2013年11月5日星期二

ITCertKing HP HP2-B88 exam practice questions and answers

Are you one of them? Are you still worried and confused because of the the various exam materials and fancy training courses exam? ITCertKing is the right choice for you. Because we can provide you with a comprehensive exam, including questions and answers. All of these will help you to acquire a better knowledge, we are confident that you will through ITCertKing the HP HP2-B88 certification exam. This is our guarantee to all customers.

With the arrival of the flood of the information age of the 21st century, people are constantly improve their knowledge to adapt to the times. But this is still not enough. In the IT industry, HP's HP2-B88 exam certification is the essential certification of the IT industry. Because this exam is difficult, through it, you may be subject to international recognition and acceptance, and you will have a bright future and holding high pay attention. ITCertKing has the world's most reliable IT certification training materials, and with it you can achieve your wonderful plans. We guarantee you 100% certified. Candidates who participate in the HP HP2-B88 certification exam, what are you still hesitant?Just do it quickly!

Exam Code: HP2-B88
Exam Name: HP (HP Web Jetadmin Printer Fleet Management Technical)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 60 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-05

Now HP HP2-B88 is a hot certification exam in the IT industry, and a lot of IT professionals all want to get HP HP2-B88 certification. So HP certification HP2-B88 exam is also a very popular IT certification exam. HP HP2-B88 certificate is very helpful to your work in the IT industry, which can help promote your position and salary a lot and let your life have more security.

ITCertKing can not only save you valuable time, but also make you feel at ease to participate in the exam and pass it successfully. ITCertKing has good reliability and a high reputation in the IT professionals. You can free download the part of HP HP2-B88 exam questions and answers ITCertKing provide as an attempt to determine the reliability of our products. I believe you will be very satisfied of our products. I have confidence in our ITCertKing products that soon ITCertKing's exam questions and answers about HP HP2-B88 will be your choice and you will pass HP certification HP2-B88 exam successfully. It is wise to choose our ITCertKing and ITCertKing will prove to be the most satisfied product you want.

ITCertKing's HP HP2-B88 exam training materials are bring the greatest success rate to all the candicates who want to pass the exam. HP HP2-B88 exam is a challenging Certification Exam. Besides the books, internet is considered to be a treasure house of knowledge. In ITCertKing you can find your treasure house of knowledge. This is a site of great help to you. You will encounter the complex questions in the exam, but ITCertKing can help you to pass the exam easily. ITCertKing's HP HP2-B88 exam training material includes all the knowledge that must be mastered for the purpose of passing the HP HP2-B88 exam.

If you ITCertKing, ITCertKing can ensure you 100% pass HP certification HP2-B88 exam. If you fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will full refund to you.

HP2-B88 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-B88_exam.html

NO.1 Which statement is true about HP Web Jetadmin plug-ins?
A. Plug-ins are hardware modules that can be added to an HP LaserJet.
B. Plug-ins are special scripts that can be sent to the printer by HP Web Jetadmin.
C. Plug-ins are DIMMs that add functionality to the printer when accessed by HP Web Jetadmin.
D. Plug-ins are software packages that add extra functionality to the HP Web Jetadmin application
Answer: D

HP   HP2-B88 test   HP2-B88 dumps   HP2-B88 pdf

NO.2 What is getbulk?
A. an enhanced version of SNMPv1 trap
B. a method of retrieving large blocks of data
C. a method of notification that the trap has been received
D. a security feature within firmware
Answer: B

HP test questions   HP2-B88   HP2-B88   HP2-B88 test answers

NO.3 Which applications can be used in conjunction with SNMP? (Select three.)
A. HP Proprietary Postscript Print Driver
B. HP Open View
C. HP Fleet Manager
D. IBM Tivoli
E. HP Systems Insight Manager
Answer: B,C,E

HP demo   HP2-B88 answers real questions   HP2-B88 test   HP2-B88

NO.4 Which technologies does HP Web Jetadmin use for the client interface?
A. Java and SmartClient
B. Java and Web client
C. .NET framework and SmartClient
D. Web client and .NET remoting
Answer: C

HP   HP2-B88   HP2-B88 test   HP2-B88 exam dumps   HP2-B88

NO.5 Which is a connectionless, transport layer-based protocol?
A. UDP
B. UPD
C. HTTTP
D. TCP
Answer: A

HP   HP2-B88 pdf   HP2-B88 exam

NO.6 What are community names?
A. a form of authentication for SNMP communication
B. a form of status information for SNMP communication
C. a form of encryption for SNMP communication
D. a form of password protection for SNMP communication
Answer: A

HP   HP2-B88   HP2-B88 pdf   HP2-B88

NO.7 Which commands apply to SNMPv2?
A. set and getnext
B. getbulk and inform
C. trap and set
D. trap and getnext
Answer: A

HP   HP2-B88   HP2-B88 test answers   HP2-B88   HP2-B88   HP2-B88 answers real questions

NO.8 What determines the extent to which HP Web Jetadmin can manage third-party printers.?
A. WMI
B. DMI
C. MIB
D. SNMP
Answer: D

HP questions   HP2-B88   HP2-B88 braindump   HP2-B88

NO.9 What could provide additional security features to a printer?
A. SNMPv1
B. SNMPV2
C. HP Web Jetadmin Supplies Alerts
D. the latest device firmware version
Answer: B

HP certification training   HP2-B88   HP2-B88 exam

NO.10 What is an SNMPV3 (full/ configured) communication between the HP Web Jetadmin installation and
the managed device?
A. an encrypted text transmission only
B. an encrypted and authenticated text transmission
C. an unencrypted text transmission only
D. an unencrypted and authenticated text transmission
Answer: B

HP   HP2-B88   HP2-B88   HP2-B88   HP2-B88   HP2-B88 certification

ITCertKing offer the latest 642-996 exam material and high-quality 70-463 pdf questions & answers. Our NS0-156 VCE testing engine and 1Z0-807 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality LOT-440 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-B88_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论