2013年11月13日星期三

ITCertKing provides training on HP HP2-E31 exam materials

As we all know, in the era of the popularity of the Internet, looking for information is a very simple thing. But a lot of information are lack of quality and applicability. Many people find HP HP2-E31 exam training materials in the network. But they do not know which to believe. Here, I have to recommend ITCertKing's HP HP2-E31 exam training materials. The purchase rate and favorable reception of this material is highest on the internet. ITCertKing's HP HP2-E31 exam training materials have a part of free questions and answers that provided for you. You can try it later and then decide to take it or leave. So that you can know the ITCertKing's exam material is real and effective.

Are you still worrying about the high difficulty to pass HP certification HP2-E31 exam? Are you still sleeplessly endeavoring to review the book in order to pass HP HP2-E31 exam certification? Do you want to pass HP HP2-E31 exam certification faster? Be quick to select our ITCertKing! Having it can quickly fulfill your dreams.

ITCertKing have the latest HP certification HP2-E31 exam training materials. The industrious ITCertKing's IT experts through their own expertise and experience continuously produce the latest HP HP2-E31 training materials to facilitate IT professionals to pass the HP certification HP2-E31 exam. The certification of HP HP2-E31 more and more valuable in the IT area and a lot people use the products of ITCertKing to pass HP certification HP2-E31 exam. Through so many feedbacks of these products, our ITCertKing products prove to be trusted.

Exam Code: HP2-E31
Exam Name: HP (Selling HP Enterprise Solutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 51 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-13

ITCertKing HP HP2-E31 exam training materials are provided in PDF format and software format. It contains HP HP2-E31 exam questions and answers. These issues are perfect, Which can help you to be successful in the HP HP2-E31 exam. ITCertKing HP HP2-E31 exam comprehensively covers all syllabus and complex issues. The ITCertKing HP HP2-E31 exam questions and answers is the real exam challenges, and help you change your mindset.

HP2-E31 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-E31_exam.html

NO.1 Traditionally IT departments have spent which percentage of their budget on operations and which
percentage on innovation?
A. 60% operations and 40% innovation
B. 50% operations and 50% innovation
C. 70% operations and 30% innovation
D. 40% operations and 60% innovation
Answer: C

HP test questions   HP2-E31 practice test   HP2-E31   HP2-E31 certification training   HP2-E31 pdf   HP2-E31 exam simulations

NO.2 Which type of costs can HP Insight Manager typically reduce by at least 29%?
A. procurement
B. administration
C. server
D. floor space
Answer: B

HP   HP2-E31 exam   HP2-E31   HP2-E31

NO.3 Why is it important to ask an Attitude question at the end of a sales meeting? (Select two.)
A. to establish the decision date, decision making criteria and basis of decision
B. to be polite
C. to establish the customer's real views about your proposals
D. to inquire as to how someone else in the organization might view the proposals
E. to eliminate the competition from the sales opportunity
Answer: C,D

HP certification   HP2-E31   HP2-E31 exam simulations   HP2-E31 answers real questions   HP2-E31

NO.4 Why it is so important to ask"Probing" questions in a sales situation? (Select two.)
A. The help to assess if the customer has a genuine requirement and is likely to invest.
B. They help to uncover or create the customers business needs.
C. They help to determine the customer's view of the competition.
D. They help in understanding the customer's problems or challenges and the associated
implications.
E. They help toarrive at the most accurate pricing structure for the project.
Answer: B,D

HP exam prep   HP2-E31 test questions   HP2-E31 test answers

NO.5 What are the characteristics of an HP converged infrastructure?
A. Virtualized.Resilient. Orchestrated. Optimized, and Modular
B. Virtualized.Resilient. Orchestrated. Ongoing, and Modular
C. Virtualized.Robust. Orchestrated, Optimized, and Modular
D. Virtualized.Robust. Orchestrated, Optimized, and Managed
Answer: A

HP test   HP2-E31 questions   HP2-E31   HP2-E31 braindump   HP2-E31 test questions

NO.6 What are the benefits of pooling and sharing resources in a Converged Infrastructure? (Select two.)
A. IT can charge the business more accurately.
B. All users can access the same "Storage Area Network" (SAN) which reduces the time it takes to launch
new services.
C. IT can quickly reallocate resources to match the changing performance and capacity needs of different
applications.
D. IT can respond more quickly to business changes and requests for new services can be dealt with in
weeks not months
E. IT resources do not need to be involved in any aspect of service provisioning.
Answer: C,D

HP exam dumps   HP2-E31   HP2-E31   HP2-E31

NO.7 At the end of a customer meeting it is important to establish the next actions and seek agreement from
the customer on their actions. Which type of question should you ask at the end of the meeting?
A. Confirmation
B. Commitment
C. New Information
D. Conclusive
Answer: B

HP exam   HP2-E31 certification training   HP2-E31

NO.8 The opening stages of a customer meeting are critical to the overall success of the meeting. What
should you always agree on at the beginning of each customer sales meeting? (Select two.)
A. the duration and agenda
B. the next action and the owner
C. the customer's objectives for the meeting
D. date for next meeting
E. the project timescales and budget
Answer: A,C

HP dumps   HP2-E31 practice test   HP2-E31 exam prep   HP2-E31

NO.9 Which statements are true when describing the HP Converged Infrastructure? (Select two.)
A. Payback can be achieved in less than one year.
B. IT resources can be reduced by 50%.
C. IT services provisioning can be reduced from approximately one month to as little as two hours
D. Customers can achieve 95% equipment consolidation
E. Customers can achieve 95% cost savings.
Answer: A,C

HP exam   HP2-E31 exam dumps   HP2-E31

NO.10 What is HP CI-MM Express?
A. It provides an assessment of the customer's current "as is" IT environment before proposing a
converged infrastructure evolution path.
B. It is a service designed to evaluate capacity across the server and storage estate.
C. It is a service to help customers implement "cloud computing."
D. It is a converged infrastructure measurement methodology that enables customers to predict future
server capacity requirements.
Answer: A

HP questions   HP2-E31   HP2-E31 exam dumps   HP2-E31   HP2-E31

ITCertKing offer the latest 1Z0-511 exam material and high-quality 000-783 pdf questions & answers. Our 98-372 VCE testing engine and JN0-694 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 642-385 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-E31_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论