C. /sbin/init.d/nfs.core
D. /sbin/init.d/rpcbind
Answer: C

HP   HP0-A02 certification   HP0-A02 practice test   HP0-A02 practice test

NO.12 Which variable holds the number of arguments passed into a function inside of a KSH script?
A. $!
B. $?
C. $#
D. $$
E. $0
Answer: C

HP   HP0-A02 study guide   HP0-A02

NO.13 When a connection is established with inetd for a service, inetd runs the appropriate server specified in
the /etc/inetd.conf file and waits for other connections. Which HP-UX application can be used in addition
to inetd to verify whether a host or network can execute a service provided in inetd.conf?
A. IPsec
B. IPfilter
C. TCP wrappers
D. Security Advisor
Answer: C

HP practice test   HP0-A02 exam dumps   HP0-A02   HP0-A02   HP0-A02

NO.14 Which command prints out the network routing table?
A. netstat
B. nwmgr
C. ifconfig
D. lanscan
E. lanadmin
Answer: A

HP original questions   HP0-A02   HP0-A02   HP0-A02 exam prep

NO.15 Neighbor discovery is a component of which protocol?
A. IPv6
B. ARP
C. OSPF
D. DHCP
Answer: A

HP   HP0-A02 exam simulations   HP0-A02 test answers   HP0-A02   HP0-A02

NO.16 The execution scripts for rwhod and xntpd are configured in which configuration file?
A. /etc/rc.config.d/netconf
B. /etc/rc.config.d/mailsvrs
C. /etc/rc.config.d/namesvrs
D. /etc/rc.config.d/netdaemons
Answer: D

HP   HP0-A02 questions   HP0-A02   HP0-A02 braindump   HP0-A02   HP0-A02

NO.17 Which command uses NTP to keep the local system clock in sync with other nodes on the network?
A. /usr/sbin/ntpsync
B. /usr/sbin/ntpdate
C. /usr/sbin/ntpscan
D. /usr/sbin/ntpd.conf
Answer: B

HP exam prep   HP0-A02   HP0-A02   HP0-A02 exam   HP0-A02 braindump

NO.18 On an HP-UX system, an empty cron.deny file exists but there is not a cron.allow file. Who can use
cron in this situation?
A. nobody
B. only root
C. everybody
D. only system accounts
Answer: C

HP   HP0-A02 certification   HP0-A02   HP0-A02

NO.19 What is the result of the following command? find / -atime +14 -size +1000c -exec rm -i {} \;
A. Search for all files more than 14 hours old that are larger than 1000 bytes. Prompt the user to delete
each file found that matches the search criteria.
B. Search for all files more than two weeks old that are larger than 10 characters. Prompt the user to
delete each file found that matches the search criteria.
C. Search for all files more than two weeks old that are larger than 1000 bytes. Prompt the user to delete
each file found that matches the search criteria.
D. Search for all files more than two weeks old that are larger than 1000 characters. Prompt the user to
rename each file found that matches the search criteria.
Answer: C

HP   HP0-A02 original questions   HP0-A02   HP0-A02 original questions   HP0-A02 exam simulations   HP0-A02 test questions

NO.20 What is the configuration file for the HP CIFS Server product?
A. /etc/opt/samba/smb.conf
B. /etc/opt/samba/cifs.conf
C. /etc/opt/samba/swat.conf
D. /etc/opt/samba/samba.conf
Answer: A

HP answers real questions   HP0-A02 original questions   HP0-A02

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-461 exam material and high-quality 000-955 pdf questions & answers. Our HP0-J66 VCE testing engine and 70-463 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality NS0-156 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-A02_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论