Now many IT professionals agree that Pegasystems certification PEGACSA_v6.2 exam certificate is a stepping stone to the peak of the IT industry. Pegasystems certification PEGACSA_v6.2 exam is an exam concerned by lots of IT professionals.
If you want to achieve maximum results with minimum effort in a short period of time, and want to pass the Pegasystems PEGACSA_v6.2 exam. You can use ITCertKing's Pegasystems PEGACSA_v6.2 exam training materials. The training materials of ITCertKing are the product that through the test of practice. Many candidates proved it does 100% pass the exam. With it, you will reach your goal, and can get the best results.
Exam Code: PEGACSA_v6.2
Exam Name: Pegasystems (Certified System Architect Exam (CSA) v6.2 Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 213 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-07
ITCertKing is a website which can give much convenience and meet the needs and achieve dreams for many people participating IT certification exams. If you are still worrying about passing some IT certification exams, please choose ITCertKing to help you. ITCertKing can make you feel at ease, because we have a lot of IT certification exam related training materials with high quality, coverage of the outline and pertinence, too, which will bring you a lot of help. You won't regret to choose ITCertKing, it can help you build your dream career.
With ITCertKing's Pegasystems PEGACSA_v6.2 exam training materials you can pass the Pegasystems PEGACSA_v6.2 exam easily. The training tools which designed by our website can help you pass the exam the first time. You only need to download the ITCertKing Pegasystems PEGACSA_v6.2 exam training materials, namely questions and answers, the exam will become very easy. ITCertKing guarantee that you will be able to pass the exam. If you are still hesitant, download our sample of material, then you can know the effect. Do not hesitate, add the exam material to your shopping cart quickly. If you miss it you will regret for a lifetime.
ITCertKing is the best catalyst to help IT personage be successful. Many people who have passed some IT related certification exams used our ITCertKing's training tool. Our ITCertKing expert team use their experience for many people participating in Pegasystems certification PEGACSA_v6.2 exam to develope the latest effective training tools, which includes Pegasystems PEGACSA_v6.2 certification simulation test, the current exam and answers . Our ITCertKing's test questions and answers have 95% similarity with the real exam. With ITCertKing's training tool your Pegasystems certification PEGACSA_v6.2 exams can be easy passed.
PEGACSA_v6.2 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/PEGACSA_v6.2_exam.html
NO.1 Which of the following tools are most commonly used to evaluate performance during
development of
a PRPC application? (Choose Three)
A. Preflight
B. PAL
C. Rules Inspector
D. My Alerts
E. Clipboard
Answer: A,B,D
Pegasystems PEGACSA_v6.2 PEGACSA_v6.2 test questions PEGACSA_v6.2 practice test PEGACSA_v6.2
NO.2 Which Activity method is used to view the contents of a step page in XML format?
(Choose One)
A. Page-New
B. Show-Page
C. Property-Set
D. Step pages cannot be viewed as XML
Answer: B
Pegasystems exam prep PEGACSA_v6.2 PEGACSA_v6.2 braindump PEGACSA_v6.2
NO.3 Which of the following tools can be used to accelerate the creation of rules used to
support PRPC
connectors and services? (Choose Two)
A. Application Profile Wizard
B. Connector and Metadata Accelerator
C. Application Accelerator
D. Service Accelerator
Answer: B,D
Pegasystems PEGACSA_v6.2 PEGACSA_v6.2 study guide PEGACSA_v6.2 demo PEGACSA_v6.2 practice test
NO.4 Which of the following can an activity do that a data transform cannot? (Choose One)
A. Set the value of a property on a clipboard page
B. Apply a data transform
C. Route a work item
D. Remove a clipboard page
Answer: C
Pegasystems PEGACSA_v6.2 PEGACSA_v6.2 exam PEGACSA_v6.2 pdf
NO.5 Which of the following is the best method for requesting data from an SQL database?
(Choose One)
A. SQL connector
B. SQL listener
C. Service package
D. External database table class mapping
Answer: D
Pegasystems questions PEGACSA_v6.2 PEGACSA_v6.2
NO.6 Why should a business process be run at least once before measuring it with
Performance Analyzer
(PAL)? (Choose One)
A. So PAL can establish a baseline
B. So Rules Assembly occurs and does not adversely affect the outcome
C. So PAL can start up properly
D. So the developer can capture Rules Assembly times
Answer: B
Pegasystems PEGACSA_v6.2 PEGACSA_v6.2 PEGACSA_v6.2
NO.7 A PRPC component that defines and implements an interface between an external
application acting as
a client and a Process Commander system acting as a server is called a
______________________?
(Choose One)
A. Connector
B. Activity
C. Service
D. Assignment
Answer: C
Pegasystems dumps PEGACSA_v6.2 test PEGACSA_v6.2 pdf PEGACSA_v6.2 PEGACSA_v6.2
NO.8 On which flow shape would you reference a service rule? (Choose One)
A. Decision
B. Integrator
C. Assignment
D. None of the above shapes
Answer: D
Pegasystems certification PEGACSA_v6.2 exam simulations PEGACSA_v6.2 certification training PEGACSA_v6.2
NO.9 Once you create a simu-lation for a connector, the simu-lation remains in effect
__________________________. (Choose One)
A. until disabled by using the Connector Simulation tool
B. until the simulation activity is deleted
C. permanently on the system; it can never be disabled
D. until the first call to the connector is completed
Answer: A
Pegasystems PEGACSA_v6.2 PEGACSA_v6.2 PEGACSA_v6.2 PEGACSA_v6.2 exam simulations
NO.10 Which two are characteristics of the primary page of an Activity? (Choose Two)
A. It is a clipboard page named Primary
B. It is the default location of properties referenced with a dot and no preceding page name
C. It is the same as the parameter page
D. It is a clipboard page of the Applies To class of the activity or one of its ancestors
Answer: B,D
Pegasystems test answers PEGACSA_v6.2 PEGACSA_v6.2 test answers
NO.11 Which statements describe the use of methods in an activity? (Choose Two)
A. Methods are atomic operations performed in activity steps
B. Methods are the same as Java methods
C. You can create activity methods for use in your activities
D. Methods can be applied to clipboard pages
Answer: A,D
Pegasystems PEGACSA_v6.2 certification training PEGACSA_v6.2 certification training
NO.12 Which connector type can be used to connect an Assignment to another shape?
(Choose One)
A. Flow Action
B. Always
C. When
D. Status
Answer: A
Pegasystems questions PEGACSA_v6.2 exam simulations PEGACSA_v6.2 answers real questions PEGACSA_v6.2 PEGACSA_v6.2
NO.13 What is the primary purpose of the My Alerts tool? (Choose One)
A. To review and resolve interactions that exceed predefined threshold settings
B. To insert JavaScript alerts into HTML property rules
C. To establish PRPC threshold settings in the prconfig.xml file
D. To create personal alerts warning the System Architect of rule conflicts
Answer: A
Pegasystems PEGACSA_v6.2 practice test PEGACSA_v6.2 PEGACSA_v6.2 certification training PEGACSA_v6.2 certification training PEGACSA_v6.2
NO.14 An operator enters data into fields on a work item form. When does PRPC write the
data to the
database? (Choose One)
A. When the user leaves each field
B. When the user submits the form, but before any validation occurs
C. When the user completes the last assignment in the process
D. When the user submits the form, and after any validation occurs
Answer: D
Pegasystems PEGACSA_v6.2 dumps PEGACSA_v6.2 pdf PEGACSA_v6.2
NO.15 What is the transition in an Activity used for? (Choose One)
A. To repeat a step several times, or until a condition is met
B. To change the harness display
C. To jump to a previous step in the Activity
D. To specify conditional processing which is evaluated after the method in the step is
executed
Answer: D
Pegasystems PEGACSA_v6.2 exam dumps PEGACSA_v6.2 dumps
NO.16 Service Level rules include which of the following time intervals? (Choose Two)
A. Milestone
B. Requirement
C. Goal
D. Deadline
Answer: C,D
Pegasystems PEGACSA_v6.2 certification training PEGACSA_v6.2 PEGACSA_v6.2 questions PEGACSA_v6.2
NO.17 Which statement is true about Work Users utilizing the Clipboard tool? (Choose One)
A. They may use it to change their portal layout
B. They may use it to change their password
C. They have no access to the Clipboard tool from the standard User portal
D. They may use it to update work object properties
Answer: C
Pegasystems PEGACSA_v6.2 PEGACSA_v6.2 PEGACSA_v6.2 PEGACSA_v6.2
NO.18 The Connector and Metadata Accelerator can simplify the creation of a connector by
________________________ to create the necessary rules. (Choose Two)
A. parsing a WSDL
B. parsing a provided Java source file
C. introspecting class metadata
D. creating an SQL query
Answer: A,C
Pegasystems answers real questions PEGACSA_v6.2 exam prep PEGACSA_v6.2 dumps PEGACSA_v6.2 exam dumps PEGACSA_v6.2 PEGACSA_v6.2
NO.19 (True or False) When you optimize a property for reporting, any data saved in the
BLOB up to that
point is not available for reports.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B
Pegasystems exam prep PEGACSA_v6.2 PEGACSA_v6.2 PEGACSA_v6.2
NO.20 Which two statements are true about Activity step pages? (Choose Two)
A. The step page always corresponds to the class named in the Applies To key part of the
Activity
B. Step pages are automatically removed when an Activity ends
C. The step page sets the default page context for the duration of the step's execution
D. Named step pages are not required for each step of an Activity
Answer: C,D
Pegasystems test answers PEGACSA_v6.2 original questions PEGACSA_v6.2 questions PEGACSA_v6.2
ITCertKing offer the latest 646-206 exam material and high-quality 650-304 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-417 VCE testing engine and MB5-700 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-276 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/PEGACSA_v6.2_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论